Avon Descent
3 Aug 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddle Day 1
Avon Schools Challenge
King of the Valley
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (159 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Member 1
Member 2
Member 3
Member 4
Gender Class
School1
Pace
Day1Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Day 2 Start
Day2Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
94
342
Neil COWLEY
Neil COWLEY #342
Male Single Open Ski
16:31:20.16
16:31:20.16
29
(53)
Single Open Ski
29
05:00:13.51
Single Open Ski
29
Male
53
Male
7:59 min/km
06:56:36.40
7:51 min/km
93
30
53
07:24:00.00
09:34:43.75
8:05 min/km
95
29
54
91
371
Leon NORMORE
Leon NORMORE #371
Male Single Open Ski
16:27:52.90
16:27:52.90
27
(51)
Single Open Ski
27
04:56:46.26
Single Open Ski
27
Male
51
Male
7:58 min/km
06:51:28.40
7:45 min/km
87
26
48
07:22:00.00
09:36:24.50
8:07 min/km
97
30
55
100
392
Brad NEW
Brad NEW #392
Male Recreational Paddle Single
16:56:52.54
16:56:52.54
6
(58)
Recreational Paddle Single
6
03:55:42.22
Recreational Paddle Single
6
Male
58
Male
8:12 min/km
07:17:07.03
8:14 min/km
101
7
59
07:26:00.00
09:39:45.51
8:09 min/km
98
6
56
97
415
Ben CARDER
Ben CARDER #415
Male Single Marathon Kayak
16:48:53.55
16:48:53.55
11
(56)
Single Marathon Kayak
11
05:41:46.56
Single Marathon Kayak
11
Male
56
Male
8:08 min/km
07:02:33.00
7:58 min/km
98
11
56
07:26:00.00
09:46:20.55
8:15 min/km
99
12
57
103
399
Tom CANAVAN
Tom CANAVAN #399
Male Single Marathon Kayak
17:04:22.62
17:04:22.62
13
(61)
Single Marathon Kayak
13
05:57:15.63
Single Marathon Kayak
13
Male
61
Male
8:15 min/km
07:16:14.93
8:13 min/km
100
12
58
07:26:00.00
09:48:07.68
8:17 min/km
100
13
58
101
309
Brett COURTNEY
Brett COURTNEY #309
Male Recreational Paddle Single
16:58:58.82
16:58:58.82
7
(59)
Recreational Paddle Single
7
03:57:48.49
Recreational Paddle Single
7
Male
59
Male
8:13 min/km
07:07:49.67
8:04 min/km
99
6
57
07:26:00.00
09:51:09.15
8:19 min/km
101
7
59
95
328
Dallas RODGERS
Dallas RODGERS #328
Male Single Open Ski
16:48:03.78
16:48:03.78
30
(54)
Single Open Ski
30
05:16:57.13
Single Open Ski
30
Male
54
Male
8:07 min/km
06:55:26.41
7:50 min/km
91
28
51
07:24:00.00
09:52:37.36
8:20 min/km
102
31
60
107
555
Terry RUSSELL
Terry RUSSELL #555
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
17:21:21.88
17:21:21.88
7
(63)
Single Wildwater Kayak
7
04:01:55.99
Single Wildwater Kayak
7
Male
63
Male
8:23 min/km
07:28:11.29
8:27 min/km
108
7
65
07:28:00.00
09:53:10.59
8:21 min/km
103
7
61
108
348
Steven WILDE
Steven WILDE #348
Male Single Open Ski
17:22:09.86
17:22:09.86
34
(64)
Single Open Ski
34
05:51:03.21
Single Open Ski
34
Male
64
Male
8:24 min/km
07:27:00.28
8:26 min/km
107
35
64
07:28:00.00
09:55:09.57
8:22 min/km
105
32
62
106
317
Chris MCALPINE
Chris MCALPINE #317
Male Single Open Ski
17:20:42.11
17:20:42.11
33
(62)
Single Open Ski
33
05:49:35.46
Single Open Ski
33
Male
62
Male
8:23 min/km
07:21:31.80
8:19 min/km
103
33
61
07:27:00.00
09:59:10.30
8:26 min/km
108
33
63
109
389
Brian MCALPINE
Brian MCALPINE #389
Male Single Open Ski
17:23:47.25
17:23:47.25
35
(65)
Single Open Ski
35
05:52:40.60
Single Open Ski
35
Male
65
Male
8:25 min/km
07:24:31.44
8:23 min/km
104
34
62
07:27:00.00
09:59:15.80
8:26 min/km
109
34
64
98
395
Brenton DOWNING
Brenton DOWNING #395
Male Single Open Ski
16:50:46.18
16:50:46.18
32
(57)
Single Open Ski
32
05:19:39.53
Single Open Ski
32
Male
57
Male
8:09 min/km
06:51:04.17
7:45 min/km
84
25
46
07:22:00.00
09:59:42.01
8:26 min/km
110
35
65
111
407
David ELKINS
David ELKINS #407
Male Single Marathon Kayak
17:42:40.32
17:42:40.32
14
(66)
Single Marathon Kayak
14
06:35:33.33
Single Marathon Kayak
14
Male
66
Male
Curtin University
8:34 min/km
07:40:44.14
8:41 min/km
113
14
68
07:30:00.00
10:01:56.17
8:28 min/km
112
14
66
112
311
Tim ROWE
Tim ROWE #311
Male Single Open Ski
17:45:19.37
17:45:19.37
36
(67)
Single Open Ski
36
06:14:12.72
Single Open Ski
36
Male
67
Male
8:35 min/km
07:35:00.95
8:35 min/km
110
36
66
07:29:00.00
10:10:18.41
8:35 min/km
113
36
67
114
303
Cory WILSON
Cory WILSON #303
Male Single Marathon Kayak
18:00:55.98
18:00:55.98
15
(68)
Single Marathon Kayak
15
06:53:48.99
Single Marathon Kayak
15
Male
68
Male
Edith Cowan University
8:43 min/km
07:44:16.52
8:45 min/km
114
15
69
07:30:00.00
10:16:39.46
8:41 min/km
114
15
68
116
408
Paul HEPWORTH
Paul HEPWORTH #408
Male SUP Single 14
18:13:35.05
18:13:35.05
1
(69)
SUP Single 14
1
SUP Single 14
1
Male
69
Male
8:49 min/km
07:40:36.88
8:41 min/km
112
1
67
07:00:00.00
10:32:58.16
8:54 min/km
116
1
69
573
Ric YEATES
Ric YEATES #573
Male SUP Single 14
DNF
DNF
SUP Single 14
SUP Single 14
Male
Male
370
Sam Mccoy - Darryl & Paul
Sam Mccoy - Darryl & Paul #370
Mixed Double Marathon Kayak
DNF
DNF
Double Marathon Kayak
Double Marathon Kayak
Mixed
Paul Genovesi
Darryl Long
Male
05:01:05.71
5:40 min/km
07:02:00.00
623
Len BRANDIS
Len BRANDIS #623
Male Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
07:32:16.22
8:32 min/km
07:29:00.00
310
Anjie LEES
Anjie LEES #310
Female Single Marathon Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Marathon Kayak
Single Marathon Kayak
Female
Female
322
Sam MEMAR
Sam MEMAR #322
Male Single Marathon Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Marathon Kayak
Single Marathon Kayak
Male
Male
390
Tony POWER
Tony POWER #390
Male Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
08:06:14.70
9:10 min/km
07:34:00.00
393
Lex SIMONS
Lex SIMONS #393
Male Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
394
Jeremy HOOD
Jeremy HOOD #394
Male Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
383
Brendan THOMSON
Brendan THOMSON #383
Male Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
Curtin University
387
Alexander HOOD
Alexander HOOD #387
Male Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
400
Gavin EVANS
Gavin EVANS #400
Male Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
411
Thomas CRELLIN
Thomas CRELLIN #411
Male Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
Notre Dame University
414
Michael BAKER
Michael BAKER #414
Male Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
05:32:13.27
6:16 min/km
07:06:00.00
523
William JOHNSTONE
William JOHNSTONE #523
Male Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
07:58:46.35
9:02 min/km
07:32:00.00
312
William RICKARD
William RICKARD #312
Male Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
314
Samuel LAST
Samuel LAST #314
Male Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
08:05:32.41
9:09 min/km
07:33:00.00
520
Wheatbelt Water Sports
Wheatbelt Water Sports #520
Mixed Double Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Double Open Ski
Double Open Ski
Mixed
H Simon Penny
Richard Devlin
Male
06:52:48.64
7:47 min/km
07:23:00.00
304
Malachy CONDON
Malachy CONDON #304
Male Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
510
Albany Submariners
Albany Submariners #510
Mixed Double Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Double Open Ski
Double Open Ski
Mixed
Peter Gray
Alex Poulton
Male
07:51:32.50
8:53 min/km
07:32:00.00
517
The Goose
The Goose #517
Mixed Double Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Double Open Ski
Double Open Ski Mixed
Mixed
Sarah Power
Karim Johnson
Mixed
07:35:23.67
8:35 min/km
07:29:00.00
324
Luke FALKNER
Luke FALKNER #324
Male Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
349
Karl UKICH
Karl UKICH #349
Male Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
343
Brendan WADDY
Brendan WADDY #343
Male Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
06:36:26.69
7:28 min/km
07:18:00.00
358
Damion LAST
Damion LAST #358
Male Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
08:02:43.01
9:06 min/km
07:33:00.00
360
Sean WALSH
Sean WALSH #360
Male Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
361
Brett MCDONALD
Brett MCDONALD #361
Male Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
313
Kristopher SMITH
Kristopher SMITH #313
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
DNS
DNS
Single Wildwater Kayak
Single Wildwater Kayak
Male
Male
344
Brendan RICE
Brendan RICE #344
Male Single Marathon Kayak
DNS
DNS
Single Marathon Kayak
Single Marathon Kayak
Male
Male
345
Andrew MOWLEM
Andrew MOWLEM #345
Male Single Marathon Kayak
DNS
DNS
Single Marathon Kayak
Single Marathon Kayak
Male
Male
356
David BURDETT
David BURDETT #356
Male Single Marathon Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Marathon Kayak
Single Marathon Kayak
Male
Male
05:44:03.42
6:29 min/km
07:09:00.00
359
Cameron PORTER
Cameron PORTER #359
Male Single Marathon Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Marathon Kayak
Single Marathon Kayak
Male
Male
07:50:03.40
8:52 min/km
07:31:00.00
367
Liam SHALDERS
Liam SHALDERS #367
Male Single Marathon Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Marathon Kayak
Single Marathon Kayak
Male
Male
06:55:17.01
7:50 min/km
07:24:00.00
398
Dave BLUNT
Dave BLUNT #398
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Wildwater Kayak
Single Wildwater Kayak
Male
Male
05:57:17.04
6:44 min/km
07:13:00.00
365
Phil LANSELL
Phil LANSELL #365
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Wildwater Kayak
Single Wildwater Kayak
Male
Male
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (159 items)