Avon Descent
3 Aug 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddle Day 1
Avon Schools Challenge
King of the Valley
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (159 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Member 1
Member 2
Member 3
Member 4
Gender Class
School1
Pace
Day1Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Day 2 Start
Day2Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
77
608
Profilers
Profilers #608
Mixed Team of 4
15:45:21.76
15:45:21.76
4
(33)
Team of 4
4
03:17:59.26
Team of 2
22
Mixed
33
Dave Moore
David Dowling
Nathan Gaunt
Glenn Hutchings
Male
7:37 min/km
06:38:32.89
7:31 min/km
76
4
32
07:20:00.00
09:06:48.86
7:42 min/km
81
4
34
68
406
Drew WALTON
Drew WALTON #406
Male Single Open Ski
15:16:46.86
15:16:46.86
19
(38)
Single Open Ski
19
03:45:40.21
Single Open Ski
19
Male
38
Male
7:23 min/km
06:38:28.65
7:31 min/km
75
22
42
07:19:00.00
08:38:18.21
7:18 min/km
63
18
35
62
362
Michael HOURN
Michael HOURN #362
Male Single Open Ski
15:02:42.86
15:02:42.86
16
(33)
Single Open Ski
16
03:31:36.22
Single Open Ski
16
Male
33
Male
7:16 min/km
06:39:44.26
7:32 min/km
77
23
43
07:20:00.00
08:22:58.60
7:05 min/km
52
13
27
74
553
Bradian
Bradian #553
Mixed Team of 2
15:31:45.40
15:31:45.40
21
(31)
Team of 2
21
05:37:26.92
Team of 2
20
Mixed
31
Brad Reed
Ian Thompson
Male
7:30 min/km
06:41:22.35
7:34 min/km
78
22
33
07:20:00.00
08:50:23.05
7:28 min/km
69
21
29
87
576
Goodbye Good Times
Goodbye Good Times #576
Mixed Team of 2
16:09:32.37
16:09:32.37
24
(36)
Team of 2
24
06:15:13.90
Team of 2
23
Mixed
36
Aaron Holden
Bobby Bense
Male
7:49 min/km
06:43:35.16
7:36 min/km
79
23
34
07:20:00.00
09:25:57.21
7:58 min/km
90
23
39
76
560
Hot Red Dogs
Hot Red Dogs #560
Mixed Team of 2
15:36:58.44
15:36:58.44
22
(32)
Team of 2
22
05:42:39.97
Team of 2
21
Mixed
32
Trystan Joyce
Robert Obrien
Male
7:33 min/km
06:45:00.65
7:38 min/km
80
24
35
07:21:00.00
08:51:57.79
7:29 min/km
70
22
30
70
319
Cade TRIGG
Cade TRIGG #319
Male Single Open Ski
15:21:54.98
15:21:54.98
21
(40)
Single Open Ski
21
03:50:48.34
Single Open Ski
21
Male
40
Male
University of WA
7:26 min/km
06:45:19.89
7:38 min/km
81
24
44
07:21:00.00
08:36:35.09
7:16 min/km
61
17
33
80
350
Joe DI GIUSEPPE
Joe DI GIUSEPPE #350
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
15:49:48.50
15:49:48.50
5
(45)
Single Wildwater Kayak
5
02:30:22.61
Single Wildwater Kayak
5
Male
45
Male
7:39 min/km
06:48:50.68
7:42 min/km
82
5
45
07:21:00.00
09:00:57.81
7:37 min/km
77
5
44
89
519
Irwins
Irwins #519
Mixed Double Open Ski
16:14:45.31
16:14:45.31
2
(38)
Double Open Ski
2
04:00:32.73
Double Open Ski Mixed
1
Mixed
38
Kate Irwin
Mark Irwin
Mixed
Edith Cowan University
7:51 min/km
06:49:41.57
7:43 min/km
83
2
36
07:21:00.00
09:25:03.74
7:57 min/km
89
2
38
91
371
Leon NORMORE
Leon NORMORE #371
Male Single Open Ski
16:27:52.90
16:27:52.90
27
(51)
Single Open Ski
27
04:56:46.26
Single Open Ski
27
Male
51
Male
7:58 min/km
06:51:28.40
7:45 min/km
87
26
48
07:22:00.00
09:36:24.50
8:07 min/km
97
30
55
98
395
Brenton DOWNING
Brenton DOWNING #395
Male Single Open Ski
16:50:46.18
16:50:46.18
32
(57)
Single Open Ski
32
05:19:39.53
Single Open Ski
32
Male
57
Male
8:09 min/km
06:51:04.17
7:45 min/km
84
25
46
07:22:00.00
09:59:42.01
8:26 min/km
110
35
65
86
372
Carl BLAIR
Carl BLAIR #372
Male Single Marathon Kayak
16:08:52.56
16:08:52.56
10
(50)
Single Marathon Kayak
10
05:01:45.57
Single Marathon Kayak
10
Male
50
Male
7:48 min/km
06:51:17.56
7:45 min/km
85
9
47
07:22:00.00
09:17:35.00
7:51 min/km
85
10
50
88
604
Avon A Go
Avon A Go #604
Mixed Team of 4
16:09:45.00
16:09:45.00
5
(37)
Team of 4
5
03:42:22.50
Team of 4 Mixed
4
Mixed
37
Jane Dooley
Kate Martin
Sharon Cobley
Stephanie Bedden
Female
7:49 min/km
06:51:22.98
7:45 min/km
86
5
37
07:22:00.00
09:18:22.02
7:51 min/km
86
5
35
79
515
Robngaz
Robngaz #515
Mixed Recreational Paddle Double
15:48:22.39
15:48:22.39
1
(34)
Recreational Paddle Double
1
Recreational Paddle Double
1
Mixed
34
Robert Hooker
Gary Tapper
Male
7:38 min/km
06:51:59.41
7:46 min/km
88
1
38
07:23:00.00
08:56:22.97
7:33 min/km
74
1
32
84
402
Simon WHEELER
Simon WHEELER #402
Male Single Open Ski
16:06:15.81
16:06:15.81
25
(48)
Single Open Ski
25
04:35:09.16
Single Open Ski
25
Male
48
Male
7:47 min/km
06:52:30.03
7:46 min/km
89
27
49
07:23:00.00
09:13:45.78
7:47 min/km
84
26
49
520
Wheatbelt Water Sports
Wheatbelt Water Sports #520
Mixed Double Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Double Open Ski
Double Open Ski
Mixed
H Simon Penny
Richard Devlin
Male
06:52:48.64
7:47 min/km
07:23:00.00
82
318
Michael LALOLI
Michael LALOLI #318
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
16:01:02.51
16:01:02.51
6
(46)
Single Wildwater Kayak
6
02:41:36.62
Single Wildwater Kayak
6
Male
46
Male
7:45 min/km
06:52:39.00
7:47 min/km
90
6
50
07:23:00.00
09:08:23.50
7:43 min/km
82
6
47
367
Liam SHALDERS
Liam SHALDERS #367
Male Single Marathon Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Marathon Kayak
Single Marathon Kayak
Male
Male
06:55:17.01
7:50 min/km
07:24:00.00
95
328
Dallas RODGERS
Dallas RODGERS #328
Male Single Open Ski
16:48:03.78
16:48:03.78
30
(54)
Single Open Ski
30
05:16:57.13
Single Open Ski
30
Male
54
Male
8:07 min/km
06:55:26.41
7:50 min/km
91
28
51
07:24:00.00
09:52:37.36
8:20 min/km
102
31
60
94
342
Neil COWLEY
Neil COWLEY #342
Male Single Open Ski
16:31:20.16
16:31:20.16
29
(53)
Single Open Ski
29
05:00:13.51
Single Open Ski
29
Male
53
Male
7:59 min/km
06:56:36.40
7:51 min/km
93
30
53
07:24:00.00
09:34:43.75
8:05 min/km
95
29
54
93
326
Craig WHITTOME
Craig WHITTOME #326
Male Single Open Ski
16:31:06.70
16:31:06.70
28
(52)
Single Open Ski
28
05:00:00.05
Single Open Ski
28
Male
52
Male
7:59 min/km
06:56:32.68
7:51 min/km
92
29
52
07:24:00.00
09:34:34.01
8:05 min/km
94
28
53
90
518
Watson
Watson #518
Mixed Recreational Paddle Double
16:21:12.86
16:21:12.86
2
(39)
Recreational Paddle Double
2
00:32:50.47
Recreational Paddle Double
2
Mixed
39
Chris Watson
Ngatai Watson
Male
7:54 min/km
06:57:51.67
7:53 min/km
94
2
39
07:25:00.00
09:23:21.19
7:56 min/km
88
3
37
99
302
Old Dogs
Old Dogs #302
Mixed Team of 2
16:52:39.98
16:52:39.98
25
(40)
Team of 2
25
06:58:21.50
Team of 2
24
Mixed
40
Des Cobbledick
Patrick Irwin
Male
8:09 min/km
06:58:51.09
7:54 min/km
95
25
40
07:25:00.00
09:53:48.89
8:21 min/km
104
25
42
85
388
Bevan ADDISON
Bevan ADDISON #388
Male Single Open Ski
16:06:20.92
16:06:20.92
26
(49)
Single Open Ski
26
04:35:14.27
Single Open Ski
26
Male
49
Male
7:47 min/km
07:00:57.30
7:56 min/km
96
31
54
07:25:00.00
09:05:23.62
7:40 min/km
80
24
46
83
333
Andrew HEWLETT
Andrew HEWLETT #333
Male Single Marathon Kayak
16:03:38.77
16:03:38.77
9
(47)
Single Marathon Kayak
9
04:56:31.78
Single Marathon Kayak
9
Male
47
Male
7:46 min/km
07:01:27.40
7:57 min/km
97
10
55
07:25:00.00
09:02:11.36
7:38 min/km
79
9
45
97
415
Ben CARDER
Ben CARDER #415
Male Single Marathon Kayak
16:48:53.55
16:48:53.55
11
(56)
Single Marathon Kayak
11
05:41:46.56
Single Marathon Kayak
11
Male
56
Male
8:08 min/km
07:02:33.00
7:58 min/km
98
11
56
07:26:00.00
09:46:20.55
8:15 min/km
99
12
57
101
309
Brett COURTNEY
Brett COURTNEY #309
Male Recreational Paddle Single
16:58:58.82
16:58:58.82
7
(59)
Recreational Paddle Single
7
03:57:48.49
Recreational Paddle Single
7
Male
59
Male
8:13 min/km
07:07:49.67
8:04 min/km
99
6
57
07:26:00.00
09:51:09.15
8:19 min/km
101
7
59
103
399
Tom CANAVAN
Tom CANAVAN #399
Male Single Marathon Kayak
17:04:22.62
17:04:22.62
13
(61)
Single Marathon Kayak
13
05:57:15.63
Single Marathon Kayak
13
Male
61
Male
8:15 min/km
07:16:14.93
8:13 min/km
100
12
58
07:26:00.00
09:48:07.68
8:17 min/km
100
13
58
100
392
Brad NEW
Brad NEW #392
Male Recreational Paddle Single
16:56:52.54
16:56:52.54
6
(58)
Recreational Paddle Single
6
03:55:42.22
Recreational Paddle Single
6
Male
58
Male
8:12 min/km
07:17:07.03
8:14 min/km
101
7
59
07:26:00.00
09:39:45.51
8:09 min/km
98
6
56
96
391
Patrick PENFOLD
Patrick PENFOLD #391
Male Single Open Ski
16:48:22.79
16:48:22.79
31
(55)
Single Open Ski
31
05:17:16.14
Single Open Ski
31
Male
55
Male
8:07 min/km
07:17:33.70
8:15 min/km
102
32
60
07:27:00.00
09:30:49.09
8:02 min/km
91
27
51
106
317
Chris MCALPINE
Chris MCALPINE #317
Male Single Open Ski
17:20:42.11
17:20:42.11
33
(62)
Single Open Ski
33
05:49:35.46
Single Open Ski
33
Male
62
Male
8:23 min/km
07:21:31.80
8:19 min/km
103
33
61
07:27:00.00
09:59:10.30
8:26 min/km
108
33
63
374
Dave TUPLING
Dave TUPLING #374
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Wildwater Kayak
Single Wildwater Kayak
Male
Male
07:23:34.64
8:22 min/km
07:27:00.00
109
389
Brian MCALPINE
Brian MCALPINE #389
Male Single Open Ski
17:23:47.25
17:23:47.25
35
(65)
Single Open Ski
35
05:52:40.60
Single Open Ski
35
Male
65
Male
8:25 min/km
07:24:31.44
8:23 min/km
104
34
62
07:27:00.00
09:59:15.80
8:26 min/km
109
34
64
102
378
Emanuel CARABOTT
Emanuel CARABOTT #378
Male Single Marathon Kayak
16:59:07.48
16:59:07.48
12
(60)
Single Marathon Kayak
12
05:52:00.49
Single Marathon Kayak
12
Male
60
Male
8:13 min/km
07:26:47.46
8:25 min/km
105
13
63
07:28:00.00
09:32:20.02
8:03 min/km
93
11
52
110
569
Blake
Blake #569
Mixed Team of 2
17:24:34.33
17:24:34.33
26
(43)
Team of 2
26
07:30:15.86
Team of 2
25
Mixed
43
Peter Andrew Bleakley
Colin Blake
Male
8:25 min/km
07:26:56.40
8:25 min/km
106
26
41
07:28:00.00
09:57:37.93
8:25 min/km
106
26
43
108
348
Steven WILDE
Steven WILDE #348
Male Single Open Ski
17:22:09.86
17:22:09.86
34
(64)
Single Open Ski
34
05:51:03.21
Single Open Ski
34
Male
64
Male
8:24 min/km
07:27:00.28
8:26 min/km
107
35
64
07:28:00.00
09:55:09.57
8:22 min/km
105
32
62
107
555
Terry RUSSELL
Terry RUSSELL #555
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
17:21:21.88
17:21:21.88
7
(63)
Single Wildwater Kayak
7
04:01:55.99
Single Wildwater Kayak
7
Male
63
Male
8:23 min/km
07:28:11.29
8:27 min/km
108
7
65
07:28:00.00
09:53:10.59
8:21 min/km
103
7
61
113
509
Tortoise And The Long Hair
Tortoise And The Long Hair #509
Mixed Double Open Ski
17:48:56.11
17:48:56.11
3
(44)
Double Open Ski
3
05:34:43.53
Double Open Ski Mixed
2
Mixed
44
Alison Mclay
Joshua Cowley
Mixed
Edith Cowan University
8:37 min/km
07:28:46.06
8:28 min/km
109
3
42
07:29:00.00
10:20:10.04
8:44 min/km
115
3
45
623
Len BRANDIS
Len BRANDIS #623
Male Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
07:32:16.22
8:32 min/km
07:29:00.00
517
The Goose
The Goose #517
Mixed Double Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Double Open Ski
Double Open Ski Mixed
Mixed
Sarah Power
Karim Johnson
Mixed
07:35:23.67
8:35 min/km
07:29:00.00
112
311
Tim ROWE
Tim ROWE #311
Male Single Open Ski
17:45:19.37
17:45:19.37
36
(67)
Single Open Ski
36
06:14:12.72
Single Open Ski
36
Male
67
Male
8:35 min/km
07:35:00.95
8:35 min/km
110
36
66
07:29:00.00
10:10:18.41
8:35 min/km
113
36
67
105
505
Fat Boy Racing
Fat Boy Racing #505
Mixed Double Marathon Kayak
17:13:43.72
17:13:43.72
6
(42)
Double Marathon Kayak
6
06:19:25.60
Double Marathon Kayak
4
Mixed
42
Alex Campbell
Calwyn Griffiths
Male
8:20 min/km
07:38:02.71
8:38 min/km
111
6
43
07:30:00.00
09:35:41.01
8:06 min/km
96
6
41
116
408
Paul HEPWORTH
Paul HEPWORTH #408
Male SUP Single 14
18:13:35.05
18:13:35.05
1
(69)
SUP Single 14
1
SUP Single 14
1
Male
69
Male
8:49 min/km
07:40:36.88
8:41 min/km
112
1
67
07:00:00.00
10:32:58.16
8:54 min/km
116
1
69
111
407
David ELKINS
David ELKINS #407
Male Single Marathon Kayak
17:42:40.32
17:42:40.32
14
(66)
Single Marathon Kayak
14
06:35:33.33
Single Marathon Kayak
14
Male
66
Male
Curtin University
8:34 min/km
07:40:44.14
8:41 min/km
113
14
68
07:30:00.00
10:01:56.17
8:28 min/km
112
14
66
114
303
Cory WILSON
Cory WILSON #303
Male Single Marathon Kayak
18:00:55.98
18:00:55.98
15
(68)
Single Marathon Kayak
15
06:53:48.99
Single Marathon Kayak
15
Male
68
Male
Edith Cowan University
8:43 min/km
07:44:16.52
8:45 min/km
114
15
69
07:30:00.00
10:16:39.46
8:41 min/km
114
15
68
104
550
2nd Gordon Rovers
2nd Gordon Rovers #550
Mixed Recreational Paddle Double
17:04:24.63
17:04:24.63
3
(41)
Recreational Paddle Double
3
01:16:02.24
Recreational Paddle Double
3
Mixed
41
Peter Taylor
Ben Taylor
Male
8:15 min/km
07:45:15.48
8:46 min/km
115
3
44
07:31:00.00
09:19:09.15
7:52 min/km
87
2
36
315
Simon SULLIVAN
Simon SULLIVAN #315
Male Recreational Paddle Single
DNF
DNF
Recreational Paddle Single
Recreational Paddle Single
Male
Male
07:46:12.97
8:47 min/km
07:31:00.00
359
Cameron PORTER
Cameron PORTER #359
Male Single Marathon Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Marathon Kayak
Single Marathon Kayak
Male
Male
07:50:03.40
8:52 min/km
07:31:00.00
380
Ryan COOPER
Ryan COOPER #380
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Wildwater Kayak
Single Wildwater Kayak
Male
Male
07:51:27.71
8:53 min/km
07:31:00.00
510
Albany Submariners
Albany Submariners #510
Mixed Double Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Double Open Ski
Double Open Ski
Mixed
Peter Gray
Alex Poulton
Male
07:51:32.50
8:53 min/km
07:32:00.00
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (159 items)