X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (298 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
250
2055
Sgg
Sgg #2055
Mixed Under 11yrs
01:06:55.99
01:06:55.99
26
(52)
Under 11yrs
26
Mixed
52
Western Australia
00:06:37.80
33:09 min/km
24
00:00:39.02
23
00:23:39.11
9:27 min/km
26
00:00:39.38
26
00:34:43.35
6.9 km/h
26
00:00:37.31
26
237
766
William MOORE
William MOORE #766
Male Male Under 9
01:04:32.65
01:04:32.65
12
(127)
Male Under 9
12
Male
127
Western Australia
00:07:22.34
36:51 min/km
11
00:03:03.86
16
00:18:29.09
7:23 min/km
7
00:00:45.86
7
00:34:19.69
7.0 km/h
12
00:00:31.79
12
247
798
Luke OGDEN
Luke OGDEN #798
Male Male Under 11
01:06:38.66
01:06:38.66
58
(131)
Male Under 11
58
Male
131
Western Australia
00:05:41.91
28:29 min/km
25
00:03:02.24
52
00:21:47.35
8:42 min/km
58
00:01:00.43
58
00:34:21.42
7.0 km/h
58
00:00:45.30
58
266
708
Shanae TURNER
Shanae TURNER #708
Female Female Under 11
01:13:00.72
01:13:00.72
27
(76)
Female Under 11
27
Female
76
Western Australia
00:05:52.68
29:23 min/km
20
00:02:12.39
23
00:26:48.36
10:43 min/km
28
00:03:16.15
28
00:34:11.20
7.0 km/h
27
00:00:39.94
27
244
754
Georgia MCCARTHY
Georgia MCCARTHY #754
Female Female Under 15
01:06:24.27
01:06:24.27
15
(65)
Female Under 15
15
Female
65
Western Australia
00:06:39.75
33:18 min/km
15
00:02:21.55
15
00:22:10.30
8:52 min/km
13
00:01:01.71
13
00:33:37.37
7.1 km/h
15
00:00:33.57
15
245
890
Will JONGELING
Will JONGELING #890
Male Male Under 13
01:06:25.27
01:06:25.27
48
(130)
Male Under 13
48
Male
130
Western Australia
00:06:21.37
31:46 min/km
46
00:03:10.16
50
00:21:16.61
8:30 min/km
49
00:00:51.67
49
00:33:57.10
7.1 km/h
48
00:00:48.35
48
273
919
Imogen OSTIGH
Imogen OSTIGH #919
Female Female Under 11
01:17:05.67
01:17:05.67
29
(78)
Female Under 11
29
Female
78
Western Australia
00:08:28.92
42:24 min/km
30
00:04:40.34
30
00:27:37.70
11:03 min/km
30
00:02:06.83
29
00:33:44.39
7.1 km/h
29
00:00:27.48
29
223
851
Rory CALHOUN
Rory CALHOUN #851
Male Male Under 13
01:01:53.30
01:01:53.30
47
(120)
Male Under 13
47
Male
120
Western Australia
00:06:06.62
30:33 min/km
44
00:01:08.01
36
00:18:40.92
7:28 min/km
33
00:01:02.73
33
00:33:27.22
7.2 km/h
47
00:01:27.77
47
259
745
Yvette RIGG
Yvette RIGG #745
Female Female Under 13
01:09:58.26
01:09:58.26
23
(73)
Female Under 13
23
Female
73
Western Australia
00:05:11.63
25:58 min/km
13
00:02:11.76
18
00:26:03.23
10:25 min/km
22
00:01:04.94
22
00:33:07.32
7.2 km/h
23
00:02:19.37
23
261
701
Jessie MCCARTHY
Jessie MCCARTHY #701
Female Female Under 9
01:11:08.64
01:11:08.64
10
(74)
Female Under 9
10
Female
74
Western Australia
00:06:59.95
34:59 min/km
5
00:01:56.72
5
00:26:23.90
10:33 min/km
11
00:01:43.83
11
00:33:26.03
7.2 km/h
10
00:00:38.20
10
214
707
Elizabeth WEBSTER
Elizabeth WEBSTER #707
Female Female Under 9
01:00:46.85
01:00:46.85
5
(52)
Female Under 9
5
Female
52
Western Australia
00:05:39.78
28:18 min/km
1
00:01:24.99
2
00:20:21.60
8:08 min/km
2
00:00:58.70
2
00:31:52.33
7.5 km/h
4
00:00:29.43
5
257
868
Riley MCDOWALL
Riley MCDOWALL #868
Female Female Under 13
01:08:26.94
01:08:26.94
22
(71)
Female Under 13
22
Female
71
Western Australia
00:05:47.77
28:58 min/km
20
00:02:48.33
23
00:25:35.31
10:14 min/km
23
00:01:09.66
23
00:32:03.34
7.5 km/h
22
00:01:02.52
22
281
2019
Rainbow Neko
Rainbow Neko #2019
Mixed Under 15yrs
01:25:57.18
01:25:57.18
30
(58)
Under 15yrs
30
Mixed
58
Australind
Western Australia
00:07:42.20
38:31 min/km
30
00:00:37.59
29
00:44:18.05
17:43 min/km
30
00:00:47.66
30
00:31:54.81
7.5 km/h
30
00:00:36.85
30
239
920
Hudson BAIRD
Hudson BAIRD #920
Male Male Under 9
01:05:00.98
01:05:00.98
13
(128)
Male Under 9
13
Male
128
Western Australia
00:07:14.50
36:12 min/km
9
00:01:06.16
8
00:23:13.97
9:17 min/km
12
00:00:56.95
12
00:31:32.95
7.6 km/h
14
00:00:56.44
13
230
866
Harry O'NEILL
Harry O'NEILL #866
Male Male Under 11
01:02:36.25
01:02:36.25
56
(124)
Male Under 11
56
Male
124
Western Australia
00:06:23.28
31:56 min/km
41
00:02:22.48
53
00:20:24.17
8:09 min/km
51
00:00:52.63
51
00:31:35.78
7.6 km/h
55
00:00:57.89
56
210
704
Ella TAYLOR
Ella TAYLOR #704
Female Female Under 9
01:00:37.89
01:00:37.89
2
(49)
Female Under 9
2
Female
49
Western Australia
00:06:09.45
30:47 min/km
3
00:00:54.20
1
00:21:02.26
8:24 min/km
3
00:00:33.40
3
00:31:29.27
7.6 km/h
1
00:00:29.29
2
206
711
Jorja HOLMES
Jorja HOLMES #711
Female Female Under 11
01:00:04.77
01:00:04.77
16
(45)
Female Under 11
16
Female
45
Western Australia
00:05:34.89
27:54 min/km
16
00:01:26.02
15
00:19:48.39
7:55 min/km
12
00:01:07.27
13
00:31:34.59
7.6 km/h
16
00:00:33.60
16
224
2025
Molly And The Thommo's
Molly And The Thommo's #2025
Mixed Under 15yrs
01:01:54.77
01:01:54.77
26
(48)
Under 15yrs
26
Mixed
48
Bayswater
Western Australia
00:06:12.57
31:02 min/km
23
00:00:28.83
22
00:22:29.17
8:59 min/km
28
00:00:45.24
28
00:31:21.85
7.7 km/h
26
00:00:37.09
26
178
843
William MCALINDEN
William MCALINDEN #843
Male Male Under 13
00:56:15.86
00:56:15.86
43
(103)
Male Under 13
43
Male
103
Western Australia
00:05:36.82
28:04 min/km
35
00:01:14.97
25
00:16:52.68
6:45 min/km
19
00:01:09.86
24
00:30:47.83
7.8 km/h
43
00:00:33.70
43
233
730
Daniella BUSHELL
Daniella BUSHELL #730
Female Female Under 11
01:02:56.70
01:02:56.70
21
(60)
Female Under 11
21
Female
60
Western Australia
00:05:43.08
28:35 min/km
18
00:02:37.73
25
00:20:58.74
8:23 min/km
21
00:01:43.71
22
00:30:45.46
7.8 km/h
19
00:01:07.96
21
242
742
Abby YOUNG
Abby YOUNG #742
Female Female Under 13
01:05:33.27
01:05:33.27
21
(63)
Female Under 13
21
Female
63
Western Australia
00:04:36.23
23:01 min/km
3
00:02:46.40
17
00:24:14.06
9:41 min/km
21
00:02:42.78
21
00:30:38.10
7.8 km/h
21
00:00:35.68
21
188
738
Elinor WEBSTER
Elinor WEBSTER #738
Female Female Under 13
00:57:14.55
00:57:14.55
15
(37)
Female Under 13
15
Female
37
Western Australia
00:04:46.13
23:50 min/km
8
00:01:30.18
10
00:18:47.56
7:31 min/km
7
00:01:07.65
8
00:30:30.12
7.9 km/h
15
00:00:32.88
15
217
762
Michael LUGER
Michael LUGER #762
Male Male Under 9
01:01:04.24
01:01:04.24
8
(116)
Male Under 9
8
Male
116
Western Australia
00:07:22.97
36:54 min/km
12
00:01:49.94
12
00:20:03.01
8:01 min/km
10
00:00:46.26
10
00:30:32.12
7.9 km/h
9
00:00:29.92
8
204
725
Annika NEGUS
Annika NEGUS #725
Female Female Under 11
00:59:44.00
00:59:44.00
15
(44)
Female Under 11
15
Female
44
Western Australia
00:05:06.16
25:30 min/km
9
00:01:25.48
5
00:21:39.20
8:39 min/km
14
00:00:42.31
14
00:30:13.00
7.9 km/h
15
00:00:37.82
15
208
713
Mia FORSBERG
Mia FORSBERG #713
Female Female Under 11
01:00:26.76
01:00:26.76
17
(47)
Female Under 11
17
Female
47
Western Australia
00:06:42.07
33:30 min/km
27
00:01:54.54
26
00:19:49.85
7:55 min/km
16
00:01:07.86
17
00:30:14.80
7.9 km/h
17
00:00:37.63
17
243
703
Lucy THOMSON
Lucy THOMSON #703
Female Female Under 9
01:05:54.63
01:05:54.63
7
(64)
Female Under 9
7
Female
64
Western Australia
00:10:02.74
50:13 min/km
12
00:02:03.67
12
00:20:32.06
8:12 min/km
10
00:01:06.11
10
00:30:23.31
7.9 km/h
7
00:01:46.73
7
263
790
Luke RITTER
Luke RITTER #790
Male Male Under 11
01:11:19.72
01:11:19.72
61
(135)
Male Under 11
61
Male
135
Western Australia
00:08:53.22
44:26 min/km
63
00:01:23.34
63
00:28:13.77
11:17 min/km
63
00:01:19.46
63
00:30:33.89
7.9 km/h
61
00:00:56.02
61
195
2020
Team Nrjv
Team Nrjv #2020
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:58:10.44
00:58:10.44
25
(46)
Under 15yrs
25
Mixed
46
Sorrento
Western Australia
00:05:14.88
26:14 min/km
8
00:00:33.51
9
00:20:44.07
8:17 min/km
22
00:00:45.09
22
00:30:17.05
7.9 km/h
25
00:00:35.82
25
226
796
Oliver SPENCER
Oliver SPENCER #796
Male Male Under 11
01:02:18.53
01:02:18.53
55
(122)
Male Under 11
55
Male
122
Western Australia
00:06:42.97
33:34 min/km
51
00:01:54.66
50
00:22:12.71
8:53 min/km
59
00:00:46.53
59
00:30:02.89
8.0 km/h
56
00:00:38.75
55
220
783
Kai BANKS
Kai BANKS #783
Male Male Under 11
01:01:08.76
01:01:08.76
52
(118)
Male Under 11
52
Male
118
Western Australia
00:06:48.98
34:04 min/km
54
00:02:07.67
58
00:20:16.53
8:06 min/km
52
00:01:16.82
53
00:29:57.16
8.0 km/h
52
00:00:41.59
52
241
751
Brooklyn BARR
Brooklyn BARR #751
Female Female Under 15
01:05:07.36
01:05:07.36
14
(62)
Female Under 15
14
Female
62
Western Australia
00:04:49.74
24:08 min/km
6
00:02:34.14
11
00:24:23.73
9:45 min/km
15
00:02:30.20
15
00:30:11.30
8.0 km/h
14
00:00:38.23
14
198
806
David MCALINDEN
David MCALINDEN #806
Male Male Under 11
00:58:18.55
00:58:18.55
48
(112)
Male Under 11
48
Male
112
Western Australia
00:06:18.76
31:33 min/km
37
00:01:23.29
35
00:18:49.14
7:31 min/km
36
00:01:08.87
40
00:29:39.04
8.1 km/h
48
00:00:59.44
48
187
2032
Maybrook Speedos
Maybrook Speedos #2032
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:57:00.65
00:57:00.65
21
(44)
Under 11yrs
21
Mixed
44
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:07:28.86
37:24 min/km
27
00:00:53.53
28
00:18:00.27
7:12 min/km
20
00:00:43.47
20
00:29:28.24
8.1 km/h
21
00:00:26.26
21
228
913
William HOGG
William HOGG #913
Male Male Under 9
01:02:21.74
01:02:21.74
10
(123)
Male Under 9
10
Male
123
Western Australia
00:07:34.51
37:52 min/km
14
00:02:56.90
17
00:19:45.51
7:54 min/km
11
00:01:50.02
11
00:29:36.34
8.1 km/h
10
00:00:38.45
10
229
2003
The Terrific Three
The Terrific Three #2003
Mixed Under 11yrs
01:02:23.41
01:02:23.41
23
(49)
Under 11yrs
23
Mixed
49
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:06:45.27
33:46 min/km
26
00:00:34.45
24
00:24:21.93
9:44 min/km
27
00:00:47.43
27
00:29:14.09
8.2 km/h
23
00:00:40.24
23
211
881
Oceane JEANNERAT
Oceane JEANNERAT #881
Female Female Under 9
01:00:40.96
01:00:40.96
3
(50)
Female Under 9
3
Female
50
Western Australia
00:07:51.14
39:15 min/km
10
00:01:43.52
9
00:20:38.49
8:15 min/km
5
00:00:54.60
5
00:29:07.82
8.2 km/h
3
00:00:25.37
3
163
727
Kinley PATERSON
Kinley PATERSON #727
Female Female Under 11
00:55:04.30
00:55:04.30
7
(27)
Female Under 11
7
Female
27
Western Australia
00:04:54.04
24:30 min/km
5
00:02:06.25
14
00:17:32.32
7:00 min/km
3
00:00:46.44
4
00:29:16.85
8.2 km/h
8
00:00:28.38
7
173
719
Olivia SANDERSON
Olivia SANDERSON #719
Female Female Under 11
00:56:10.13
00:56:10.13
11
(32)
Female Under 11
11
Female
32
Western Australia
00:04:44.33
23:41 min/km
2
00:01:15.57
3
00:19:41.79
7:52 min/km
5
00:00:43.78
5
00:29:23.35
8.2 km/h
11
00:00:21.30
11
232
729
Mia READMAN
Mia READMAN #729
Female Female Under 11
01:02:55.29
01:02:55.29
20
(59)
Female Under 11
20
Female
59
Western Australia
00:05:12.06
26:00 min/km
11
00:02:10.18
19
00:24:25.95
9:46 min/km
26
00:01:40.59
26
00:28:53.88
8.3 km/h
21
00:00:32.61
20
201
709
Darcey MCDONALD
Darcey MCDONALD #709
Female Female Under 11
00:59:00.96
00:59:00.96
13
(42)
Female Under 11
13
Female
42
Western Australia
00:05:28.67
27:23 min/km
14
00:01:24.23
9
00:22:01.99
8:48 min/km
20
00:00:41.10
18
00:28:50.57
8.3 km/h
14
00:00:34.39
13
222
808
Kieran BRANTJES
Kieran BRANTJES #808
Male Male Under 11
01:01:46.47
01:01:46.47
53
(119)
Male Under 11
53
Male
119
Western Australia
00:05:36.97
28:04 min/km
22
00:03:09.62
54
00:22:20.10
8:56 min/km
60
00:01:18.77
60
00:28:53.09
8.3 km/h
53
00:00:27.91
53
202
878
Rosie BANKS
Rosie BANKS #878
Female Female Under 11
00:59:01.77
00:59:01.77
14
(43)
Female Under 11
14
Female
43
Western Australia
00:04:50.59
24:12 min/km
3
00:01:49.87
6
00:21:50.70
8:44 min/km
18
00:00:57.20
16
00:28:55.54
8.3 km/h
13
00:00:37.85
14
212
873
Angus JOHNSON
Angus JOHNSON #873
Male Male Under 11
01:00:41.52
01:00:41.52
51
(115)
Male Under 11
51
Male
115
Western Australia
00:05:49.32
29:06 min/km
28
00:01:56.33
37
00:22:27.03
8:58 min/km
56
00:00:53.25
55
00:28:44.40
8.4 km/h
51
00:00:51.17
51
200
724
Asha MACPHERSON
Asha MACPHERSON #724
Female Female Under 11
00:59:00.76
00:59:00.76
12
(41)
Female Under 11
12
Female
41
Western Australia
00:05:41.07
28:25 min/km
17
00:01:34.08
17
00:21:17.23
8:30 min/km
19
00:01:16.56
20
00:28:31.50
8.4 km/h
12
00:00:40.30
12
172
720
Jenna WHISTON
Jenna WHISTON #720
Female Female Under 11
00:56:08.60
00:56:08.60
10
(31)
Female Under 11
10
Female
31
Western Australia
00:05:01.63
25:08 min/km
8
00:02:14.26
18
00:18:44.82
7:29 min/km
9
00:01:01.27
8
00:28:44.36
8.4 km/h
10
00:00:22.23
10
221
749
Emmerson POWYS
Emmerson POWYS #749
Female Female Under 15
01:01:16.69
01:01:16.69
13
(56)
Female Under 15
13
Female
56
Western Australia
00:05:55.81
29:39 min/km
12
00:02:29.90
14
00:22:35.24
9:02 min/km
12
00:01:05.61
12
00:28:34.70
8.4 km/h
13
00:00:35.42
13
192
736
Ella MCCARTHY
Ella MCCARTHY #736
Female Female Under 13
00:57:29.37
00:57:29.37
17
(39)
Female Under 13
17
Female
39
Western Australia
00:06:38.86
33:14 min/km
24
00:00:45.13
19
00:19:53.96
7:57 min/km
11
00:01:10.85
11
00:28:34.58
8.4 km/h
16
00:00:25.97
17
216
734
Taylah SHAW
Taylah SHAW #734
Female Female Under 13
01:00:59.40
01:00:59.40
20
(54)
Female Under 13
20
Female
54
Western Australia
00:05:46.52
28:52 min/km
19
00:02:32.09
22
00:22:41.83
9:04 min/km
20
00:01:08.12
19
00:28:23.84
8.5 km/h
20
00:00:26.98
20
209
705
Kaylee COUPER
Kaylee COUPER #705
Female Female Under 9
01:00:37.22
01:00:37.22
1
(48)
Female Under 9
1
Female
48
Western Australia
00:07:44.26
38:41 min/km
9
00:01:13.40
6
00:22:00.23
8:48 min/km
7
00:00:55.68
7
00:28:17.84
8.5 km/h
2
00:00:25.79
1
184
769
Andy BUSHELL
Andy BUSHELL #769
Male Male Under 9
00:56:33.73
00:56:33.73
6
(106)
Male Under 9
6
Male
106
Western Australia
00:06:44.27
33:41 min/km
4
00:02:17.48
11
00:17:25.58
6:58 min/km
4
00:01:27.11
4
00:28:08.11
8.5 km/h
7
00:00:31.17
6
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (298 items)