X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (298 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
29
2008
Beach Boys
Beach Boys #2008
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:42:14.98
00:42:14.98
3
(12)
Under 11yrs
3
Mixed
12
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:05:07.19
25:35 min/km
6
00:00:31.72
8
00:17:05.80
6:50 min/km
8
00:01:18.05
9
00:17:45.52
13.5 km/h
3
00:00:26.68
3
8
2029
Camp Ravenhawke
Camp Ravenhawke #2029
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:39:04.59
00:39:04.59
3
(3)
Under 15yrs
3
Mixed
3
Emu Point
Western Australia
00:05:12.63
26:03 min/km
6
00:00:24.00
6
00:14:07.59
5:39 min/km
2
00:00:32.33
2
00:18:28.84
13.0 km/h
3
00:00:19.18
3
255
869
Elsie CARAHER
Elsie CARAHER #869
Female Female Under 9
01:08:16.22
01:08:16.22
8
(69)
Female Under 9
8
Female
69
Western Australia
00:07:14.01
36:10 min/km
6
00:02:01.57
8
00:21:05.55
8:26 min/km
6
00:00:52.12
6
00:36:30.51
6.6 km/h
8
00:00:32.44
8
194
846
Ty LANDSBOROUGH
Ty LANDSBOROUGH #846
Male Male Under 13
00:57:50.45
00:57:50.45
45
(110)
Male Under 13
45
Male
110
Western Australia
00:04:48.13
24:00 min/km
6
00:02:13.67
33
00:22:49.77
9:07 min/km
48
00:00:56.98
47
00:26:36.85
9.0 km/h
45
00:00:25.03
45
69
853
Cody MICHELA
Cody MICHELA #853
Male Male Under 15
00:45:50.43
00:45:50.43
9
(43)
Male Under 15
9
Male
43
Western Australia
00:05:12.48
26:02 min/km
6
00:01:10.38
5
00:17:51.61
7:08 min/km
7
00:00:54.99
7
00:20:08.07
11.9 km/h
8
00:00:32.89
9
86
905
Clancy BANFIELD
Clancy BANFIELD #905
Male Male Under 11
00:48:17.78
00:48:17.78
15
(52)
Male Under 11
15
Male
52
Western Australia
00:04:41.12
23:25 min/km
6
00:00:46.99
4
00:15:34.13
6:13 min/km
1
00:00:50.51
2
00:26:04.65
9.2 km/h
15
00:00:20.37
15
170
761
Kade ADAMS
Kade ADAMS #761
Male Male Under 9
00:55:35.30
00:55:35.30
5
(98)
Male Under 9
5
Male
98
Western Australia
00:06:55.18
34:35 min/km
6
00:01:10.92
7
00:20:12.57
8:05 min/km
6
00:00:47.29
5
00:25:34.94
9.4 km/h
5
00:00:54.38
5
241
751
Brooklyn BARR
Brooklyn BARR #751
Female Female Under 15
01:05:07.36
01:05:07.36
14
(62)
Female Under 15
14
Female
62
Western Australia
00:04:49.74
24:08 min/km
6
00:02:34.14
11
00:24:23.73
9:45 min/km
15
00:02:30.20
15
00:30:11.30
8.0 km/h
14
00:00:38.23
14
177
733
Riley SOMERSET
Riley SOMERSET #733
Female Female Under 13
00:56:14.64
00:56:14.64
11
(33)
Female Under 13
11
Female
33
Western Australia
00:04:38.96
23:14 min/km
6
00:01:16.68
8
00:23:13.77
9:17 min/km
13
00:00:54.30
13
00:25:42.20
9.3 km/h
11
00:00:28.73
11
167
715
Bianca STRANGER
Bianca STRANGER #715
Female Female Under 11
00:55:17.80
00:55:17.80
9
(30)
Female Under 11
9
Female
30
Western Australia
00:04:55.68
24:38 min/km
6
00:01:51.47
7
00:20:04.57
8:01 min/km
13
00:01:04.05
12
00:26:46.11
9.0 km/h
9
00:00:35.89
9
207
740
Jaime MCDONALD
Jaime MCDONALD #740
Female Female Under 13
01:00:15.77
01:00:15.77
19
(46)
Female Under 13
19
Female
46
Western Australia
00:04:44.01
23:40 min/km
7
00:02:23.62
12
00:23:36.88
9:26 min/km
19
00:02:00.03
20
00:26:51.33
8.9 km/h
19
00:00:39.88
19
113
753
Nicola GROBBELAAR
Nicola GROBBELAAR #753
Female Female Under 15
00:50:56.72
00:50:56.72
7
(14)
Female Under 15
7
Female
14
Western Australia
00:04:50.97
24:14 min/km
7
00:02:21.25
10
00:20:07.99
8:03 min/km
9
00:01:00.84
9
00:22:12.42
10.8 km/h
7
00:00:23.23
7
54
780
Bede WETHERELL
Bede WETHERELL #780
Male Male Under 11
00:44:27.38
00:44:27.38
7
(33)
Male Under 11
7
Male
33
Western Australia
00:04:45.83
23:49 min/km
7
00:00:48.56
5
00:16:42.05
6:40 min/km
8
00:00:32.36
7
00:21:13.09
11.3 km/h
7
00:00:25.47
7
134
834
Alex HILL
Alex HILL #834
Male Male Under 13
00:51:52.16
00:51:52.16
38
(78)
Male Under 13
38
Male
78
Western Australia
00:04:51.88
24:19 min/km
7
00:01:42.51
18
00:19:09.60
7:39 min/km
31
00:00:52.60
30
00:24:37.76
9.7 km/h
37
00:00:37.79
38
262
915
Sullivan WILLIAMS
Sullivan WILLIAMS #915
Male Male Under 9
01:11:09.46
01:11:09.46
15
(134)
Male Under 9
15
Male
134
Western Australia
00:07:07.12
35:35 min/km
7
00:00:49.88
4
00:25:23.42
10:09 min/km
14
00:01:50.91
14
00:35:29.29
6.8 km/h
15
00:00:28.83
15
47
856
Kevin WHISTON
Kevin WHISTON #856
Male Male Under 15
00:43:41.34
00:43:41.34
6
(28)
Male Under 15
6
Male
28
Western Australia
00:05:18.72
26:33 min/km
7
00:01:14.91
6
00:15:32.08
6:12 min/km
4
00:01:06.21
4
00:20:05.94
11.9 km/h
6
00:00:23.45
6
280
876
Tanika SCHOEMAN
Tanika SCHOEMAN #876
Female Female Under 9
01:24:01.65
01:24:01.65
12
(81)
Female Under 9
12
Female
81
Western Australia
00:07:20.01
36:40 min/km
7
00:01:51.48
7
00:19:06.05
7:38 min/km
4
00:01:39.93
4
00:53:20.71
4.5 km/h
12
00:00:43.45
12
246
877
Daniella SCHOEMAN
Daniella SCHOEMAN #877
Female Female Under 11
01:06:29.75
01:06:29.75
23
(66)
Female Under 11
23
Female
66
Western Australia
00:04:59.98
24:59 min/km
7
00:01:55.17
11
00:23:13.06
9:17 min/km
23
00:01:01.23
23
00:34:45.47
6.9 km/h
23
00:00:34.82
23
165
2030
Gelorup Grommets
Gelorup Grommets #2030
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:55:13.57
00:55:13.57
19
(42)
Under 11yrs
19
Mixed
42
Gelorup
Western Australia
00:05:09.38
25:46 min/km
7
00:00:28.38
7
00:20:58.46
8:23 min/km
21
00:00:39.47
21
00:27:21.21
8.8 km/h
19
00:00:36.65
19
19
2046
Dingalingaling
Dingalingaling #2046
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:40:50.41
00:40:50.41
6
(7)
Under 15yrs
6
Mixed
7
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:05:12.90
26:04 min/km
7
00:00:30.97
7
00:17:39.84
7:03 min/km
13
00:00:29.25
13
00:16:35.86
14.5 km/h
6
00:00:21.58
6
79
2015
Tinskies
Tinskies #2015
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:47:17.32
00:47:17.32
5
(21)
Under 11yrs
5
Mixed
21
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:05:09.69
25:48 min/km
8
00:00:25.15
5
00:18:12.48
7:16 min/km
13
00:00:34.26
12
00:22:29.97
10.7 km/h
6
00:00:25.75
5
195
2020
Team Nrjv
Team Nrjv #2020
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:58:10.44
00:58:10.44
25
(46)
Under 15yrs
25
Mixed
46
Sorrento
Western Australia
00:05:14.88
26:14 min/km
8
00:00:33.51
9
00:20:44.07
8:17 min/km
22
00:00:45.09
22
00:30:17.05
7.9 km/h
25
00:00:35.82
25
60
854
Caysen PARSONS
Caysen PARSONS #854
Male Male Under 15
00:45:28.11
00:45:28.11
7
(38)
Male Under 15
7
Male
38
Western Australia
00:05:43.01
28:35 min/km
8
00:01:37.58
9
00:17:10.37
6:52 min/km
8
00:00:39.51
8
00:19:49.91
12.1 km/h
7
00:00:27.71
7
80
847
Oliver FROST
Oliver FROST #847
Male Male Under 13
00:47:24.57
00:47:24.57
27
(48)
Male Under 13
27
Male
48
Western Australia
00:04:55.93
24:39 min/km
8
00:01:49.95
23
00:18:38.22
7:27 min/km
29
00:01:05.17
29
00:20:25.66
11.7 km/h
27
00:00:29.62
27
282
888
Archie DARLOW
Archie DARLOW #888
Male Male Under 9
01:31:40.12
01:31:40.12
18
(143)
Male Under 9
18
Male
143
Western Australia
00:07:14.26
36:11 min/km
8
00:01:40.54
10
00:31:51.03
12:44 min/km
18
00:01:27.32
18
00:48:46.37
4.9 km/h
18
00:00:40.57
18
213
882
Laetitia JEANNERAT
Laetitia JEANNERAT #882
Female Female Under 9
01:00:45.49
01:00:45.49
4
(51)
Female Under 9
4
Female
51
Western Australia
00:07:32.01
37:40 min/km
8
00:03:07.18
10
00:21:54.72
8:45 min/km
9
00:00:38.41
8
00:27:05.89
8.9 km/h
5
00:00:27.26
4
50
810
Luc DU TOIT
Luc DU TOIT #810
Male Male Under 11
00:43:54.81
00:43:54.81
6
(30)
Male Under 11
6
Male
30
Western Australia
00:04:51.53
24:17 min/km
8
00:01:09.38
8
00:16:03.67
6:25 min/km
7
00:00:46.98
8
00:20:41.04
11.6 km/h
6
00:00:22.19
6
188
738
Elinor WEBSTER
Elinor WEBSTER #738
Female Female Under 13
00:57:14.55
00:57:14.55
15
(37)
Female Under 13
15
Female
37
Western Australia
00:04:46.13
23:50 min/km
8
00:01:30.18
10
00:18:47.56
7:31 min/km
7
00:01:07.65
8
00:30:30.12
7.9 km/h
15
00:00:32.88
15
42
752
Jessie ALEXANDER
Jessie ALEXANDER #752
Female Female Under 15
00:43:04.34
00:43:04.34
2
(3)
Female Under 15
2
Female
3
Western Australia
00:05:02.88
25:14 min/km
8
00:01:07.53
5
00:17:57.06
7:10 min/km
5
00:00:41.53
5
00:17:48.65
13.5 km/h
2
00:00:26.68
2
172
720
Jenna WHISTON
Jenna WHISTON #720
Female Female Under 11
00:56:08.60
00:56:08.60
10
(31)
Female Under 11
10
Female
31
Western Australia
00:05:01.63
25:08 min/km
8
00:02:14.26
18
00:18:44.82
7:29 min/km
9
00:01:01.27
8
00:28:44.36
8.4 km/h
10
00:00:22.23
10
204
725
Annika NEGUS
Annika NEGUS #725
Female Female Under 11
00:59:44.00
00:59:44.00
15
(44)
Female Under 11
15
Female
44
Western Australia
00:05:06.16
25:30 min/km
9
00:01:25.48
5
00:21:39.20
8:39 min/km
14
00:00:42.31
14
00:30:13.00
7.9 km/h
15
00:00:37.82
15
209
705
Kaylee COUPER
Kaylee COUPER #705
Female Female Under 9
01:00:37.22
01:00:37.22
1
(48)
Female Under 9
1
Female
48
Western Australia
00:07:44.26
38:41 min/km
9
00:01:13.40
6
00:22:00.23
8:48 min/km
7
00:00:55.68
7
00:28:17.84
8.5 km/h
2
00:00:25.79
1
124
750
Emily TAYLOR
Emily TAYLOR #750
Female Female Under 15
00:51:33.95
00:51:33.95
8
(16)
Female Under 15
8
Female
16
Western Australia
00:05:12.90
26:04 min/km
9
00:01:00.97
6
00:19:08.62
7:39 min/km
6
00:01:03.71
6
00:24:40.61
9.7 km/h
8
00:00:27.13
8
108
735
Maisy ROSE
Maisy ROSE #735
Female Female Under 13
00:50:23.24
00:50:23.24
6
(13)
Female Under 13
6
Female
13
Western Australia
00:04:47.61
23:58 min/km
9
00:01:18.74
9
00:19:26.10
7:46 min/km
9
00:00:34.56
7
00:23:56.57
10.0 km/h
6
00:00:19.64
6
30
840
Hugh MADDERN
Hugh MADDERN #840
Male Male Under 13
00:42:14.99
00:42:14.99
10
(17)
Male Under 13
10
Male
17
Western Australia
00:05:00.88
25:04 min/km
9
00:01:33.01
17
00:15:25.49
6:10 min/km
9
00:00:54.16
10
00:18:54.85
12.7 km/h
10
00:00:26.58
10
127
775
Angus SOMERSET
Angus SOMERSET #775
Male Male Under 11
00:51:34.95
00:51:34.95
27
(73)
Male Under 11
27
Male
73
Western Australia
00:05:02.33
25:11 min/km
9
00:01:46.07
20
00:18:49.22
7:31 min/km
28
00:00:56.18
29
00:24:38.60
9.7 km/h
27
00:00:22.53
27
78
859
Rohan GUY
Rohan GUY #859
Male Male Under 15
00:47:05.80
00:47:05.80
10
(47)
Male Under 15
10
Male
47
Western Australia
00:05:58.27
29:51 min/km
9
00:01:27.03
10
00:18:08.45
7:15 min/km
9
00:01:30.30
10
00:19:39.59
12.2 km/h
10
00:00:22.14
10
92
2000
Team Terrific
Team Terrific #2000
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:48:47.81
00:48:47.81
8
(25)
Under 11yrs
8
Mixed
25
Carine
Western Australia
00:05:10.29
25:51 min/km
9
00:00:38.11
10
00:17:56.24
7:10 min/km
11
00:00:36.34
11
00:24:03.91
10.0 km/h
10
00:00:22.91
8
239
920
Hudson BAIRD
Hudson BAIRD #920
Male Male Under 9
01:05:00.98
01:05:00.98
13
(128)
Male Under 9
13
Male
128
Western Australia
00:07:14.50
36:12 min/km
9
00:01:06.16
8
00:23:13.97
9:17 min/km
12
00:00:56.95
12
00:31:32.95
7.6 km/h
14
00:00:56.44
13
100
2035
Rotto Rippers
Rotto Rippers #2035
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:49:22.66
00:49:22.66
18
(29)
Under 15yrs
18
Mixed
29
Mount Hawthorn
Western Australia
00:05:15.59
26:17 min/km
9
00:00:38.54
13
00:19:26.72
7:46 min/km
18
00:00:47.95
18
00:22:42.32
10.6 km/h
18
00:00:31.52
18
72
2033
Pocket Rockets 1
Pocket Rockets 1 #2033
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:46:29.44
00:46:29.44
15
(19)
Under 15yrs
15
Mixed
19
0
Western Australia
00:05:18.09
26:30 min/km
10
00:00:32.75
12
00:17:33.38
7:01 min/km
14
00:00:43.10
15
00:21:52.82
11.0 km/h
15
00:00:29.28
15
271
2004
5D
5D #2004
Mixed Under 11yrs
01:15:10.96
01:15:10.96
28
(57)
Under 11yrs
28
Mixed
57
Dalyellup
Western Australia
00:05:15.06
26:15 min/km
10
00:00:31.58
9
00:22:44.05
9:05 min/km
24
00:00:45.87
24
00:45:07.36
5.3 km/h
28
00:00:47.03
28
189
860
Daniel EDWARDS
Daniel EDWARDS #860
Male Male Under 15
00:57:14.73
00:57:14.73
11
(108)
Male Under 15
11
Male
108
Western Australia
00:06:10.37
30:51 min/km
10
00:02:09.53
11
00:21:21.04
8:32 min/km
11
00:01:03.62
11
00:26:04.84
9.2 km/h
11
00:00:25.32
11
211
881
Oceane JEANNERAT
Oceane JEANNERAT #881
Female Female Under 9
01:00:40.96
01:00:40.96
3
(50)
Female Under 9
3
Female
50
Western Australia
00:07:51.14
39:15 min/km
10
00:01:43.52
9
00:20:38.49
8:15 min/km
5
00:00:54.60
5
00:29:07.82
8.2 km/h
3
00:00:25.37
3
174
787
Jesse BARR
Jesse BARR #787
Male Male Under 11
00:56:10.17
00:56:10.17
43
(100)
Male Under 11
43
Male
100
Western Australia
00:05:04.62
25:23 min/km
10
00:01:12.52
11
00:21:08.77
8:27 min/km
47
00:00:44.39
45
00:27:33.60
8.7 km/h
44
00:00:26.26
43
12
813
Rylan HORE
Rylan HORE #813
Male Male Under 13
00:40:16.30
00:40:16.30
4
(6)
Male Under 13
4
Male
6
Western Australia
00:05:01.08
25:05 min/km
10
00:01:31.94
16
00:15:24.93
6:09 min/km
8
00:00:50.90
8
00:17:08.95
14.0 km/h
6
00:00:18.49
4
63
739
Femke NEGUS
Femke NEGUS #739
Female Female Under 13
00:45:40.27
00:45:40.27
2
(6)
Female Under 13
2
Female
6
Western Australia
00:04:50.88
24:14 min/km
10
00:01:02.83
7
00:16:18.55
6:31 min/km
2
00:00:50.92
3
00:22:10.67
10.8 km/h
3
00:00:26.41
2
219
702
Sophie MUDD
Sophie MUDD #702
Female Female Under 15
01:01:07.85
01:01:07.85
12
(55)
Female Under 15
12
Female
55
Western Australia
00:05:16.20
26:21 min/km
10
00:01:08.16
8
00:25:03.08
10:01 min/km
14
00:01:41.93
14
00:27:28.28
8.7 km/h
12
00:00:30.19
12
164
728
Grier PATERSON
Grier PATERSON #728
Female Female Under 11
00:55:04.80
00:55:04.80
8
(28)
Female Under 11
8
Female
28
Western Australia
00:05:10.95
25:54 min/km
10
00:01:52.38
16
00:18:53.54
7:33 min/km
8
00:00:43.39
7
00:27:54.47
8.6 km/h
7
00:00:30.04
8
156
2067
Max GHIRETTI
Max GHIRETTI #2067
Male Male Under 9
00:54:25.56
00:54:25.56
3
(91)
Male Under 9
3
Male
91
Western Australia
00:07:18.64
36:33 min/km
10
00:00:47.02
6
00:20:52.51
8:21 min/km
8
00:00:48.65
8
00:24:00.84
10.0 km/h
3
00:00:37.89
3
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (298 items)