X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (298 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
123
2002
The Marbell Marvels
The Marbell Marvels #2002
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:51:31.29
00:51:31.29
16
(36)
Under 11yrs
16
Mixed
36
Stratham
Western Australia
00:05:04.83
25:24 min/km
5
00:00:31.02
6
00:17:30.73
7:00 min/km
9
00:00:48.48
8
00:27:11.85
8.8 km/h
16
00:00:24.37
16
8
2029
Camp Ravenhawke
Camp Ravenhawke #2029
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:39:04.59
00:39:04.59
3
(3)
Under 15yrs
3
Mixed
3
Emu Point
Western Australia
00:05:12.63
26:03 min/km
6
00:00:24.00
6
00:14:07.59
5:39 min/km
2
00:00:32.33
2
00:18:28.84
13.0 km/h
3
00:00:19.18
3
202
878
Rosie BANKS
Rosie BANKS #878
Female Female Under 11
00:59:01.77
00:59:01.77
14
(43)
Female Under 11
14
Female
43
Western Australia
00:04:50.59
24:12 min/km
3
00:01:49.87
6
00:21:50.70
8:44 min/km
18
00:00:57.20
16
00:28:55.54
8.3 km/h
13
00:00:37.85
14
47
856
Kevin WHISTON
Kevin WHISTON #856
Male Male Under 15
00:43:41.34
00:43:41.34
6
(28)
Male Under 15
6
Male
28
Western Australia
00:05:18.72
26:33 min/km
7
00:01:14.91
6
00:15:32.08
6:12 min/km
4
00:01:06.21
4
00:20:05.94
11.9 km/h
6
00:00:23.45
6
41
821
Jack ADAMS
Jack ADAMS #821
Male Male Under 13
00:43:01.24
00:43:01.24
14
(24)
Male Under 13
14
Male
24
Western Australia
00:04:41.39
23:26 min/km
3
00:01:08.62
6
00:16:39.45
6:39 min/km
12
00:00:44.08
12
00:19:16.60
12.5 km/h
13
00:00:31.08
14
124
750
Emily TAYLOR
Emily TAYLOR #750
Female Female Under 15
00:51:33.95
00:51:33.95
8
(16)
Female Under 15
8
Female
16
Western Australia
00:05:12.90
26:04 min/km
9
00:01:00.97
6
00:19:08.62
7:39 min/km
6
00:01:03.71
6
00:24:40.61
9.7 km/h
8
00:00:27.13
8
64
748
Mikaela INNOCENT
Mikaela INNOCENT #748
Female Female Under 13
00:45:40.33
00:45:40.33
3
(7)
Female Under 13
3
Female
7
Western Australia
00:04:36.87
23:04 min/km
4
00:01:16.63
6
00:16:18.97
6:31 min/km
3
00:00:49.46
2
00:22:10.46
10.8 km/h
2
00:00:27.92
3
209
705
Kaylee COUPER
Kaylee COUPER #705
Female Female Under 9
01:00:37.22
01:00:37.22
1
(48)
Female Under 9
1
Female
48
Western Australia
00:07:44.26
38:41 min/km
9
00:01:13.40
6
00:22:00.23
8:48 min/km
7
00:00:55.68
7
00:28:17.84
8.5 km/h
2
00:00:25.79
1
156
2067
Max GHIRETTI
Max GHIRETTI #2067
Male Male Under 9
00:54:25.56
00:54:25.56
3
(91)
Male Under 9
3
Male
91
Western Australia
00:07:18.64
36:33 min/km
10
00:00:47.02
6
00:20:52.51
8:21 min/km
8
00:00:48.65
8
00:24:00.84
10.0 km/h
3
00:00:37.89
3
84
923
Fletcher Brown
Fletcher Brown #923
Male Male Under 11
00:48:13.31
00:48:13.31
14
(51)
Male Under 11
14
Male
51
00:05:16.92
26:24 min/km
14
00:00:32.97
6
00:17:52.05
7:08 min/km
13
00:00:41.70
13
00:23:15.75
10.3 km/h
14
00:00:33.89
14
7
924
Christian Atkins-Gardner
Christian Atkins-Gardner #924
Male Male Under 13
00:38:44.88
00:38:44.88
2
(4)
Male Under 13
2
Male
4
00:05:21.24
26:46 min/km
21
00:00:35.34
7
00:15:36.01
6:14 min/km
5
00:00:50.70
5
00:16:00.10
15.0 km/h
2
00:00:21.47
2
167
715
Bianca STRANGER
Bianca STRANGER #715
Female Female Under 11
00:55:17.80
00:55:17.80
9
(30)
Female Under 11
9
Female
30
Western Australia
00:04:55.68
24:38 min/km
6
00:01:51.47
7
00:20:04.57
8:01 min/km
13
00:01:04.05
12
00:26:46.11
9.0 km/h
9
00:00:35.89
9
63
739
Femke NEGUS
Femke NEGUS #739
Female Female Under 13
00:45:40.27
00:45:40.27
2
(6)
Female Under 13
2
Female
6
Western Australia
00:04:50.88
24:14 min/km
10
00:01:02.83
7
00:16:18.55
6:31 min/km
2
00:00:50.92
3
00:22:10.67
10.8 km/h
3
00:00:26.41
2
150
755
Ashley MADDERN
Ashley MADDERN #755
Female Female Under 15
00:53:09.52
00:53:09.52
11
(23)
Female Under 15
11
Female
23
Western Australia
00:04:38.31
23:11 min/km
5
00:01:42.52
7
00:20:08.63
8:03 min/km
8
00:00:55.59
8
00:25:17.45
9.5 km/h
11
00:00:27.01
11
170
761
Kade ADAMS
Kade ADAMS #761
Male Male Under 9
00:55:35.30
00:55:35.30
5
(98)
Male Under 9
5
Male
98
Western Australia
00:06:55.18
34:35 min/km
6
00:01:10.92
7
00:20:12.57
8:05 min/km
6
00:00:47.29
5
00:25:34.94
9.4 km/h
5
00:00:54.38
5
109
795
David WEBSTER
David WEBSTER #795
Male Male Under 11
00:50:26.21
00:50:26.21
22
(64)
Male Under 11
22
Male
64
Western Australia
00:04:36.58
23:02 min/km
5
00:01:14.36
7
00:19:07.41
7:38 min/km
23
00:00:43.11
21
00:24:13.36
9.9 km/h
22
00:00:31.36
22
65
861
Jamie O'CONNOR
Jamie O'CONNOR #861
Male Male Under 15
00:45:43.85
00:45:43.85
8
(40)
Male Under 15
8
Male
40
Western Australia
00:05:08.76
25:43 min/km
5
00:02:08.63
7
00:18:50.57
7:32 min/km
10
00:00:53.02
9
00:18:19.84
13.1 km/h
9
00:00:23.01
8
280
876
Tanika SCHOEMAN
Tanika SCHOEMAN #876
Female Female Under 9
01:24:01.65
01:24:01.65
12
(81)
Female Under 9
12
Female
81
Western Australia
00:07:20.01
36:40 min/km
7
00:01:51.48
7
00:19:06.05
7:38 min/km
4
00:01:39.93
4
00:53:20.71
4.5 km/h
12
00:00:43.45
12
165
2030
Gelorup Grommets
Gelorup Grommets #2030
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:55:13.57
00:55:13.57
19
(42)
Under 11yrs
19
Mixed
42
Gelorup
Western Australia
00:05:09.38
25:46 min/km
7
00:00:28.38
7
00:20:58.46
8:23 min/km
21
00:00:39.47
21
00:27:21.21
8.8 km/h
19
00:00:36.65
19
19
2046
Dingalingaling
Dingalingaling #2046
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:40:50.41
00:40:50.41
6
(7)
Under 15yrs
6
Mixed
7
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:05:12.90
26:04 min/km
7
00:00:30.97
7
00:17:39.84
7:03 min/km
13
00:00:29.25
13
00:16:35.86
14.5 km/h
6
00:00:21.58
6
15
917
Sam WINDSOR
Sam WINDSOR #917
Male Male Under 15
00:40:17.69
00:40:17.69
3
(8)
Male Under 15
3
Male
8
Western Australia
00:06:12.52
31:02 min/km
11
00:01:07.87
8
00:14:21.02
5:44 min/km
3
00:00:51.38
3
00:17:20.02
13.8 km/h
3
00:00:24.88
3
239
920
Hudson BAIRD
Hudson BAIRD #920
Male Male Under 9
01:05:00.98
01:05:00.98
13
(128)
Male Under 9
13
Male
128
Western Australia
00:07:14.50
36:12 min/km
9
00:01:06.16
8
00:23:13.97
9:17 min/km
12
00:00:56.95
12
00:31:32.95
7.6 km/h
14
00:00:56.44
13
29
2008
Beach Boys
Beach Boys #2008
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:42:14.98
00:42:14.98
3
(12)
Under 11yrs
3
Mixed
12
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:05:07.19
25:35 min/km
6
00:00:31.72
8
00:17:05.80
6:50 min/km
8
00:01:18.05
9
00:17:45.52
13.5 km/h
3
00:00:26.68
3
9
2017
Space Jam
Space Jam #2017
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:39:15.20
00:39:15.20
4
(4)
Under 15yrs
4
Mixed
4
Dardanup
Western Australia
00:05:18.10
26:30 min/km
11
00:00:29.24
8
00:15:38.09
6:15 min/km
6
00:00:35.94
6
00:16:51.15
14.2 km/h
4
00:00:22.66
4
255
869
Elsie CARAHER
Elsie CARAHER #869
Female Female Under 9
01:08:16.22
01:08:16.22
8
(69)
Female Under 9
8
Female
69
Western Australia
00:07:14.01
36:10 min/km
6
00:02:01.57
8
00:21:05.55
8:26 min/km
6
00:00:52.12
6
00:36:30.51
6.6 km/h
8
00:00:32.44
8
50
810
Luc DU TOIT
Luc DU TOIT #810
Male Male Under 11
00:43:54.81
00:43:54.81
6
(30)
Male Under 11
6
Male
30
Western Australia
00:04:51.53
24:17 min/km
8
00:01:09.38
8
00:16:03.67
6:25 min/km
7
00:00:46.98
8
00:20:41.04
11.6 km/h
6
00:00:22.19
6
11
830
Connor MACPHERSON
Connor MACPHERSON #830
Male Male Under 13
00:40:15.63
00:40:15.63
3
(5)
Male Under 13
3
Male
5
Western Australia
00:05:04.83
25:24 min/km
13
00:00:55.01
8
00:16:41.88
6:40 min/km
14
00:00:38.00
14
00:16:27.37
14.6 km/h
3
00:00:28.52
3
238
716
Penny MORIN
Penny MORIN #716
Female Female Under 11
01:04:46.86
01:04:46.86
22
(61)
Female Under 11
22
Female
61
Western Australia
00:05:24.08
27:00 min/km
13
00:01:26.80
8
00:21:39.56
8:39 min/km
17
00:01:06.12
19
00:34:35.60
6.9 km/h
22
00:00:34.69
22
177
733
Riley SOMERSET
Riley SOMERSET #733
Female Female Under 13
00:56:14.64
00:56:14.64
11
(33)
Female Under 13
11
Female
33
Western Australia
00:04:38.96
23:14 min/km
6
00:01:16.68
8
00:23:13.77
9:17 min/km
13
00:00:54.30
13
00:25:42.20
9.3 km/h
11
00:00:28.73
11
219
702
Sophie MUDD
Sophie MUDD #702
Female Female Under 15
01:01:07.85
01:01:07.85
12
(55)
Female Under 15
12
Female
55
Western Australia
00:05:16.20
26:21 min/km
10
00:01:08.16
8
00:25:03.08
10:01 min/km
14
00:01:41.93
14
00:27:28.28
8.7 km/h
12
00:00:30.19
12
201
709
Darcey MCDONALD
Darcey MCDONALD #709
Female Female Under 11
00:59:00.96
00:59:00.96
13
(42)
Female Under 11
13
Female
42
Western Australia
00:05:28.67
27:23 min/km
14
00:01:24.23
9
00:22:01.99
8:48 min/km
20
00:00:41.10
18
00:28:50.57
8.3 km/h
14
00:00:34.39
13
108
735
Maisy ROSE
Maisy ROSE #735
Female Female Under 13
00:50:23.24
00:50:23.24
6
(13)
Female Under 13
6
Female
13
Western Australia
00:04:47.61
23:58 min/km
9
00:01:18.74
9
00:19:26.10
7:46 min/km
9
00:00:34.56
7
00:23:56.57
10.0 km/h
6
00:00:19.64
6
59
793
Prairie HILL
Prairie HILL #793
Male Male Under 11
00:45:01.99
00:45:01.99
9
(37)
Male Under 11
9
Male
37
Western Australia
00:05:09.83
25:49 min/km
11
00:01:03.74
9
00:18:26.12
7:22 min/km
21
00:00:43.89
18
00:19:17.51
12.4 km/h
9
00:00:20.88
9
60
854
Caysen PARSONS
Caysen PARSONS #854
Male Male Under 15
00:45:28.11
00:45:28.11
7
(38)
Male Under 15
7
Male
38
Western Australia
00:05:43.01
28:35 min/km
8
00:01:37.58
9
00:17:10.37
6:52 min/km
8
00:00:39.51
8
00:19:49.91
12.1 km/h
7
00:00:27.71
7
211
881
Oceane JEANNERAT
Oceane JEANNERAT #881
Female Female Under 9
01:00:40.96
01:00:40.96
3
(50)
Female Under 9
3
Female
50
Western Australia
00:07:51.14
39:15 min/km
10
00:01:43.52
9
00:20:38.49
8:15 min/km
5
00:00:54.60
5
00:29:07.82
8.2 km/h
3
00:00:25.37
3
22
896
Liam HANSON
Liam HANSON #896
Male Male Under 13
00:40:52.62
00:40:52.62
9
(13)
Male Under 13
9
Male
13
Western Australia
00:05:18.51
26:32 min/km
17
00:00:44.88
9
00:15:57.02
6:22 min/km
10
00:00:54.83
11
00:17:33.15
13.7 km/h
9
00:00:24.21
9
195
2020
Team Nrjv
Team Nrjv #2020
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:58:10.44
00:58:10.44
25
(46)
Under 15yrs
25
Mixed
46
Sorrento
Western Australia
00:05:14.88
26:14 min/km
8
00:00:33.51
9
00:20:44.07
8:17 min/km
22
00:00:45.09
22
00:30:17.05
7.9 km/h
25
00:00:35.82
25
271
2004
5D
5D #2004
Mixed Under 11yrs
01:15:10.96
01:15:10.96
28
(57)
Under 11yrs
28
Mixed
57
Dalyellup
Western Australia
00:05:15.06
26:15 min/km
10
00:00:31.58
9
00:22:44.05
9:05 min/km
24
00:00:45.87
24
00:45:07.36
5.3 km/h
28
00:00:47.03
28
185
2061
Joshua MANSON
Joshua MANSON #2061
Male Male Under 9
00:56:34.51
00:56:34.51
7
(107)
Male Under 9
7
Male
107
Western Australia
00:07:38.21
38:11 min/km
15
00:01:09.20
9
00:20:18.73
8:07 min/km
9
00:00:49.50
9
00:25:46.52
9.3 km/h
6
00:00:52.34
7
74
926
Elle MULLUMBY
Elle MULLUMBY #926
Female Female Under 15
00:46:48.93
00:46:48.93
6
(11)
Female Under 15
6
Female
11
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:05:24.66
27:03 min/km
11
00:01:03.68
9
00:19:44.36
7:53 min/km
7
00:00:40.01
7
00:19:22.97
12.4 km/h
6
00:00:33.23
6
21
2027
A Team
A Team #2027
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:40:51.24
00:40:51.24
7
(8)
Under 15yrs
7
Mixed
8
Leederville
Western Australia
00:05:23.73
26:58 min/km
13
00:00:24.90
10
00:16:07.48
6:26 min/km
9
00:00:32.93
8
00:18:00.60
13.3 km/h
7
00:00:21.58
7
92
2000
Team Terrific
Team Terrific #2000
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:48:47.81
00:48:47.81
8
(25)
Under 11yrs
8
Mixed
25
Carine
Western Australia
00:05:10.29
25:51 min/km
9
00:00:38.11
10
00:17:56.24
7:10 min/km
11
00:00:36.34
11
00:24:03.91
10.0 km/h
10
00:00:22.91
8
213
882
Laetitia JEANNERAT
Laetitia JEANNERAT #882
Female Female Under 9
01:00:45.49
01:00:45.49
4
(51)
Female Under 9
4
Female
51
Western Australia
00:07:32.01
37:40 min/km
8
00:03:07.18
10
00:21:54.72
8:45 min/km
9
00:00:38.41
8
00:27:05.89
8.9 km/h
5
00:00:27.26
4
116
883
Santina PILLONEL
Santina PILLONEL #883
Female Female Under 11
00:51:17.78
00:51:17.78
2
(15)
Female Under 11
2
Female
15
Western Australia
00:06:14.32
31:11 min/km
23
00:00:39.00
10
00:16:13.46
6:29 min/km
2
00:00:42.78
2
00:27:06.13
8.9 km/h
2
00:00:22.08
2
282
888
Archie DARLOW
Archie DARLOW #888
Male Male Under 9
01:31:40.12
01:31:40.12
18
(143)
Male Under 9
18
Male
143
Western Australia
00:07:14.26
36:11 min/km
8
00:01:40.54
10
00:31:51.03
12:44 min/km
18
00:01:27.32
18
00:48:46.37
4.9 km/h
18
00:00:40.57
18
115
850
Ian GROBBELAAR
Ian GROBBELAAR #850
Male Male Under 13
00:51:16.14
00:51:16.14
35
(68)
Male Under 13
35
Male
68
Western Australia
00:05:09.38
25:46 min/km
14
00:01:01.51
10
00:20:42.92
8:17 min/km
38
00:01:24.39
40
00:22:32.20
10.6 km/h
36
00:00:25.72
35
78
859
Rohan GUY
Rohan GUY #859
Male Male Under 15
00:47:05.80
00:47:05.80
10
(47)
Male Under 15
10
Male
47
Western Australia
00:05:58.27
29:51 min/km
9
00:01:27.03
10
00:18:08.45
7:15 min/km
9
00:01:30.30
10
00:19:39.59
12.2 km/h
10
00:00:22.14
10
56
777
Jake GHIRETTI
Jake GHIRETTI #777
Male Male Under 11
00:44:36.54
00:44:36.54
8
(34)
Male Under 11
8
Male
34
Western Australia
00:05:16.30
26:21 min/km
12
00:00:59.69
10
00:16:24.21
6:33 min/km
9
00:00:47.35
9
00:20:36.22
11.6 km/h
8
00:00:32.75
8
188
738
Elinor WEBSTER
Elinor WEBSTER #738
Female Female Under 13
00:57:14.55
00:57:14.55
15
(37)
Female Under 13
15
Female
37
Western Australia
00:04:46.13
23:50 min/km
8
00:01:30.18
10
00:18:47.56
7:31 min/km
7
00:01:07.65
8
00:30:30.12
7.9 km/h
15
00:00:32.88
15
113
753
Nicola GROBBELAAR
Nicola GROBBELAAR #753
Female Female Under 15
00:50:56.72
00:50:56.72
7
(14)
Female Under 15
7
Female
14
Western Australia
00:04:50.97
24:14 min/km
7
00:02:21.25
10
00:20:07.99
8:03 min/km
9
00:01:00.84
9
00:22:12.42
10.8 km/h
7
00:00:23.23
7
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (298 items)