Swimming WA OWS 1617 #12 - Shorehaven Alkimos
19 Feb 2017
Results
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
500m Swim
1.25km Swim
2.5km Swim
5km Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (92 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
State
Country
Pace
25
117
Lydia BADOER
Lydia BADOER #117
Female Open (18-34)
00:41:13.5
00:41:13.5
4
(12)
Open (18-34)
4
00:03:45.9
Female
12
Western Australia
AUS
16:29 min/km
9
116
Julie ASTLEY
Julie ASTLEY #116
Female Super Legends (50+)
00:34:19.5
00:34:19.5
1
(5)
Super Legends (50+)
1
Female
5
South Australia
AUS
13:43 min/km
55
115
Richard WILLIAMS
Richard WILLIAMS #115
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:48:09.8
00:48:09.8
2
(30)
Super Legends (50+)
2
00:10:17.9
Male
30
Western Australia
AUS
19:15 min/km
49
114
Matthew WATTS
Matthew WATTS #114
Male Open (18-34)
00:47:17.4
00:47:17.4
8
(26)
Open (18-34)
8
00:15:18.6
Male
26
Western Australia
AUS
18:54 min/km
54
113
Gareth WALKER
Gareth WALKER #113
Male Legends (35-49)
00:47:57.2
00:47:57.2
18
(29)
Legends (35-49)
18
00:16:19.7
Male
29
Western Australia
AUS
19:10 min/km
31
112
Andrew WALCZAK
Andrew WALCZAK #112
Male Open (18-34)
00:42:02.4
00:42:02.4
6
(18)
Open (18-34)
6
00:10:03.6
Male
18
Western Australia
AUS
16:48 min/km
70
111
Nicholas VAN ZWOL
Nicholas VAN ZWOL #111
Male Legends (35-49)
00:52:44.7
00:52:44.7
22
(36)
Legends (35-49)
22
00:21:07.2
Male
36
Western Australia
AUS
21:05 min/km
63
110
Nathan THOMSON
Nathan THOMSON #110
Male Legends (35-49)
00:50:41.0
00:50:41.0
19
(32)
Legends (35-49)
19
00:19:03.5
Male
32
Western Australia
AUS
20:16 min/km
65
109
Garry TAYLOR
Garry TAYLOR #109
Male Legends (35-49)
00:50:53.9
00:50:53.9
20
(34)
Legends (35-49)
20
00:19:16.4
Male
34
WEST COAST
Western Australia
AUS
20:21 min/km
108
Tinesh TAMILKODI
Tinesh TAMILKODI #108
Male Open (18-34)
DNS
DNS
Open (18-34)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
29
107
Shane STONE
Shane STONE #107
Male Legends (35-49)
00:41:53.7
00:41:53.7
10
(16)
Legends (35-49)
10
00:10:16.2
Male
16
Western Australia
AUS
16:45 min/km
30
106
Brendan ROWLAND
Brendan ROWLAND #106
Male Under 15
00:41:54.7
00:41:54.7
1
(17)
Under 15
1
Male
17
Western Australia
AUS
16:45 min/km
37
105
Marcus ROONEY
Marcus ROONEY #105
Male Legends (35-49)
00:43:34.4
00:43:34.4
12
(20)
Legends (35-49)
12
00:11:56.9
Male
20
Western Australia
AUS
17:25 min/km
10
104
Michael QUARTERMAINE
Michael QUARTERMAINE #104
Male Open (18-34)
00:35:17.9
00:35:17.9
3
(5)
Open (18-34)
3
00:03:19.1
Male
5
WEST COAST
Western Australia
AUS
14:07 min/km
15
103
Victor PAUL
Victor PAUL #103
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:37:51.9
00:37:51.9
1
(8)
Super Legends (50+)
1
Male
8
Western Australia
AUS
15:08 min/km
68
102
Gary O'LOUGHLIN
Gary O'LOUGHLIN #102
Male Legends (35-49)
00:51:55.8
00:51:55.8
21
(35)
Legends (35-49)
21
00:20:18.3
Male
35
UWA WEST COAST
Western Australia
AUS
20:46 min/km
4
101
Leon MUSCA
Leon MUSCA #101
Male Legends (35-49)
00:31:58.8
00:31:58.8
2
(2)
Legends (35-49)
2
00:00:21.3
Male
2
Western Australia
AUS
12:47 min/km
46
100
Alex MEARS
Alex MEARS #100
Male Legends (35-49)
00:46:31.0
00:46:31.0
16
(25)
Legends (35-49)
16
00:14:53.5
Male
25
Western Australia
AUS
18:36 min/km
99
Gary LAWTON
Gary LAWTON #99
Male Super Legends (50+)
DNS
DNS
Super Legends (50+)
Male
X
AUS
98
Phil LANSELL
Phil LANSELL #98
Male Super Legends (50+)
DNS
DNS
Super Legends (50+)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
41
97
Steven KYMANTAS
Steven KYMANTAS #97
Male Open (18-34)
00:44:41.1
00:44:41.1
7
(23)
Open (18-34)
7
00:12:42.3
Male
23
Western Australia
AUS
17:52 min/km
64
96
Milan KLAUZ
Milan KLAUZ #96
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:50:42.2
00:50:42.2
4
(33)
Super Legends (50+)
4
00:12:50.3
Male
33
Western Australia
AUS
20:16 min/km
28
95
Paul KEPPEL
Paul KEPPEL #95
Male Legends (35-49)
00:41:53.7
00:41:53.7
9
(15)
Legends (35-49)
9
00:10:16.2
Male
15
Narrogin
Western Australia
AUS
16:45 min/km
94
Richard KELSO-MARSH
Richard KELSO-MARSH #94
Male Super Legends (50+)
DNS
DNS
Super Legends (50+)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
6
93
Travis KELLY
Travis KELLY #93
Male Open (18-34)
00:32:40.8
00:32:40.8
2
(4)
Open (18-34)
2
00:00:42.0
Male
4
Tuart Hill Swimming Club
X
AUS
13:04 min/km
40
92
Tim KARAJAS
Tim KARAJAS #92
Male Legends (35-49)
00:44:11.1
00:44:11.1
14
(22)
Legends (35-49)
14
00:12:33.6
Male
22
Western Australia
AUS
17:40 min/km
16
91
Shayne ISBISTER
Shayne ISBISTER #91
Male Legends (35-49)
00:38:08.3
00:38:08.3
3
(9)
Legends (35-49)
3
00:06:30.8
Male
9
Western Australia
AUS
15:15 min/km
38
90
Adrian HIRSCH
Adrian HIRSCH #90
Male Legends (35-49)
00:43:36.8
00:43:36.8
13
(21)
Legends (35-49)
13
00:11:59.3
Male
21
Western Australia
AUS
17:26 min/km
11
89
Max HERSCOVITZ
Max HERSCOVITZ #89
Male Open (18-34)
00:37:22.6
00:37:22.6
4
(6)
Open (18-34)
4
00:05:23.8
Male
6
Western Australia
AUS
14:57 min/km
24
88
Vaughan HARVEY
Vaughan HARVEY #88
Male Legends (35-49)
00:41:07.6
00:41:07.6
7
(13)
Legends (35-49)
7
00:09:30.1
Male
13
Western Australia
AUS
16:27 min/km
19
87
Christopher HALL
Christopher HALL #87
Male Legends (35-49)
00:40:06.6
00:40:06.6
5
(11)
Legends (35-49)
5
00:08:29.1
Male
11
Arena
Western Australia
AUS
16:02 min/km
50
86
Terry GRIFFITHS
Terry GRIFFITHS #86
Male Legends (35-49)
00:47:27.4
00:47:27.4
17
(27)
Legends (35-49)
17
00:15:49.9
Male
27
Western Australia
AUS
18:58 min/km
17
85
Bruno GRAND
Bruno GRAND #85
Male Legends (35-49)
00:39:08.4
00:39:08.4
4
(10)
Legends (35-49)
4
00:07:30.9
Male
10
Western Australia
AUS
15:39 min/km
84
Eric EMMETT
Eric EMMETT #84
Male Super Legends (50+)
DNS
DNS
Super Legends (50+)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
83
Aitor DIAZ
Aitor DIAZ #83
Male Legends (35-49)
DNS
DNS
Legends (35-49)
Male
X
AUS
1
82
Guy DAVIS
Guy DAVIS #82
Male Legends (35-49)
00:31:37.5
00:31:37.5
1
(1)
Legends (35-49)
1
Male
1
Western Australia
AUS
12:38 min/km
78
81
Matt COLLIER
Matt COLLIER #81
Male Open (18-34)
00:57:47.4
00:57:47.4
10
(39)
Open (18-34)
10
00:25:48.6
Male
39
Western Australia
AUS
23:06 min/km
36
80
Paul COCHRANE
Paul COCHRANE #80
Male Legends (35-49)
00:43:29.6
00:43:29.6
11
(19)
Legends (35-49)
11
00:11:52.1
Male
19
Western Australia
AUS
17:23 min/km
26
79
Justyn BRIDGE
Justyn BRIDGE #79
Male Legends (35-49)
00:41:37.9
00:41:37.9
8
(14)
Legends (35-49)
8
00:10:00.4
Male
14
Western Australia
AUS
16:39 min/km
62
78
Tony BALL
Tony BALL #78
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:50:32.3
00:50:32.3
3
(31)
Super Legends (50+)
3
00:12:40.4
Male
31
Kwinana
Western Australia
AUS
20:12 min/km
12
77
Stuart ANDERSON
Stuart ANDERSON #77
Male Open (18-34)
00:37:25.1
00:37:25.1
5
(7)
Open (18-34)
5
00:05:26.3
Male
7
Western Australia
AUS
14:58 min/km
76
Alex ABERLE-LEEMING
Alex ABERLE-LEEMING #76
Male Open (18-34)
DNS
DNS
Open (18-34)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (92 items)