Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
5 Nov 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta Mini Race
Augusta Adventure Race
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 2 of 10 (478 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Name1Paddle
Name2MTB
Name3Swim
Name4Run
Pace
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T3
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run8km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
407
Feral Kittens
Feral Kittens #407
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
Liz Carson
Liz Carson
Liz Carson
Liz Carson
408
Young and Old
Young and Old #408
Female Female Team
DNF
DNF
Female Team
Female
Tracey Charles
Kristi Head
Sarah Goodwin
Megan Grant
04:18:51.71
00:30:18.84
04:48:11.10
05:41:45.66
06:24:14.24
419
Ambo Rambos
Ambo Rambos #419
Female Female Team
DNF
DNF
Female Team
Female
Kerryn Welke
Jessica Dowie
Taryn Mildenhall
Paulette Sullivan
02:44:49.21
00:01:45.56
01:22:25.84
00:00:50.01
00:27:32.80
00:00:59.74
00:50:54.55
01:32:57.21
425
Mostly Moist
Mostly Moist #425
Female Female Team
DNF
DNF
Female Team
Female
Keely Redfearn
Tamara Ravi
Khama Pittaway
Gretchen Kau
04:12:31.94
00:33:06.96
04:44:30.76
05:42:36.79
06:30:15.74
429
Shirettes
Shirettes #429
Female Female Team
Not started
Not started
Female Team
Female
Amanda Price
Claire Schiller
Megan Smith
Cristina Smith
431
Gutter Queens
Gutter Queens #431
Female Female Team
DNF
DNF
Female Team
Female
Kaela Warne
Laana Spannari
Kaela Warne
Lynda Jones
03:10:35.93
00:42:44.38
03:16:31.31
00:35:09.59
04:43:57.45
05:27:02.54
456
Riverside
Riverside #456
Male Male Team
Not started
Not started
Male Team
Male
Jason Hirst
Jason Hirst
Jason Hirst
Jason Hirst
465
LEAVE PASS
LEAVE PASS #465
Male Male Team
Not started
Not started
Male Team
Male
Jeff Lohrey
Jeff Lohrey
Jeff Lohrey
Jeff Lohrey
468
Tofu Titans
Tofu Titans #468
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
Matt Perris
Rod Barnes
Stephen Mcgrath
Stephen Mcgrath
02:47:09.54
01:25:36.78
05:08:44.21
05:58:23.64
469
Club 318
Club 318 #469
Male Male Team
Not started
Not started
Male Team
Male
Matt Coutts
Matt Coutts
Matt Coutts
Matt Coutts
471
Masterbeaters
Masterbeaters #471
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
Peter Boyce
Dave Williams
Ethan Norris
Jake Williams
03:32:49.18
476
Phat Punks
Phat Punks #476
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
Nathan Paull
Shaun Height
Ben Kuuntz
Ben Kuuntz
01:49:28.46
00:00:59.36
01:21:23.46
00:00:46.96
00:29:35.31
478
Team Gubernaculum
Team Gubernaculum #478
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
Matt Bogaers
Lee Scurlock
Nick Rive
Derek Gruending
02:34:39.20
01:36:34.94
03:40:59.64
00:28:44.65
00:01:29.85
00:51:46.14
01:38:46.44
493
Scentre Left & Right
Scentre Left & Right #493
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Brendan Davis
Mary Del Bosso
Marie-Andree Fournier
Marie-Andree Fournier
01:51:57.48
00:11:13.21
02:06:26.30
00:01:16.56
00:27:04.05
00:04:01.53
01:04:27.24
01:59:07.96
494
Triple J
Triple J #494
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
Sharon Johnson
Sharon Johnson
Sharon Johnson
Sharon Johnson
497
Cheeky Blinders
Cheeky Blinders #497
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Bryn Winder
Sarah Brown
Lauren Winder
Bryn Winder
03:50:07.26
01:20:54.42
04:36:47.13
00:32:00.43
05:52:33.76
06:27:37.62
500
Team Blue
Team Blue #500
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
Benjamin Sutton
Dean Gates
Dean Gates
Mark Parlet
01:42:15.00
00:02:00.56
01:30:52.58
00:00:56.32
00:24:16.99
00:01:01.36
00:55:12.68
01:42:21.11
510
Cool Az
Cool Az #510
Female Female Team
Not started
Not started
Female Team
Female
Chris Ward
Demelza Teddy
Chris Ward
Heidi Cheffers
516
MTM Physiotherapy
MTM Physiotherapy #516
Female Female Team
Not started
Not started
Female Team
Female
Rachel Harris
Rachel Harris
Rachel Harris
Rachel Harris
521
Indipop
Indipop #521
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Colin Jones
Lex Simons
Narissa Lynch
Mitch Pearse
03:43:45.66
00:29:29.22
04:12:09.74
05:07:20.25
06:02:28.27
526
RSL plus Tam
RSL plus Tam #526
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Steve Norregaard
Robin Peart
Tammy Norregaard
Louise Peart
02:42:29.95
01:48:03.41
01:56:00.32
-02:25:14.89
00:28:03.52
05:27:46.06
06:15:01.89
531
Just for Fun
Just for Fun #531
Female Female Team
DNS
DNS
Female Team
Female
Erin Shaw
Lynda Green
Erin Shaw
Lyndal Gordon
541
Tonic Yoga
Tonic Yoga #541
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Perrin Franks
Kaitlin Chandler
William Brooks
Hannah Corcoran
03:39:57.33
00:35:13.40
04:08:29.82
05:19:43.67
06:14:12.38
545
1st timers
1st timers #545
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Brandon Stain
Matt Curnow
Rachael Williams
Lisa Campbell
01:57:07.00
00:02:00.29
01:30:20.88
00:01:17.38
00:29:09.21
00:01:18.18
01:12:04.91
02:19:40.83
560
Busso Benders
Busso Benders #560
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Daniel Ryan King
Keith Mowat
Talitha King
Andre van der Merwe
01:35:22.95
00:00:48.67
01:32:59.64
00:01:21.45
00:35:46.84
00:01:09.30
01:18:00.34
02:40:20.02
558
SoftNotes
SoftNotes #558
Male Male Team
Not started
Not started
Male Team
Male
Francois Joubert
Mark Lucey
Francois Joubert
Mark Lucey
576
Team Tommo
Team Tommo #576
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Angela Tomlinson
Jamie Wright
Rebecca Wright
Grant Tomlinson
04:07:55.81
00:34:10.52
04:40:46.75
05:39:26.26
06:34:30.46
577
Black swan
Black swan #577
Male Male Team
Not started
Not started
Male Team
Male
Matt Totterdell
Andrew Jenkin
Matt Totterdell
Andrew Jenkin
578
Bloggendales
Bloggendales #578
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
Mark Turley
Greg Burrow
Mark Turley
Greg Burrow
584
DVS
DVS #584
Mixed Veteran Team
Not started
Not started
Veteran Team
Mixed
Oonagh Duff
Oonagh Duff
Oonagh Duff
Oonagh Duff
589
Team Death Metal
Team Death Metal #589
Mixed Veteran Team
DNF
DNF
Veteran Team
Mixed
Paul Hopwood
Stewart Watkins
Jonathan Lawe Davies
Paul Hopwood
03:20:53.75
01:09:51.40
03:23:14.54
00:37:05.27
05:27:32.77
06:15:18.80
599
Gooseberry Plodders
Gooseberry Plodders #599
Mixed Veteran Team
DNF
DNF
Veteran Team
Mixed
Kevin Boots
Geoff Van Der Draai
Natasha Binns
Nick Binns
04:19:01.81
00:41:13.33
04:58:50.57
05:49:08.91
06:31:33.76
615
Premature Capitulators
Premature Capitulators #615
Mixed Veteran Team
Not started
Not started
Veteran Team
Mixed
Jason Mcdonald
Jason Mcdonald
Jason Mcdonald
Jason Mcdonald
622
Gunnar A team
Gunnar A team #622
Mixed Veteran Team
DNF
DNF
Veteran Team
Mixed
John Whitehand
Gary Kjelgren
Paul Robinson
Gunnar Vikingur
01:38:14.27
00:01:46.54
07:23:51.55
623
McAllisters Bane
McAllisters Bane #623
Mixed Veteran Team
Not started
Not started
Veteran Team
Mixed
Mark Robinson
Dean Bradshaw
Mark Robinson
Kris Rogers
627
Cool Runnings
Cool Runnings #627
Mixed Veteran Team
DNF
DNF
Veteran Team
Mixed
Tom Torpy
Scott Overheu
Paul Cochrane
Malcolm Kirk
01:31:45.87
00:01:19.08
01:45:28.80
00:01:28.53
00:27:13.27
00:01:32.30
01:02:52.88
01:42:58.27
641
Jezzabel
Jezzabel #641
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
DNF
DNF
Team of 2 Prime
Mixed
Gareth Rowlands
Dave Noblett
Gareth Rowlands
Gareth Rowlands
02:38:30.55
01:59:32.32
03:59:02.31
00:30:50.27
05:38:20.55
06:26:17.46
391
211
Talking Sh1tcom
Talking Sh1tcom #211
Mixed AR Pair
08:09:38.57
08:09:38.57
10
(184)
AR Pair
10
Mixed
184
James White
David Norton
8:24 min/km
01:55:08.80
287
5
124
00:10:09.53
391
10
183
02:07:32.36
386
10
179
00:10:01.61
384
10
181
00:47:03.97
391
10
183
00:10:34.83
389
10
183
01:27:54.01
377
10
176
02:49:07.44
390
10
184
387
173
Michael FERNANDEZ DE VIANA
Michael FERNANDEZ DE VIANA #173
Male Vintage (50-59)
07:18:53.65
07:18:53.65
25
(180)
Vintage (50-59)
25
Male
180
Michael Fernandez De Viana
Michael Fernandez De Viana
Michael Fernandez De Viana
Michael Fernandez De Viana
7:32 min/km
02:15:02.98
363
25
174
00:10:00.35
390
25
182
01:44:26.92
312
23
169
00:09:03.97
381
21
175
00:37:07.12
363
24
174
00:09:04.81
386
23
178
01:14:59.14
370
25
173
02:14:07.48
377
25
176
378
191
Ian WATKINS
Ian WATKINS #191
Male Vintage (50-59)
06:55:10.70
06:55:10.70
24
(175)
Vintage (50-59)
24
Male
175
Ian Watkins
Ian Watkins
Ian Watkins
Ian Watkins
7:08 min/km
01:49:52.24
248
19
129
00:09:51.21
389
24
181
01:49:45.90
346
25
175
00:11:27.35
389
25
182
00:41:28.58
384
25
181
00:09:15.51
387
24
179
01:09:04.53
362
24
172
02:03:29.89
362
23
170
340
64
Darren MCGRATH
Darren MCGRATH #64
Male Prime (18-39 years)
06:21:03.00
06:21:03.00
42
(163)
Prime (18-39 years)
42
Male
163
Darren Mcgrath
Darren Mcgrath
Darren Mcgrath
Darren Mcgrath
6:32 min/km
02:17:16.54
371
47
177
00:07:51.36
388
49
180
01:27:56.30
137
20
80
00:10:47.60
385
49
178
00:37:20.03
367
47
175
00:05:42.81
364
44
163
00:51:57.90
193
28
106
01:34:08.34
162
22
87
284
523
Team Fisher
Team Fisher #523
Mixed Mixed Team
05:56:40.50
05:56:40.50
53
(126)
Mixed Team
53
Mixed
126
Amy Manson
Aaron Fisher
Amy Manson
Aaron Fisher
6:07 min/km
02:05:40.67
337
67
155
00:07:18.15
387
80
182
01:43:20.36
306
54
126
00:02:18.44
244
74
148
00:40:45.71
381
77
177
00:01:12.24
170
56
105
00:41:03.80
21
7
9
01:16:04.91
24
7
11
377
146
Matthew OUD
Matthew OUD #146
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
06:53:25.55
06:53:25.55
41
(174)
Veteran (40-49 years)
41
Male
174
Matthew Oud
Matthew Oud
Matthew Oud
Matthew Oud
7:06 min/km
02:17:14.44
370
42
176
00:07:01.89
386
44
179
01:42:07.86
300
40
164
00:09:02.27
380
42
174
00:32:58.32
284
34
138
00:05:26.93
352
34
153
01:04:06.89
343
42
166
01:59:33.83
348
40
164
329
131
Justin HARRIS
Justin HARRIS #131
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
06:15:31.64
06:15:31.64
40
(159)
Veteran (40-49 years)
40
Male
159
Justin Harris
Justin Harris
Justin Harris
Justin Harris
6:27 min/km
01:50:55.97
256
34
133
00:06:51.85
385
43
178
01:46:17.88
330
43
172
00:07:35.87
371
39
169
00:30:01.99
186
22
90
00:05:46.26
365
38
164
00:55:59.74
270
31
131
01:48:01.79
304
33
147
353
23
Kristie EVANS
Kristie EVANS #23
Female Prime (18-39 years)
06:29:03.64
06:29:03.64
4
(23)
Prime (18-39 years)
4
Female
23
Kristie Evans
Kristie Evans
Kristie Evans
Kristie Evans
6:41 min/km
01:53:15.21
274
3
15
00:06:47.61
384
4
26
01:45:20.17
319
4
17
00:07:29.81
370
4
25
00:38:11.75
374
4
26
00:08:32.83
384
4
26
00:59:37.35
311
4
20
01:49:26.24
311
4
18
120
322
The Yips
The Yips #322
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:13:35.65
05:13:35.65
7
(49)
Team of 2 Prime
7
Mixed
49
Andy Marshall
Andy Marshall
Darren Miller
Darren Miller
5:23 min/km
01:41:28.54
181
9
77
00:06:44.07
383
20
181
01:23:10.69
86
4
31
00:01:24.89
204
12
125
00:30:19.94
198
13
92
00:03:27.15
287
17
156
00:49:03.72
146
9
62
01:27:00.36
87
6
34
250
375
GAVJACK
GAVJACK #375
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:45:59.54
05:45:59.54
22
(106)
Team of 2 Veteran
22
Mixed
106
Gavin Bicknell
Gavin Bicknell
Gavin Bicknell
Jack Dickens
5:56 min/km
01:44:27.75
206
19
87
00:06:41.94
382
32
180
01:40:30.74
289
22
116
00:05:37.38
351
28
171
00:36:00.43
348
29
158
00:01:10.30
155
10
92
00:48:55.61
143
13
60
01:31:30.99
136
10
54
344
203
Covettes
Covettes #203
Mixed AR Pair
06:25:35.29
06:25:35.29
6
(158)
AR Pair
6
Mixed
158
Daan De Waard
Craig Vowles
6:37 min/km
02:09:24.46
349
8
161
00:06:35.12
381
9
179
01:37:22.05
258
5
99
00:05:30.92
348
5
170
00:34:26.79
317
6
139
00:06:39.86
377
8
181
00:56:13.03
277
3
129
01:45:36.09
282
3
131
118
Troy SANTEN
Troy SANTEN #118
Male Prime (18-39 years)
Started
Started
Prime (18-39 years)
Male
Justin Coe
Justin Coe
Justin Coe
Justin Coe
01:30:54.54
98
14
60
00:06:30.85
380
48
177
01:58:22.76
375
49
180
00:05:05.05
341
41
151
00:27:59.56
122
11
57
316
169
Rob DUNCAN
Rob DUNCAN #169
Male Vintage (50-59)
06:11:28.31
06:11:28.31
19
(155)
Vintage (50-59)
19
Male
155
Rob Duncan
Rob Duncan
Rob Duncan
Rob Duncan
6:22 min/km
01:48:54.42
238
17
124
00:06:27.81
379
23
176
01:37:19.95
257
20
146
00:11:04.08
386
24
179
00:36:04.57
349
20
169
00:09:30.06
388
25
180
00:55:33.97
261
10
128
01:42:07.41
247
11
123
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 2 of 10 (478 items)