Avon Descent
6 Aug 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddle Day 1
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (250 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
SubClass
AgeGrp
Member1
Member2
Member3
Member4
Pace
Day1Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Day2Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
377
Felicity MILLMAN
Felicity MILLMAN #377
Female Single Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Ski
Single Ski Non-Composite
Female
min/km
06:49:17.71
617
Bonnie METZKE
Bonnie METZKE #617
Female Single Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Ski
Single Ski Non-Composite
Female
Plastic
Open
min/km
05:08:58.98
708
Imogen RUSSELL
Imogen RUSSELL #708
Female Single Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Ski
Single Ski Non-Composite
Female
Plastic
Open
min/km
59
687
Sam PILTON
Sam PILTON #687
Female Single Ski
11:40:55.53
11:40:55.53
1
(1)
Single Ski
1
Single Ski Non-Composite
1
Female
1
Plastic
Open
5:39 min/km
04:51:01.82
61
1
1
06:49:53.71
69
1
1
71
643
Kiera ALBERTSEN
Kiera ALBERTSEN #643
Female Single Ski
11:51:58.80
11:51:58.80
2
(2)
Single Ski
2
Single Ski Non-Composite
2
Female
2
Plastic
U21
5:44 min/km
04:51:31.56
63
2
2
07:00:27.24
86
3
4
81
612
Baillie LIDDLE
Baillie LIDDLE #612
Female Single Ski
12:03:19.44
12:03:19.44
3
(4)
Single Ski
3
Single Ski Non-Composite
3
Female
4
Plastic
Open
5:49 min/km
05:00:14.58
78
3
3
07:03:04.86
83
2
3
90
632
Aya OKANO
Aya OKANO #632
Female Single Ski
12:20:40.09
12:20:40.09
4
(5)
Single Ski
4
Single Ski Non-Composite
4
Female
5
Plastic
Open
5:58 min/km
05:06:47.93
93
4
5
07:13:52.16
95
4
5
189
675
Anjie LEES
Anjie LEES #675
Female Single Ski
16:01:25.25
16:01:25.25
5
(6)
Single Ski
5
Single Ski Non-Composite
5
Female
6
Plastic
40+
7:45 min/km
06:16:05.33
187
5
6
09:45:19.92
190
5
6
676
Matthew HOGG
Matthew HOGG #676
Male Single Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Ski
Single Ski Non-Composite
Male
Plastic
40+
min/km
678
Ian John MURPHY
Ian John MURPHY #678
Male Single Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Ski
Single Ski Non-Composite
Male
Plastic
40+
min/km
06:50:09.47
673
Steve CARTWRIGHT
Steve CARTWRIGHT #673
Male Single Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Ski
Single Ski Non-Composite
Male
Plastic
50+
min/km
05:13:27.33
681
Frederik VANRENTERGHEM
Frederik VANRENTERGHEM #681
Male Single Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Ski
Single Ski Non-Composite
Male
Plastic
Open
min/km
653
David MULCASTER
David MULCASTER #653
Male Single Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Ski
Single Ski Non-Composite
Male
Plastic
40+
min/km
08:00:01.49
669
Paul GREEN
Paul GREEN #669
Male Single Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Ski
Single Ski Non-Composite
Male
Plastic
Open
min/km
06:26:11.74
670
Darren BULL
Darren BULL #670
Male Single Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Ski
Single Ski Non-Composite
Male
Plastic
40+
min/km
06:54:08.55
671
Dave ALLAN
Dave ALLAN #671
Male Single Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Ski
Single Ski Non-Composite
Male
Plastic
Open
min/km
05:21:26.23
634
Marco MOUTINHO
Marco MOUTINHO #634
Male Single Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Ski
Single Ski Non-Composite
Male
Plastic
Open
min/km
05:15:02.63
644
Grahame VAN DYK
Grahame VAN DYK #644
Male Single Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Ski
Single Ski Non-Composite
Male
Plastic
40+
min/km
05:22:10.71
709
Grant COLLINS
Grant COLLINS #709
Male Single Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Ski
Single Ski Non-Composite
Male
Plastic
Open
min/km
711
John CARROLL
John CARROLL #711
Male Single Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Ski
Single Ski Non-Composite
Male
Plastic
Open
min/km
712
Paddy PENFOLD
Paddy PENFOLD #712
Male Single Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Ski
Single Ski Non-Composite
Male
Plastic
40+
min/km
06:17:53.72
628
David BLAKE
David BLAKE #628
Male Single Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Ski
Single Ski Non-Composite
Male
Plastic
Open
min/km
05:54:18.71
703
Sean LOHSE
Sean LOHSE #703
Male Single Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Ski
Single Ski Non-Composite
Male
Plastic
U21
min/km
04:34:46.18
706
Ryan MURPHY
Ryan MURPHY #706
Male Single Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Ski
Single Ski Non-Composite
Male
Plastic
Open
min/km
07:21:05.80
707
Slase BYRNE
Slase BYRNE #707
Male Single Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Ski
Single Ski Non-Composite
Male
Plastic
40+
min/km
06:38:29.83
357
Russell SANDERS
Russell SANDERS #357
Male Single Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Ski
Single Ski Non-Composite
Male
Plastic
Open
min/km
07:01:37.82
337
Peter NEWBURY
Peter NEWBURY #337
Male Single Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Ski
Single Ski Non-Composite
Male
Plastic
40+
min/km
06:37:48.20
19
702
Michael BAKER
Michael BAKER #702
Male Single Ski
10:10:50.60
10:10:50.60
1
(19)
Single Ski
1
Single Ski Non-Composite
1
Male
19
Plastic
Open
4:55 min/km
04:13:14.11
20
1
20
05:57:36.49
10
1
10
22
372
Joey HALL
Joey HALL #372
Male Single Ski
10:29:50.12
10:29:50.12
2
(22)
Single Ski
2
Single Ski Non-Composite
2
Male
22
Plastic
U21
5:04 min/km
04:13:39.95
21
2
21
06:16:10.17
25
2
25
27
624
Brad STEWART
Brad STEWART #624
Male Single Ski
10:44:37.86
10:44:37.86
4
(27)
Single Ski
4
Single Ski Non-Composite
3
Male
27
Plastic
40+
5:11 min/km
04:27:00.97
28
4
28
06:17:36.89
56
12
56
29
654
Kris PLAIN
Kris PLAIN #654
Male Single Ski
10:46:41.24
10:46:41.24
6
(29)
Single Ski
6
Single Ski Non-Composite
4
Male
29
Plastic
Open
5:12 min/km
04:29:06.73
31
5
31
06:17:34.51
54
11
54
38
369
Mackenzie HYNARD
Mackenzie HYNARD #369
Male Single Ski
11:09:08.60
11:09:08.60
8
(38)
Single Ski
8
Single Ski Non-Composite
5
Male
38
Plastic
Open
5:23 min/km
04:32:15.42
35
8
35
06:36:53.18
40
6
40
40
649
Peter PAVLINOVICH
Peter PAVLINOVICH #649
Male Single Ski
11:16:36.31
11:16:36.31
9
(40)
Single Ski
9
Single Ski Non-Composite
6
Male
40
Plastic
40+
5:27 min/km
04:42:57.59
48
13
48
06:33:38.72
64
14
64
44
616
Warren SOUTHWELL
Warren SOUTHWELL #616
Male Single Ski
11:20:20.06
11:20:20.06
11
(44)
Single Ski
11
Single Ski Non-Composite
7
Male
44
Plastic
40+
5:29 min/km
04:42:22.19
47
12
47
06:37:57.87
68
17
68
45
621
Derek AMY
Derek AMY #621
Male Single Ski
11:23:03.88
11:23:03.88
12
(45)
Single Ski
12
Single Ski Non-Composite
8
Male
45
Plastic
40+
5:30 min/km
04:41:30.70
45
11
45
06:41:33.17
77
22
75
60
659
Shane TAPLEY
Shane TAPLEY #659
Male Single Ski
11:41:06.96
11:41:06.96
15
(59)
Single Ski
15
Single Ski Non-Composite
9
Male
59
Plastic
Open
5:39 min/km
04:53:42.66
68
19
66
06:47:24.30
42
7
42
64
626
Ronald MCKENZIE
Ronald MCKENZIE #626
Male Single Ski
11:44:42.55
11:44:42.55
16
(63)
Single Ski
16
Single Ski Non-Composite
10
Male
63
Plastic
40+
5:40 min/km
04:59:19.13
76
22
74
06:45:23.42
65
15
65
68
636
David MARTIN
David MARTIN #636
Male Single Ski
11:50:01.85
11:50:01.85
17
(67)
Single Ski
17
Single Ski Non-Composite
11
Male
67
Plastic
40+
5:43 min/km
05:01:37.94
84
25
80
06:48:23.91
72
18
71
69
668
Will NIGHTINGALE
Will NIGHTINGALE #668
Male Single Ski
11:50:36.32
11:50:36.32
18
(68)
Single Ski
18
Single Ski Non-Composite
12
Male
68
Plastic
Open
5:43 min/km
04:58:12.85
74
20
72
06:52:23.47
52
10
52
73
638
Alan HERBERT
Alan HERBERT #638
Male Single Ski
11:53:34.17
11:53:34.17
19
(71)
Single Ski
19
Single Ski Non-Composite
13
Male
71
Plastic
40+
5:45 min/km
05:00:17.71
79
23
76
06:53:16.46
60
13
60
74
642
Cimon ALBERTSEN
Cimon ALBERTSEN #642
Male Single Ski
11:54:50.70
11:54:50.70
20
(72)
Single Ski
20
Single Ski Non-Composite
14
Male
72
Plastic
40+
5:45 min/km
04:58:23.31
75
21
73
06:56:27.39
85
25
81
76
640
Luke DOOLEY
Luke DOOLEY #640
Male Single Ski
11:56:14.81
11:56:14.81
21
(74)
Single Ski
21
Single Ski Non-Composite
15
Male
74
Plastic
U21
5:46 min/km
04:49:04.38
52
16
52
07:07:10.42
110
34
104
80
664
Tony HYSTEK
Tony HYSTEK #664
Male Single Ski
12:02:13.62
12:02:13.62
22
(77)
Single Ski
22
Single Ski Non-Composite
16
Male
77
Plastic
60+
5:49 min/km
05:04:59.92
90
26
86
06:57:13.70
79
23
76
86
373
Nathan CHANDLER
Nathan CHANDLER #373
Male Single Ski
12:15:51.51
12:15:51.51
23
(82)
Single Ski
23
Single Ski Non-Composite
17
Male
82
Plastic
Open
5:56 min/km
04:51:15.19
62
18
61
07:24:36.31
129
44
123
89
650
Brendan GOGGINS
Brendan GOGGINS #650
Male Single Ski
12:19:14.58
12:19:14.58
24
(85)
Single Ski
24
Single Ski Non-Composite
18
Male
85
Plastic
40+
5:57 min/km
05:08:29.22
96
29
91
07:10:45.35
74
20
73
95
657
Chris CLARKE
Chris CLARKE #657
Male Single Ski
12:35:14.80
12:35:14.80
26
(90)
Single Ski
26
Single Ski Non-Composite
19
Male
90
Plastic
50+
6:05 min/km
05:08:51.36
97
30
92
07:26:23.44
103
31
97
98
677
Ben CLARKE
Ben CLARKE #677
Male Single Ski
12:38:37.13
12:38:37.13
28
(93)
Single Ski
28
Single Ski Non-Composite
20
Male
93
Plastic
40+
6:07 min/km
05:08:59.70
98
31
93
07:29:37.43
108
33
102
99
661
Charles LOVE
Charles LOVE #661
Male Single Ski
12:40:40.17
12:40:40.17
29
(94)
Single Ski
29
Single Ski Non-Composite
21
Male
94
Plastic
50+
6:08 min/km
05:13:18.57
103
34
98
07:27:21.60
92
28
87
101
700
Sean RUNKLE
Sean RUNKLE #700
Male Single Ski
12:40:58.21
12:40:58.21
31
(96)
Single Ski
31
Single Ski Non-Composite
22
Male
96
Plastic
40+
6:08 min/km
05:15:52.48
110
35
105
07:25:05.73
88
26
83
102
685
Simon CHIPPER
Simon CHIPPER #685
Male Single Ski
12:41:45.71
12:41:45.71
32
(97)
Single Ski
32
Single Ski Non-Composite
23
Male
97
Plastic
Open
6:08 min/km
05:18:45.50
114
37
109
07:23:00.20
90
27
85
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (250 items)
© 2023