Karri Cup MTB Challenge
5 Jun 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Karri Cup 100km
Karri 50km Challenge
Karri 25km Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (104 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Nation
Rider1
Rider2
Pace
25km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
50km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
44
157
Jonathan BROOKES
Jonathan BROOKES #157
Male Veteran Male
02:35:23.41
02:35:23.41
7
(37)
Veteran Male
7
Male
37
WA
AUS
18.7 km/h
01:19:28.64
53
12
45
01:15:54.76
42
7
36
41
215
Sean DUDLEY
Sean DUDLEY #215
Male Masters Male
02:34:30.24
02:34:30.24
10
(34)
Masters Male
10
Male
34
WA
AUS
18.8 km/h
01:19:07.29
52
14
44
01:15:22.95
41
10
35
84
156
Gerard DE LEON
Gerard DE LEON #156
Male Veteran Male
03:14:44.36
03:14:44.36
20
(66)
Veteran Male
20
Male
66
WA
AUS
14.9 km/h
01:19:02.60
51
11
43
01:55:41.76
87
20
70
50
163
Mark ADDIS
Mark ADDIS #163
Male Veteran Male
02:44:51.92
02:44:51.92
8
(42)
Veteran Male
8
Male
42
WA
AUS
17.6 km/h
01:18:40.62
50
10
42
01:26:11.30
51
10
41
39
208
Paul HANSON
Paul HANSON #208
Male Masters Male
02:31:28.18
02:31:28.18
9
(32)
Masters Male
9
Male
32
WA
AUS
19.2 km/h
01:18:10.26
49
13
41
01:13:17.92
35
7
29
47
113
Neil FERREIRA
Neil FERREIRA #113
Male Open Male
02:42:52.64
02:42:52.64
18
(40)
Open Male
18
Male
40
WA
AUS
17.8 km/h
01:18:01.72
48
16
40
01:24:50.91
48
17
38
38
268
Mick Brown
Mick Brown #268
Male Masters Male
02:31:16.61
02:31:16.61
8
(31)
Masters Male
8
Male
31
WA
19.2 km/h
01:17:32.87
47
12
39
01:13:43.74
39
8
33
61
92
Sandy FRANCO
Sandy FRANCO #92
Female Open Female
02:51:02.47
02:51:02.47
3
(10)
Open Female
3
Female
10
WA
AUS
17.0 km/h
01:16:38.78
46
2
8
01:34:23.69
76
5
14
51
111
David BUTTERFIELD
David BUTTERFIELD #111
Male Open Male
02:45:02.71
02:45:02.71
19
(43)
Open Male
19
Male
43
WA
AUS
17.6 km/h
01:16:21.46
45
15
38
01:28:41.24
56
19
45
56
222
David BILLING
David BILLING #222
Male Masters Male
02:46:52.23
02:46:52.23
14
(48)
Masters Male
14
Male
48
WA
AUS
17.4 km/h
01:15:22.42
44
11
37
01:31:29.81
67
17
54
55
100
Paul MILLS
Paul MILLS #100
Male Open Male
02:45:57.30
02:45:57.30
20
(47)
Open Male
20
Male
47
WA
AUS
17.5 km/h
01:15:22.21
43
14
36
01:30:35.09
65
20
52
30
87
Helen BAKER
Helen BAKER #87
Female Open Female
02:20:26.45
02:20:26.45
1
(6)
Open Female
1
Female
6
WA
AUS
20.7 km/h
01:14:51.52
42
1
7
01:05:34.92
25
1
5
31
270
David GOLDSMITH
David GOLDSMITH #270
Male Open Male
02:22:21.02
02:22:21.02
10
(25)
Open Male
10
Male
25
WA
20.4 km/h
01:14:46.31
41
13
35
01:07:34.71
27
10
22
58
155
Ben SKYRING
Ben SKYRING #155
Male Veteran Male
02:48:12.63
02:48:12.63
13
(50)
Veteran Male
13
Male
50
WA
AUS
17.3 km/h
01:13:44.20
40
9
34
01:34:28.42
77
16
62
53
170
Chris EDGINGTON
Chris EDGINGTON #170
Male Veteran Male
02:45:23.82
02:45:23.82
10
(45)
Veteran Male
10
Male
45
WA
AUS
17.6 km/h
01:12:52.20
39
8
33
01:32:31.61
71
14
58
34
254
Dan SMITH
Dan SMITH #254
Male Open Male
02:24:40.24
02:24:40.24
12
(28)
Open Male
12
Male
28
WA
20.1 km/h
01:12:40.01
38
12
32
01:12:00.23
33
12
27
46
223
Ian THWAITES
Ian THWAITES #223
Male Masters Male
02:40:26.11
02:40:26.11
12
(39)
Masters Male
12
Male
39
WA
AUS
18.1 km/h
01:12:31.91
37
10
31
01:27:54.20
54
12
44
28
145
Sandy CARLTON
Sandy CARLTON #145
Female Veteran Female
02:17:09.78
02:17:09.78
4
(4)
Veteran Female
4
Female
4
WA
AUS
21.2 km/h
01:12:10.44
36
5
6
01:04:59.34
24
4
4
49
224
John TUCKETT
John TUCKETT #224
Male Masters Male
02:44:09.95
02:44:09.95
13
(41)
Masters Male
13
Male
41
WA
AUS
17.7 km/h
01:12:06.90
35
9
30
01:32:03.04
69
18
56
54
154
Mauricio RODRIGUEZ
Mauricio RODRIGUEZ #154
Male Veteran Male
02:45:39.19
02:45:39.19
11
(46)
Veteran Male
11
Male
46
WA
ELS
17.5 km/h
01:11:35.85
34
7
29
01:34:03.33
75
15
61
24
149
Amanda RITCHIE
Amanda RITCHIE #149
Female Veteran Female
02:13:39.11
02:13:39.11
3
(3)
Veteran Female
3
Female
3
WA
AUS
21.7 km/h
01:11:17.41
33
4
5
01:02:21.70
13
3
3
29
147
Joy MILES
Joy MILES #147
Female Veteran Female
02:19:09.24
02:19:09.24
5
(5)
Veteran Female
5
Female
5
WA
AUS
20.9 km/h
01:11:15.62
32
3
4
01:07:53.62
29
5
6
33
107
Aaron BYATT
Aaron BYATT #107
Male Open Male
02:23:55.33
02:23:55.33
11
(27)
Open Male
11
Male
27
WA
AUS
20.2 km/h
01:10:19.65
31
11
28
01:13:35.67
38
16
32
23
102
John BIRD
John BIRD #102
Male Open Male
02:13:04.45
02:13:04.45
8
(21)
Open Male
8
Male
21
WA
AUS
21.8 km/h
01:10:19.06
30
10
27
01:02:45.39
18
5
15
45
213
D Chris MYBURGH
D Chris MYBURGH #213
Male Masters Male
02:35:55.59
02:35:55.59
11
(38)
Masters Male
11
Male
38
WA
AUS
18.6 km/h
01:09:43.96
29
8
26
01:26:11.63
52
11
42
27
99
Ryan KRIKKE
Ryan KRIKKE #99
Male Open Male
02:16:17.39
02:16:17.39
9
(24)
Open Male
9
Male
24
WA
AUS
21.3 km/h
01:09:26.16
28
9
25
01:06:51.23
26
9
21
21
263
Greg Pickford
Greg Pickford #263
Male Masters Male
02:12:05.33
02:12:05.33
4
(19)
Masters Male
4
Male
19
WA
22.0 km/h
01:08:26.99
27
7
24
01:03:38.34
19
4
16
36
266
Lauren Lander
Lauren Lander #266
Female Female 2 Person
02:26:49.25
02:26:49.25
1
(7)
Female 2 Person
1
Female
7
WA
Lauren Lander
Wendy Lander
19.8 km/h
01:08:13.12
26
1
3
01:18:36.12
43
1
7
32
205
Laurie BRUNI
Laurie BRUNI #205
Male Masters Male
02:22:53.52
02:22:53.52
7
(26)
Masters Male
7
Male
26
WA
AUS
20.3 km/h
01:07:54.37
25
6
23
01:14:59.14
40
9
34
20
151
Nathan RITCHIE
Nathan RITCHIE #151
Male Veteran Male
02:11:33.56
02:11:33.56
5
(18)
Veteran Male
5
Male
18
WA
AUS
22.1 km/h
01:07:52.09
24
6
22
01:03:41.46
21
5
18
18
216
James HARTSLIEF
James HARTSLIEF #216
Male Masters Male
02:08:45.29
02:08:45.29
3
(16)
Masters Male
3
Male
16
WA
AUS
22.6 km/h
01:06:04.34
23
5
21
01:02:40.95
17
3
14
17
165
Leslie MCGILL
Leslie MCGILL #165
Male Veteran Male
02:08:11.87
02:08:11.87
4
(15)
Veteran Male
4
Male
15
WA
AUS
22.7 km/h
01:05:44.94
22
5
20
01:02:26.93
14
4
11
15
217
Stephen LEE
Stephen LEE #217
Male Masters Male
02:06:50.92
02:06:50.92
2
(13)
Masters Male
2
Male
13
WA
AUS
22.9 km/h
01:05:41.50
21
4
19
01:01:09.42
10
2
8
26
169
Peter CHWAL
Peter CHWAL #169
Male Veteran Male
02:14:02.93
02:14:02.93
6
(23)
Veteran Male
6
Male
23
WA
AUS
21.7 km/h
01:05:29.84
20
4
18
01:08:33.09
31
6
25
25
227
Ian BARKER
Ian BARKER #227
Male Masters Male
02:13:48.85
02:13:48.85
6
(22)
Masters Male
6
Male
22
WA
AUS
21.7 km/h
01:05:14.75
19
3
17
01:08:34.09
32
6
26
13
150
Jessica REYNOLDS
Jessica REYNOLDS #150
Female Veteran Female
02:05:25.39
02:05:25.39
2
(2)
Veteran Female
2
Female
2
WA
GBR
23.2 km/h
01:05:12.74
18
2
2
01:00:12.65
8
2
2
19
94
Matthew WHYTE
Matthew WHYTE #94
Male Open Male
02:09:28.07
02:09:28.07
7
(17)
Open Male
7
Male
17
WA
AUS
22.4 km/h
01:05:08.00
17
8
16
01:04:20.07
23
8
20
22
214
Ken POST
Ken POST #214
Male Masters Male
02:12:44.39
02:12:44.39
5
(20)
Masters Male
5
Male
20
WA
AUS
21.9 km/h
01:04:46.05
16
2
15
01:07:58.34
30
5
24
11
173
Steven WATSON
Steven WATSON #173
Male Veteran Male
02:04:40.94
02:04:40.94
3
(10)
Veteran Male
3
Male
10
WA
AUS
23.3 km/h
01:04:33.93
15
3
14
01:00:07.01
6
2
5
10
158
Lyndon BRIEFFIES
Lyndon BRIEFFIES #158
Male Veteran Male
02:04:33.93
02:04:33.93
2
(9)
Veteran Male
2
Male
9
WA
AUS
23.3 km/h
01:04:20.50
14
2
13
01:00:13.43
9
3
7
14
109
Richard DUDLEY
Richard DUDLEY #109
Male Open Male
02:05:45.22
02:05:45.22
5
(12)
Open Male
5
Male
12
WA
AUS
23.1 km/h
01:04:04.96
13
7
12
01:01:40.25
12
3
10
8
264
Paul Lander
Paul Lander #264
Male Masters Male
02:03:19.90
02:03:19.90
1
(7)
Masters Male
1
Male
7
WA
23.5 km/h
01:04:00.79
12
1
11
00:59:19.11
5
1
4
12
98
Will INMAN
Will INMAN #98
Male Open Male
02:04:51.34
02:04:51.34
4
(11)
Open Male
4
Male
11
WA
AUS
23.3 km/h
01:03:33.92
11
6
10
01:01:17.42
11
2
9
16
265
James GOODLAND
James GOODLAND #265
Male Open Male
02:06:58.04
02:06:58.04
6
(14)
Open Male
6
Male
14
WA
22.9 km/h
01:02:42.54
10
5
9
01:04:15.50
22
7
19
6
101
Hazza WALKER
Hazza WALKER #101
Male Open Male
02:02:50.95
02:02:50.95
2
(5)
Open Male
2
Male
5
WA
AUS
23.6 km/h
01:02:38.94
9
4
8
01:00:12.00
7
1
6
3
230
Jordan SCHMIDT
Jordan SCHMIDT #230
Male Junior
01:55:00.97
01:55:00.97
2
(3)
Junior
2
Male
3
WA
AUS
25.2 km/h
01:01:05.04
8
3
7
00:53:55.92
2
1
2
35
93
Scott BIFFEN
Scott BIFFEN #93
Male Open Male
02:26:48.08
02:26:48.08
13
(29)
Open Male
13
Male
29
WA
AUS
19.8 km/h
01:00:49.16
7
3
6
01:25:58.91
50
18
40
9
104
Andrew HANSON
Andrew HANSON #104
Male Open Male
02:03:22.00
02:03:22.00
3
(8)
Open Male
3
Male
8
WA
AUS
23.5 km/h
01:00:43.66
6
2
5
01:02:38.33
16
4
13
7
231
Daniel LEE
Daniel LEE #231
Male Junior
02:03:07.28
02:03:07.28
3
(6)
Junior
3
Male
6
WA
AUS
23.6 km/h
01:00:36.95
5
2
4
01:02:30.32
15
3
12
4
144
Andrea COLEMAN
Andrea COLEMAN #144
Female Veteran Female
01:57:04.21
01:57:04.21
1
(1)
Veteran Female
1
Female
1
WA
AUS
24.8 km/h
01:00:30.12
4
1
1
00:56:34.09
4
1
1
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (104 items)
© 2023