Telstra Triathlon Series #5 City of Joondalup
12 Apr 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Pursuit
Enticer
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (442 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
194
1336
Alex WILCOX
Alex WILCOX #1336
Male 20-29
00:43:18.80
00:43:18.80
6
(83)
20-29
6
Male
83
4:40 min/km
Wave 5
00:05:55.50
172
6
75
00:07:13.60
321
7
105
00:17:17.80
102
6
57
00:02:49.30
282
7
89
00:10:02.60
51
4
33
38
1146
Jade BAILEY
Jade BAILEY #1146
Female 12-13
00:33:54.40
00:33:54.40
7
(11)
12-13
7
Female
11
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
3:39 min/km
Wave 2
00:05:02.80
61
12
26
00:01:06.30
21
6
9
00:15:59.10
48
9
13
00:01:41.30
78
15
37
00:10:04.90
52
11
17
84
1392
Shannon BARCLAY
Shannon BARCLAY #1392
Female 30-39
00:37:27.50
00:37:27.50
7
(34)
30-39
7
Female
34
4:02 min/km
Wave 7
00:06:49.00
253
41
157
00:02:03.20
128
13
61
00:16:24.20
64
5
19
00:02:03.00
176
28
102
00:10:08.10
53
4
18
49
1288
Jackie PANIZZA
Jackie PANIZZA #1288
Female 50-59
00:34:57.60
00:34:57.60
1
(15)
50-59
1
Female
15
Bunbury Tri Club
3:46 min/km
Wave 4
00:04:59.00
54
2
21
00:01:38.10
75
1
33
00:16:07.70
55
1
16
00:02:04.60
182
3
105
00:10:08.20
54
1
19
100
1540
Nylook
Nylook #1540
Mixed Team
00:38:17.80
00:38:17.80
3
(3)
Team
3
Mixed
3
4:08 min/km
Wave 8
00:05:54.60
168
5
5
00:01:20.90
46
5
5
00:19:14.20
204
3
3
00:01:38.90
66
4
4
00:10:09.20
55
3
3
14
1322
Lejo OUWENDYK
Lejo OUWENDYK #1322
Male 30-39
00:31:24.00
00:31:24.00
2
(10)
30-39
2
Male
10
Fremantle Tri Club
3:23 min/km
Wave 5
00:05:07.10
72
6
38
00:01:11.00
24
2
13
00:13:04.40
3
1
3
00:01:50.00
117
9
55
00:10:11.50
56
4
34
107
1141
Zeke UPFOLD
Zeke UPFOLD #1141
Male 12-13
00:38:24.20
00:38:24.20
16
(53)
12-13
16
Male
53
North Coast Tri Club
4:09 min/km
Wave 1
00:05:43.10
136
19
65
00:02:01.50
123
22
57
00:18:48.10
184
20
87
00:01:39.80
71
16
36
00:10:11.70
57
13
35
110
1343
Kara BONE
Kara BONE #1343
Female 20-29
00:38:35.40
00:38:35.40
7
(53)
20-29
7
Female
53
4:10 min/km
Wave 6
00:05:04.50
64
3
29
00:02:15.90
159
12
83
00:19:16.50
205
19
109
00:01:45.80
99
6
51
00:10:12.70
58
1
20
40
1471
Mark FORSTER
Mark FORSTER #1471
Male Mates Wave
00:34:13.90
00:34:13.90
1
(27)
Mates Wave
1
Male
27
3:42 min/km
Wave 8
00:04:36.00
36
1
21
00:01:49.20
96
3
42
00:15:45.00
41
1
32
00:01:47.50
110
3
51
00:10:16.20
59
1
36
154
1384
Thuy TRAN
Thuy TRAN #1384
Female 20-29
00:40:41.20
00:40:41.20
14
(75)
20-29
14
Female
75
4:23 min/km
Wave 6
00:09:09.20
315
39
203
00:02:06.10
137
7
69
00:17:08.70
93
7
40
00:02:00.30
165
18
95
00:10:16.90
60
2
21
53
1319
Paul MATTHIESSEN
Paul MATTHIESSEN #1319
Male 30-39
00:35:11.60
00:35:11.60
5
(35)
30-39
5
Male
35
3:48 min/km
Wave 5
00:06:31.30
225
13
87
00:01:25.20
50
3
28
00:15:08.70
29
6
23
00:01:48.50
113
8
53
00:10:17.90
61
5
37
152
1114
Callum FERGUSON
Callum FERGUSON #1114
Male 12-13
00:40:38.00
00:40:38.00
22
(73)
12-13
22
Male
73
4:23 min/km
Wave 1
00:05:53.00
164
23
74
00:01:58.00
113
19
51
00:20:59.30
269
24
102
00:01:29.20
31
11
18
00:10:18.50
62
14
38
70
1538
Angelica VILLAFUERTE
Angelica VILLAFUERTE #1538
Female 14-15
00:36:50.70
00:36:50.70
4
(23)
14-15
4
Female
23
3:58 min/km
Wave 2
00:06:01.30
183
12
100
00:01:18.10
38
4
12
00:17:35.90
119
4
52
00:01:36.90
59
8
26
00:10:18.50
63
3
22
46
1191
Olivia RICHARDSON
Olivia RICHARDSON #1191
Female 12-13
00:34:29.30
00:34:29.30
9
(13)
12-13
9
Female
13
North Coast Tri Club
3:43 min/km
Wave 2
00:05:21.10
98
19
48
00:01:18.30
39
9
13
00:15:58.50
47
8
12
00:01:32.30
41
9
16
00:10:19.10
64
12
23
69
1142
Christopher VILLAFUERTE
Christopher VILLAFUERTE #1142
Male 12-13
00:36:49.40
00:36:49.40
14
(45)
12-13
14
Male
45
UWA Tri Club
3:58 min/km
Wave 1
00:05:05.20
68
14
37
00:01:13.50
29
8
17
00:18:38.10
173
19
84
00:01:31.20
38
14
24
00:10:21.40
65
15
39
47
1172
Grace LENAGHAN
Grace LENAGHAN #1172
Female 12-13
00:34:29.50
00:34:29.50
10
(14)
12-13
10
Female
14
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
3:43 min/km
Wave 2
00:05:07.10
71
14
32
00:01:13.40
28
7
10
00:15:55.00
46
7
11
00:01:52.60
133
19
70
00:10:21.40
66
13
24
41
1193
Aimee STEWART
Aimee STEWART #1193
Female 12-13
00:34:15.20
00:34:15.20
8
(12)
12-13
8
Female
12
3:42 min/km
Wave 2
00:04:40.30
42
8
14
00:01:19.10
43
10
14
00:16:10.60
56
10
17
00:01:42.70
83
17
40
00:10:22.50
67
14
25
99
1195
Maya ZELINA
Maya ZELINA #1195
Female 14-15
00:38:10.60
00:38:10.60
6
(45)
14-15
6
Female
45
4:07 min/km
Wave 2
00:05:50.70
159
10
85
00:00:57.80
6
1
4
00:19:38.80
221
10
120
00:01:20.10
10
1
2
00:10:23.20
68
4
26
44
1120
Matthew HOUGHTON
Matthew HOUGHTON #1120
Male 16-19
00:34:28.30
00:34:28.30
1
(30)
16-19
1
Male
30
Fremantle Tri Club
3:43 min/km
Wave 1
00:05:44.40
138
1
67
00:01:11.70
26
1
15
00:15:29.40
33
1
26
00:01:37.20
60
1
31
00:10:25.60
69
1
40
76
1285
Angie MCNEE
Angie MCNEE #1285
Female 40-49
00:37:05.00
00:37:05.00
3
(28)
40-49
3
Female
28
4:00 min/km
Wave 4
00:06:43.70
244
24
149
00:01:55.30
104
3
49
00:16:05.10
52
1
14
00:01:52.00
129
7
67
00:10:28.90
70
2
27
68
1310
Siemon DEVRIES
Siemon DEVRIES #1310
Male 30-39
00:36:47.60
00:36:47.60
6
(44)
30-39
6
Male
44
3:58 min/km
Wave 5
00:04:37.50
39
3
24
00:02:10.20
145
10
63
00:17:44.40
131
10
69
00:01:46.20
104
6
47
00:10:29.30
71
6
41
147
1348
Kelsie DILLON
Kelsie DILLON #1348
Female 20-29
00:40:14.70
00:40:14.70
12
(70)
20-29
12
Female
70
4:21 min/km
Wave 6
00:06:09.00
195
22
107
00:02:17.80
163
14
86
00:19:28.10
214
21
116
00:01:50.30
120
9
60
00:10:29.50
72
3
28
43
1113
Samuel DOBSON
Samuel DOBSON #1113
Male 12-13
00:34:24.30
00:34:24.30
10
(29)
12-13
10
Male
29
3:43 min/km
Wave 1
00:04:15.20
20
6
10
00:01:14.40
31
9
19
00:16:52.80
85
10
51
00:01:30.60
34
13
21
00:10:31.30
73
16
42
62
1528
Simone WILSON
Simone WILSON #1528
Female 16-19
00:36:34.80
00:36:34.80
1
(20)
16-19
1
Female
20
3:57 min/km
Wave 2
00:04:29.00
32
1
12
00:01:33.90
67
2
27
00:18:32.40
170
3
85
00:01:27.80
30
1
13
00:10:31.70
74
1
29
65
1272
Joanne HORTON
Joanne HORTON #1272
Female 40-49
00:36:38.80
00:36:38.80
2
(22)
40-49
2
Female
22
3:57 min/km
Wave 4
00:05:46.90
146
9
73
00:02:02.90
127
5
60
00:16:29.30
71
2
23
00:01:46.10
102
3
52
00:10:33.60
75
3
30
196
1537
Angela GALEA
Angela GALEA #1537
Female 30-39
00:43:21.40
00:43:21.40
34
(106)
30-39
34
Female
106
4:41 min/km
Wave 7
00:04:10.40
15
1
8
00:02:49.10
224
40
134
00:23:36.60
296
51
186
00:02:10.90
197
33
117
00:10:34.40
76
5
31
160
1421
Sarah HEADD
Sarah HEADD #1421
Female 30-39
00:41:22.90
00:41:22.90
26
(80)
30-39
26
Female
80
4:28 min/km
Wave 7
00:07:12.40
275
45
173
00:02:35.00
195
31
112
00:19:09.50
198
32
104
00:01:50.20
119
13
59
00:10:35.80
77
6
32
78
1267
Karen HARRIS
Karen HARRIS #1267
Female 50-59
00:37:07.90
00:37:07.90
2
(29)
50-59
2
Female
29
4:00 min/km
Wave 4
00:06:13.60
204
4
114
00:01:39.00
77
2
34
00:16:47.20
83
2
32
00:01:51.60
127
1
65
00:10:36.50
78
2
33
102
1359
Letecia HOPKINS
Letecia HOPKINS #1359
Female 20-29
00:38:19.90
00:38:19.90
4
(47)
20-29
4
Female
47
4:08 min/km
Wave 6
00:06:52.10
255
33
159
00:01:48.30
93
2
44
00:17:21.70
105
10
47
00:01:37.90
63
1
28
00:10:39.90
79
4
34
85
1237
Thomas VOGAN
Thomas VOGAN #1237
Male 40-49
00:37:36.00
00:37:36.00
11
(49)
40-49
11
Male
49
4:03 min/km
Wave 3
00:05:05.10
66
4
35
00:02:45.50
216
18
81
00:17:22.90
109
17
60
00:01:42.20
82
8
39
00:10:40.30
80
6
43
19
1335
Geoff WEIR
Geoff WEIR #1335
Male 20-29
00:32:12.40
00:32:12.40
1
(13)
20-29
1
Male
13
Exceed Tri Club
3:28 min/km
Wave 5
00:04:02.40
12
1
3
00:01:11.70
27
1
16
00:14:50.80
17
1
13
00:01:25.40
21
1
12
00:10:42.10
81
5
44
128
1426
Dawn KEMPTON
Dawn KEMPTON #1426
Female 30-39
00:39:04.70
00:39:04.70
16
(60)
30-39
16
Female
60
4:13 min/km
Wave 7
00:06:43.80
246
39
151
00:02:24.80
177
22
94
00:17:26.20
110
15
48
00:01:45.60
97
10
49
00:10:44.30
82
7
35
50
1403
Natasha CHAKICH
Natasha CHAKICH #1403
Female 30-39
00:35:00.90
00:35:00.90
3
(16)
30-39
3
Female
16
3:47 min/km
Wave 7
00:05:47.50
149
16
76
00:01:36.80
72
5
32
00:15:15.20
30
3
7
00:01:36.00
52
2
22
00:10:45.40
83
8
36
111
1395
Amanda BOLT
Amanda BOLT #1395
Female 30-39
00:38:35.70
00:38:35.70
14
(54)
30-39
14
Female
54
4:10 min/km
Wave 7
00:05:19.50
93
6
45
00:02:08.00
142
15
72
00:18:46.00
177
28
91
00:01:36.30
56
3
25
00:10:45.90
84
9
37
150
1404
Janine CHATFIELD
Janine CHATFIELD #1404
Female 30-39
00:40:25.70
00:40:25.70
23
(72)
30-39
23
Female
72
4:22 min/km
Wave 7
00:05:47.00
148
15
75
00:03:09.70
259
51
163
00:18:53.40
188
30
98
00:01:47.80
112
11
56
00:10:47.80
85
10
38
55
1168
Ellie JONES
Ellie JONES #1168
Female 14-15
00:35:35.00
00:35:35.00
3
(17)
14-15
3
Female
17
3:50 min/km
Wave 2
00:03:56.70
7
1
5
00:01:34.60
68
9
28
00:17:49.90
136
6
65
00:01:24.20
18
3
8
00:10:49.60
86
5
39
81
1378
Rhylee SHRUBSALL
Rhylee SHRUBSALL #1378
Female 20-29
00:37:19.90
00:37:19.90
1
(31)
20-29
1
Female
31
4:02 min/km
Wave 6
00:05:11.00
76
5
35
00:02:24.10
175
15
92
00:17:13.70
96
8
42
00:01:41.10
76
3
36
00:10:50.00
87
5
40
63
1218
Mark KEATING
Mark KEATING #1218
Male 40-49
00:36:38.00
00:36:38.00
9
(41)
40-49
9
Male
41
3:57 min/km
Wave 3
00:06:11.20
200
18
84
00:02:21.90
171
16
72
00:15:36.90
36
9
29
00:01:37.70
61
5
32
00:10:50.30
88
7
45
163
1223
Scott LORAINE
Scott LORAINE #1223
Male 40-49
00:41:29.30
00:41:29.30
18
(77)
40-49
18
Male
77
4:29 min/km
Wave 3
00:05:30.80
118
9
57
00:03:29.60
278
21
93
00:18:54.40
189
21
89
00:02:43.90
276
16
88
00:10:50.60
89
8
46
75
1187
Freya PRITCHARD
Freya PRITCHARD #1187
Female 16-19
00:37:04.10
00:37:04.10
2
(27)
16-19
2
Female
27
4:00 min/km
Wave 2
00:05:00.80
59
2
25
00:01:39.80
79
3
36
00:18:02.20
148
2
70
00:01:30.60
35
2
14
00:10:50.70
90
2
41
149
1502
James WATSON
James WATSON #1502
Male Mates Wave
00:40:24.10
00:40:24.10
5
(72)
Mates Wave
5
Male
72
4:22 min/km
Wave 8
00:04:56.90
51
2
31
00:03:32.90
281
9
96
00:19:03.60
193
9
91
00:01:59.90
162
4
64
00:10:50.80
91
2
47
142
1205
Hugh DAVIDSON
Hugh DAVIDSON #1205
Male 50-59
00:40:03.30
00:40:03.30
3
(69)
50-59
3
Male
69
4:19 min/km
Wave 3
00:06:57.50
260
5
92
00:03:15.90
264
5
88
00:17:02.20
91
4
52
00:01:56.30
147
2
60
00:10:51.40
92
1
48
54
1221
Demis LEONARD
Demis LEONARD #1221
Male 40-49
00:35:24.10
00:35:24.10
7
(36)
40-49
7
Male
36
3:49 min/km
Wave 3
00:05:22.40
102
8
47
00:02:02.00
124
10
58
00:15:36.80
35
8
28
00:01:30.80
36
2
22
00:10:52.10
93
9
49
94
1448
Nikki PURVEY
Nikki PURVEY #1448
Female 30-39
00:38:03.40
00:38:03.40
11
(41)
30-39
11
Female
41
4:06 min/km
Wave 7
00:05:21.40
100
8
50
00:02:26.90
183
25
100
00:17:43.00
125
19
58
00:01:38.70
65
4
30
00:10:53.40
94
11
42
131
1351
Kelly GENGE
Kelly GENGE #1351
Female 20-29
00:39:13.70
00:39:13.70
11
(62)
20-29
11
Female
62
4:14 min/km
Wave 6
00:05:58.10
175
18
95
00:02:39.20
205
20
119
00:17:16.60
101
9
44
00:02:25.90
247
34
158
00:10:53.90
95
6
43
141
1423
Maija HIRVENSALO
Maija HIRVENSALO #1423
Female 30-39
00:40:00.90
00:40:00.90
21
(67)
30-39
21
Female
67
4:19 min/km
Wave 7
00:06:33.20
228
31
135
00:02:40.80
206
35
120
00:17:34.70
117
16
51
00:02:17.80
221
38
138
00:10:54.40
96
12
44
91
1460
Vanessa WILLIAMS
Vanessa WILLIAMS #1460
Female 30-39
00:37:59.80
00:37:59.80
9
(39)
30-39
9
Female
39
4:06 min/km
Wave 7
00:06:31.40
226
30
133
00:02:20.30
168
20
90
00:16:24.40
65
6
20
00:01:48.70
114
12
57
00:10:55.00
97
13
45
98
1447
Kirstie PUPAZZOM
Kirstie PUPAZZOM #1447
Female 30-39
00:38:09.00
00:38:09.00
13
(44)
30-39
13
Female
44
4:07 min/km
Wave 7
00:05:17.20
88
4
41
00:02:28.90
187
28
104
00:17:47.50
135
22
64
00:01:40.00
73
5
33
00:10:55.40
98
14
46
93
1406
Belinda COLLIS
Belinda COLLIS #1406
Female 30-39
00:38:03.00
00:38:03.00
10
(40)
30-39
10
Female
40
4:06 min/km
Wave 7
00:05:41.50
132
12
65
00:01:44.20
89
7
40
00:17:58.30
143
23
67
00:01:43.40
87
7
42
00:10:55.60
99
15
47
96
1196
Audrey VAN DER BERG
Audrey VAN DER BERG #1196
Female 40-49
00:38:05.50
00:38:05.50
4
(43)
40-49
4
Female
43
North Coast Tri Club
4:07 min/km
Wave 4
00:06:21.30
213
16
122
00:02:00.00
120
4
56
00:16:42.40
77
4
28
00:02:04.20
181
11
104
00:10:57.60
100
4
48
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (442 items)
© 2023