Cottesloe Classic Mile
6 Jan 2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1.6km Swim
3km Swim
400m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (151 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
EstTime
Pace
Wave
103
193
Jason NUGENT
Jason NUGENT #193
Male Under 35
00:59:49.4
00:59:49.4
8
(64)
Under 35
8
00:18:10.3
Male
64
01:00:00
19:56 min/km
Wave 2 Red
69
196
Adam PARKER
Adam PARKER #196
Male Under 60
00:54:23.1
00:54:23.1
18
(47)
Under 60
18
00:13:25.2
Male
47
00:57:00
18:07 min/km
Wave 1 Light Blue
111
202
Guy PERRY
Guy PERRY #202
Male Under 60
01:00:58.8
01:00:58.8
27
(69)
Under 60
27
00:20:00.8
Male
69
01:00:00
20:19 min/km
Wave 2 Red
108
204
Stewart PHILLIS
Stewart PHILLIS #204
Male Under 60
01:00:30.3
01:00:30.3
26
(67)
Under 60
26
00:19:32.3
Male
67
01:00:00
20:10 min/km
Wave 2 Red
96
205
Andy PITHER
Andy PITHER #205
Male Under 60
00:58:14.3
00:58:14.3
23
(60)
Under 60
23
00:17:16.4
Male
60
00:59:00
19:24 min/km
Wave 1 Light Blue
208
Jay PRCHAL
Jay PRCHAL #208
Male Under 60
Not started
Not started
Under 60
Male
00:40:00
Wave 1 Light Blue
25
209
Tom RABE
Tom RABE #209
Male Under 35
00:45:33.0
00:45:33.0
2
(22)
Under 35
2
00:03:54.0
Male
22
00:48:00
15:11 min/km
Wave 1 Light Blue
54
210
Steve RAYNES
Steve RAYNES #210
Male Under 60
00:52:27.2
00:52:27.2
17
(40)
Under 60
17
00:11:29.3
Male
40
00:52:12
17:29 min/km
Wave 1 Light Blue
110
211
Mitchell RAYNSFORD
Mitchell RAYNSFORD #211
Male Under 35
01:00:51.1
01:00:51.1
10
(68)
Under 35
10
00:19:12.0
Male
68
01:00:00
20:17 min/km
Wave 2 Red
123
214
Ben RICHARDSON
Ben RICHARDSON #214
Male Under 45
01:04:00.3
01:04:00.3
21
(76)
Under 45
21
00:25:31.3
Male
76
00:55:00
21:20 min/km
Wave 1 Light Blue
30
215
Alan RICKARD
Alan RICKARD #215
Male Under 45
00:46:34.2
00:46:34.2
5
(25)
Under 45
5
00:08:05.2
Male
25
00:48:42
15:31 min/km
Wave 1 Light Blue
23
216
Tom RIDSDILL-SMITH
Tom RIDSDILL-SMITH #216
Male Under 60
00:45:17.1
00:45:17.1
8
(20)
Under 60
8
00:04:19.2
Male
20
00:48:00
15:05 min/km
Wave 1 Light Blue
11
221
Benjamin RUETT
Benjamin RUETT #221
Male Under 45
00:41:31.0
00:41:31.0
3
(9)
Under 45
3
00:03:02.0
Male
9
00:43:15
13:50 min/km
Wave 1 Light Blue
128
229
Brent SIMONIS
Brent SIMONIS #229
Male Under 60
01:04:49.7
01:04:49.7
34
(78)
Under 60
34
00:23:51.7
Male
78
01:06:00
21:36 min/km
Wave 2 Red
28
234
Leon STAUDE
Leon STAUDE #234
Male Under 60
00:45:45.3
00:45:45.3
10
(23)
Under 60
10
00:04:47.4
Male
23
00:44:00
15:15 min/km
Wave 1 Light Blue
95
236
Ray STEFFANONI
Ray STEFFANONI #236
Male 60+
00:58:08.9
00:58:08.9
4
(59)
60+
4
00:13:39.9
Male
59
00:59:05
19:22 min/km
Wave 1 Light Blue
12
239
Monty STORK
Monty STORK #239
Male Under 18
00:41:33.0
00:41:33.0
2
(10)
Under 18
2
00:01:14.7
Male
10
00:43:00
13:51 min/km
Wave 1 Light Blue
42
241
Clint SULLIVAN
Clint SULLIVAN #241
Male Under 60
00:49:43.9
00:49:43.9
12
(32)
Under 60
12
00:08:46.0
Male
32
00:50:01
16:34 min/km
Wave 1 Light Blue
13
243
Michael TAYLOR
Michael TAYLOR #243
Male Under 35
00:41:39.0
00:41:39.0
1
(11)
Under 35
1
Male
11
00:47:00
13:53 min/km
Wave 1 Light Blue
9
252
Trevor VAN AURICH
Trevor VAN AURICH #252
Male Under 60
00:40:57.9
00:40:57.9
1
(7)
Under 60
1
Male
7
00:42:30
13:39 min/km
Wave 1 Light Blue
36
259
Chris WATT
Chris WATT #259
Male Under 45
00:48:16.7
00:48:16.7
8
(29)
Under 45
8
00:09:47.7
Male
29
00:45:00
16:05 min/km
Wave 1 Light Blue
83
262
Kevin WHITE
Kevin WHITE #262
Male Under 60
00:55:53.2
00:55:53.2
21
(53)
Under 60
21
00:14:55.3
Male
53
00:55:30
18:37 min/km
Wave 1 Light Blue
267
Chris WILSHIRE
Chris WILSHIRE #267
Male Under 60
Not started
Not started
Under 60
Male
01:00:00
Wave 2 Red
77
279
Melissa BAILEY
Melissa BAILEY #279
Female Under 60
00:54:45.1
00:54:45.1
4
(26)
Under 60
4
00:09:08.0
Female
26
00:55:00
18:15 min/km
Wave 1 Light Blue
82
280
Jo BARNES
Jo BARNES #280
Female 60+
00:55:26.5
00:55:26.5
4
(30)
60+
4
00:09:51.0
Female
30
01:01:01
18:28 min/km
Wave 2 Red
133
287
Sabine BIRD
Sabine BIRD #287
Female Under 45
01:06:59.5
01:06:59.5
16
(54)
Under 45
16
00:17:25.2
Female
54
01:30:00
22:19 min/km
Wave 2 Red
138
294
Natasha BOSHARD
Natasha BOSHARD #294
Female Under 60
01:11:00.6
01:11:00.6
17
(56)
Under 60
17
00:25:23.4
Female
56
01:15:00
23:40 min/km
Wave 2 Red
26
313
Nicola CORSBIE
Nicola CORSBIE #313
Female 60+
00:45:35.4
00:45:35.4
1
(4)
60+
1
Female
4
00:52:00
15:11 min/km
Wave 1 Light Blue
129
314
Grady COYNE
Grady COYNE #314
Female Under 60
01:04:58.6
01:04:58.6
15
(51)
Under 60
15
00:19:21.4
Female
51
01:05:00
21:39 min/km
Wave 2 Red
66
319
Katherine CREEPER
Katherine CREEPER #319
Female Under 45
00:53:52.7
00:53:52.7
9
(22)
Under 45
9
00:04:18.4
Female
22
01:00:00
17:57 min/km
Wave 2 Red
18
322
Charlie CZAPLINSKA
Charlie CZAPLINSKA #322
Female Top 3
00:43:40.9
00:43:40.9
3
(3)
Top 3
3
00:06:37.4
Female
3
00:43:00
14:33 min/km
Wave 1 Light Blue
78
324
Kelli DAWSON
Kelli DAWSON #324
Female Under 60
00:54:55.7
00:54:55.7
5
(27)
Under 60
5
00:09:18.6
Female
27
00:58:00
18:18 min/km
Wave 1 Light Blue
139
325
Geraldine DAY-PERKINS
Geraldine DAY-PERKINS #325
Female Under 60
01:11:01.2
01:11:01.2
18
(57)
Under 60
18
00:25:24.0
Female
57
01:15:00
23:40 min/km
Wave 2 Red
74
331
Dorine DEVOS
Dorine DEVOS #331
Female Under 35
00:54:36.4
00:54:36.4
4
(24)
Under 35
4
00:06:53.7
Female
24
00:54:00
18:12 min/km
Wave 1 Light Blue
132
332
Karen DIAZ
Karen DIAZ #332
Female Under 45
01:06:55.1
01:06:55.1
15
(53)
Under 45
15
00:17:20.8
Female
53
01:10:00
22:18 min/km
Wave 2 Red
143
343
Natalia FORERO
Natalia FORERO #343
Female Under 45
01:19:08.6
01:19:08.6
17
(60)
Under 45
17
00:29:34.3
Female
60
01:10:00
26:22 min/km
Wave 2 Red
349
Allie GLEDHILL
Allie GLEDHILL #349
Female Under 45
Not started
Not started
Under 45
Female
01:45:00
Wave 2 Red
73
353
Marato GONZALEZ
Marato GONZALEZ #353
Female Under 45
00:54:36.0
00:54:36.0
10
(23)
Under 45
10
00:05:01.8
Female
23
00:57:00
18:12 min/km
Wave 1 Light Blue
27
358
Suzanne GRAY
Suzanne GRAY #358
Female Under 60
00:45:37.1
00:45:37.1
1
(5)
Under 60
1
Female
5
00:47:10
15:12 min/km
Wave 1 Light Blue
87
361
Siobhan HANBIDGE
Siobhan HANBIDGE #361
Female Under 18
00:56:59.9
00:56:59.9
4
(33)
Under 18
4
00:09:18.2
Female
33
01:00:00
18:59 min/km
Wave 2 Red
55
365
Aine HASSEY
Aine HASSEY #365
Female Under 45
00:52:27.9
00:52:27.9
5
(15)
Under 45
5
00:02:53.7
Female
15
00:51:01
17:29 min/km
Wave 1 Light Blue
99
370
Emily HITCHINGS
Emily HITCHINGS #370
Female Under 35
00:58:31.0
00:58:31.0
5
(38)
Under 35
5
00:10:48.3
Female
38
01:00:00
19:30 min/km
Wave 2 Red
85
374
Ellie HOWLETT
Ellie HOWLETT #374
Female Under 18
00:56:57.6
00:56:57.6
3
(31)
Under 18
3
00:09:16.0
Female
31
00:57:00
18:59 min/km
Wave 1 Light Blue
109
375
Sue HOWLETT
Sue HOWLETT #375
Female Under 60
01:00:42.5
01:00:42.5
11
(42)
Under 60
11
00:15:05.3
Female
42
01:05:00
20:14 min/km
Wave 2 Red
33
381
Lily JOHNSON
Lily JOHNSON #381
Female Under 18
00:47:41.6
00:47:41.6
1
(6)
Under 18
1
Female
6
00:45:00
15:53 min/km
Wave 1 Light Blue
37
398
Kendal LEGGETT
Kendal LEGGETT #398
Female Under 60
00:48:25.6
00:48:25.6
2
(8)
Under 60
2
00:02:48.5
Female
8
00:52:58
16:08 min/km
Wave 1 Light Blue
101
399
Krista LEWIS
Krista LEWIS #399
Female Under 60
00:58:51.5
00:58:51.5
9
(39)
Under 60
9
00:13:14.4
Female
39
00:59:00
19:37 min/km
Wave 1 Light Blue
140
404
Mia LOVELADY
Mia LOVELADY #404
Female Under 25
01:11:32.3
01:11:32.3
4
(58)
Under 25
4
00:18:47.9
Female
58
01:10:00
23:50 min/km
Wave 2 Red
52
405
Catherine LYNN
Catherine LYNN #405
Female Under 45
00:52:19.0
00:52:19.0
4
(14)
Under 45
4
00:02:44.8
Female
14
00:50:05
17:26 min/km
Wave 1 Light Blue
56
410
Morgan MARSH
Morgan MARSH #410
Female Under 45
00:52:29.6
00:52:29.6
6
(16)
Under 45
6
00:02:55.4
Female
16
00:52:48
17:29 min/km
Wave 1 Light Blue
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (151 items)
© 2023