Karri Cup MTB Challenge
23 Apr 2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Karri Cup 100km
Karri 50km Challenge
Karri 25km Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (114 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Dist
Pace
Start
25km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
50km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
56
202
Geoff WHITE
Geoff WHITE #202
Male Mega Masters Male
02:46:58.31
02:46:58.31
4
(43)
Mega Masters Male
4
00:34:20.37
Male
43
48.4
17.4 km/h
12:12:44.44
01:20:43.70
17.7 km/h
64
4
51
01:26:14.61
18.3 km/h
55
4
43
65
189
Darren REEVES
Darren REEVES #189
Male Super Masters Male
02:55:04.45
02:55:04.45
10
(49)
Super Masters Male
10
00:42:37.87
Male
49
48.4
16.6 km/h
12:12:38.89
01:20:36.86
17.7 km/h
63
10
50
01:34:27.58
16.7 km/h
69
10
51
57
183
Simon NELSON
Simon NELSON #183
Male Super Masters Male
02:47:26.12
02:47:26.12
8
(44)
Super Masters Male
8
00:34:59.55
Male
44
48.4
17.3 km/h
12:11:13.87
01:19:36.66
17.9 km/h
61
9
48
01:27:49.46
18.0 km/h
58
8
44
82
155
Gary MATTEN
Gary MATTEN #155
Male Open Male
03:12:11.53
03:12:11.53
13
(62)
Open Male
13
00:59:52.26
Male
62
48.4
15.1 km/h
12:10:43.38
01:19:41.82
17.9 km/h
62
10
49
01:52:29.70
14.0 km/h
92
16
69
59
259
Jason DE BELL
Jason DE BELL #259
Male Masters Male
02:50:21.39
02:50:21.39
9
(46)
Masters Male
9
00:40:59.97
Male
46
48.4
17.0 km/h
12:11:30.90
01:19:35.32
17.9 km/h
60
10
47
01:30:46.07
17.4 km/h
62
9
47
79
149
Zak TIGHE
Zak TIGHE #149
Male Open Male
03:09:54.43
03:09:54.43
12
(60)
Open Male
12
00:57:35.16
Male
60
48.4
15.3 km/h
12:11:18.17
01:19:21.85
18.0 km/h
59
9
46
01:50:32.58
14.3 km/h
91
15
68
63
184
Wayne GOMER
Wayne GOMER #184
Male Super Masters Male
02:54:30.91
02:54:30.91
9
(48)
Super Masters Male
9
00:42:04.34
Male
48
48.4
16.6 km/h
12:12:05.93
01:19:00.90
18.1 km/h
58
8
45
01:35:30.01
16.5 km/h
72
11
54
58
171
Ben NGUYEN
Ben NGUYEN #171
Male Masters Male
02:48:14.09
02:48:14.09
8
(45)
Masters Male
8
00:38:52.66
Male
45
48.4
17.3 km/h
12:10:36.78
01:18:32.71
18.2 km/h
57
9
44
01:29:41.38
17.6 km/h
60
8
46
67
301
Glen MEACHEM
Glen MEACHEM #301
Male Masters Male
02:56:49.66
02:56:49.66
10
(51)
Masters Male
10
00:47:28.24
Male
51
48.4
16.4 km/h
12:12:46.10
01:18:07.93
18.3 km/h
56
8
43
01:38:41.73
16.0 km/h
77
13
58
54
152
Clinton WEBB
Clinton WEBB #152
Male Open Male
02:44:28.15
02:44:28.15
8
(42)
Open Male
8
00:32:08.88
Male
42
48.4
17.7 km/h
12:13:04.47
01:16:12.31
18.7 km/h
54
8
42
01:28:15.83
17.9 km/h
59
9
45
50
162
Sophie BEECH
Sophie BEECH #162
Female Masters Female
02:38:24.87
02:38:24.87
3
(9)
Masters Female
3
00:08:46.98
Female
9
48.4
18.3 km/h
12:12:10.20
01:16:17.91
18.7 km/h
55
3
11
01:22:06.96
19.2 km/h
43
3
7
46
226
Dunsborough Duo
Dunsborough Duo #226
Mixed Team of 2 Mixed
02:36:27.98
02:36:27.98
1
(1)
Team of 2 Mixed
1
Mixed
1
48.4
18.6 km/h
12:12:03.88
01:15:40.59
18.9 km/h
53
1
1
01:20:47.39
19.5 km/h
40
1
1
52
182
Janine BUCK
Janine BUCK #182
Female Super Masters Female
02:42:23.75
02:42:23.75
2
(10)
Super Masters Female
2
00:07:31.00
Female
10
48.4
17.9 km/h
12:11:17.79
01:15:31.99
18.9 km/h
52
2
10
01:26:51.76
18.2 km/h
56
2
10
55
220
Emily JOHNSTON MAZUR
Emily JOHNSTON MAZUR #220
Female Junior Female
02:45:48.67
02:45:48.67
3
(11)
Junior Female
3
00:34:42.50
Female
11
48.4
17.5 km/h
12:10:18.46
01:15:26.57
18.9 km/h
51
3
9
01:30:22.09
17.5 km/h
61
3
12
51
285
Yeolanda FRASER
Yeolanda FRASER #285
Prefer not to say Masters Female
02:40:21.60
02:40:21.60
1
(1)
Masters Female
1
Prefer not to say
1
48.4
18.1 km/h
12:11:32.35
01:15:06.36
19.0 km/h
49
1
1
01:25:15.23
18.5 km/h
54
1
1
47
298
Jill BASCOMBE
Jill BASCOMBE #298
Female Masters Female
02:36:49.30
02:36:49.30
2
(8)
Masters Female
2
00:07:11.41
Female
8
48.4
18.5 km/h
12:11:20.20
01:15:20.83
19.0 km/h
50
2
8
01:21:28.46
19.4 km/h
42
2
6
48
177
Paul MORRISSY
Paul MORRISSY #177
Male Masters Male
02:37:46.87
02:37:46.87
6
(39)
Masters Male
6
00:28:25.45
Male
39
48.4
18.4 km/h
12:11:33.83
01:13:07.16
19.5 km/h
47
6
40
01:24:39.70
18.6 km/h
51
6
40
49
165
Paul BOLGER
Paul BOLGER #165
Male Masters Male
02:37:55.39
02:37:55.39
7
(40)
Masters Male
7
00:28:33.96
Male
40
48.4
18.4 km/h
12:11:27.20
01:13:11.34
19.5 km/h
48
7
41
01:24:44.05
18.6 km/h
52
7
41
38
203
Brian MERRITT
Brian MERRITT #203
Male Mega Masters Male
02:29:03.34
02:29:03.34
2
(34)
Mega Masters Male
2
00:16:25.41
Male
34
48.4
19.5 km/h
12:10:37.72
01:12:53.04
19.6 km/h
46
3
39
01:16:10.30
20.7 km/h
30
2
26
45
187
Michael CAMPBELL
Michael CAMPBELL #187
Male Super Masters Male
02:35:15.84
02:35:15.84
7
(38)
Super Masters Male
7
00:22:49.27
Male
38
48.4
18.7 km/h
12:10:41.29
01:11:52.66
19.9 km/h
45
7
38
01:23:23.18
18.9 km/h
48
7
38
40
207
Bill ANDERSON
Bill ANDERSON #207
Male Ultra Masters Male
02:29:47.95
02:29:47.95
1
(35)
Ultra Masters Male
1
Male
35
48.4
19.4 km/h
12:12:33.88
01:11:19.15
20.0 km/h
43
1
37
01:18:28.80
20.1 km/h
35
1
31
43
142
Toni LANDER
Toni LANDER #142
Female Open Female
02:33:49.70
02:33:49.70
3
(6)
Open Female
3
00:18:28.71
Female
6
48.4
18.9 km/h
12:11:11.40
01:11:20.39
20.0 km/h
44
3
7
01:22:29.30
19.1 km/h
45
3
8
41
186
Peter KAVANAGH
Peter KAVANAGH #186
Male Super Masters Male
02:30:51.37
02:30:51.37
6
(36)
Super Masters Male
6
00:18:24.80
Male
36
48.4
19.3 km/h
12:12:29.13
01:10:48.47
20.2 km/h
42
6
36
01:20:02.90
19.7 km/h
39
6
34
44
178
Elizabeth COOPER
Elizabeth COOPER #178
Female Super Masters Female
02:34:52.75
02:34:52.75
1
(7)
Super Masters Female
1
Female
7
48.4
18.8 km/h
12:11:21.87
01:10:27.21
20.3 km/h
41
1
6
01:24:25.54
18.7 km/h
50
1
9
39
163
Emma FORREST
Emma FORREST #163
Female Masters Female
02:29:37.88
02:29:37.88
1
(5)
Masters Female
1
Female
5
48.4
19.4 km/h
12:11:16.52
01:10:17.95
20.3 km/h
40
1
5
01:19:19.93
19.9 km/h
37
1
5
37
157
Angus LUDLAM
Angus LUDLAM #157
Male Open Male
02:28:37.73
02:28:37.73
7
(33)
Open Male
7
00:16:18.46
Male
33
48.4
19.5 km/h
12:12:00.85
01:10:06.69
20.4 km/h
39
7
35
01:18:31.04
20.1 km/h
36
7
32
35
193
Rob MATHIESON
Rob MATHIESON #193
Male Super Masters Male
02:27:39.49
02:27:39.49
5
(31)
Super Masters Male
5
00:15:12.92
Male
31
48.4
19.7 km/h
12:11:26.40
01:09:27.50
20.6 km/h
38
5
34
01:18:11.99
20.2 km/h
33
3
29
42
174
Darren CLARIDGE
Darren CLARIDGE #174
Male Masters Male
02:30:55.45
02:30:55.45
5
(37)
Masters Male
5
00:21:34.03
Male
37
48.4
19.2 km/h
12:10:34.95
01:08:41.48
20.8 km/h
37
5
33
01:22:13.97
19.2 km/h
44
4
35
33
185
Robert ZEIBARI
Robert ZEIBARI #185
Male Super Masters Male
02:27:13.15
02:27:13.15
4
(29)
Super Masters Male
4
00:14:46.58
Male
29
48.4
19.7 km/h
12:10:14.22
01:07:47.33
21.1 km/h
36
4
32
01:19:25.82
19.9 km/h
38
5
33
32
323
Matthew RODIER
Matthew RODIER #323
Male Super Masters Male
02:25:31.25
02:25:31.25
3
(28)
Super Masters Male
3
00:13:04.68
Male
28
48.4
20.0 km/h
12:10:13.19
01:07:12.86
21.2 km/h
35
3
31
01:18:18.39
20.2 km/h
34
4
30
31
221
Austin TANN
Austin TANN #221
Male Junior Male
02:23:24.78
02:23:24.78
5
(27)
Junior Male
5
00:41:53.44
Male
27
48.4
20.2 km/h
12:12:34.92
01:06:56.61
21.3 km/h
32
6
29
01:16:28.17
20.6 km/h
32
5
28
26
330
Cody WARD
Cody WARD #330
Male Open Male
02:19:12.71
02:19:12.71
5
(24)
Open Male
5
00:06:53.44
Male
24
48.4
20.9 km/h
12:12:37.84
01:06:56.52
21.3 km/h
31
5
28
01:12:16.18
21.8 km/h
25
5
23
28
143
Ashlea SMITH
Ashlea SMITH #143
Female Open Female
02:19:46.44
02:19:46.44
2
(3)
Open Female
2
00:04:25.46
Female
3
48.4
20.8 km/h
12:10:38.62
01:07:00.46
21.3 km/h
34
2
4
01:12:45.98
21.7 km/h
27
2
3
27
150
Giles POTTER
Giles POTTER #150
Male Open Male
02:19:35.46
02:19:35.46
6
(25)
Open Male
6
00:07:16.19
Male
25
48.4
20.8 km/h
12:10:39.68
01:06:56.76
21.3 km/h
33
6
30
01:12:38.69
21.7 km/h
26
6
24
53
135
Chris FRANCOEUR
Chris FRANCOEUR #135
Male Mega Masters Male
02:44:04.73
02:44:04.73
3
(41)
Mega Masters Male
3
00:31:26.80
Male
41
48.4
17.7 km/h
12:10:27.76
01:06:18.28
21.5 km/h
29
2
27
01:37:46.45
16.1 km/h
75
5
57
30
286
Portia VOGEL
Portia VOGEL #286
Female Junior Female
02:22:06.21
02:22:06.21
2
(4)
Junior Female
2
00:11:00.03
Female
4
48.4
20.4 km/h
12:10:30.26
01:06:19.28
21.5 km/h
30
2
3
01:15:46.93
20.8 km/h
29
2
4
29
172
Brad BEECH
Brad BEECH #172
Male Masters Male
02:21:56.52
02:21:56.52
3
(26)
Masters Male
3
00:12:35.10
Male
26
48.4
20.5 km/h
12:10:28.40
01:05:37.89
21.8 km/h
28
4
26
01:16:18.63
20.7 km/h
31
3
27
25
190
John LUDLAM
John LUDLAM #190
Male Super Masters Male
02:18:14.18
02:18:14.18
2
(23)
Super Masters Male
2
00:05:47.61
Male
23
48.4
21.0 km/h
12:12:06.95
01:05:21.57
21.8 km/h
27
2
25
01:12:52.60
21.7 km/h
28
2
25
34
294
Andrew ANGELATOS
Andrew ANGELATOS #294
Male Masters Male
02:27:26.98
02:27:26.98
4
(30)
Masters Male
4
00:18:05.55
Male
30
48.4
19.7 km/h
12:10:17.70
01:04:28.23
22.1 km/h
25
3
23
01:22:58.74
19.0 km/h
46
5
36
36
295
Lachlan ANGELATOS
Lachlan ANGELATOS #295
Male Junior Male
02:27:47.98
02:27:47.98
6
(32)
Junior Male
6
00:46:16.64
Male
32
48.4
19.6 km/h
12:10:19.15
01:04:44.39
22.1 km/h
26
5
24
01:23:03.59
19.0 km/h
47
6
37
24
272
Lee SCUROCK
Lee SCUROCK #272
Male Open Male
02:15:33.41
02:15:33.41
4
(22)
Open Male
4
00:03:14.14
Male
22
48.4
21.4 km/h
12:10:33.20
01:04:24.93
22.2 km/h
24
4
22
01:11:08.48
22.2 km/h
23
3
21
23
141
Lauren LANDER
Lauren LANDER #141
Female Open Female
02:15:20.98
02:15:20.98
1
(2)
Open Female
1
Female
2
48.4
21.5 km/h
12:10:37.39
01:04:21.91
22.2 km/h
23
1
2
01:10:59.07
22.2 km/h
21
1
2
19
192
Duane JOUBERT
Duane JOUBERT #192
Male Super Masters Male
02:12:26.57
02:12:26.57
1
(18)
Super Masters Male
1
Male
18
48.4
21.9 km/h
12:12:35.36
01:04:02.61
22.3 km/h
22
1
21
01:08:23.95
23.1 km/h
15
1
15
22
154
Kush PATEL
Kush PATEL #154
Male Open Male
02:15:14.46
02:15:14.46
3
(21)
Open Male
3
00:02:55.19
Male
21
48.4
21.5 km/h
12:11:08.20
01:03:47.59
22.4 km/h
21
3
20
01:11:26.86
22.1 km/h
24
4
22
20
151
Steve JOLLY
Steve JOLLY #151
Male Mega Masters Male
02:12:37.93
02:12:37.93
1
(19)
Mega Masters Male
1
Male
19
48.4
21.9 km/h
12:10:16.87
01:02:31.55
22.8 km/h
20
1
19
01:10:06.38
22.5 km/h
19
1
18
18
145
Paul LANDER
Paul LANDER #145
Male Open Male
02:12:19.27
02:12:19.27
1
(17)
Open Male
1
Male
17
48.4
21.9 km/h
12:10:22.96
01:02:24.29
22.9 km/h
19
2
18
01:09:54.98
22.6 km/h
18
1
17
21
329
Mark BAMESS
Mark BAMESS #329
Male Open Male
02:13:18.26
02:13:18.26
2
(20)
Open Male
2
00:00:58.99
Male
20
48.4
21.8 km/h
12:10:29.64
01:02:18.68
22.9 km/h
18
1
17
01:10:59.58
22.2 km/h
22
2
20
16
303
Hannah ELLIOTT
Hannah ELLIOTT #303
Female Junior Female
02:11:06.17
02:11:06.17
1
(1)
Junior Female
1
Female
1
48.4
22.2 km/h
12:10:30.68
01:02:17.62
22.9 km/h
17
1
1
01:08:48.54
22.9 km/h
17
1
1
17
166
Nathan FRANKLIN
Nathan FRANKLIN #166
Male Masters Male
02:12:14.39
02:12:14.39
2
(16)
Masters Male
2
00:02:52.96
Male
16
48.4
22.0 km/h
12:10:40.47
01:02:05.51
23.0 km/h
16
2
16
01:10:08.88
22.5 km/h
20
2
19
15
175
Fabio BONVICINI
Fabio BONVICINI #175
Male Masters Male
02:09:21.42
02:09:21.42
1
(15)
Masters Male
1
Male
15
48.4
22.4 km/h
12:10:09.70
01:00:48.36
23.5 km/h
15
1
15
01:08:33.06
23.0 km/h
16
1
16
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (114 items)
© 2023