Karri Cup MTB Challenge
23 Apr 2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Karri Cup 100km
Karri 50km Challenge
Karri 25km Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (114 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Dist
Pace
Start
25km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
50km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
44
178
Elizabeth COOPER
Elizabeth COOPER #178
Female Super Masters Female
02:34:52.75
02:34:52.75
1
(7)
Super Masters Female
1
Female
7
48.4
18.8 km/h
12:11:21.87
01:10:27.21
20.3 km/h
41
1
6
01:24:25.54
18.7 km/h
50
1
9
98
275
Joel MACKAY
Joel MACKAY #275
Male Masters Male
03:44:30.79
03:44:30.79
16
(74)
Masters Male
16
01:35:09.36
Male
74
48.4
12.9 km/h
12:11:24.40
01:30:40.30
15.7 km/h
82
15
64
02:13:50.49
11.8 km/h
108
16
78
35
193
Rob MATHIESON
Rob MATHIESON #193
Male Super Masters Male
02:27:39.49
02:27:39.49
5
(31)
Super Masters Male
5
00:15:12.92
Male
31
48.4
19.7 km/h
12:11:26.40
01:09:27.50
20.6 km/h
38
5
34
01:18:11.99
20.2 km/h
33
3
29
97
283
Bryce THOMPSON
Bryce THOMPSON #283
Male Open Male
03:44:03.57
03:44:03.57
19
(73)
Open Male
19
01:31:44.30
Male
73
48.4
13.0 km/h
12:11:26.95
01:30:13.80
15.8 km/h
80
15
63
02:13:49.77
11.8 km/h
107
21
77
49
165
Paul BOLGER
Paul BOLGER #165
Male Masters Male
02:37:55.39
02:37:55.39
7
(40)
Masters Male
7
00:28:33.96
Male
40
48.4
18.4 km/h
12:11:27.20
01:13:11.34
19.5 km/h
48
7
41
01:24:44.05
18.6 km/h
52
7
41
96
276
Will INMAN
Will INMAN #276
Male Open Male
03:43:40.32
03:43:40.32
18
(72)
Open Male
18
01:31:21.05
Male
72
48.4
13.0 km/h
12:11:29.20
01:29:51.26
15.9 km/h
79
14
62
02:13:49.06
11.8 km/h
106
20
76
59
259
Jason DE BELL
Jason DE BELL #259
Male Masters Male
02:50:21.39
02:50:21.39
9
(46)
Masters Male
9
00:40:59.97
Male
46
48.4
17.0 km/h
12:11:30.90
01:19:35.32
17.9 km/h
60
10
47
01:30:46.07
17.4 km/h
62
9
47
71
164
Trynette WALTON
Trynette WALTON #164
Female Masters Female
02:58:30.11
02:58:30.11
4
(14)
Masters Female
4
00:28:52.23
Female
14
48.4
16.3 km/h
12:11:30.90
01:27:26.62
16.3 km/h
75
4
15
01:31:03.49
17.3 km/h
63
5
13
51
285
Yeolanda FRASER
Yeolanda FRASER #285
Prefer not to say Masters Female
02:40:21.60
02:40:21.60
1
(1)
Masters Female
1
Prefer not to say
1
48.4
18.1 km/h
12:11:32.35
01:15:06.36
19.0 km/h
49
1
1
01:25:15.23
18.5 km/h
54
1
1
61
153
Gavin BATHGATE
Gavin BATHGATE #153
Male Open Male
02:52:20.83
02:52:20.83
9
(47)
Open Male
9
00:40:01.56
Male
47
48.4
16.8 km/h
12:11:32.56
01:27:30.04
16.3 km/h
76
12
59
01:24:50.79
18.6 km/h
53
8
42
48
177
Paul MORRISSY
Paul MORRISSY #177
Male Masters Male
02:37:46.87
02:37:46.87
6
(39)
Masters Male
6
00:28:25.45
Male
39
48.4
18.4 km/h
12:11:33.83
01:13:07.16
19.5 km/h
47
6
40
01:24:39.70
18.6 km/h
51
6
40
68
188
Morne KOORTS
Morne KOORTS #188
Male Super Masters Male
02:56:53.19
02:56:53.19
11
(52)
Super Masters Male
11
00:44:26.61
Male
52
48.4
16.4 km/h
12:11:35.06
01:24:00.36
17.0 km/h
70
12
55
01:32:52.82
17.0 km/h
66
9
48
99
310
Matthew SPALDING
Matthew SPALDING #310
Male Open Male
03:44:40.95
03:44:40.95
20
(75)
Open Male
20
01:32:21.68
Male
75
48.4
12.9 km/h
12:11:36.47
01:30:58.11
15.7 km/h
84
16
65
02:13:42.84
11.8 km/h
105
19
75
70
176
Brent OWENS
Brent OWENS #176
Male Masters Male
02:58:17.25
02:58:17.25
11
(54)
Masters Male
11
00:48:55.82
Male
54
48.4
16.3 km/h
12:11:37.96
01:22:41.32
17.3 km/h
68
11
53
01:35:35.92
16.5 km/h
73
12
55
94
144
Dylan HANSON
Dylan HANSON #144
Male Open Male
03:41:53.22
03:41:53.22
17
(70)
Open Male
17
01:29:33.95
Male
70
48.4
13.1 km/h
12:11:38.71
01:49:03.90
13.1 km/h
102
20
76
01:52:49.31
14.0 km/h
93
17
70
86
277
Paul LORING
Paul LORING #277
Male Ultra Masters Male
03:18:10.12
03:18:10.12
3
(65)
Ultra Masters Male
3
00:48:22.17
Male
65
48.4
14.7 km/h
12:11:41.21
01:35:14.15
15.0 km/h
90
3
69
01:42:55.97
15.3 km/h
82
3
61
106
159
Rene HOLTZHAUSEN
Rene HOLTZHAUSEN #159
Female Masters Female
04:09:54.86
04:09:54.86
6
(25)
Masters Female
6
01:40:16.98
Female
25
48.4
11.6 km/h
12:11:43.45
02:00:19.87
11.9 km/h
106
6
25
02:09:34.99
12.2 km/h
102
7
26
107
158
Ilse SWART
Ilse SWART #158
Female Masters Female
04:09:59.02
04:09:59.02
7
(26)
Masters Female
7
01:40:21.13
Female
26
48.4
11.6 km/h
12:11:44.08
02:00:25.36
11.9 km/h
107
7
26
02:09:33.66
12.2 km/h
101
6
25
108
140
Janelle HARTNETT
Janelle HARTNETT #140
Female Open Female
04:11:17.66
04:11:17.66
4
(27)
Open Female
4
01:55:56.67
Female
27
48.4
11.6 km/h
12:11:47.38
02:01:58.04
11.7 km/h
108
4
27
02:09:19.62
12.2 km/h
100
4
24
37
157
Angus LUDLAM
Angus LUDLAM #157
Male Open Male
02:28:37.73
02:28:37.73
7
(33)
Open Male
7
00:16:18.46
Male
33
48.4
19.5 km/h
12:12:00.85
01:10:06.69
20.4 km/h
39
7
35
01:18:31.04
20.1 km/h
36
7
32
46
226
Dunsborough Duo
Dunsborough Duo #226
Mixed Team of 2 Mixed
02:36:27.98
02:36:27.98
1
(1)
Team of 2 Mixed
1
Mixed
1
48.4
18.6 km/h
12:12:03.88
01:15:40.59
18.9 km/h
53
1
1
01:20:47.39
19.5 km/h
40
1
1
63
184
Wayne GOMER
Wayne GOMER #184
Male Super Masters Male
02:54:30.91
02:54:30.91
9
(48)
Super Masters Male
9
00:42:04.34
Male
48
48.4
16.6 km/h
12:12:05.93
01:19:00.90
18.1 km/h
58
8
45
01:35:30.01
16.5 km/h
72
11
54
25
190
John LUDLAM
John LUDLAM #190
Male Super Masters Male
02:18:14.18
02:18:14.18
2
(23)
Super Masters Male
2
00:05:47.61
Male
23
48.4
21.0 km/h
12:12:06.95
01:05:21.57
21.8 km/h
27
2
25
01:12:52.60
21.7 km/h
28
2
25
50
162
Sophie BEECH
Sophie BEECH #162
Female Masters Female
02:38:24.87
02:38:24.87
3
(9)
Masters Female
3
00:08:46.98
Female
9
48.4
18.3 km/h
12:12:10.20
01:16:17.91
18.7 km/h
55
3
11
01:22:06.96
19.2 km/h
43
3
7
90
146
Philip STAN-BISHOP
Philip STAN-BISHOP #146
Male Open Male
03:26:29.20
03:26:29.20
15
(67)
Open Male
15
01:14:09.93
Male
67
48.4
14.1 km/h
12:12:10.84
01:41:17.11
14.1 km/h
95
19
72
01:45:12.09
15.0 km/h
84
13
63
92
170
Mitchell BRAIDWOOD
Mitchell BRAIDWOOD #170
Male Masters Male
03:27:13.91
03:27:13.91
15
(69)
Masters Male
15
01:17:52.49
Male
69
48.4
14.0 km/h
12:12:12.20
01:41:20.01
14.1 km/h
96
16
73
01:45:53.90
14.9 km/h
87
14
64
64
196
Lucille WELLSTEAD
Lucille WELLSTEAD #196
Female Super Masters Female
02:54:41.78
02:54:41.78
3
(13)
Super Masters Female
3
00:19:49.02
Female
13
48.4
16.6 km/h
12:12:15.45
01:22:06.27
17.4 km/h
67
3
13
01:32:35.50
17.0 km/h
65
3
15
62
197
Shirley THURSTON
Shirley THURSTON #197
Female Mega Masters Female
02:54:20.72
02:54:20.72
1
(12)
Mega Masters Female
1
Female
12
48.4
16.7 km/h
12:12:17.61
01:21:50.10
17.4 km/h
66
1
12
01:32:30.62
17.1 km/h
64
1
14
101
195
Jan GALLATLY
Jan GALLATLY #195
Female Mega Masters Female
03:47:41.27
03:47:41.27
4
(22)
Mega Masters Female
4
00:53:20.54
Female
22
48.4
12.8 km/h
12:12:20.47
01:46:27.46
13.4 km/h
101
4
23
02:01:13.80
13.0 km/h
98
4
22
87
213
Janelle BRAIDWOOD
Janelle BRAIDWOOD #213
Female eBike
03:26:04.68
03:26:04.68
1
(19)
eBike
1
Female
19
48.4
14.1 km/h
12:12:20.69
01:40:21.51
14.2 km/h
94
2
20
01:45:43.16
14.9 km/h
85
1
19
88
160
Jo STAN-BISHOP
Jo STAN-BISHOP #160
Female eBike
03:26:05.18
03:26:05.18
2
(20)
eBike
2
00:00:00.50
Female
20
48.4
14.1 km/h
12:12:23.19
01:40:19.83
14.2 km/h
93
1
19
01:45:45.35
14.9 km/h
86
2
20
83
156
Dave SIMMONS
Dave SIMMONS #156
Male Open Male
03:12:39.31
03:12:39.31
14
(63)
Open Male
14
01:00:20.04
Male
63
48.4
15.1 km/h
12:12:24.40
01:32:26.33
15.4 km/h
86
17
67
01:40:12.98
15.7 km/h
79
12
60
77
99
Gloria STEWART
Gloria STEWART #99
Female Mega Masters Female
03:05:41.90
03:05:41.90
2
(16)
Mega Masters Female
2
00:11:21.17
Female
16
48.4
15.6 km/h
12:12:26.95
01:27:23.06
16.3 km/h
74
2
14
01:38:18.83
16.1 km/h
76
2
16
60
228
Dumb 'N' Dummer
Dumb 'N' Dummer #228
Mixed Team of 2 Mixed
02:51:19.56
02:51:19.56
2
(2)
Team of 2 Mixed
2
00:14:51.57
Mixed
2
48.4
17.0 km/h
12:12:28.52
01:30:22.87
15.8 km/h
81
2
2
01:20:56.69
19.5 km/h
41
2
2
41
186
Peter KAVANAGH
Peter KAVANAGH #186
Male Super Masters Male
02:30:51.37
02:30:51.37
6
(36)
Super Masters Male
6
00:18:24.80
Male
36
48.4
19.3 km/h
12:12:29.13
01:10:48.47
20.2 km/h
42
6
36
01:20:02.90
19.7 km/h
39
6
34
81
194
Kathy KEMP
Kathy KEMP #194
Female Mega Masters Female
03:12:07.45
03:12:07.45
3
(17)
Mega Masters Female
3
00:17:46.72
Female
17
48.4
15.1 km/h
12:12:31.19
01:30:55.73
15.7 km/h
83
3
16
01:41:11.72
15.6 km/h
80
3
17
40
207
Bill ANDERSON
Bill ANDERSON #207
Male Ultra Masters Male
02:29:47.95
02:29:47.95
1
(35)
Ultra Masters Male
1
Male
35
48.4
19.4 km/h
12:12:33.88
01:11:19.15
20.0 km/h
43
1
37
01:18:28.80
20.1 km/h
35
1
31
31
221
Austin TANN
Austin TANN #221
Male Junior Male
02:23:24.78
02:23:24.78
5
(27)
Junior Male
5
00:41:53.44
Male
27
48.4
20.2 km/h
12:12:34.92
01:06:56.61
21.3 km/h
32
6
29
01:16:28.17
20.6 km/h
32
5
28
19
192
Duane JOUBERT
Duane JOUBERT #192
Male Super Masters Male
02:12:26.57
02:12:26.57
1
(18)
Super Masters Male
1
Male
18
48.4
21.9 km/h
12:12:35.36
01:04:02.61
22.3 km/h
22
1
21
01:08:23.95
23.1 km/h
15
1
15
85
282
Sue JOUBERT
Sue JOUBERT #282
Female Super Masters Female
03:15:56.09
03:15:56.09
4
(18)
Super Masters Female
4
00:41:03.33
Female
18
48.4
14.8 km/h
12:12:36.40
01:33:57.86
15.2 km/h
88
4
17
01:41:58.22
15.5 km/h
81
4
18
26
330
Cody WARD
Cody WARD #330
Male Open Male
02:19:12.71
02:19:12.71
5
(24)
Open Male
5
00:06:53.44
Male
24
48.4
20.9 km/h
12:12:37.84
01:06:56.52
21.3 km/h
31
5
28
01:12:16.18
21.8 km/h
25
5
23
69
206
Martin QUILL
Martin QUILL #206
Male Mega Masters Male
02:57:28.43
02:57:28.43
5
(53)
Mega Masters Male
5
00:44:50.50
Male
53
48.4
16.4 km/h
12:12:38.88
01:33:38.73
15.2 km/h
87
6
68
01:23:49.70
18.8 km/h
49
3
39
65
189
Darren REEVES
Darren REEVES #189
Male Super Masters Male
02:55:04.45
02:55:04.45
10
(49)
Super Masters Male
10
00:42:37.87
Male
49
48.4
16.6 km/h
12:12:38.89
01:20:36.86
17.7 km/h
63
10
50
01:34:27.58
16.7 km/h
69
10
51
72
168
Ben DUCKER
Ben DUCKER #168
Male Masters Male
02:59:11.68
02:59:11.68
12
(55)
Masters Male
12
00:49:50.25
Male
55
48.4
16.2 km/h
12:12:40.93
01:24:39.21
16.9 km/h
71
12
56
01:34:32.46
16.7 km/h
71
11
53
102
179
Linda MATTEN
Linda MATTEN #179
Female Super Masters Female
03:52:27.65
03:52:27.65
5
(23)
Super Masters Female
5
01:17:34.90
Female
23
48.4
12.5 km/h
12:12:41.95
01:43:54.91
13.7 km/h
99
5
22
02:08:32.74
12.3 km/h
99
5
23
73
191
Lyndon MASON
Lyndon MASON #191
Male Super Masters Male
02:59:16.20
02:59:16.20
12
(56)
Super Masters Male
12
00:46:49.63
Male
56
48.4
16.2 km/h
12:12:42.19
01:23:23.27
17.1 km/h
69
11
54
01:35:52.92
16.5 km/h
74
12
56
89
201
Gregory BELL
Gregory BELL #201
Male Mega Masters Male
03:26:26.32
03:26:26.32
7
(66)
Mega Masters Male
7
01:13:48.38
Male
66
48.4
14.1 km/h
12:12:43.42
01:38:53.82
14.4 km/h
92
7
71
01:47:32.50
14.7 km/h
89
7
66
56
202
Geoff WHITE
Geoff WHITE #202
Male Mega Masters Male
02:46:58.31
02:46:58.31
4
(43)
Mega Masters Male
4
00:34:20.37
Male
43
48.4
17.4 km/h
12:12:44.44
01:20:43.70
17.7 km/h
64
4
51
01:26:14.61
18.3 km/h
55
4
43
67
301
Glen MEACHEM
Glen MEACHEM #301
Male Masters Male
02:56:49.66
02:56:49.66
10
(51)
Masters Male
10
00:47:28.24
Male
51
48.4
16.4 km/h
12:12:46.10
01:18:07.93
18.3 km/h
56
8
43
01:38:41.73
16.0 km/h
77
13
58
109
200
Kenneth FLEURY
Kenneth FLEURY #200
Male Mega Masters Male
04:37:45.38
04:37:45.38
10
(79)
Mega Masters Male
10
02:25:07.45
Male
79
48.4
10.5 km/h
12:12:48.50
02:09:15.99
11.0 km/h
109
10
79
02:28:29.39
10.6 km/h
109
10
79
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (114 items)
© 2023