South 32 Rottnest Channel Swim
25 Feb 2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (167 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer1
Swimmer2
AddAge
Dist
Pace
Wave
117
577
G&K Propellers
G&K Propellers #577
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:33:05.33
06:33:05.33
5
(35)
100+ Mixed
5
01:03:22.55
Mixed
35
Gerry Fallara
Konrad Schmitz
113
19.7
19:57 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
116
497
Geordie Bay Brewing Co
Geordie Bay Brewing Co #497
Male 50+
06:31:56.12
06:31:56.12
18
(47)
50+
18
01:48:11.14
Male
47
Nathan Bodlovich
Vincent Ciccarelli
57
19.7
19:53 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
115
616
Sissy's
Sissy's #616
Female 50+
06:31:06.67
06:31:06.67
15
(35)
50+
15
01:33:34.16
Female
35
Louisa Curtis
Ruth Sangster
52
19.7
19:51 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
114
499
H&H
H&H #499
Male 50+
06:30:56.32
06:30:56.32
17
(46)
50+
17
01:47:11.33
Male
46
Asher Horgan
Justin Horgan
74
19.7
19:50 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
113
515
Saba's Duo
Saba's Duo #515
Male 50+
06:30:38.17
06:30:38.17
16
(45)
50+
16
01:46:53.19
Male
45
Jarrod Ng
Liam Fernandes
50
19.7
19:49 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
112
564
Dory On Tour
Dory On Tour #564
Female 50+
06:30:35.65
06:30:35.65
14
(34)
50+
14
01:33:03.13
Female
34
Christine Freak
Harriet Raleigh
54
19.7
19:49 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
111
584
Huss And Hubb
Huss And Hubb #584
Mixed 28+ Mixed
06:29:58.51
06:29:58.51
11
(34)
28+ Mixed
11
02:15:12.32
Mixed
34
Jasmin Hussey
Khy Hubbard
37
19.7
19:47 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
110
493
Drowned Rats
Drowned Rats #493
Male 50+
06:28:57.03
06:28:57.03
15
(44)
50+
15
01:45:12.04
Male
44
Jake Davis
Robert Bullen
61
19.7
19:44 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
109
644
Wicked Sisters
Wicked Sisters #644
Female 100+
06:28:43.35
06:28:43.35
3
(33)
100+
3
01:04:52.80
Female
33
Barbara Pellick
Susan Johnston
119
19.7
19:43 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
108
534
Wizard Watchers
Wizard Watchers #534
Male 50+
06:28:20.41
06:28:20.41
14
(43)
50+
14
01:44:35.43
Male
43
Daniel O'Sullivan
Scott Moore
68
19.7
19:42 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
107
492
Driftwood
Driftwood #492
Male 50+
06:28:01.27
06:28:01.27
13
(42)
50+
13
01:44:16.28
Male
42
Adam Outridge
Mark Hackett
74
19.7
19:41 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
106
623
Tao Te Swim
Tao Te Swim #623
Mixed 50+ Mixed
06:27:22.24
06:27:22.24
12
(33)
50+ Mixed
12
01:51:35.15
Mixed
33
Kyle Moore
Simone Wilson
51
19.7
19:39 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
105
585
I Got It From My Mama
I Got It From My Mama #585
Mixed 75+ Mixed
06:27:12.19
06:27:12.19
7
(32)
75+ Mixed
7
00:48:55.30
Mixed
32
Pamela Serafino
Vincenzo Serafino
82
19.7
19:39 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
104
521
T N D
T N D #521
Male 75+
06:26:57.59
06:26:57.59
11
(41)
75+
11
01:58:11.02
Male
41
David Clements
Todd Mead
75
19.7
19:38 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
103
488
Continuous Disorganisation
Continuous Disorganisation #488
Male 75+
06:26:07.01
06:26:07.01
10
(40)
75+
10
01:57:20.44
Male
40
Richard Devlin
Simon Wheeler
85
19.7
19:35 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
102
617
Squid Safari
Squid Safari #617
Female 50+
06:25:23.51
06:25:23.51
13
(32)
50+
13
01:27:50.99
Female
32
Kaitlyn Burmeister
Zoe Davidson
52
19.7
19:33 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
101
477
Bevwards
Bevwards #477
Male 28+
06:24:06.92
06:24:06.92
9
(39)
28+
9
02:41:33.87
Male
39
Henry Edwards
Patric Beaven
49
19.7
19:29 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
100
631
The G Team
The G Team #631
Mixed 28+ Mixed
06:21:42.04
06:21:42.04
10
(31)
28+ Mixed
10
02:06:55.85
Mixed
31
Georgia Seed
Guster Laufmann
44
19.7
19:22 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
99
633
The Pink Ladies
The Pink Ladies #633
Female 28+
06:19:50.91
06:19:50.91
14
(31)
28+
14
01:30:24.89
Female
31
Neve Hathway
Sarah Bone
33
19.7
19:16 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
98
529
The Swimming Sparkies
The Swimming Sparkies #529
Male 50+
06:18:51.21
06:18:51.21
12
(38)
50+
12
01:35:06.23
Male
38
Marvin Jones
Max Smith
52
19.7
19:13 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
97
575
Four Feet No Beat
Four Feet No Beat #575
Female 75+
06:18:38.37
06:18:38.37
3
(30)
75+
3
01:44:48.19
Female
30
Hanya Furdas
Moranda Morey-Stephens
77
19.7
19:13 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
96
586
If Only Finley Could Swim
If Only Finley Could Swim #586
Mixed 50+ Mixed
06:18:16.07
06:18:16.07
11
(30)
50+ Mixed
11
01:42:28.98
Mixed
30
Christopher Stear
Nichola Stear
58
19.7
19:12 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
95
638
Turtle And Turbo
Turtle And Turbo #638
Female 28+
06:18:06.31
06:18:06.31
13
(29)
28+
13
01:28:40.30
Female
29
Rachel Tan
Teale Lyon
46
19.7
19:11 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
94
639
Two Fins
Two Fins #639
Female 50+
06:17:52.53
06:17:52.53
12
(28)
50+
12
01:20:20.01
Female
28
Alexandra Marsh
Lucy Kitching
61
19.7
19:10 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
93
548
Blowie
Blowie #548
Mixed 28+ Mixed
06:17:38.72
06:17:38.72
9
(29)
28+ Mixed
9
02:02:52.53
Mixed
29
Ben Waterman
Chloe Harrison
41
19.7
19:10 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
92
514
Rock Fish
Rock Fish #514
Male 100+
06:17:32.72
06:17:32.72
9
(37)
100+
9
01:43:37.84
Male
37
Chris Sweeting
Duco Sickinghe
100
19.7
19:09 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
91
642
Water Warriors
Water Warriors #642
Mixed 75+ Mixed
06:15:52.39
06:15:52.39
6
(28)
75+ Mixed
6
00:37:35.50
Mixed
28
Kath Moss
Triston Cooke
80
19.7
19:04 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
90
509
Oceanauts One
Oceanauts One #509
Male 100+
06:13:13.81
06:13:13.81
8
(36)
100+
8
01:39:18.94
Male
36
Dim Sakkas
Randall Cooper
111
19.7
18:56 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
89
646
Yeah The Gills 2.0
Yeah The Gills 2.0 #646
Female 50+
06:12:10.60
06:12:10.60
11
(27)
50+
11
01:14:38.08
Female
27
Hannah Uglow
Peri Hawks
57
19.7
18:53 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
88
498
Gerd
Gerd #498
Male 28+
06:10:56.32
06:10:56.32
8
(35)
28+
8
02:28:23.28
Male
35
Jack Leaversuch
Lochlan Farrell
49
19.7
18:49 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
87
634
The Taddies
The Taddies #634
Mixed 50+ Mixed
06:10:49.86
06:10:49.86
10
(27)
50+ Mixed
10
01:35:02.76
Mixed
27
Adelyn Curtin
Nat Curtin
61
19.7
18:49 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
86
578
Gals With Gills
Gals With Gills #578
Female 28+
06:10:36.36
06:10:36.36
12
(26)
28+
12
01:21:10.35
Female
26
Charlotte Cummins
Ella Seeley
31
19.7
18:48 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
85
558
Cott2Rott
Cott2Rott #558
Mixed 28+ Mixed
06:09:52.62
06:09:52.62
8
(26)
28+ Mixed
8
01:55:06.43
Mixed
26
Oliver Cull
Sabrina Bilston-John
47
19.7
18:46 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
84
476
Barry Woodhouse
Barry Woodhouse #476
Male 50+
06:09:20.58
06:09:20.58
11
(34)
50+
11
01:25:35.60
Male
34
Joel Janissen
Matt Power
62
19.7
18:44 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
83
503
Lion Vs Tuna
Lion Vs Tuna #503
Male 50+
06:09:17.73
06:09:17.73
10
(33)
50+
10
01:25:32.74
Male
33
Edward Mcroberts
Lewis Viney
54
19.7
18:44 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
82
600
Nina And Jordan
Nina And Jordan #600
Female 50+
06:08:55.88
06:08:55.88
10
(25)
50+
10
01:11:23.36
Female
25
Jordan Leahy
Nina Scheer
60
19.7
18:43 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
81
618
Stadium Tri Chicks
Stadium Tri Chicks #618
Female 50+
06:07:13.33
06:07:13.33
9
(24)
50+
9
01:09:40.81
Female
24
Amie Thompson
Hannah Posnett
58
19.7
18:38 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
80
615
Shark Boy Lava Girl
Shark Boy Lava Girl #615
Mixed 50+ Mixed
06:04:31.72
06:04:31.72
9
(25)
50+ Mixed
9
01:28:44.62
Mixed
25
Grady Oconnell
Matilda Colwell
51
19.7
18:30 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
79
553
Cheese And Crackers
Cheese And Crackers #553
Mixed 75+ Mixed
06:04:07.95
06:04:07.95
5
(24)
75+ Mixed
5
00:25:51.05
Mixed
24
Alan Rickard
Carri Forrester
83
19.7
18:29 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
78
643
West Coast Cailýný
West Coast Cailýný #643
Female 50+
06:02:50.24
06:02:50.24
8
(23)
50+
8
01:05:17.72
Female
23
Emily Gallagher
Louise Dervan
52
19.7
18:25 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
77
560
Deja Moo
Deja Moo #560
Mixed 28+ Mixed
06:02:32.56
06:02:32.56
7
(23)
28+ Mixed
7
01:47:46.37
Mixed
23
Ella Adams
Rex Bakker
40
19.7
18:24 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
76
512
Puss Puss
Puss Puss #512
Male 50+
06:00:37.42
06:00:37.42
9
(32)
50+
9
01:16:52.44
Male
32
Tom Sangster
William Ogden
56
19.7
18:18 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
75
494
Flapping Mullets
Flapping Mullets #494
Male 75+
05:59:37.93
05:59:37.93
9
(31)
75+
9
01:30:51.36
Male
31
Dylan Roberts
Jaim Hunt
87
19.7
18:15 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
74
507
Neddbrockmann
Neddbrockmann #507
Male 50+
05:59:29.37
05:59:29.37
8
(30)
50+
8
01:15:44.38
Male
30
Will Maginness
William Carroll
57
19.7
18:14 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
73
542
2X G(n)T
2X G(n)T #542
Female 28+
05:57:57.53
05:57:57.53
11
(22)
28+
11
01:08:31.51
Female
22
Gabi Taranto
Grace Taylor
47
19.7
18:10 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
72
530
Under 10 Hours
Under 10 Hours #530
Male 100+
05:57:15.07
05:57:15.07
7
(29)
100+
7
01:23:20.19
Male
29
Rob Bunning
Sean Webb
100
19.7
18:08 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
71
506
Maz&Adam
Maz&Adam #506
Male 100+
05:57:04.99
05:57:04.99
6
(28)
100+
6
01:23:10.11
Male
28
Adam Martin
Andrew Maslen
102
19.7
18:07 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
70
632
The Has Been's
The Has Been's #632
Mixed 28+ Mixed
05:56:56.35
05:56:56.35
6
(22)
28+ Mixed
6
01:42:10.16
Mixed
22
Chelsea Exell
Kyle Murray
42
19.7
18:07 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
69
485
Bust Up
Bust Up #485
Male 28+
05:56:19.21
05:56:19.21
7
(27)
28+
7
02:13:46.17
Male
27
Ben Evelegh
Oliver Evelegh
34
19.7
18:05 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
68
532
Wch Battlers
Wch Battlers #532
Male 50+
05:56:05.57
05:56:05.57
7
(26)
50+
7
01:12:20.59
Male
26
Ben Rushforth
Joel Latham
55
19.7
18:04 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (167 items)
© 2023