South 32 Rottnest Channel Swim
25 Feb 2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
Mixed
All categories
28+
28+ Mixed
50+
50+ Mixed
75+
75+ Mixed
100+
100+ Mixed
All teams
2 Crafty Dads
2X G(n)T
Adios Beaches
Ally and the Drowning Quokka
Aquaholics
Aussie Frogs
B K & C
Baby Sharks
Barry Woodhouse
BEVwards
Billecart Salmons
Black Max
Blokes Who Stroke
Blowie
Body Biomechanics
Bolton-Brunswick Brainonators
Bowl of Fruit
Browntown Boys
Bust up
Catches of the Day
Channel the Marlin
Chasing the Podium
Cheese and Crackers
Chenjera Gondo
Chook&Ev
Clarkey & Harro
Continuous Disorganisation
Coogee Commoners
Cookie Monster
Corrickle's
Cott2Rott
Crossing Paths
Cut Corners
Deja Moo
Delaney
Delfini
Dirty Rag
Distance Dolphins
Dizzywizzy
Dory on Tour
Double Fin & Tonic with Lime....Large
Double on the rocks
Driftwood
Drowned Rats
Eliza & Eloise
Empower
Feidi
fish f00d
Fish Fingers
Flapping Mullets
Flippin Fabulous
Floreatdolphins
FM RADIO
Forgot my Flippers
Four feet No beat
Frolicking Travelators
G&K Propellers
Gals With Gills
Geordie Bay Brewing Co
George & Mildred
Gerd
Gillty As Charged
H&H
Hammyheads
Hardie
Head down donÆt drown
HenDuo
Hungry Green Higgos
Huss and Hubb
I got it from my mama
If Only Finley Could Swim
Invaders 2023
Jack and Marie
Jack Squared
Jayson Mark 002
Just Friends
K&K
Kate and Max
Keiko Uno
Kiwi Pom
Last Resort
Leisure Lane
Libby's Girls
Lion Vs Tuna
Liquid Mix
Lizard and the Irishman
Lucky shamrocks
Mac Attack
Macaroni
Maz&Adam
NeddBrockmann
Nina and Jordan
Noodles & Beans
North Beach Babes Club
Oceanauts One
Oh Buoy we missed the ferry
Omega Wolves
Peroni Pals
Pocket Rockets
Power Duo
Prawn Stars
Price-less
Puss puss
quicc nÆ thicc
RAC Swags
Ranga and The Wog
Reactivity and Function
Reymeron
Rock Fish
Saba's Duo
Sack of Potatoes
SargenStew
sass & gas
See you at the pub
SETS
Shark bait
Shark Boy Lava Girl
Ship wrecked 2
Sissy's
Squid Kings
Squid Safari
SSD
Stadium Tri Chicks
Stingslays
Swannie Shambles
Switch Hand
T n D
Tao Te Swim
Team Doubell
Team Hewitt
Team Jess
Team Kiwi
Team Tiwi
Team Zach & Ned
Texstralians
The Better Halves
The G Team
The Has Been's
The hungry boys
The Money Makers
The Nobody's
The Ol Boys
The Pink Ladies
The Pink Panthers
The Slackers
The Swimming Sparkies
The Taddies
This calls for BBQ shapes
Tiger Mums
TJ
Turtle and Turbo
TWO FINS
U2
Under 10 hours
Voltaren
Walrus & Mermaid
Water Warriors
WCH battlers
West Coast CailÝnÝ
Wet Rascals
Wicked Sisters
Wizard Watchers
Yamba Girls
Yeah the Gills 2.0
Zak & Yak
Zennamal
Zzzzzztttttt
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (167 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer1
Swimmer2
AddAge
Dist
Pace
Wave
51
496
Fm Radio
Fm Radio #496
Male 28+
05:42:56.89
05:42:56.89
6
(22)
28+
6
02:00:23.85
Male
22
Ash Gibson
Liam Dey
37
19.7
17:24 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
52
501
Jack Squared
Jack Squared #501
Male 50+
05:43:47.82
05:43:47.82
5
(23)
50+
5
01:00:02.83
Male
23
Jack Varney
Jack Durward
52
19.7
17:27 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
53
569
Feidi
Feidi #569
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:45:03.61
05:45:03.61
2
(15)
100+ Mixed
2
00:15:20.84
Mixed
15
Heidi Butterworth
Mark Prendiville
105
19.7
17:30 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
54
561
Delfini
Delfini #561
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:46:01.40
05:46:01.40
8
(16)
50+ Mixed
8
01:10:14.31
Mixed
16
Brooke Maddestra
Flynn Blackburn
69
19.7
17:33 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
55
576
Frolicking Travelators
Frolicking Travelators #576
Female 50+
05:46:11.84
05:46:11.84
6
(16)
50+
6
00:48:39.33
Female
16
Clare Woolfrey
Jonika Mosedale
67
19.7
17:34 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
56
551
Catches Of The Day
Catches Of The Day #551
Female 28+
05:47:11.37
05:47:11.37
8
(17)
28+
8
00:57:45.36
Female
17
Amelia Taboni
Tilly Johnston
35
19.7
17:37 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
57
557
Corrickle's
Corrickle's #557
Mixed 75+ Mixed
05:48:06.62
05:48:06.62
3
(17)
75+ Mixed
3
00:09:49.73
Mixed
17
Elise Corrick
Phil Corrick
83
19.7
17:40 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
58
482
Blokes Who Stroke
Blokes Who Stroke #482
Male 50+
05:48:17.40
05:48:17.40
6
(24)
50+
6
01:04:32.42
Male
24
Ben Hooper
Crosby Radburn
56
19.7
17:40 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
59
630
The Better Halves
The Better Halves #630
Female 50+
05:48:38.16
05:48:38.16
7
(18)
50+
7
00:51:05.64
Female
18
Felicity Gallagher
Tiffany Bradshaw
51
19.7
17:41 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
60
565
Double Fin & Tonic With Lime....large
Double Fin & Tonic With Lime....lar.. #565
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:48:43.36
05:48:43.36
3
(18)
100+ Mixed
3
00:19:00.59
Mixed
18
Carina Costello
Mark Kay
112
19.7
17:42 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
61
546
B K & C
B K & C #546
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:48:55.21
05:48:55.21
4
(19)
100+ Mixed
4
00:19:12.43
Mixed
19
Bastiaan De Boer
Katja De Boer
122
19.7
17:42 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
62
608
Ranga And The Wog
Ranga And The Wog #608
Mixed 28+ Mixed
05:50:01.81
05:50:01.81
5
(20)
28+ Mixed
5
01:35:15.62
Mixed
20
Eva Mallon
Jack Michael
41
19.7
17:46 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
63
629
The Pink Panthers
The Pink Panthers #629
Female 28+
05:51:30.09
05:51:30.09
9
(19)
28+
9
01:02:04.07
Female
19
Georgie Day
Mila Gibson
32
19.7
17:50 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
64
619
Stingslays
Stingslays #619
Female 28+
05:52:18.33
05:52:18.33
10
(20)
28+
10
01:02:52.31
Female
20
Alicia Carbone
Emily Cleaver
40
19.7
17:53 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
65
563
Dizzywizzy
Dizzywizzy #563
Mixed 75+ Mixed
05:54:19.56
05:54:19.56
4
(21)
75+ Mixed
4
00:16:02.67
Mixed
21
John Sullivan
Nadia Auletta
99
19.7
17:59 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
66
603
Pocket Rockets
Pocket Rockets #603
Female 100+
05:54:32.68
05:54:32.68
2
(21)
100+
2
00:30:42.12
Female
21
Sandra Fay
Vicki Baroni
109
19.7
17:59 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
67
520
Ssd
Ssd #520
Male 75+
05:55:40.46
05:55:40.46
8
(25)
75+
8
01:26:53.89
Male
25
Jeremy Mulcahy
Tom Franklyn
90
19.7
18:03 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
68
532
Wch Battlers
Wch Battlers #532
Male 50+
05:56:05.57
05:56:05.57
7
(26)
50+
7
01:12:20.59
Male
26
Ben Rushforth
Joel Latham
55
19.7
18:04 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
69
485
Bust Up
Bust Up #485
Male 28+
05:56:19.21
05:56:19.21
7
(27)
28+
7
02:13:46.17
Male
27
Ben Evelegh
Oliver Evelegh
34
19.7
18:05 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
70
632
The Has Been's
The Has Been's #632
Mixed 28+ Mixed
05:56:56.35
05:56:56.35
6
(22)
28+ Mixed
6
01:42:10.16
Mixed
22
Chelsea Exell
Kyle Murray
42
19.7
18:07 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
71
506
Maz&Adam
Maz&Adam #506
Male 100+
05:57:04.99
05:57:04.99
6
(28)
100+
6
01:23:10.11
Male
28
Adam Martin
Andrew Maslen
102
19.7
18:07 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
72
530
Under 10 Hours
Under 10 Hours #530
Male 100+
05:57:15.07
05:57:15.07
7
(29)
100+
7
01:23:20.19
Male
29
Rob Bunning
Sean Webb
100
19.7
18:08 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
73
542
2X G(n)T
2X G(n)T #542
Female 28+
05:57:57.53
05:57:57.53
11
(22)
28+
11
01:08:31.51
Female
22
Gabi Taranto
Grace Taylor
47
19.7
18:10 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
74
507
Neddbrockmann
Neddbrockmann #507
Male 50+
05:59:29.37
05:59:29.37
8
(30)
50+
8
01:15:44.38
Male
30
Will Maginness
William Carroll
57
19.7
18:14 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
75
494
Flapping Mullets
Flapping Mullets #494
Male 75+
05:59:37.93
05:59:37.93
9
(31)
75+
9
01:30:51.36
Male
31
Dylan Roberts
Jaim Hunt
87
19.7
18:15 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
76
512
Puss Puss
Puss Puss #512
Male 50+
06:00:37.42
06:00:37.42
9
(32)
50+
9
01:16:52.44
Male
32
Tom Sangster
William Ogden
56
19.7
18:18 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
77
560
Deja Moo
Deja Moo #560
Mixed 28+ Mixed
06:02:32.56
06:02:32.56
7
(23)
28+ Mixed
7
01:47:46.37
Mixed
23
Ella Adams
Rex Bakker
40
19.7
18:24 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
78
643
West Coast Cailýný
West Coast Cailýný #643
Female 50+
06:02:50.24
06:02:50.24
8
(23)
50+
8
01:05:17.72
Female
23
Emily Gallagher
Louise Dervan
52
19.7
18:25 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
79
553
Cheese And Crackers
Cheese And Crackers #553
Mixed 75+ Mixed
06:04:07.95
06:04:07.95
5
(24)
75+ Mixed
5
00:25:51.05
Mixed
24
Alan Rickard
Carri Forrester
83
19.7
18:29 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
80
615
Shark Boy Lava Girl
Shark Boy Lava Girl #615
Mixed 50+ Mixed
06:04:31.72
06:04:31.72
9
(25)
50+ Mixed
9
01:28:44.62
Mixed
25
Grady Oconnell
Matilda Colwell
51
19.7
18:30 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
81
618
Stadium Tri Chicks
Stadium Tri Chicks #618
Female 50+
06:07:13.33
06:07:13.33
9
(24)
50+
9
01:09:40.81
Female
24
Amie Thompson
Hannah Posnett
58
19.7
18:38 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
82
600
Nina And Jordan
Nina And Jordan #600
Female 50+
06:08:55.88
06:08:55.88
10
(25)
50+
10
01:11:23.36
Female
25
Jordan Leahy
Nina Scheer
60
19.7
18:43 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
83
503
Lion Vs Tuna
Lion Vs Tuna #503
Male 50+
06:09:17.73
06:09:17.73
10
(33)
50+
10
01:25:32.74
Male
33
Edward Mcroberts
Lewis Viney
54
19.7
18:44 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
84
476
Barry Woodhouse
Barry Woodhouse #476
Male 50+
06:09:20.58
06:09:20.58
11
(34)
50+
11
01:25:35.60
Male
34
Joel Janissen
Matt Power
62
19.7
18:44 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
85
558
Cott2Rott
Cott2Rott #558
Mixed 28+ Mixed
06:09:52.62
06:09:52.62
8
(26)
28+ Mixed
8
01:55:06.43
Mixed
26
Oliver Cull
Sabrina Bilston-John
47
19.7
18:46 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
86
578
Gals With Gills
Gals With Gills #578
Female 28+
06:10:36.36
06:10:36.36
12
(26)
28+
12
01:21:10.35
Female
26
Charlotte Cummins
Ella Seeley
31
19.7
18:48 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
87
634
The Taddies
The Taddies #634
Mixed 50+ Mixed
06:10:49.86
06:10:49.86
10
(27)
50+ Mixed
10
01:35:02.76
Mixed
27
Adelyn Curtin
Nat Curtin
61
19.7
18:49 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
88
498
Gerd
Gerd #498
Male 28+
06:10:56.32
06:10:56.32
8
(35)
28+
8
02:28:23.28
Male
35
Jack Leaversuch
Lochlan Farrell
49
19.7
18:49 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
89
646
Yeah The Gills 2.0
Yeah The Gills 2.0 #646
Female 50+
06:12:10.60
06:12:10.60
11
(27)
50+
11
01:14:38.08
Female
27
Hannah Uglow
Peri Hawks
57
19.7
18:53 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
90
509
Oceanauts One
Oceanauts One #509
Male 100+
06:13:13.81
06:13:13.81
8
(36)
100+
8
01:39:18.94
Male
36
Dim Sakkas
Randall Cooper
111
19.7
18:56 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
91
642
Water Warriors
Water Warriors #642
Mixed 75+ Mixed
06:15:52.39
06:15:52.39
6
(28)
75+ Mixed
6
00:37:35.50
Mixed
28
Kath Moss
Triston Cooke
80
19.7
19:04 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
92
514
Rock Fish
Rock Fish #514
Male 100+
06:17:32.72
06:17:32.72
9
(37)
100+
9
01:43:37.84
Male
37
Chris Sweeting
Duco Sickinghe
100
19.7
19:09 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
93
548
Blowie
Blowie #548
Mixed 28+ Mixed
06:17:38.72
06:17:38.72
9
(29)
28+ Mixed
9
02:02:52.53
Mixed
29
Ben Waterman
Chloe Harrison
41
19.7
19:10 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
94
639
Two Fins
Two Fins #639
Female 50+
06:17:52.53
06:17:52.53
12
(28)
50+
12
01:20:20.01
Female
28
Alexandra Marsh
Lucy Kitching
61
19.7
19:10 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
95
638
Turtle And Turbo
Turtle And Turbo #638
Female 28+
06:18:06.31
06:18:06.31
13
(29)
28+
13
01:28:40.30
Female
29
Rachel Tan
Teale Lyon
46
19.7
19:11 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
96
586
If Only Finley Could Swim
If Only Finley Could Swim #586
Mixed 50+ Mixed
06:18:16.07
06:18:16.07
11
(30)
50+ Mixed
11
01:42:28.98
Mixed
30
Christopher Stear
Nichola Stear
58
19.7
19:12 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
97
575
Four Feet No Beat
Four Feet No Beat #575
Female 75+
06:18:38.37
06:18:38.37
3
(30)
75+
3
01:44:48.19
Female
30
Hanya Furdas
Moranda Morey-Stephens
77
19.7
19:13 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
98
529
The Swimming Sparkies
The Swimming Sparkies #529
Male 50+
06:18:51.21
06:18:51.21
12
(38)
50+
12
01:35:06.23
Male
38
Marvin Jones
Max Smith
52
19.7
19:13 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
99
633
The Pink Ladies
The Pink Ladies #633
Female 28+
06:19:50.91
06:19:50.91
14
(31)
28+
14
01:30:24.89
Female
31
Neve Hathway
Sarah Bone
33
19.7
19:16 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
100
631
The G Team
The G Team #631
Mixed 28+ Mixed
06:21:42.04
06:21:42.04
10
(31)
28+ Mixed
10
02:06:55.85
Mixed
31
Georgia Seed
Guster Laufmann
44
19.7
19:22 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (167 items)
© 2023