SunSmart Busselton Jetty Swim
9 Feb 2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Teams
One Mile
Advanced
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (151 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Country
Swimmer1
Swimmer2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
SwimAidPlus
Pace
Start
Finish
Pace
45
2993
Ofil
Ofil #2993
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:08:20.1
01:08:20.1
15
(45)
4 Person Relay
15
00:19:30.7
Mixed
45
Lewis Mcmahon
Brian Mcmahon
Wayne Jolley
Ian Mcmahon
No;No;No;Yes
18:58 min/km
08:32:16.6
09:40:36.7
18:58 min/km
46
3017
Scrambled Legs
Scrambled Legs #3017
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:08:22.4
01:08:22.4
16
(46)
4 Person Relay
16
00:19:33.0
Mixed
46
Archer Southwell
Van Butler
Jake Townsend-Hyde
Josh Hunt
No;No;No;No
18:59 min/km
08:32:25.8
09:40:48.2
18:59 min/km
47
2825
Salty Seals
Salty Seals #2825
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:09:22.9
01:09:22.9
31
(47)
2 Person Relay
31
00:25:21.1
Mixed
47
Rikkelle Heylen-Silvia
Daniel Fawcett
Yes;No
19:16 min/km
08:31:31.4
09:40:54.3
19:16 min/km
48
2799
Mcrana
Mcrana #2799
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:09:43.0
01:09:43.0
32
(48)
2 Person Relay
32
00:25:41.2
Mixed
48
Karen Mcrobb
Alana Hepworth
Yes;Yes
19:21 min/km
08:30:23.3
09:40:06.3
19:21 min/km
49
2707
2SEALS
2SEALS #2707
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:09:56.2
01:09:56.2
33
(49)
2 Person Relay
33
00:25:54.4
Mixed
49
Sharon Duncan
Nicole Badani
No;No
19:25 min/km
08:31:00.7
09:40:56.9
19:25 min/km
50
2905
Bo Jangles
Bo Jangles #2905
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:10:10.2
01:10:10.2
17
(50)
4 Person Relay
17
00:21:20.8
Mixed
50
Kai Collins
Marcus Motton
Phoenix Shakibaie
Jake Arena
No;No;No;No
19:29 min/km
08:29:28.7
09:39:38.9
19:29 min/km
51
2817
Reynolds Whyte
Reynolds Whyte #2817
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:10:23.6
01:10:23.6
34
(51)
2 Person Relay
34
00:26:21.8
Mixed
51
Harrison Reynolds
David Whyte
No;No
19:33 min/km
08:32:46.9
09:43:10.5
19:33 min/km
52
2885
The Busy Bees
The Busy Bees #2885
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:10:30.9
01:10:30.9
35
(52)
2 Person Relay
35
00:26:29.1
Mixed
52
Andrew Bee
Amber Bee
No;No
19:35 min/km
08:32:41.5
09:43:12.4
19:35 min/km
53
2731
Cailice Allin
Cailice Allin #2731
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:10:50.2
01:10:50.2
36
(53)
2 Person Relay
36
00:26:48.4
Mixed
53
Alice Gosper
Caillin Thompson
No;No
19:40 min/km
08:30:42.4
09:41:32.6
19:40 min/km
54
2757
Dumb And Dumber
Dumb And Dumber #2757
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:11:03.5
01:11:03.5
37
(54)
2 Person Relay
37
00:27:01.7
Mixed
54
Courtney Foster
Rachel Southam
No;No
19:44 min/km
08:31:23.7
09:42:27.2
19:44 min/km
55
2795
Mad Sky
Mad Sky #2795
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:11:05.9
01:11:05.9
38
(55)
2 Person Relay
38
00:27:04.1
Mixed
55
Madeleine Hill
Skylar Lloyd
No;No
19:44 min/km
08:32:16.3
09:43:22.2
19:44 min/km
57
2813
Qbc Duo 4
Qbc Duo 4 #2813
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:11:08.8
01:11:08.8
40
(57)
2 Person Relay
40
00:27:07.0
Mixed
57
Duncan Mcisaac
Royan Norman
No;No
19:45 min/km
08:29:49.8
09:40:58.6
19:45 min/km
56
2701
#MAKINGMEMORIES
#MAKINGMEMORIES #2701
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:11:08.1
01:11:08.1
39
(56)
2 Person Relay
39
00:27:06.3
Mixed
56
Jennifer Grubelich
Tasmin Warren
No;No
19:45 min/km
08:30:06.8
09:41:14.9
19:45 min/km
58
2763
Flamingo
Flamingo #2763
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:12:08.9
01:12:08.9
41
(58)
2 Person Relay
41
00:28:07.1
Mixed
58
Renae Cunningham
Andrew Cunningham
No;No
20:02 min/km
08:31:37.8
09:43:46.7
20:02 min/km
59
2851
Superfins 1
Superfins 1 #2851
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:12:57.4
01:12:57.4
42
(59)
2 Person Relay
42
00:28:55.6
Mixed
59
Greg Black
Alistair Arrow
No;No
20:15 min/km
08:28:54.1
09:41:51.5
20:15 min/km
60
2879
Tessa And Tanisha
Tessa And Tanisha #2879
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:13:02.1
01:13:02.1
43
(60)
2 Person Relay
43
00:29:00.3
Mixed
60
Tanisha Cayley
Tessa Miotti
No;No
20:17 min/km
08:31:24.1
09:44:26.2
20:17 min/km
61
2771
Here We Go!!!
Here We Go!!! #2771
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:13:12.8
01:13:12.8
44
(61)
2 Person Relay
44
00:29:11.0
Mixed
61
Lara Lee
Nicole Hearn
No;No
20:20 min/km
08:30:15.8
09:43:28.6
20:20 min/km
62
2791
Lord Duo
Lord Duo #2791
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:13:16.5
01:13:16.5
45
(62)
2 Person Relay
45
00:29:14.7
Mixed
62
Desmond Lord
Kim Archer
No;No
20:21 min/km
08:31:37.9
09:44:54.4
20:21 min/km
63
2957
Gmas Dolphins
Gmas Dolphins #2957
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:13:24.7
01:13:24.7
18
(63)
4 Person Relay
18
00:24:35.3
Mixed
63
Mitchell Tuckey
Joel Hargreaves
Max Lazarus
Blake Taylor
No;No;No;No
20:23 min/km
08:32:07.5
09:45:32.2
20:23 min/km
65
2877
Team Nodraf
Team Nodraf #2877
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:13:29.3
01:13:29.3
47
(65)
2 Person Relay
47
00:29:27.5
Mixed
65
Timothy Fardon
Graeme Fardon
No;No
20:24 min/km
08:30:42.6
09:44:11.9
20:24 min/km
64
2873
Team M
Team M #2873
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:13:27.4
01:13:27.4
46
(64)
2 Person Relay
46
00:29:25.6
Mixed
64
Samantha Mawbey
Andrew Mann
No;No
20:24 min/km
08:32:03.1
09:45:30.5
20:24 min/km
66
3025
Sink Or Swim
Sink Or Swim #3025
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:13:30.1
01:13:30.1
19
(66)
4 Person Relay
19
00:24:40.7
Mixed
66
Danielle Pesci
Jayne Curtis
Leslie Fabre
Susanne Williams
No;No;No;Yes
20:25 min/km
08:32:46.1
09:46:16.2
20:25 min/km
67
2833
Sharkies 3
Sharkies 3 #2833
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:14:15.0
01:14:15.0
48
(67)
2 Person Relay
48
00:30:13.2
Mixed
67
Daniel Smith
Hilton Smith
No;No
20:37 min/km
08:32:41.9
09:46:56.9
20:37 min/km
68
2829
Scams
Scams #2829
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:14:19.9
01:14:19.9
49
(68)
2 Person Relay
49
00:30:18.1
Mixed
68
Cameron Sarmiento
Samara Sarmiento
No;No
20:38 min/km
08:31:44.7
09:46:04.6
20:38 min/km
69
2841
Speedy & Gonzales
Speedy & Gonzales #2841
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:14:25.2
01:14:25.2
50
(69)
2 Person Relay
50
00:30:23.4
Mixed
69
Marcos Sandor
Ben Stone
No;No
20:40 min/km
08:32:07.6
09:46:32.8
20:40 min/km
70
2703
2CASTAWAYS
2CASTAWAYS #2703
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:14:48.5
01:14:48.5
51
(70)
2 Person Relay
51
00:30:46.7
Mixed
70
Vanessa Lewis
Anne-Marie Dorrington
No;No
20:46 min/km
08:31:25.0
09:46:13.5
20:46 min/km
71
2803
Neddys Sharks
Neddys Sharks #2803
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:14:49.5
01:14:49.5
52
(71)
2 Person Relay
52
00:30:47.7
Mixed
71
Liam O Connell
Anna Wilshire
No;No
20:47 min/km
08:28:32.8
09:43:22.3
20:47 min/km
72
3080
The Pirates
The Pirates #3080
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:15:44.9
01:15:44.9
20
(72)
4 Person Relay
20
00:26:55.5
Mixed
72
Finn Wright
Luke Reynolds
Lindsay Reynolds
Olive Reynolds
No;No;Yes;No
21:02 min/km
08:31:37.9
09:47:22.8
21:02 min/km
73
2807
Padbury Mums
Padbury Mums #2807
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:16:01.8
01:16:01.8
53
(73)
2 Person Relay
53
00:32:00.0
Mixed
73
Natalie Munn
Amanda Duckworth
No;No
21:07 min/km
08:30:33.0
09:46:34.8
21:07 min/km
74
2895
Turtles
Turtles #2895
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:16:12.8
01:16:12.8
54
(74)
2 Person Relay
54
00:32:11.0
Mixed
74
Chris Sainty
Emma Wright
Yes;No
21:10 min/km
08:32:08.1
09:48:20.9
21:10 min/km
75
2891
The Scudds Duo
The Scudds Duo #2891
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:16:14.4
01:16:14.4
55
(75)
2 Person Relay
55
00:32:12.6
Mixed
75
Troy Scudds
Julie Scudds
No;No
21:10 min/km
08:28:26.1
09:44:40.5
21:10 min/km
76
2871
Team Fraser
Team Fraser #2871
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:16:20.6
01:16:20.6
56
(76)
2 Person Relay
56
00:32:18.8
Mixed
76
Emily Fraser
Maddison Fraser
No;No
21:12 min/km
08:32:41.1
09:49:01.7
21:12 min/km
77
2709
Almost There
Almost There #2709
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:16:41.4
01:16:41.4
57
(77)
2 Person Relay
57
00:32:39.6
Mixed
77
Jane Reynolds
Ben Reynolds
No;No
21:18 min/km
08:31:30.9
09:48:12.3
21:18 min/km
78
2761
Fish Are Friends
Fish Are Friends #2761
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:16:55.7
01:16:55.7
58
(78)
2 Person Relay
58
00:32:53.9
Mixed
78
Lauren Christie
Madeleine Christie
No;No
21:22 min/km
08:30:32.3
09:47:28.0
21:22 min/km
79
2733
Cee Anchors
Cee Anchors #2733
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:17:11.5
01:17:11.5
59
(79)
2 Person Relay
59
00:33:09.7
Mixed
79
Vincent Murphy
Stuart Eversden
No;No
21:26 min/km
08:30:51.9
09:48:03.4
21:26 min/km
80
2729
Busso Boys
Busso Boys #2729
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:17:15.3
01:17:15.3
60
(80)
2 Person Relay
60
00:33:13.5
Mixed
80
Thomas Rickwoodwren
Kaito Mcmahon
No;No
21:27 min/km
08:31:54.5
09:49:09.8
21:27 min/km
81
2837
Sistas Unite
Sistas Unite #2837
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:17:25.5
01:17:25.5
61
(81)
2 Person Relay
61
00:33:23.7
Mixed
81
Cath James
Karen Cassidy
No;No
21:30 min/km
08:31:01.3
09:48:26.8
21:30 min/km
82
2855
Superfins 3
Superfins 3 #2855
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:17:35.6
01:17:35.6
62
(82)
2 Person Relay
62
00:33:33.8
Mixed
82
Michael Nguyen
Dylan Coop
No;No
21:33 min/km
08:27:01.8
09:44:37.4
21:33 min/km
83
2853
Superfins 2
Superfins 2 #2853
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:17:39.1
01:17:39.1
63
(83)
2 Person Relay
63
00:33:37.3
Mixed
83
Joanna Ballantine
James Burt
No;No
21:34 min/km
08:27:00.9
09:44:40.0
21:34 min/km
84
2965
Hopkins
Hopkins #2965
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:18:20.8
01:18:20.8
21
(84)
4 Person Relay
21
00:29:31.4
Mixed
84
Ken Macleay
Greg Harrison
Jan Rigden
Peter Rigden
No;No;No;No
21:45 min/km
08:32:34.4
09:50:55.2
21:45 min/km
85
3056
Team Pertwee
Team Pertwee #3056
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:19:37.9
01:19:37.9
22
(85)
4 Person Relay
22
00:30:48.5
Mixed
85
Guy Pertwee
Natasha Pertwee
Harry Pertwee
Richard Pertwee
No;No;Yes;No
22:07 min/km
08:32:04.5
09:51:42.4
22:07 min/km
87
2815
Qbc Duo 5
Qbc Duo 5 #2815
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:20:01.0
01:20:01.0
65
(87)
2 Person Relay
65
00:35:59.2
Mixed
87
Corleen Oosthuizen
Carol Ullrich
No;No
22:13 min/km
08:31:13.0
09:51:14.0
22:13 min/km
86
2739
Chill
Chill #2739
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:19:59.5
01:19:59.5
64
(86)
2 Person Relay
64
00:35:57.7
Mixed
86
Amy Walton
Will Darlow
No;No
22:13 min/km
08:31:23.7
09:51:23.2
22:13 min/km
88
2839
Soggy Ducks
Soggy Ducks #2839
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:20:07.8
01:20:07.8
66
(88)
2 Person Relay
66
00:36:06.0
Mixed
88
Katrina Conforti
Sarah Hawker
Yes;No
22:15 min/km
08:31:13.8
09:51:21.6
22:15 min/km
89
2867
Team Davies
Team Davies #2867
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:20:15.4
01:20:15.4
67
(89)
2 Person Relay
67
00:36:13.6
Mixed
89
Alana Davies
Adam Davies
No;No
22:17 min/km
08:31:01.0
09:51:16.4
22:17 min/km
90
2922
Cockburn Arc Guards
Cockburn Arc Guards #2922
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:20:20.2
01:20:20.2
23
(90)
4 Person Relay
23
00:31:30.8
Mixed
90
Rebecca Lane
Alison Edmands
Travis Mayne
Daniele Carcione
No;No;No;No
22:18 min/km
08:31:24.8
09:51:45.0
22:18 min/km
91
2859
Swimming Sisters
Swimming Sisters #2859
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:21:07.4
01:21:07.4
68
(91)
2 Person Relay
68
00:37:05.6
Mixed
91
Una-Marie Lim
Sinead Lim
No;No
22:32 min/km
08:30:51.7
09:51:59.1
22:32 min/km
93
2783
Just Keep Swimming
Just Keep Swimming #2783
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:21:20.3
01:21:20.3
69
(93)
2 Person Relay
69
00:37:18.5
Mixed
93
Mathew Bezaud
Lisa Finch
Yes;No
22:35 min/km
08:31:31.2
09:52:51.5
22:35 min/km
92
3088
Three Chicks And A Chap
Three Chicks And A Chap #3088
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:21:20.2
01:21:20.2
24
(92)
4 Person Relay
24
00:32:30.8
Mixed
92
Sam Forsyth
Sam Forsyth
Lucy Goodall
Lucy Goodall
Yes;Yes;Yes;Yes
22:35 min/km
08:32:03.6
09:53:23.8
22:35 min/km
94
2727
Buoys And Gulls
Buoys And Gulls #2727
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:21:31.2
01:21:31.2
70
(94)
2 Person Relay
70
00:37:29.4
Mixed
94
Cathy Burbridge
Phil Darling
No;No
22:38 min/km
08:32:34.5
09:54:05.7
22:38 min/km
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (151 items)