Hit Southwest Surf to Surf Bunbury Fun Run
13 Oct 2019
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
5km Walk
2km Run
Advanced
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (120 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Pace
7.54km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
10km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
51
51
889
Paul VAN ZYL
Paul VAN ZYL #889
Male 50+
00:57:08.25
00:57:08.25
(00:57:02.11)
11
(31)
00:57:02.11
50+
11
11
00:16:51.48
Male
31
31
5:42 min/km
00:42:50.79
5:40 min/km
56
13
34
00:14:11.31
5:46 min/km
38
7
25
52
52
898
Greg MURRAY
Greg MURRAY #898
Male 50+
00:57:20.14
00:57:20.14
(00:57:05.96)
12
(32)
00:57:05.96
50+
12
12
00:17:03.37
Male
32
32
5:42 min/km
00:42:34.81
5:38 min/km
55
12
33
00:14:31.15
5:54 min/km
42
8
27
53
53
621
Annetjie HALKYARD
Annetjie HALKYARD #621
Female Open
00:57:26.16
00:57:26.16
(00:57:10.99)
19
(21)
00:57:10.99
Open
19
19
00:14:55.82
Female
21
21
5:43 min/km
00:42:14.28
5:36 min/km
52
20
21
00:14:56.71
6:04 min/km
51
19
21
54
54
913
Bruce HOLMES
Bruce HOLMES #913
Male 50+
00:57:28.19
00:57:28.19
(00:57:21.41)
13
(33)
00:57:21.41
50+
13
13
00:17:11.42
Male
33
33
Bunbury Triathlon Club
2
5:44 min/km
00:42:31.63
5:38 min/km
53
11
32
00:14:49.78
6:01 min/km
47
10
30
55
55
674
Tammie KIRK
Tammie KIRK #674
Female Open
00:57:42.19
00:57:42.19
(00:57:28.00)
20
(22)
00:57:28.00
Open
20
20
00:15:11.86
Female
22
22
Bodyrox
2
5:44 min/km
00:41:22.44
5:29 min/km
49
18
19
00:16:05.56
6:32 min/km
72
32
35
56
56
870
Renata WILSON
Renata WILSON #870
Female Open
00:58:15.19
00:58:15.19
(00:58:02.62)
21
(23)
00:58:02.62
Open
21
21
00:15:44.85
Female
23
23
Eaton wreckers
2
5:48 min/km
00:42:35.01
5:38 min/km
54
21
22
00:15:27.61
6:17 min/km
65
29
32
57
57
835
Greg TRAINER
Greg TRAINER #835
Male Open
00:58:27.12
00:58:27.12
(00:58:10.93)
18
(34)
00:58:10.93
Open
18
18
00:20:30.02
Male
34
34
5:49 min/km
00:43:39.01
5:47 min/km
63
20
37
00:14:31.91
5:54 min/km
43
17
28
58
58
759
Ruth PHILLIPS
Ruth PHILLIPS #759
Female Open
00:58:42.15
00:58:42.15
(00:58:30.67)
22
(24)
00:58:30.67
Open
22
22
00:16:11.81
Female
24
24
Bunbury Triathlon Club
3
5:51 min/km
00:43:06.34
5:43 min/km
57
22
23
00:15:24.32
6:15 min/km
64
28
31
59
59
536
Andrew COUSINS
Andrew COUSINS #536
Male 50+
00:58:53.49
00:58:53.49
(00:58:40.38)
14
(35)
00:58:40.38
50+
14
14
00:18:36.72
Male
35
35
Bunbury Triathlon Club
4
5:52 min/km
00:43:38.13
5:47 min/km
62
14
36
00:15:02.25
6:06 min/km
53
12
32
60
60
640
Jayne HOBSON
Jayne HOBSON #640
Female Open
00:59:06.50
00:59:06.50
(00:58:52.25)
23
(25)
00:58:52.25
Open
23
23
00:16:36.16
Female
25
25
5:53 min/km
00:43:34.74
5:46 min/km
61
25
26
00:15:17.51
6:12 min/km
55
21
23
61
61
816
Debbie STAUB
Debbie STAUB #816
Female Open
00:59:09.12
00:59:09.12
(00:58:56.16)
24
(26)
00:58:56.16
Open
24
24
00:16:38.79
Female
26
26
5:53 min/km
00:43:35.92
5:46 min/km
60
24
25
00:15:20.23
6:14 min/km
60
24
27
62
64
819
Rhonda STONE
Rhonda STONE #819
Female Open
00:59:09.21
00:59:09.21
(00:59:09.21)
25
(27)
00:59:09.21
Open
25
27
00:16:38.87
Female
27
29
5:54 min/km
00:43:48.69
5:48 min/km
59
23
24
00:15:20.52
6:14 min/km
61
25
28
63
62
817
Hiltje STENEKER
Hiltje STENEKER #817
Female Open
00:59:16.15
00:59:16.15
(00:59:07.48)
26
(28)
00:59:07.48
Open
26
25
00:16:45.81
Female
28
27
5:54 min/km
00:43:48.77
5:48 min/km
64
26
27
00:15:18.70
6:13 min/km
58
23
26
64
63
474
Elle BANKS
Elle BANKS #474
Female Open
00:59:18.21
00:59:18.21
(00:59:09.14)
27
(29)
00:59:09.14
Open
27
26
00:16:47.88
Female
29
28
5:54 min/km
00:44:18.91
5:52 min/km
71
28
30
00:14:50.23
6:01 min/km
48
17
18
65
65
702
Olivia MAY
Olivia MAY #702
Female Under 16
00:59:21.29
00:59:21.29
(00:59:10.03)
1
(30)
00:59:10.03
Under 16
1
1
Female
30
30
5:55 min/km
00:43:52.48
5:49 min/km
67
1
28
00:15:17.55
6:12 min/km
56
1
24
66
66
680
Ethan LAURO
Ethan LAURO #680
Male Under 16
00:59:22.21
00:59:22.21
(00:59:10.74)
4
(36)
00:59:10.74
Under 16
4
4
00:18:20.21
Male
36
36
5:55 min/km
00:43:51.51
5:49 min/km
66
4
39
00:15:19.23
6:13 min/km
59
4
33
67
67
863
Steve WHITHORN
Steve WHITHORN #863
Male 50+
00:59:42.95
00:59:42.95
(00:59:27.37)
15
(37)
00:59:27.37
50+
15
15
00:19:26.18
Male
37
37
5:56 min/km
00:43:44.92
5:48 min/km
65
15
38
00:15:42.45
6:23 min/km
68
14
35
68
68
622
Bridy HALL
Bridy HALL #622
Female Open
01:00:14.21
01:00:14.21
(01:00:03.36)
28
(31)
01:00:03.36
Open
28
28
00:17:43.87
Female
31
31
6:00 min/km
00:44:20.60
5:52 min/km
72
29
31
00:15:42.76
6:23 min/km
69
31
34
69
69
720
Erica MUELLER
Erica MUELLER #720
Female Open
01:00:20.29
01:00:20.29
(01:00:10.79)
29
(32)
01:00:10.79
Open
29
29
00:17:49.95
Female
32
32
6:01 min/km
00:44:29.31
5:54 min/km
74
31
33
00:15:41.47
6:22 min/km
67
30
33
70
70
655
Dylan IWACH
Dylan IWACH #655
Male Open
01:00:32.21
01:00:32.21
(01:00:23.46)
19
(38)
01:00:23.46
Open
19
19
00:22:35.11
Male
38
38
6:02 min/km
00:43:58.48
5:49 min/km
69
22
41
00:16:24.98
6:40 min/km
78
20
40
71
71
830
Andrew TIELEMAN
Andrew TIELEMAN #830
Male Open
01:00:38.16
01:00:38.16
(01:00:29.97)
20
(39)
01:00:29.97
Open
20
20
00:22:41.06
Male
39
39
6:02 min/km
00:43:55.55
5:49 min/km
68
21
40
00:16:34.42
6:44 min/km
82
22
42
72
73
503
Adrienne BUEMI
Adrienne BUEMI #503
Female Open
01:00:40.17
01:00:40.17
(01:00:32.18)
30
(33)
01:00:32.18
Open
30
31
00:18:09.84
Female
33
34
6:03 min/km
00:44:10.82
5:51 min/km
70
27
29
00:16:21.35
6:38 min/km
77
34
38
73
74
850
Marie WAITE
Marie WAITE #850
Female Open
01:01:02.10
01:01:02.10
(01:00:49.40)
31
(34)
01:00:49.40
Open
31
32
00:18:31.76
Female
34
35
6:04 min/km
00:45:28.52
6:01 min/km
79
35
38
00:15:20.87
6:14 min/km
62
26
29
74
75
675
Megan KREMER
Megan KREMER #675
Female Open
01:01:02.21
01:01:02.21
(01:00:49.51)
32
(35)
01:00:49.51
Open
32
33
00:18:31.87
Female
35
36
6:04 min/km
00:45:28.44
6:01 min/km
78
34
37
00:15:21.07
6:14 min/km
63
27
30
75
76
815
Mandy STARKIE
Mandy STARKIE #815
Female 50+
01:01:12.15
01:01:12.15
(01:01:12.15)
3
(36)
01:01:12.15
50+
3
3
00:09:54.42
Female
36
37
6:07 min/km
00:45:00.18
5:58 min/km
75
2
34
00:16:11.96
6:35 min/km
74
3
37
76
77
716
Vami MORRIS
Vami MORRIS #716
Female Open
01:01:29.14
01:01:29.14
(01:01:17.13)
33
(37)
01:01:17.13
Open
33
34
00:18:58.80
Female
37
38
6:07 min/km
00:45:09.37
5:59 min/km
76
32
35
00:16:07.75
6:33 min/km
73
33
36
77
78
506
Olivia BURNS
Olivia BURNS #506
Female Open
01:02:01.12
01:02:01.12
(01:01:45.37)
34
(38)
01:01:45.37
Open
34
35
00:19:30.78
Female
38
39
6:10 min/km
00:45:13.16
5:59 min/km
77
33
36
00:16:32.20
6:43 min/km
80
35
39
78
79
801
Jenny SCOTT
Jenny SCOTT #801
Male 50+
01:02:25.26
01:02:25.26
(01:02:11.26)
16
(40)
01:02:11.26
50+
16
16
00:22:08.49
Male
40
40
6:13 min/km
00:45:52.87
6:05 min/km
80
16
42
00:16:18.39
6:37 min/km
76
16
39
79
80
822
Donna TANOI
Donna TANOI #822
Female Open
01:02:41.11
01:02:41.11
(01:02:27.36)
35
(39)
01:02:27.36
Open
35
36
00:20:10.77
Female
39
40
Eaton wreckers
3
6:14 min/km
00:44:20.56
5:52 min/km
73
30
32
00:18:06.80
7:21 min/km
90
38
46
80
81
875
Danika ZUIDERSMA
Danika ZUIDERSMA #875
Female Open
01:03:42.19
01:03:42.19
(01:03:35.14)
36
(40)
01:03:35.14
Open
36
37
00:21:11.86
Female
40
41
6:21 min/km
00:46:14.25
6:07 min/km
81
36
39
00:17:20.89
7:03 min/km
83
36
41
81
84
642
William HODGE
William HODGE #642
Male Open
01:04:46.42
01:04:46.42
(01:04:32.90)
21
(41)
01:04:32.90
Open
21
22
00:26:49.32
Male
41
42
Eaton wreckers
4
6:27 min/km
00:43:14.19
5:44 min/km
58
19
35
00:21:18.71
8:39 min/km
97
24
47
82
85
787
Alan ROBERTSON
Alan ROBERTSON #787
Male Open
01:04:46.62
01:04:46.62
(01:04:36.33)
22
(42)
01:04:36.33
Open
22
23
00:26:49.52
Male
42
43
Bunbury Triathlon Club
5
6:27 min/km
00:48:07.41
6:22 min/km
85
23
43
00:16:28.91
6:41 min/km
79
21
41
83
83
570
Brenda ELLEN
Brenda ELLEN #570
Female 50+
01:04:53.10
01:04:53.10
(01:04:32.50)
4
(41)
01:04:32.50
50+
4
4
00:13:35.37
Female
41
42
6:27 min/km
00:47:58.50
6:21 min/km
86
5
43
00:16:34.00
6:44 min/km
81
4
40
84
86
901
Allan HOLMES
Allan HOLMES #901
Male Open
01:05:37.02
01:05:37.02
(01:05:32.62)
23
(43)
01:05:32.62
Open
23
24
00:27:39.92
Male
43
44
6:33 min/km
00:37:44.06
5:00 min/km
27
13
20
00:27:48.56
11:18 min/km
101
25
48
85
87
648
Amy HOWARD
Amy HOWARD #648
Female Open
01:05:43.47
01:05:43.47
(01:05:37.71)
37
(42)
01:05:37.71
Open
37
38
00:23:13.13
Female
42
43
6:33 min/km
00:47:15.44
6:16 min/km
83
37
41
00:18:22.27
7:28 min/km
94
40
49
86
88
871
Sandy WILSON
Sandy WILSON #871
Female 50+
01:06:07.19
01:06:07.19
(01:05:53.88)
5
(43)
01:05:53.88
50+
5
5
00:14:49.46
Female
43
44
6:35 min/km
00:47:48.15
6:20 min/km
84
4
42
00:18:05.72
7:21 min/km
89
7
45
87
89
611
Lisa GREGORY
Lisa GREGORY #611
Female Open
01:06:47.20
01:06:47.20
(01:06:31.45)
38
(44)
01:06:31.45
Open
38
39
00:24:16.86
Female
44
45
6:39 min/km
00:48:41.58
6:27 min/km
87
38
44
00:17:49.86
7:14 min/km
87
37
43
88
90
541
Rick CRESSWELL
Rick CRESSWELL #541
Male Open
01:06:47.20
01:06:47.20
(01:06:33.01)
24
(44)
01:06:33.01
Open
24
25
00:28:50.10
Male
44
45
Bunbury Triathlon Club
6
6:39 min/km
00:48:43.75
6:27 min/km
88
24
44
00:17:49.25
7:14 min/km
86
23
44
89
91
613
Catherine GRIFFIN
Catherine GRIFFIN #613
Female 50+
01:07:06.70
01:07:06.70
(01:06:52.14)
6
(45)
01:06:52.14
50+
6
6
00:15:48.97
Female
45
46
6:41 min/km
00:48:52.89
6:28 min/km
89
6
45
00:17:59.25
7:18 min/km
88
6
44
90
82
545
Ben CUNNINGHAM
Ben CUNNINGHAM #545
Male Open
01:07:23.42
01:07:23.42
(01:04:19.24)
25
(45)
01:04:19.24
Open
25
21
00:29:26.32
Male
45
41
6:25 min/km
00:48:05.77
6:22 min/km
92
25
46
00:16:13.47
6:35 min/km
75
19
38
91
92
649
Donna HOY
Donna HOY #649
Female 50+
01:07:54.60
01:07:54.60
(01:07:37.39)
7
(46)
01:07:37.39
50+
7
7
00:16:36.87
Female
46
47
6:45 min/km
00:50:09.38
6:39 min/km
90
7
46
00:17:28.00
7:06 min/km
84
5
42
92
93
597
Ashleigh GILBERT
Ashleigh GILBERT #597
Female Open
01:08:11.04
01:08:11.04
(01:07:56.28)
39
(47)
01:07:56.28
Open
39
40
00:25:40.70
Female
47
48
6:47 min/km
01:00:45.74
8:03 min/km
101
44
53
00:07:10.54
2:55 min/km
2
1
2
93
94
551
Shane DAVEY
Shane DAVEY #551
Male 50+
01:08:52.45
01:08:52.45
(01:08:36.01)
17
(46)
01:08:36.01
50+
17
17
00:28:35.68
Male
46
46
6:51 min/km
00:50:50.08
6:44 min/km
91
17
45
00:17:45.92
7:13 min/km
85
17
43
94
96
828
Renee THOMSON
Renee THOMSON #828
Female 50+
01:09:31.84
01:09:31.84
(01:09:22.84)
8
(48)
01:09:22.84
50+
8
8
00:18:14.11
Female
48
50
6:56 min/km
00:51:06.43
6:46 min/km
93
8
47
00:18:16.40
7:25 min/km
93
8
48
95
95
827
Hannah THOMSON
Hannah THOMSON #827
Female Open
01:09:32.04
01:09:32.04
(01:09:22.81)
40
(49)
01:09:22.81
Open
40
41
00:27:01.70
Female
49
49
6:56 min/km
00:51:07.68
6:46 min/km
94
39
48
00:18:15.13
7:25 min/km
92
39
47
96
97
689
Nick LONG
Nick LONG #689
Male 50+
01:10:50.95
01:10:50.95
(01:10:35.77)
18
(47)
01:10:35.77
50+
18
18
00:30:34.18
Male
47
47
7:03 min/km
00:52:22.43
6:56 min/km
96
18
47
00:18:13.34
7:24 min/km
91
18
45
97
98
573
Nicole ENRIGHT
Nicole ENRIGHT #573
Female Open
01:13:33.95
01:13:33.95
(01:13:19.39)
41
(50)
01:13:19.39
Open
41
42
00:31:03.62
Female
50
51
7:19 min/km
00:54:02.60
7:10 min/km
98
42
51
00:19:16.79
7:50 min/km
95
41
50
98
99
910
Maryam WAZIR
Maryam WAZIR #910
Female Open
01:13:59.37
01:13:59.37
(01:13:52.92)
42
(51)
01:13:52.92
Open
42
43
00:31:29.03
Female
51
52
7:23 min/km
00:51:54.89
6:53 min/km
95
40
49
00:21:58.03
8:55 min/km
99
43
52
99
100
861
Vincent WHATELY
Vincent WHATELY #861
Male 50+
01:14:41.35
01:14:41.35
(01:14:32.50)
19
(48)
01:14:32.50
50+
19
19
00:34:24.58
Male
48
48
7:27 min/km
00:54:37.30
7:14 min/km
99
19
48
00:19:55.19
8:05 min/km
96
19
46
100
72
656
Hanna JENKINS
Hanna JENKINS #656
Female Open
01:15:41.42
01:15:41.42
(01:00:31.92)
43
(52)
01:00:31.92
Open
43
30
00:33:11.08
Female
52
33
6:03 min/km
00:37:37.66
4:59 min/km
97
41
50
00:22:54.26
9:18 min/km
100
44
53
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (120 items)