Avon Descent
3 Aug 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddle Day 1
Avon Schools Challenge
King of the Valley
Advanced
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (159 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Member 1
Member 2
Member 3
Member 4
Gender Class
School1
Pace
Day1Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Day 2 Start
Day2Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
57
563
Rats Toss Bags
Rats Toss Bags #563
Mixed Team of 2
14:46:34.26
14:46:34.26
17
(26)
Team of 2
17
04:52:15.78
Team of 2
16
Mixed
26
Andy Medland
Male
7:08 min/km
06:24:51.12
7:15 min/km
59
18
28
07:15:00.00
08:21:43.14
7:03 min/km
51
17
24
62
362
Michael HOURN
Michael HOURN #362
Male Single Open Ski
15:02:42.86
15:02:42.86
16
(33)
Single Open Ski
16
03:31:36.22
Single Open Ski
16
Male
33
Male
7:16 min/km
06:39:44.26
7:32 min/km
77
23
43
07:20:00.00
08:22:58.60
7:05 min/km
52
13
27
36
502
Garth CIVIL
Garth CIVIL #502
Male Single Marathon Kayak
13:33:34.71
13:33:34.71
7
(19)
Single Marathon Kayak
7
02:26:27.72
Single Marathon Kayak
7
Male
19
Male
6:33 min/km
05:09:14.71
5:50 min/km
17
4
6
07:04:00.00
08:24:19.99
7:06 min/km
53
7
28
56
561
Paddle Chicks
Paddle Chicks #561
Mixed Team of 2
14:41:35.89
14:41:35.89
16
(25)
Team of 2
16
04:47:17.42
Team of 2 Mixed
2
Mixed
25
Anne Harris
Wendy Burdett
Female
7:06 min/km
06:15:17.10
7:04 min/km
55
16
25
07:14:00.00
08:26:18.79
7:07 min/km
54
18
25
45
376
Peter VAN MAANEN
Peter VAN MAANEN #376
Male Single Open Ski
14:08:19.12
14:08:19.12
9
(23)
Single Open Ski
9
02:37:12.48
Single Open Ski
9
Male
23
Male
6:50 min/km
05:36:20.81
6:20 min/km
32
4
17
07:08:00.00
08:31:58.31
7:12 min/km
55
14
29
60
606
Are We There Yet
Are We There Yet #606
Mixed Team of 4
14:53:42.81
14:53:42.81
3
(28)
Team of 4
3
02:26:20.31
Team of 4 Mixed
3
Mixed
28
Shania Smee
Simone Wilson
Demi O'Brien
Harriette Alexis
Female
Curtin University
7:12 min/km
06:21:04.59
7:11 min/km
57
3
26
07:15:00.00
08:32:38.22
7:13 min/km
56
3
26
52
404
Peter PAVLINOVICH
Peter PAVLINOVICH #404
Male Ocean Racer Single
14:25:47.99
14:25:47.99
3
(27)
Ocean Racer Single
3
01:54:19.79
Ocean Racer Single
3
Male
27
Male
6:58 min/km
05:52:04.09
6:38 min/km
47
3
25
07:12:00.00
08:33:43.90
7:14 min/km
57
3
30
61
366
Alan SHERMAN
Alan SHERMAN #366
Male Single Open Ski
15:01:33.99
15:01:33.99
15
(32)
Single Open Ski
15
03:30:27.34
Single Open Ski
15
Male
32
Male
7:16 min/km
06:26:33.32
7:17 min/km
62
15
33
07:16:00.00
08:35:00.67
7:15 min/km
58
15
31
63
355
John YOUNG
John YOUNG #355
Male Single Open Ski
15:03:33.55
15:03:33.55
17
(34)
Single Open Ski
17
03:32:26.90
Single Open Ski
17
Male
34
Male
7:17 min/km
06:27:17.69
7:18 min/km
65
17
36
07:17:00.00
08:36:15.85
7:16 min/km
59
16
32
66
564
The Postmen
The Postmen #564
Mixed Team of 2
15:09:38.39
15:09:38.39
19
(29)
Team of 2
19
05:15:19.91
Team of 2
18
Mixed
29
George Haggett
Jonty Lewis
Male
7:20 min/km
06:33:11.60
7:25 min/km
69
20
30
07:18:00.00
08:36:26.79
7:16 min/km
60
19
27
70
319
Cade TRIGG
Cade TRIGG #319
Male Single Open Ski
15:21:54.98
15:21:54.98
21
(40)
Single Open Ski
21
03:50:48.34
Single Open Ski
21
Male
40
Male
University of WA
7:26 min/km
06:45:19.89
7:38 min/km
81
24
44
07:21:00.00
08:36:35.09
7:16 min/km
61
17
33
64
323
Brad HARVEY
Brad HARVEY #323
Male Recreational Paddle Single
15:03:50.35
15:03:50.35
5
(35)
Recreational Paddle Single
5
02:02:40.02
Recreational Paddle Single
5
Male
35
Male
Curtin University
7:17 min/km
06:26:46.35
7:17 min/km
63
5
34
07:16:00.00
08:37:04.00
7:16 min/km
62
5
34
68
406
Drew WALTON
Drew WALTON #406
Male Single Open Ski
15:16:46.86
15:16:46.86
19
(38)
Single Open Ski
19
03:45:40.21
Single Open Ski
19
Male
38
Male
7:23 min/km
06:38:28.65
7:31 min/km
75
22
42
07:19:00.00
08:38:18.21
7:18 min/km
63
18
35
65
711
Richard BARNES
Richard BARNES #711
Male Single Marathon Kayak
15:04:43.30
15:04:43.30
8
(36)
Single Marathon Kayak
8
03:57:36.31
Single Marathon Kayak
8
Male
36
Male
7:17 min/km
06:25:24.61
7:16 min/km
60
8
31
07:15:00.00
08:39:18.68
7:18 min/km
64
8
36
67
330
Darren ALLSOPP
Darren ALLSOPP #330
Male Single Open Ski
15:15:01.76
15:15:01.76
18
(37)
Single Open Ski
18
03:43:55.12
Single Open Ski
18
Male
37
Male
7:22 min/km
06:35:42.68
7:27 min/km
70
19
38
07:18:00.00
08:39:19.08
7:18 min/km
65
19
37
55
354
Serge KUROV
Serge KUROV #354
Male Single Open Ski
14:40:04.99
14:40:04.99
13
(30)
Single Open Ski
13
03:08:58.34
Single Open Ski
13
Male
30
Male
7:05 min/km
05:59:02.51
6:46 min/km
51
11
28
07:13:00.00
08:41:02.48
7:20 min/km
66
20
38
72
567
Lamond
Lamond #567
Mixed Team of 2
15:27:28.21
15:27:28.21
20
(30)
Team of 2
20
05:33:09.73
Team of 2
19
Mixed
30
Mitch Lang
Tom Lamond
Male
7:28 min/km
06:38:26.23
7:31 min/km
74
21
31
07:19:00.00
08:49:01.98
7:27 min/km
67
20
28
73
675
Malcolm HENNING
Malcolm HENNING #675
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
15:28:12.03
15:28:12.03
4
(42)
Single Wildwater Kayak
4
02:08:46.14
Single Wildwater Kayak
4
Male
42
Male
7:29 min/km
06:37:53.63
7:30 min/km
72
4
40
07:19:00.00
08:50:18.40
7:28 min/km
68
3
39
74
553
Bradian
Bradian #553
Mixed Team of 2
15:31:45.40
15:31:45.40
21
(31)
Team of 2
21
05:37:26.92
Team of 2
20
Mixed
31
Brad Reed
Ian Thompson
Male
7:30 min/km
06:41:22.35
7:34 min/km
78
22
33
07:20:00.00
08:50:23.05
7:28 min/km
69
21
29
76
560
Hot Red Dogs
Hot Red Dogs #560
Mixed Team of 2
15:36:58.44
15:36:58.44
22
(32)
Team of 2
22
05:42:39.97
Team of 2
21
Mixed
32
Trystan Joyce
Robert Obrien
Male
7:33 min/km
06:45:00.65
7:38 min/km
80
24
35
07:21:00.00
08:51:57.79
7:29 min/km
70
22
30
46
508
Team Albertsen
Team Albertsen #508
Mixed Double Marathon Kayak
14:08:26.05
14:08:26.05
4
(23)
Double Marathon Kayak
4
03:14:07.93
Double Marathon Kayak
2
Mixed
23
Byron Albertsen
Cimon Albertsen
Male
6:50 min/km
05:15:25.02
5:57 min/km
20
4
13
07:05:00.00
08:53:01.03
7:30 min/km
71
4
31
69
341
Darren MACGREGOR
Darren MACGREGOR #341
Male Single Open Ski
15:20:43.79
15:20:43.79
20
(39)
Single Open Ski
20
03:49:37.14
Single Open Ski
20
Male
39
Male
7:25 min/km
06:26:16.28
7:17 min/km
61
14
32
07:16:00.00
08:54:27.50
7:31 min/km
72
21
40
71
792
Morris NEWTON
Morris NEWTON #792
Male Single Open Ski
15:27:19.11
15:27:19.11
22
(41)
Single Open Ski
22
03:56:12.46
Single Open Ski
22
Male
41
Male
7:28 min/km
06:31:07.83
7:22 min/km
67
18
37
07:17:00.00
08:56:11.27
7:33 min/km
73
22
41
79
515
Robngaz
Robngaz #515
Mixed Recreational Paddle Double
15:48:22.39
15:48:22.39
1
(34)
Recreational Paddle Double
1
Recreational Paddle Double
1
Mixed
34
Robert Hooker
Gary Tapper
Male
7:38 min/km
06:51:59.41
7:46 min/km
88
1
38
07:23:00.00
08:56:22.97
7:33 min/km
74
1
32
75
405
Eujay MCCARTAIN
Eujay MCCARTAIN #405
Male Single Open Ski
15:34:11.42
15:34:11.42
23
(43)
Single Open Ski
23
04:03:04.78
Single Open Ski
23
Male
43
Male
7:32 min/km
06:37:02.90
7:29 min/km
71
20
39
07:18:00.00
08:57:08.52
7:33 min/km
75
23
42
53
336
Nathan JAMIESON
Nathan JAMIESON #336
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
14:27:40.94
14:27:40.94
3
(28)
Single Wildwater Kayak
3
01:08:15.05
Single Wildwater Kayak
3
Male
28
Male
6:59 min/km
05:29:21.55
6:12 min/km
24
2
10
07:06:00.00
08:58:19.38
7:34 min/km
76
4
43
80
350
Joe DI GIUSEPPE
Joe DI GIUSEPPE #350
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
15:49:48.50
15:49:48.50
5
(45)
Single Wildwater Kayak
5
02:30:22.61
Single Wildwater Kayak
5
Male
45
Male
7:39 min/km
06:48:50.68
7:42 min/km
82
5
45
07:21:00.00
09:00:57.81
7:37 min/km
77
5
44
47
504
Fiasco Spencer
Fiasco Spencer #504
Mixed Double Marathon Kayak
14:08:30.34
14:08:30.34
5
(24)
Double Marathon Kayak
5
03:14:12.22
Double Marathon Kayak
3
Mixed
24
John Hilton
Spencer King
Male
6:50 min/km
05:06:56.91
5:47 min/km
14
2
9
07:03:00.00
09:01:33.43
7:37 min/km
78
5
33
83
333
Andrew HEWLETT
Andrew HEWLETT #333
Male Single Marathon Kayak
16:03:38.77
16:03:38.77
9
(47)
Single Marathon Kayak
9
04:56:31.78
Single Marathon Kayak
9
Male
47
Male
7:46 min/km
07:01:27.40
7:57 min/km
97
10
55
07:25:00.00
09:02:11.36
7:38 min/km
79
9
45
85
388
Bevan ADDISON
Bevan ADDISON #388
Male Single Open Ski
16:06:20.92
16:06:20.92
26
(49)
Single Open Ski
26
04:35:14.27
Single Open Ski
26
Male
49
Male
7:47 min/km
07:00:57.30
7:56 min/km
96
31
54
07:25:00.00
09:05:23.62
7:40 min/km
80
24
46
77
608
Profilers
Profilers #608
Mixed Team of 4
15:45:21.76
15:45:21.76
4
(33)
Team of 4
4
03:17:59.26
Team of 2
22
Mixed
33
Dave Moore
David Dowling
Nathan Gaunt
Glenn Hutchings
Male
7:37 min/km
06:38:32.89
7:31 min/km
76
4
32
07:20:00.00
09:06:48.86
7:42 min/km
81
4
34
82
318
Michael LALOLI
Michael LALOLI #318
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
16:01:02.51
16:01:02.51
6
(46)
Single Wildwater Kayak
6
02:41:36.62
Single Wildwater Kayak
6
Male
46
Male
7:45 min/km
06:52:39.00
7:47 min/km
90
6
50
07:23:00.00
09:08:23.50
7:43 min/km
82
6
47
78
373
Rob DILETTI
Rob DILETTI #373
Male Single Open Ski
15:46:50.55
15:46:50.55
24
(44)
Single Open Ski
24
04:15:43.90
Single Open Ski
24
Male
44
Male
7:38 min/km
06:38:01.68
7:30 min/km
73
21
41
07:19:00.00
09:08:48.86
7:43 min/km
83
25
48
84
402
Simon WHEELER
Simon WHEELER #402
Male Single Open Ski
16:06:15.81
16:06:15.81
25
(48)
Single Open Ski
25
04:35:09.16
Single Open Ski
25
Male
48
Male
7:47 min/km
06:52:30.03
7:46 min/km
89
27
49
07:23:00.00
09:13:45.78
7:47 min/km
84
26
49
86
372
Carl BLAIR
Carl BLAIR #372
Male Single Marathon Kayak
16:08:52.56
16:08:52.56
10
(50)
Single Marathon Kayak
10
05:01:45.57
Single Marathon Kayak
10
Male
50
Male
7:48 min/km
06:51:17.56
7:45 min/km
85
9
47
07:22:00.00
09:17:35.00
7:51 min/km
85
10
50
88
604
Avon A Go
Avon A Go #604
Mixed Team of 4
16:09:45.00
16:09:45.00
5
(37)
Team of 4
5
03:42:22.50
Team of 4 Mixed
4
Mixed
37
Jane Dooley
Kate Martin
Sharon Cobley
Stephanie Bedden
Female
7:49 min/km
06:51:22.98
7:45 min/km
86
5
37
07:22:00.00
09:18:22.02
7:51 min/km
86
5
35
104
550
2nd Gordon Rovers
2nd Gordon Rovers #550
Mixed Recreational Paddle Double
17:04:24.63
17:04:24.63
3
(41)
Recreational Paddle Double
3
01:16:02.24
Recreational Paddle Double
3
Mixed
41
Peter Taylor
Ben Taylor
Male
8:15 min/km
07:45:15.48
8:46 min/km
115
3
44
07:31:00.00
09:19:09.15
7:52 min/km
87
2
36
90
518
Watson
Watson #518
Mixed Recreational Paddle Double
16:21:12.86
16:21:12.86
2
(39)
Recreational Paddle Double
2
00:32:50.47
Recreational Paddle Double
2
Mixed
39
Chris Watson
Ngatai Watson
Male
7:54 min/km
06:57:51.67
7:53 min/km
94
2
39
07:25:00.00
09:23:21.19
7:56 min/km
88
3
37
89
519
Irwins
Irwins #519
Mixed Double Open Ski
16:14:45.31
16:14:45.31
2
(38)
Double Open Ski
2
04:00:32.73
Double Open Ski Mixed
1
Mixed
38
Kate Irwin
Mark Irwin
Mixed
Edith Cowan University
7:51 min/km
06:49:41.57
7:43 min/km
83
2
36
07:21:00.00
09:25:03.74
7:57 min/km
89
2
38
87
576
Goodbye Good Times
Goodbye Good Times #576
Mixed Team of 2
16:09:32.37
16:09:32.37
24
(36)
Team of 2
24
06:15:13.90
Team of 2
23
Mixed
36
Aaron Holden
Bobby Bense
Male
7:49 min/km
06:43:35.16
7:36 min/km
79
23
34
07:20:00.00
09:25:57.21
7:58 min/km
90
23
39
96
391
Patrick PENFOLD
Patrick PENFOLD #391
Male Single Open Ski
16:48:22.79
16:48:22.79
31
(55)
Single Open Ski
31
05:17:16.14
Single Open Ski
31
Male
55
Male
8:07 min/km
07:17:33.70
8:15 min/km
102
32
60
07:27:00.00
09:30:49.09
8:02 min/km
91
27
51
81
572
Dynamo Duo Wash Rinse Repeat
Dynamo Duo Wash Rinse Repeat #572
Mixed Team of 2
15:53:02.48
15:53:02.48
23
(35)
Team of 2
23
05:58:44.01
Team of 2 Mixed
3
Mixed
35
Kylie Panckhurst
Mark Lucey
Mixed
7:41 min/km
06:22:05.37
7:12 min/km
58
17
27
07:15:00.00
09:30:57.11
8:02 min/km
92
24
40
102
378
Emanuel CARABOTT
Emanuel CARABOTT #378
Male Single Marathon Kayak
16:59:07.48
16:59:07.48
12
(60)
Single Marathon Kayak
12
05:52:00.49
Single Marathon Kayak
12
Male
60
Male
8:13 min/km
07:26:47.46
8:25 min/km
105
13
63
07:28:00.00
09:32:20.02
8:03 min/km
93
11
52
93
326
Craig WHITTOME
Craig WHITTOME #326
Male Single Open Ski
16:31:06.70
16:31:06.70
28
(52)
Single Open Ski
28
05:00:00.05
Single Open Ski
28
Male
52
Male
7:59 min/km
06:56:32.68
7:51 min/km
92
29
52
07:24:00.00
09:34:34.01
8:05 min/km
94
28
53
94
342
Neil COWLEY
Neil COWLEY #342
Male Single Open Ski
16:31:20.16
16:31:20.16
29
(53)
Single Open Ski
29
05:00:13.51
Single Open Ski
29
Male
53
Male
7:59 min/km
06:56:36.40
7:51 min/km
93
30
53
07:24:00.00
09:34:43.75
8:05 min/km
95
29
54
105
505
Fat Boy Racing
Fat Boy Racing #505
Mixed Double Marathon Kayak
17:13:43.72
17:13:43.72
6
(42)
Double Marathon Kayak
6
06:19:25.60
Double Marathon Kayak
4
Mixed
42
Alex Campbell
Calwyn Griffiths
Male
8:20 min/km
07:38:02.71
8:38 min/km
111
6
43
07:30:00.00
09:35:41.01
8:06 min/km
96
6
41
91
371
Leon NORMORE
Leon NORMORE #371
Male Single Open Ski
16:27:52.90
16:27:52.90
27
(51)
Single Open Ski
27
04:56:46.26
Single Open Ski
27
Male
51
Male
7:58 min/km
06:51:28.40
7:45 min/km
87
26
48
07:22:00.00
09:36:24.50
8:07 min/km
97
30
55
100
392
Brad NEW
Brad NEW #392
Male Recreational Paddle Single
16:56:52.54
16:56:52.54
6
(58)
Recreational Paddle Single
6
03:55:42.22
Recreational Paddle Single
6
Male
58
Male
8:12 min/km
07:17:07.03
8:14 min/km
101
7
59
07:26:00.00
09:39:45.51
8:09 min/km
98
6
56
97
415
Ben CARDER
Ben CARDER #415
Male Single Marathon Kayak
16:48:53.55
16:48:53.55
11
(56)
Single Marathon Kayak
11
05:41:46.56
Single Marathon Kayak
11
Male
56
Male
8:08 min/km
07:02:33.00
7:58 min/km
98
11
56
07:26:00.00
09:46:20.55
8:15 min/km
99
12
57
103
399
Tom CANAVAN
Tom CANAVAN #399
Male Single Marathon Kayak
17:04:22.62
17:04:22.62
13
(61)
Single Marathon Kayak
13
05:57:15.63
Single Marathon Kayak
13
Male
61
Male
8:15 min/km
07:16:14.93
8:13 min/km
100
12
58
07:26:00.00
09:48:07.68
8:17 min/km
100
13
58
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (159 items)