Avon Descent
3 Aug 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddle Day 1
Avon Schools Challenge
King of the Valley
Advanced
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (159 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Member 1
Member 2
Member 3
Member 4
Gender Class
School1
Pace
Day1Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Day 2 Start
Day2Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
514
Double Trouble
Double Trouble #514
Mixed Recreational Paddle Double
DNF
DNF
Recreational Paddle Double
Recreational Paddle Double
Mixed
Mitchell Pich
Terry O'Brien
Male
07:56:29.58
8:59 min/km
07:32:00.00
21
513
Me & Dw
Me & Dw #513
Mixed Double Marathon Kayak
12:58:44.91
12:58:44.91
3
(13)
Double Marathon Kayak
3
02:04:26.78
Double Marathon Kayak Mixed
2
Mixed
13
David Worthy
Maya Elston
Mixed
6:16 min/km
05:19:43.70
6:01 min/km
21
5
14
07:05:00.00
07:39:01.20
6:27 min/km
28
3
16
512
Termi H & C
Termi H & C #512
Mixed Recreational Paddle Double
DNF
DNF
Recreational Paddle Double
Recreational Paddle Double
Mixed
Anthony Damico
Jacob Jones
Male
08:06:36.77
9:10 min/km
07:34:00.00
511
Team Humping Dog
Team Humping Dog #511
Mixed Recreational Paddle Double
DNF
DNF
Recreational Paddle Double
Recreational Paddle Double
Mixed
Jonathan Edmundson
Michael Edmondson
Male
510
Albany Submariners
Albany Submariners #510
Mixed Double Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Double Open Ski
Double Open Ski
Mixed
Peter Gray
Alex Poulton
Male
07:51:32.50
8:53 min/km
07:32:00.00
113
509
Tortoise And The Long Hair
Tortoise And The Long Hair #509
Mixed Double Open Ski
17:48:56.11
17:48:56.11
3
(44)
Double Open Ski
3
05:34:43.53
Double Open Ski Mixed
2
Mixed
44
Alison Mclay
Joshua Cowley
Mixed
Edith Cowan University
8:37 min/km
07:28:46.06
8:28 min/km
109
3
42
07:29:00.00
10:20:10.04
8:44 min/km
115
3
45
46
508
Team Albertsen
Team Albertsen #508
Mixed Double Marathon Kayak
14:08:26.05
14:08:26.05
4
(23)
Double Marathon Kayak
4
03:14:07.93
Double Marathon Kayak
2
Mixed
23
Byron Albertsen
Cimon Albertsen
Male
6:50 min/km
05:15:25.02
5:57 min/km
20
4
13
07:05:00.00
08:53:01.03
7:30 min/km
71
4
31
13
507
Sorry Justin!
Sorry Justin! #507
Mixed Double Open Ski
12:14:12.58
12:14:12.58
1
(9)
Double Open Ski
1
Double Open Ski
1
Mixed
9
Andy Heartcliffe
Stuart King
Male
5:55 min/km
05:05:14.50
5:45 min/km
13
1
8
07:03:00.00
07:08:58.07
6:02 min/km
12
1
8
105
505
Fat Boy Racing
Fat Boy Racing #505
Mixed Double Marathon Kayak
17:13:43.72
17:13:43.72
6
(42)
Double Marathon Kayak
6
06:19:25.60
Double Marathon Kayak
4
Mixed
42
Alex Campbell
Calwyn Griffiths
Male
8:20 min/km
07:38:02.71
8:38 min/km
111
6
43
07:30:00.00
09:35:41.01
8:06 min/km
96
6
41
47
504
Fiasco Spencer
Fiasco Spencer #504
Mixed Double Marathon Kayak
14:08:30.34
14:08:30.34
5
(24)
Double Marathon Kayak
5
03:14:12.22
Double Marathon Kayak
3
Mixed
24
John Hilton
Spencer King
Male
6:50 min/km
05:06:56.91
5:47 min/km
14
2
9
07:03:00.00
09:01:33.43
7:37 min/km
78
5
33
4
503
Farmer Jacks Supermarkets
Farmer Jacks Supermarkets #503
Mixed Double Marathon Kayak
10:54:18.12
10:54:18.12
1
(4)
Double Marathon Kayak
1
Double Marathon Kayak
1
Mixed
4
Matt Coutts
Jason Bresanello
Male
5:16 min/km
04:25:33.03
5:00 min/km
4
1
4
07:00:00.00
06:28:45.08
5:28 min/km
5
1
5
36
502
Garth CIVIL
Garth CIVIL #502
Male Single Marathon Kayak
13:33:34.71
13:33:34.71
7
(19)
Single Marathon Kayak
7
02:26:27.72
Single Marathon Kayak
7
Male
19
Male
6:33 min/km
05:09:14.71
5:50 min/km
17
4
6
07:04:00.00
08:24:19.99
7:06 min/km
53
7
28
115
501
Sherwood/Barnett
Sherwood/Barnett #501
Mixed Recreational Paddle Double
18:03:37.87
18:03:37.87
4
(45)
Recreational Paddle Double
4
02:15:15.48
Recreational Paddle Double
4
Mixed
45
Warwick Sherwood
Luke Barnett
Male
8:44 min/km
08:02:18.82
9:06 min/km
116
4
45
07:33:00.00
10:01:19.05
8:28 min/km
111
4
44
97
415
Ben CARDER
Ben CARDER #415
Male Single Marathon Kayak
16:48:53.55
16:48:53.55
11
(56)
Single Marathon Kayak
11
05:41:46.56
Single Marathon Kayak
11
Male
56
Male
8:08 min/km
07:02:33.00
7:58 min/km
98
11
56
07:26:00.00
09:46:20.55
8:15 min/km
99
12
57
414
Michael BAKER
Michael BAKER #414
Male Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
05:32:13.27
6:16 min/km
07:06:00.00
31
413
Harry LANGLEY
Harry LANGLEY #413
Male Recreational Paddle Single
13:28:08.66
13:28:08.66
4
(15)
Recreational Paddle Single
4
00:26:58.33
Recreational Paddle Single
4
Male
15
Male
Curtin University
6:31 min/km
05:29:37.04
6:13 min/km
25
1
11
07:06:00.00
07:58:31.62
6:44 min/km
38
4
17
411
Thomas CRELLIN
Thomas CRELLIN #411
Male Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
Notre Dame University
116
408
Paul HEPWORTH
Paul HEPWORTH #408
Male SUP Single 14
18:13:35.05
18:13:35.05
1
(69)
SUP Single 14
1
SUP Single 14
1
Male
69
Male
8:49 min/km
07:40:36.88
8:41 min/km
112
1
67
07:00:00.00
10:32:58.16
8:54 min/km
116
1
69
111
407
David ELKINS
David ELKINS #407
Male Single Marathon Kayak
17:42:40.32
17:42:40.32
14
(66)
Single Marathon Kayak
14
06:35:33.33
Single Marathon Kayak
14
Male
66
Male
Curtin University
8:34 min/km
07:40:44.14
8:41 min/km
113
14
68
07:30:00.00
10:01:56.17
8:28 min/km
112
14
66
68
406
Drew WALTON
Drew WALTON #406
Male Single Open Ski
15:16:46.86
15:16:46.86
19
(38)
Single Open Ski
19
03:45:40.21
Single Open Ski
19
Male
38
Male
7:23 min/km
06:38:28.65
7:31 min/km
75
22
42
07:19:00.00
08:38:18.21
7:18 min/km
63
18
35
75
405
Eujay MCCARTAIN
Eujay MCCARTAIN #405
Male Single Open Ski
15:34:11.42
15:34:11.42
23
(43)
Single Open Ski
23
04:03:04.78
Single Open Ski
23
Male
43
Male
7:32 min/km
06:37:02.90
7:29 min/km
71
20
39
07:18:00.00
08:57:08.52
7:33 min/km
75
23
42
52
404
Peter PAVLINOVICH
Peter PAVLINOVICH #404
Male Ocean Racer Single
14:25:47.99
14:25:47.99
3
(27)
Ocean Racer Single
3
01:54:19.79
Ocean Racer Single
3
Male
27
Male
6:58 min/km
05:52:04.09
6:38 min/km
47
3
25
07:12:00.00
08:33:43.90
7:14 min/km
57
3
30
44
403
Daniel SMEE
Daniel SMEE #403
Male Single Open Ski
13:59:01.12
13:59:01.12
8
(22)
Single Open Ski
8
02:27:54.48
Single Open Ski
8
Male
22
Male
6:45 min/km
05:52:12.56
6:38 min/km
48
9
26
07:12:00.00
08:06:48.56
6:51 min/km
44
9
22
84
402
Simon WHEELER
Simon WHEELER #402
Male Single Open Ski
16:06:15.81
16:06:15.81
25
(48)
Single Open Ski
25
04:35:09.16
Single Open Ski
25
Male
48
Male
7:47 min/km
06:52:30.03
7:46 min/km
89
27
49
07:23:00.00
09:13:45.78
7:47 min/km
84
26
49
20
401
John CARROLL
John CARROLL #401
Male Single Open Ski
12:57:42.78
12:57:42.78
3
(8)
Single Open Ski
3
01:26:36.14
Single Open Ski
3
Male
8
Male
6:16 min/km
05:28:13.00
6:11 min/km
23
2
9
07:05:00.00
07:29:29.78
6:19 min/km
21
3
9
400
Gavin EVANS
Gavin EVANS #400
Male Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
103
399
Tom CANAVAN
Tom CANAVAN #399
Male Single Marathon Kayak
17:04:22.62
17:04:22.62
13
(61)
Single Marathon Kayak
13
05:57:15.63
Single Marathon Kayak
13
Male
61
Male
8:15 min/km
07:16:14.93
8:13 min/km
100
12
58
07:26:00.00
09:48:07.68
8:17 min/km
100
13
58
398
Dave BLUNT
Dave BLUNT #398
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Wildwater Kayak
Single Wildwater Kayak
Male
Male
05:57:17.04
6:44 min/km
07:13:00.00
50
397
Paul SZIJARTO
Paul SZIJARTO #397
Male Single Open Ski
14:11:16.82
14:11:16.82
10
(25)
Single Open Ski
10
02:40:10.18
Single Open Ski
10
Male
25
Male
6:51 min/km
05:53:24.69
6:40 min/km
49
10
27
07:12:00.00
08:17:52.13
7:00 min/km
45
10
23
26
396
Ryan COULIN
Ryan COULIN #396
Male Recreational Paddle Single
13:20:26.56
13:20:26.56
3
(12)
Recreational Paddle Single
3
00:19:16.23
Recreational Paddle Single
3
Male
12
Male
6:27 min/km
05:41:56.66
6:27 min/km
34
3
18
07:08:00.00
07:38:29.90
6:27 min/km
27
3
12
98
395
Brenton DOWNING
Brenton DOWNING #395
Male Single Open Ski
16:50:46.18
16:50:46.18
32
(57)
Single Open Ski
32
05:19:39.53
Single Open Ski
32
Male
57
Male
8:09 min/km
06:51:04.17
7:45 min/km
84
25
46
07:22:00.00
09:59:42.01
8:26 min/km
110
35
65
394
Jeremy HOOD
Jeremy HOOD #394
Male Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
393
Lex SIMONS
Lex SIMONS #393
Male Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
100
392
Brad NEW
Brad NEW #392
Male Recreational Paddle Single
16:56:52.54
16:56:52.54
6
(58)
Recreational Paddle Single
6
03:55:42.22
Recreational Paddle Single
6
Male
58
Male
8:12 min/km
07:17:07.03
8:14 min/km
101
7
59
07:26:00.00
09:39:45.51
8:09 min/km
98
6
56
96
391
Patrick PENFOLD
Patrick PENFOLD #391
Male Single Open Ski
16:48:22.79
16:48:22.79
31
(55)
Single Open Ski
31
05:17:16.14
Single Open Ski
31
Male
55
Male
8:07 min/km
07:17:33.70
8:15 min/km
102
32
60
07:27:00.00
09:30:49.09
8:02 min/km
91
27
51
390
Tony POWER
Tony POWER #390
Male Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
08:06:14.70
9:10 min/km
07:34:00.00
109
389
Brian MCALPINE
Brian MCALPINE #389
Male Single Open Ski
17:23:47.25
17:23:47.25
35
(65)
Single Open Ski
35
05:52:40.60
Single Open Ski
35
Male
65
Male
8:25 min/km
07:24:31.44
8:23 min/km
104
34
62
07:27:00.00
09:59:15.80
8:26 min/km
109
34
64
85
388
Bevan ADDISON
Bevan ADDISON #388
Male Single Open Ski
16:06:20.92
16:06:20.92
26
(49)
Single Open Ski
26
04:35:14.27
Single Open Ski
26
Male
49
Male
7:47 min/km
07:00:57.30
7:56 min/km
96
31
54
07:25:00.00
09:05:23.62
7:40 min/km
80
24
46
387
Alexander HOOD
Alexander HOOD #387
Male Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
23
385
Matthew JACOB
Matthew JACOB #385
Male Recreational Paddle Single
13:12:24.06
13:12:24.06
2
(10)
Recreational Paddle Single
2
00:11:13.73
Recreational Paddle Single
2
Male
10
Male
6:23 min/km
05:46:51.03
6:32 min/km
36
4
19
07:09:00.00
07:25:33.03
6:16 min/km
18
1
6
49
384
Kieran SIMPSON
Kieran SIMPSON #384
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
14:09:40.66
14:09:40.66
2
(24)
Single Wildwater Kayak
2
00:50:14.78
Single Wildwater Kayak
2
Male
24
Male
6:51 min/km
05:51:38.44
6:38 min/km
45
3
23
07:11:00.00
08:18:02.22
7:00 min/km
46
2
24
383
Brendan THOMSON
Brendan THOMSON #383
Male Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
Male
Curtin University
92
381
Kat BULK
Kat BULK #381
Female Single Open Ski
16:30:16.66
16:30:16.66
2
(2)
Single Open Ski
2
02:21:19.37
Single Open Ski
2
Female
2
Female
7:59 min/km
06:31:55.10
7:23 min/km
68
2
2
07:17:00.00
09:58:21.56
8:25 min/km
107
2
2
380
Ryan COOPER
Ryan COOPER #380
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Wildwater Kayak
Single Wildwater Kayak
Male
Male
07:51:27.71
8:53 min/km
07:31:00.00
102
378
Emanuel CARABOTT
Emanuel CARABOTT #378
Male Single Marathon Kayak
16:59:07.48
16:59:07.48
12
(60)
Single Marathon Kayak
12
05:52:00.49
Single Marathon Kayak
12
Male
60
Male
8:13 min/km
07:26:47.46
8:25 min/km
105
13
63
07:28:00.00
09:32:20.02
8:03 min/km
93
11
52
58
377
Jose ROMERO
Jose ROMERO #377
Male Single Open Ski
14:47:57.29
14:47:57.29
14
(31)
Single Open Ski
14
03:16:50.64
Single Open Ski
14
Male
31
Male
7:09 min/km
06:27:15.88
7:18 min/km
64
16
35
07:16:00.00
08:20:41.41
7:03 min/km
49
11
25
45
376
Peter VAN MAANEN
Peter VAN MAANEN #376
Male Single Open Ski
14:08:19.12
14:08:19.12
9
(23)
Single Open Ski
9
02:37:12.48
Single Open Ski
9
Male
23
Male
6:50 min/km
05:36:20.81
6:20 min/km
32
4
17
07:08:00.00
08:31:58.31
7:12 min/km
55
14
29
374
Dave TUPLING
Dave TUPLING #374
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Wildwater Kayak
Single Wildwater Kayak
Male
Male
07:23:34.64
8:22 min/km
07:27:00.00
78
373
Rob DILETTI
Rob DILETTI #373
Male Single Open Ski
15:46:50.55
15:46:50.55
24
(44)
Single Open Ski
24
04:15:43.90
Single Open Ski
24
Male
44
Male
7:38 min/km
06:38:01.68
7:30 min/km
73
21
41
07:19:00.00
09:08:48.86
7:43 min/km
83
25
48
86
372
Carl BLAIR
Carl BLAIR #372
Male Single Marathon Kayak
16:08:52.56
16:08:52.56
10
(50)
Single Marathon Kayak
10
05:01:45.57
Single Marathon Kayak
10
Male
50
Male
7:48 min/km
06:51:17.56
7:45 min/km
85
9
47
07:22:00.00
09:17:35.00
7:51 min/km
85
10
50
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (159 items)