42nd Swim Thru Rottnest
1 Dec 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1600m Swim
500m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (162 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Nation
Estimated Time
Pace
Wave
51
705
Carol ARMSTRONG
Carol ARMSTRONG #705
Female 55-59
00:10:46.6
00:10:46.6
1
(27)
55-59
1
Female
27
00:16:00
21:33 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
52
772
Shayla KEANE
Shayla KEANE #772
Female Under 15
00:10:46.7
00:10:46.7
11
(28)
Under 15
11
00:03:49.7
Female
28
00:12:00
21:33 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
53
838
Ava WATTERS
Ava WATTERS #838
Female Under 15
00:10:47.1
00:10:47.1
12
(29)
Under 15
12
00:03:50.1
Female
29
00:10:43
21:34 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
54
716
Luke BLACKMORE
Luke BLACKMORE #716
Male 25-29
00:10:54.1
00:10:54.1
4
(25)
25-29
4
00:02:19.4
Male
25
00:11:00
21:48 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
55
781
Hannah LORBEER
Hannah LORBEER #781
Female Under 15
00:10:55.4
00:10:55.4
13
(30)
Under 15
13
00:03:58.4
Female
30
00:13:04
21:50 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
56
817
Jack RIGBY
Jack RIGBY #817
Male Under 15
00:10:56.2
00:10:56.2
13
(26)
Under 15
13
00:03:55.8
Male
26
00:12:22
21:52 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
57
777
Jessie KNOX
Jessie KNOX #777
Female 20-24
00:10:56.3
00:10:56.3
4
(31)
20-24
4
00:01:22.1
Female
31
00:15:00
21:52 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
58
942
Lara ASHFORD
Lara ASHFORD #942
Female 20-24
00:10:56.5
00:10:56.5
5
(32)
20-24
5
00:01:22.3
Female
32
01:00:00
21:53 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
59
949
Callum MITCHELL
Callum MITCHELL #949
Male Under 15
00:10:56.8
00:10:56.8
14
(27)
Under 15
14
00:03:56.4
Male
27
01:00:00
21:53 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
60
718
Sue BLACKMORE
Sue BLACKMORE #718
Female 55-59
00:10:56.9
00:10:56.9
2
(33)
55-59
2
00:00:10.3
Female
33
00:11:00
21:53 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
61
708
Indigo BANFIELD
Indigo BANFIELD #708
Female Under 15
00:10:59.6
00:10:59.6
14
(34)
Under 15
14
00:04:02.6
Female
34
00:12:00
21:59 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
62
721
David BRUNS
David BRUNS #721
Male 65-69
00:11:00.5
00:11:00.5
1
(28)
65-69
1
Male
28
00:11:30
22:01 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
63
954
Mark WATTERS
Mark WATTERS #954
Male 40-44
00:11:01.0
00:11:01.0
1
(29)
40-44
1
Male
29
01:00:00
22:02 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
64
805
Ruby PATRICK
Ruby PATRICK #805
Female Under 15
00:11:01.9
00:11:01.9
15
(35)
Under 15
15
00:04:04.9
Female
35
00:10:00
22:03 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
65
804
Ben PATRICK
Ben PATRICK #804
Male 50-54
00:11:03.9
00:11:03.9
2
(30)
50-54
2
00:00:28.5
Male
30
00:10:00
22:07 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
66
776
Saskia KIRBY
Saskia KIRBY #776
Female 40-44
00:11:05.7
00:11:05.7
1
(36)
40-44
1
Female
36
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
14
00:00:00
22:11 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
67
939
Michael EGERTON-WARBURTON
Michael EGERTON-WARBURTON #939
Male Under 15
00:11:07.5
00:11:07.5
15
(31)
Under 15
15
00:04:07.1
Male
31
01:00:00
22:15 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
68
485
Michelle SANDL
Michelle SANDL #485
Female 50-54
00:11:08.7
00:11:08.7
1
(37)
50-54
1
Female
37
00:15:00
22:17 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
69
85
Bay BRUCE
Bay BRUCE #85
Male Under 15
00:11:10.6
00:11:10.6
16
(32)
Under 15
16
00:04:10.2
Male
32
Bruceys Open Water Team
1
00:32:01
22:21 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
70
834
Harrison STRAWBRIDGE
Harrison STRAWBRIDGE #834
Male Under 15
00:11:16.0
00:11:16.0
17
(33)
Under 15
17
00:04:15.6
Male
33
00:30:00
22:32 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
71
802
Alana PASTISON
Alana PASTISON #802
Female 40-44
00:11:17.1
00:11:17.1
2
(38)
40-44
2
00:00:11.4
Female
38
00:11:00
22:34 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
72
742
William FLAVEL
William FLAVEL #742
Male Under 15
00:11:22.5
00:11:22.5
18
(34)
Under 15
18
00:04:22.1
Male
34
00:10:00
22:45 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
73
731
Rhys D'ALTON
Rhys D'ALTON #731
Male 25-29
00:11:25.9
00:11:25.9
5
(35)
25-29
5
00:02:51.2
Male
35
00:40:00
22:51 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
74
719
Madeline BRAMAH
Madeline BRAMAH #719
Female Under 15
00:11:28.7
00:11:28.7
16
(39)
Under 15
16
00:04:31.7
Female
39
00:30:00
22:57 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
75
917
Ainslie HOLLIS
Ainslie HOLLIS #917
Female Under 15
00:11:29.5
00:11:29.5
17
(40)
Under 15
17
00:04:32.5
Female
40
01:00:00
22:59 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
76
798
Pasquale OLIVA
Pasquale OLIVA #798
Male Under 15
00:11:30.2
00:11:30.2
19
(36)
Under 15
19
00:04:29.8
Male
36
Somerset Swim Club
1
00:30:00
23:00 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
77
916
Rob HODBY
Rob HODBY #916
Male 45-49
00:11:31.5
00:11:31.5
3
(37)
45-49
3
00:01:39.6
Male
37
01:00:00
23:03 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
78
783
Stuart MACNEILAGE
Stuart MACNEILAGE #783
Male 60-64
00:11:36.8
00:11:36.8
3
(38)
60-64
3
00:03:39.1
Male
38
00:15:10
23:13 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
79
729
Pual CRAM
Pual CRAM #729
Male 55-59
00:11:37.7
00:11:37.7
2
(39)
55-59
2
00:01:58.8
Male
39
00:14:00
23:15 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
80
822
Robin SANDOVER
Robin SANDOVER #822
Male 25-29
00:11:40.3
00:11:40.3
6
(40)
25-29
6
00:03:05.6
Male
40
00:24:00
23:20 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
81
780
Martin LE PROVOST
Martin LE PROVOST #780
Male 70-74
00:11:43.1
00:11:43.1
1
(41)
70-74
1
Male
41
00:10:00
23:26 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
82
732
Peter DANN
Peter DANN #732
Male 50-54
00:11:47.7
00:11:47.7
3
(42)
50-54
3
00:01:12.3
Male
42
00:10:00
23:35 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
83
832
Jemima STAGG
Jemima STAGG #832
Female Under 15
00:11:54.5
00:11:54.5
18
(41)
Under 15
18
00:04:57.5
Female
41
00:10:30
23:48 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
84
812
Georgia REYNOLDS
Georgia REYNOLDS #812
Female Under 15
00:11:55.0
00:11:55.0
19
(42)
Under 15
19
00:04:58.0
Female
42
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
15
00:11:00
23:50 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
85
749
Oliver GEORGE
Oliver GEORGE #749
Male Under 15
00:12:02.7
00:12:02.7
20
(43)
Under 15
20
00:05:02.3
Male
43
00:20:00
24:05 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
86
947
Kyle DOONAN
Kyle DOONAN #947
Male 50-54
00:12:04.1
00:12:04.1
4
(44)
50-54
4
00:01:28.7
Male
44
01:00:00
24:08 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
87
700
Xavier ADDY
Xavier ADDY #700
Male Under 15
00:12:06.6
00:12:06.6
21
(45)
Under 15
21
00:05:06.2
Male
45
Swanbourne Nedlands SLSC
2
00:30:00
24:13 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
88
788
Jessica MCCARTHY
Jessica MCCARTHY #788
Female 20-24
00:12:07.9
00:12:07.9
6
(43)
20-24
6
00:02:33.7
Female
43
00:40:00
24:15 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
89
784
Nathan MAIN
Nathan MAIN #784
Male 25-29
00:12:10.3
00:12:10.3
7
(46)
25-29
7
00:03:35.6
Male
46
00:40:00
24:20 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
90
810
Austin READMAN
Austin READMAN #810
Male Under 15
00:12:24.3
00:12:24.3
22
(47)
Under 15
22
00:05:23.9
Male
47
00:15:00
24:48 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
91
811
Peter READMAN
Peter READMAN #811
Male 45-49
00:12:24.6
00:12:24.6
4
(48)
45-49
4
00:02:32.7
Male
48
00:15:00
24:49 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
92
797
Emer O'CONNOR
Emer O'CONNOR #797
Female 25-29
00:12:25.9
00:12:25.9
3
(44)
25-29
3
00:02:12.9
Female
44
00:25:00
24:51 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
93
728
Matil CONNOR
Matil CONNOR #728
Female 25-29
00:12:26.3
00:12:26.3
4
(45)
25-29
4
00:02:13.3
Female
45
Triton Water Polo Club
1
00:25:00
24:52 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
94
826
Tessa SEWARD
Tessa SEWARD #826
Female 25-29
00:12:26.5
00:12:26.5
5
(46)
25-29
5
00:02:13.5
Female
46
00:20:00
24:53 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
95
770
Penny JOHNSTON
Penny JOHNSTON #770
Female 55-59
00:12:28.7
00:12:28.7
3
(47)
55-59
3
00:01:42.1
Female
47
00:13:30
24:57 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
96
790
Tony MONACO
Tony MONACO #790
Male 65-69
00:12:30.7
00:12:30.7
2
(49)
65-69
2
00:01:30.2
Male
49
Black Socks Sporting Club
3
00:20:00
25:01 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
97
796
Stephanie NEVILLE
Stephanie NEVILLE #796
Female 20-24
00:12:32.7
00:12:32.7
7
(48)
20-24
7
00:02:58.5
Female
48
Superfins Masters
2
00:15:00
25:05 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
98
809
Michel POLAK
Michel POLAK #809
Male 65-69
00:12:34.5
00:12:34.5
3
(50)
65-69
3
00:01:34.0
Male
50
00:12:00
25:09 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
99
720
Tessa BRITTAIN
Tessa BRITTAIN #720
Female 20-24
00:12:34.9
00:12:34.9
8
(49)
20-24
8
00:03:00.7
Female
49
00:20:00
25:09 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
100
833
Mike STIRLING
Mike STIRLING #833
Male 25-29
00:12:37.8
00:12:37.8
8
(51)
25-29
8
00:04:03.1
Male
51
00:40:00
25:15 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (162 items)