Avon Descent
4 Aug 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Avon Power Challenge
Paddle Day 1
Avon Schools Challenge
King of the Valley
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (204 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Craft Class Pos
Time Adj
Craft Class
Craft Class Pos
Time Behind Cat
Sub Class
Sub Class Pos
Member 1
Member 2
Member 3
Member 4
Gender Class
Pace
Day1Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
Day 2 Start
O/Pos
C/Pos
Day2Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
68
512
Pizzuto/Klompmaker
Pizzuto/Klompmaker #512
Double Marathon Kayak
10:17:05.70
10:17:05.70
8
Double Marathon Kayak
8
02:13:42.64
Double Marathon Kayak Mixed
1
Marissa Pizzuto
Derek Klompmaker
Mixed
4:58 min/km
04:30:12.13
84
10
07:23:00.00
65
3
05:46:53.57
58
6
62
501
Watson Boys
Watson Boys #501
Double Marathon Kayak
10:11:05.09
10:11:05.09
5
+00:05:00
Double Marathon Kayak
5
02:07:42.03
Double Marathon Kayak
5
Tamati Watson
Chris Watson
Male
4:55 min/km
04:15:16.35
62
6
07:16:00.00
108
7
05:55:48.73
67
7
32
328
Adrian PERCIVAL
Adrian PERCIVAL #328
Single Marathon Kayak
09:17:03.82
09:17:03.82
6
Single Marathon Kayak
6
01:42:49.80
Single Marathon Kayak
5
Male
4:29 min/km
04:03:11.14
43
9
07:11:00.00
134
18
05:13:52.67
33
7
106
313
Kristopher SMITH
Kristopher SMITH #313
Single Wildwater Kayak
11:29:34.38
11:29:34.38
7
Single Wildwater Kayak
7
02:26:30.50
Single Wildwater Kayak
7
Male
5:33 min/km
05:08:48.24
137
8
07:38:00.00
36
1
06:20:46.14
103
7
28
552
Maac Night
Maac Night #552
Team of 2
09:14:22.83
09:14:22.83
6
Team of 2
6
01:15:46.05
Team of 2 Mixed
1
Aya Okano
Tricia Gilbert
Mixed
4:28 min/km
03:57:24.32
28
8
07:07:00.00
135
24
05:16:58.51
30
7
84
373
Jose COSTA
Jose COSTA #373
Recreational Paddle Single
10:40:47.11
10:40:47.11
6
Recreational Paddle Single
6
02:32:04.00
Recreational Paddle Single
6
Male
5:10 min/km
04:11:02.45
56
4
07:15:00.00
136
9
06:29:44.66
102
7
59
604
Myers/Kioutis/Burke/Melville
Myers/Kioutis/Burke/Melville #604
Team of 4
10:06:56.07
10:06:56.07
5
Team of 4
5
01:07:21.81
Team of 4 Mixed
2
Stephen Myers
Peter Kioutis
Paul Burke
Helke Melville
Mixed
4:53 min/km
04:10:12.61
52
4
07:13:00.00
130
8
05:56:43.46
78
7
26
346
Kiera ALBERTSEN
Kiera ALBERTSEN #346
Single Open Ski
09:09:19.10
09:09:19.10
5
Single Open Ski
5
00:34:09.31
Single Open Ski Female
1
Female
4:25 min/km
03:59:03.15
32
7
07:08:00.00
142
59
05:10:15.95
34
7
81
607
Profile Plumbing Four's
Profile Plumbing Four's #607
Team of 4
10:36:55.74
10:36:55.74
7
Team of 4
7
01:37:21.49
Team of 4
5
David Dowling
David Moore
Glenn Hutchings
Nathan Gaunt
Male
5:08 min/km
04:31:18.14
88
7
07:24:00.00
68
2
06:05:37.60
79
8
93
375
Glenn JOHNSON
Glenn JOHNSON #375
Recreational Paddle Single
10:57:11.28
10:57:11.28
7
Recreational Paddle Single
7
02:48:28.17
Recreational Paddle Single
7
Male
5:17 min/km
04:31:38.96
89
6
07:24:00.00
120
8
06:25:32.32
106
8
39
562
Woodley
Woodley #562
Team of 2
09:28:33.69
09:28:33.69
11
Team of 2
11
01:29:56.91
Team of 2
10
Greg Wood
Rijk Batley
Male
4:35 min/km
04:06:10.21
48
13
07:12:00.00
112
19
05:22:23.47
31
8
108
381
Terry RUSSELL
Terry RUSSELL #381
Single Wildwater Kayak
11:36:59.06
11:36:59.06
8
Single Wildwater Kayak
8
02:33:55.17
Single Wildwater Kayak
8
Male
5:37 min/km
04:53:07.99
123
7
07:34:00.00
53
3
06:43:51.07
108
8
49
449
Daniel DUVNJAK-ZAKNICH
Daniel DUVNJAK-ZAKNICH #449
Single Marathon Kayak
09:47:38.27
09:47:38.27
9
Single Marathon Kayak
9
02:13:24.25
Single Marathon Kayak
8
Male
4:44 min/km
04:10:34.72
54
12
07:14:00.00
85
11
05:37:03.55
41
8
65
513
Taniwha Bro's
Taniwha Bro's #513
Double Marathon Kayak
10:16:05.88
10:16:05.88
7
Double Marathon Kayak
7
02:12:42.82
Double Marathon Kayak
7
Steve Bolger
Rob Jarrett
Male
4:58 min/km
04:23:07.80
73
8
07:20:00.00
98
6
05:52:58.07
69
8
40
352
Craig FOWLER
Craig FOWLER #352
Single Open Ski
09:30:15.87
09:30:15.87
9
Single Open Ski
9
00:55:06.08
Single Open Ski
6
Male
4:35 min/km
04:10:34.37
53
11
07:14:00.00
115
51
05:19:41.50
35
8
45
396
Ryan COULIN
Ryan COULIN #396
Single Open Ski
09:39:51.10
09:39:51.10
10
Single Open Ski
10
01:04:41.31
Single Open Ski
7
Male
4:40 min/km
04:12:49.92
60
13
07:16:00.00
101
46
05:27:01.18
40
9
87
511
No Rush No Worries
No Rush No Worries #511
Double Marathon Kayak
10:43:43.15
10:43:43.15
9
Double Marathon Kayak
9
02:40:20.09
Double Marathon Kayak Mixed
2
Jason Gardner
Fifi Tan
Mixed
5:11 min/km
04:20:28.03
71
7
07:19:00.00
78
5
06:23:15.11
84
9
50
450
James PEARSE
James PEARSE #450
Single Marathon Kayak
09:47:39.98
09:47:39.98
10
Single Marathon Kayak
10
02:13:25.96
Single Marathon Kayak
9
Male
4:44 min/km
04:10:36.21
55
13
07:14:00.00
84
10
05:37:03.77
42
9
38
558
Macjacob
Macjacob #558
Team of 2
09:25:49.36
09:25:49.36
10
Team of 2
10
01:27:12.57
Team of 2
9
Luc Jacob
David Macaulay
Male
4:33 min/km
03:59:55.45
37
10
07:09:00.00
131
23
05:25:53.90
38
9
143
439
Graham PRITCHARD
Graham PRITCHARD #439
Recreational Paddle Single
13:21:04.04
13:21:04.04
9
Recreational Paddle Single
9
05:12:20.93
Recreational Paddle Single
9
Male
6:27 min/km
05:13:11.83
142
10
07:39:00.00
16
1
08:07:52.20
142
9
145
410
Simon MOORHOUSE
Simon MOORHOUSE #410
Recreational Paddle Single
13:29:28.68
13:29:28.68
10
Recreational Paddle Single
10
05:20:45.57
Recreational Paddle Single
10
Male
6:31 min/km
04:58:22.37
127
9
07:35:00.00
35
4
08:31:06.31
146
10
19
571
Shake And Bake
Shake And Bake #571
Team of 2
09:02:23.97
09:02:23.97
4
Team of 2
4
01:03:47.19
Team of 2
4
Thomas Rogan
Gary Clarke
Male
4:22 min/km
03:49:27.92
17
5
07:04:00.00
154
27
05:12:56.05
39
10
117
502
Team Humping Dog
Team Humping Dog #502
Double Marathon Kayak
11:54:48.68
11:54:48.68
11
Double Marathon Kayak
11
03:51:25.62
Double Marathon Kayak
9
Michael Edmondson
Alan Frost
Male
5:45 min/km
05:19:22.99
146
11
07:41:00.00
22
2
06:35:25.69
107
10
42
370
Grant PEPPER
Grant PEPPER #370
Single Marathon Kayak
09:35:20.50
09:35:20.50
8
Single Marathon Kayak
8
02:01:06.48
Single Marathon Kayak
7
Male
4:38 min/km
03:59:05.71
33
7
07:08:00.00
123
16
05:36:14.79
46
10
57
445
Gavin EVANS
Gavin EVANS #445
Single Open Ski
09:59:13.78
09:59:13.78
14
Single Open Ski
14
01:24:03.99
Single Open Ski
11
Male
4:49 min/km
04:34:06.66
93
28
07:26:00.00
59
31
05:25:07.12
43
10
47
415
Tim WIESE
Tim WIESE #415
Single Open Ski
09:46:54.52
09:46:54.52
11
Single Open Ski
11
01:11:44.73
Single Open Ski
8
Male
4:43 min/km
04:15:25.22
63
15
07:16:00.00
89
42
05:31:29.30
44
11
56
380
Stefan WOLMARANS
Stefan WOLMARANS #380
Single Marathon Kayak
09:58:33.43
09:58:33.43
11
Single Marathon Kayak
11
02:24:19.41
Single Marathon Kayak
10
Male
4:49 min/km
04:07:56.92
49
11
07:13:00.00
110
15
05:50:36.50
59
11
98
305
Oblaks
Oblaks #305
Double Marathon Kayak
11:13:14.84
11:13:14.84
10
Double Marathon Kayak
10
03:09:51.78
Double Marathon Kayak
8
Tom Oblak
Matt Oblak
Male
5:25 min/km
03:56:44.92
24
5
07:06:00.00
148
9
07:16:29.92
121
11
29
556
Bradandtroy
Bradandtroy #556
Team of 2
09:14:56.12
09:14:56.12
7
Team of 2
7
01:16:19.34
Team of 2
6
Troy Baird
Brad Headling
Male
4:28 min/km
03:45:42.18
15
4
07:04:00.00
150
26
05:29:13.93
45
11
148
332
Wes HURREY
Wes HURREY #332
Recreational Paddle Single
13:57:51.76
13:57:51.76
11
Recreational Paddle Single
11
05:49:08.65
Recreational Paddle Single
11
Male
6:45 min/km
05:26:41.30
151
11
07:42:00.00
21
2
08:31:10.45
153
11
55
578
Titanic Lame Horses
Titanic Lame Horses #578
Team of 2
09:58:25.74
09:58:25.74
14
Team of 2
14
01:59:48.95
Team of 2
12
Huw Robertson
Kyle Nelligan
Male
4:49 min/km
04:27:52.17
79
17
07:21:00.00
74
10
05:30:33.56
48
12
34
353
Peter GIGENGACK
Peter GIGENGACK #353
Single Open Ski
09:19:47.10
09:19:47.10
8
Single Open Ski
8
00:44:37.31
Single Open Ski
5
Male
4:30 min/km
03:58:23.14
30
5
07:07:00.00
144
61
05:21:23.95
47
12
142
514
Double Trouble
Double Trouble #514
Double Marathon Kayak
13:17:29.18
13:17:29.18
12
Double Marathon Kayak
12
05:14:06.12
Double Marathon Kayak
10
Terry O'Brien
Mitchell Pich
Male
6:25 min/km
05:44:02.59
154
12
07:44:00.00
13
1
07:33:26.58
135
12
69
387
Nathan JAMIESON
Nathan JAMIESON #387
Single Marathon Kayak
10:17:56.92
10:17:56.92
12
Single Marathon Kayak
12
02:43:42.90
Single Marathon Kayak
11
Male
4:59 min/km
04:15:44.95
64
14
07:17:00.00
99
14
06:02:11.97
73
12
97
315
Alex CAMPBELL
Alex CAMPBELL #315
Single Marathon Kayak
11:02:16.29
11:02:16.29
15
Single Marathon Kayak
15
03:28:02.27
Single Marathon Kayak
14
Male
5:20 min/km
05:01:38.02
129
19
07:35:00.00
55
7
06:00:38.27
87
13
58
570
The Campbells Are Coming
The Campbells Are Coming #570
Team of 2
10:00:27.40
10:00:27.40
15
Team of 2
15
02:01:50.61
Team of 2
13
Ray Campbell
Matt Campbell
Male
4:50 min/km
04:18:20.40
68
15
07:18:00.00
94
14
05:42:07.00
53
13
54
448
Graeme MARSDEN
Graeme MARSDEN #448
Single Open Ski
09:54:19.08
09:54:19.08
13
Single Open Ski
13
01:19:09.29
Single Open Ski
10
Male
4:47 min/km
04:11:09.34
57
12
07:15:00.00
81
39
05:43:09.73
49
13
48
563
Team Devit
Team Devit #563
Team of 2
09:47:22.74
09:47:22.74
13
Team of 2
13
01:48:45.95
Team of 2
11
Ian Thompson
Paul Devonport
Male
4:44 min/km
04:03:25.18
44
12
07:11:00.00
129
22
05:43:57.55
54
14
52
357
Matt HILL
Matt HILL #357
Single Open Ski
09:53:14.46
09:53:14.46
12
Single Open Ski
12
01:18:04.67
Single Open Ski
9
Male
4:47 min/km
04:18:38.62
69
17
07:18:00.00
105
48
05:34:35.84
52
14
73
379
John HILTON
John HILTON #379
Single Marathon Kayak
10:25:35.49
10:25:35.49
13
Single Marathon Kayak
13
02:51:21.47
Single Marathon Kayak
12
Male
5:02 min/km
03:59:19.94
36
8
07:09:00.00
147
20
06:26:15.54
91
14
92
333
Andrew HEWLETT
Andrew HEWLETT #333
Single Marathon Kayak
10:49:10.03
10:49:10.03
14
Single Marathon Kayak
14
03:14:56.01
Single Marathon Kayak
13
Male
5:14 min/km
03:51:47.49
20
5
07:05:00.00
125
17
06:57:22.54
100
15
41
553
Team Liddle
Team Liddle #553
Team of 2
09:31:10.71
09:31:10.71
12
Team of 2
12
01:32:33.92
Team of 2 Mixed
2
Baillie Liddle
Peter Liddle
Mixed
4:36 min/km
03:49:56.98
19
6
07:05:00.00
149
25
05:41:13.72
55
15
61
409
Grahame VAN DYK
Grahame VAN DYK #409
Single Open Ski
10:10:02.72
10:10:02.72
15
Single Open Ski
15
01:34:52.93
Single Open Ski
12
Male
4:55 min/km
04:18:01.22
66
16
07:17:00.00
88
41
05:52:01.49
62
15
70
416
Charlie LOVE
Charlie LOVE #416
Single Open Ski
10:18:54.04
10:18:54.04
18
Single Open Ski
18
01:43:44.25
Single Open Ski
15
Male
4:59 min/km
04:27:24.73
78
21
07:21:00.00
76
37
05:51:29.30
63
16
103
323
Brad HARVEY
Brad HARVEY #323
Single Marathon Kayak
11:16:31.31
11:16:31.31
16
Single Marathon Kayak
16
03:42:17.29
Single Marathon Kayak
15
Male
5:27 min/km
04:51:37.24
118
17
07:32:00.00
67
8
06:24:54.06
104
16
77
574
2by4 Fathers
2by4 Fathers #574
Team of 2
10:30:33.73
10:30:33.73
16
Team of 2
16
02:31:56.95
Team of 2
14
Andy Medland
Tony Sheard
Male
5:05 min/km
04:33:18.45
92
19
07:25:00.00
66
8
05:57:15.28
70
16
66
361
Drew WALTON
Drew WALTON #361
Single Open Ski
10:16:49.30
10:16:49.30
17
Single Open Ski
17
01:41:39.51
Single Open Ski
14
Male
4:58 min/km
04:24:29.22
75
20
07:20:00.00
93
44
05:52:20.07
65
17
124
356
Alistair FOX
Alistair FOX #356
Single Marathon Kayak
12:04:42.86
12:04:42.86
17
Single Marathon Kayak
17
04:30:28.84
Single Marathon Kayak
16
Male
5:50 min/km
05:00:30.65
128
18
07:35:00.00
46
6
07:04:12.20
122
17
86
575
Like Father - Like Son
Like Father - Like Son #575
Team of 2
10:43:34.38
10:43:34.38
18
Team of 2
18
02:44:57.59
Team of 2
16
Nathan Fitzgerald
Jacob Fitzgerald
Male
5:11 min/km
04:47:36.53
107
23
07:30:00.00
44
4
05:55:57.84
77
17
136
314
Cameron PORTER
Cameron PORTER #314
Single Marathon Kayak
12:37:15.09
12:37:15.09
19
Single Marathon Kayak
19
05:03:01.07
Single Marathon Kayak
18
Male
6:06 min/km
05:22:23.89
150
22
07:42:00.00
28
5
07:14:51.19
134
18
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (204 items)