Hit Southwest Surf to Surf Bunbury Fun Run
15 Oct 2017
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
Koombana Physio 5km Walk
2km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (119 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
7.54km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
10km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
48
49
473
Sarah PENNY
Sarah PENNY #473
Female Open
00:53:52.67
00:53:52.67
(00:53:49.71)
11
(13)
00:53:49.71
Open
11
11
00:14:04.00
Female
13
13
5:22 min/km
00:39:45.26
5:16 min/km
49
11
13
00:14:04.44
5:43 min/km
51
12
15
49
50
526
Andrew SLAVEN
Andrew SLAVEN #526
Male 50+
00:54:01.85
00:54:01.85
(00:53:51.27)
4
(36)
00:53:51.27
50+
4
5
00:15:01.22
Male
36
37
5:23 min/km
00:39:40.09
5:15 min/km
50
5
37
00:14:11.17
5:46 min/km
52
4
37
60
60
747
Jim MEDEW
Jim MEDEW #747
Male 50+
00:57:15.39
00:57:15.39
(00:57:06.86)
7
(41)
00:57:06.86
50+
7
7
00:18:14.76
Male
41
41
5:42 min/km
00:42:40.86
5:39 min/km
62
7
42
00:14:26.00
5:52 min/km
53
5
38
56
56
665
Andy LITTLEFAIR
Andy LITTLEFAIR #665
Male Open
00:56:32.81
00:56:32.81
(00:56:23.26)
29
(40)
00:56:23.26
Open
29
29
00:19:36.37
Male
40
40
5:38 min/km
00:41:51.29
5:33 min/km
56
29
40
00:14:31.97
5:54 min/km
54
28
39
68
68
322
Liam HANSON
Liam HANSON #322
Male Under 16
00:58:35.76
00:58:35.76
(00:58:32.12)
3
(45)
00:58:32.12
Under 16
3
3
00:11:16.28
Male
45
45
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Tri Club
04:02:54.79
1
7
5:51 min/km
00:43:57.06
5:49 min/km
68
3
45
00:14:35.05
5:55 min/km
55
3
40
59
59
606
Charlotte CONNON
Charlotte CONNON #606
Female Open
00:56:59.38
00:56:59.38
(00:56:56.77)
15
(19)
00:56:56.77
Open
15
15
00:17:10.70
Female
19
19
5:41 min/km
00:42:21.63
5:37 min/km
57
14
17
00:14:35.14
5:55 min/km
56
13
16
50
48
234
Andrew COUSINS
Andrew COUSINS #234
Male 50+
00:54:04.67
00:54:04.67
(00:53:47.54)
5
(37)
00:53:47.54
50+
5
4
00:15:04.04
Male
37
36
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Tri Club
04:02:54.79
1
5
5:22 min/km
00:39:11.60
5:11 min/km
48
4
36
00:14:35.94
5:56 min/km
57
6
41
51
51
531
Jacqueline SMYTHE
Jacqueline SMYTHE #531
Female Open
00:54:29.42
00:54:29.42
(00:54:24.75)
12
(14)
00:54:24.75
Open
12
12
00:14:40.75
Female
14
14
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Tri Club
04:02:54.79
1
6
5:26 min/km
00:39:46.65
5:16 min/km
51
12
14
00:14:38.10
5:56 min/km
58
14
17
55
54
645
Catherine HARDING
Catherine HARDING #645
Female 50+
00:56:19.41
00:56:19.41
(00:56:11.92)
2
(16)
00:56:11.92
50+
2
2
00:07:08.81
Female
16
16
5:37 min/km
00:41:30.59
5:30 min/km
54
2
15
00:14:41.32
5:58 min/km
59
2
18
62
62
121
Laura ADOLPHUS
Laura ADOLPHUS #121
Female Open
00:57:37.71
00:57:37.71
(00:57:26.50)
16
(20)
00:57:26.50
Open
16
16
00:17:49.04
Female
20
20
Runner v Triathlete
SRR - Secret Rocky Runners
05:11:14.88
2
2
5:44 min/km
00:42:36.55
5:39 min/km
61
16
20
00:14:49.95
6:01 min/km
60
15
19
67
67
345
Ty HOWLETT
Ty HOWLETT #345
Male Open
00:58:33.18
00:58:33.18
(00:58:27.08)
32
(44)
00:58:27.08
Open
32
32
00:21:36.74
Male
44
44
5:50 min/km
00:43:32.64
5:46 min/km
67
32
44
00:14:54.44
6:03 min/km
61
29
42
69
69
626
Mike FENTON
Mike FENTON #626
Male 50+
00:59:00.43
00:59:00.43
(00:58:51.70)
8
(46)
00:58:51.70
50+
8
8
00:19:59.80
Male
46
46
5:53 min/km
00:43:57.25
5:49 min/km
69
8
46
00:14:54.44
6:03 min/km
62
7
43
61
61
625
Anniken Foss EVENSEN
Anniken Foss EVENSEN #625
Male Open
00:57:31.66
00:57:31.66
(00:57:20.28)
30
(42)
00:57:20.28
Open
30
30
00:20:35.22
Male
42
42
5:44 min/km
00:42:25.61
5:37 min/km
58
30
41
00:14:54.67
6:03 min/km
63
30
44
54
55
638
Chris GRIFFIN
Chris GRIFFIN #638
Male 50+
00:56:14.17
00:56:14.17
(00:56:13.40)
6
(39)
00:56:13.40
50+
6
6
00:17:13.54
Male
39
39
5:37 min/km
00:41:14.20
5:28 min/km
53
6
39
00:14:59.20
6:05 min/km
64
8
45
64
63
163
Amanda BAYLEY
Amanda BAYLEY #163
Female Open
00:58:01.67
00:58:01.67
(00:57:51.91)
18
(22)
00:57:51.91
Open
18
17
00:18:13.00
Female
22
21
Runner v Triathlete
SRR - Secret Rocky Runners
05:11:14.88
2
3
5:47 min/km
00:42:51.42
5:41 min/km
66
19
23
00:15:00.49
6:06 min/km
65
16
20
63
64
727
Hali TOWNSEND
Hali TOWNSEND #727
Female Open
00:58:01.07
00:58:01.07
(00:57:52.54)
17
(21)
00:57:52.54
Open
17
18
00:18:12.39
Female
21
22
5:47 min/km
00:42:49.70
5:40 min/km
63
17
21
00:15:02.84
6:07 min/km
66
17
21
53
53
122
Gavin AINSWORTH
Gavin AINSWORTH #122
Male Open
00:56:06.92
00:56:06.92
(00:56:00.83)
28
(38)
00:56:00.83
Open
28
28
00:19:10.48
Male
38
38
5:36 min/km
00:40:40.85
5:23 min/km
52
28
38
00:15:19.98
6:13 min/km
67
31
46
88
88
167
Rachael BENBOW
Rachael BENBOW #167
Female Open
01:07:21.19
01:07:21.19
(01:07:14.48)
31
(37)
01:07:14.48
Open
31
31
00:27:32.51
Female
37
37
6:43 min/km
00:51:53.01
6:52 min/km
96
38
45
00:15:21.47
6:14 min/km
68
18
22
71
71
693
Georgi NICHOLS
Georgi NICHOLS #693
Female Open
01:00:17.40
01:00:17.40
(01:00:09.07)
20
(24)
01:00:09.07
Open
20
20
00:20:28.72
Female
24
24
6:00 min/km
00:44:47.40
5:56 min/km
72
21
25
00:15:21.67
6:14 min/km
69
19
23
65
65
134
Kristy ANDREWS
Kristy ANDREWS #134
Female Open
00:58:24.60
00:58:24.60
(00:58:19.18)
19
(23)
00:58:19.18
Open
19
19
00:18:35.93
Female
23
23
5:49 min/km
00:42:55.76
5:41 min/km
65
18
22
00:15:23.42
6:15 min/km
70
20
24
66
66
132
Brad ANDREWS
Brad ANDREWS #132
Male Open
00:58:25.81
00:58:25.81
(00:58:20.33)
31
(43)
00:58:20.33
Open
31
31
00:21:29.36
Male
43
43
5:50 min/km
00:42:55.11
5:41 min/km
64
31
43
00:15:25.22
6:16 min/km
71
32
47
74
74
587
Tracie YARDLEY
Tracie YARDLEY #587
Male 50+
01:01:04.06
01:01:04.06
(01:00:58.64)
11
(49)
01:00:58.64
50+
11
11
00:22:03.43
Male
49
49
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Runners Club
3
6:05 min/km
00:45:25.56
6:01 min/km
75
11
49
00:15:33.07
6:19 min/km
72
9
48
72
72
769
Belinda STOKES
Belinda STOKES #769
Female Open
01:00:21.06
01:00:21.06
(01:00:14.34)
21
(25)
01:00:14.34
Open
21
21
00:20:32.38
Female
25
25
6:01 min/km
00:44:31.17
5:54 min/km
71
20
24
00:15:43.16
6:23 min/km
73
21
25
86
86
188
Jade BROWN
Jade BROWN #188
Female Open
01:06:14.85
01:06:14.85
(01:06:06.19)
29
(35)
01:06:06.19
Open
29
29
00:26:26.18
Female
35
35
6:36 min/km
00:50:14.01
6:39 min/km
91
33
40
00:15:52.18
6:27 min/km
74
22
26
73
73
419
Alan MCGREGOR
Alan MCGREGOR #419
Male 50+
01:00:59.48
01:00:59.48
(01:00:53.19)
10
(48)
01:00:53.19
50+
10
10
00:21:58.85
Male
48
48
6:05 min/km
00:44:59.94
5:58 min/km
74
10
48
00:15:53.24
6:27 min/km
75
10
49
70
70
592
Ermy AMURAO
Ermy AMURAO #592
Male 50+
01:00:08.65
01:00:08.65
(01:00:00.99)
9
(47)
01:00:00.99
50+
9
9
00:21:08.02
Male
47
47
6:00 min/km
00:43:58.52
5:49 min/km
70
9
47
00:16:02.46
6:31 min/km
76
11
50
77
77
179
Julie BOURNE
Julie BOURNE #179
Female 50+
01:03:18.97
01:03:18.97
(01:03:07.16)
3
(28)
01:03:07.16
50+
3
3
00:14:08.37
Female
28
28
6:18 min/km
00:46:54.42
6:13 min/km
78
3
29
00:16:12.74
6:35 min/km
77
3
27
81
81
572
Kaidyn WATSON
Kaidyn WATSON #572
Male Under 16
01:04:00.16
01:04:00.16
(01:03:50.74)
4
(50)
01:03:50.74
Under 16
4
4
00:16:40.68
Male
50
50
6:23 min/km
00:47:34.54
6:18 min/km
81
4
50
00:16:16.20
6:36 min/km
78
4
51
78
78
506
Kerry RINTOUL
Kerry RINTOUL #506
Female 50+
01:03:31.14
01:03:31.14
(01:03:18.18)
4
(29)
01:03:18.18
50+
4
4
00:14:20.54
Female
29
29
6:19 min/km
00:47:00.52
6:14 min/km
80
4
31
00:16:17.66
6:37 min/km
79
4
28
76
76
221
Tara COFFEY
Tara COFFEY #221
Female Open
01:02:17.25
01:02:17.25
(01:02:07.49)
23
(27)
01:02:07.49
Open
23
23
00:22:28.57
Female
27
27
6:12 min/km
00:45:36.78
6:02 min/km
76
23
27
00:16:30.71
6:42 min/km
80
23
29
82
82
472
Megan PEDULLA
Megan PEDULLA #472
Female Open
01:04:43.93
01:04:43.93
(01:04:39.85)
26
(32)
01:04:39.85
Open
26
26
00:24:55.25
Female
32
32
Family
Retravision
1
6:27 min/km
00:48:00.00
6:21 min/km
83
26
32
00:16:39.85
6:46 min/km
81
24
30
83
83
471
Anthony PEDULLA
Anthony PEDULLA #471
Male Open
01:04:44.24
01:04:44.24
(01:04:40.62)
33
(51)
01:04:40.62
Open
33
33
00:27:47.80
Male
51
51
Family
Retravision
2
6:28 min/km
00:48:00.45
6:22 min/km
82
33
51
00:16:40.17
6:46 min/km
82
33
52
80
80
532
Jelena SOSTARIC
Jelena SOSTARIC #532
Female Open
01:03:53.67
01:03:53.67
(01:03:44.53)
25
(31)
01:03:44.53
Open
25
25
00:24:05.00
Female
31
31
6:22 min/km
00:47:03.09
6:14 min/km
79
25
30
00:16:41.44
6:47 min/km
83
25
31
75
75
598
Shannon BOYD
Shannon BOYD #598
Female Open
01:01:39.55
01:01:39.55
(01:01:26.13)
22
(26)
01:01:26.13
Open
22
22
00:21:50.88
Female
26
26
6:08 min/km
00:44:43.30
5:55 min/km
73
22
26
00:16:42.82
6:47 min/km
84
26
32
84
84
557
Shauna VAN STEENSEL
Shauna VAN STEENSEL #557
Female Open
01:04:52.08
01:04:52.08
(01:04:43.17)
27
(33)
01:04:43.17
Open
27
27
00:25:03.41
Female
33
33
Health and Fitness
Jenny and the Body Gliders
1
6:28 min/km
00:47:55.77
6:21 min/km
84
27
33
00:16:47.40
6:49 min/km
85
27
33
79
79
635
Meagan GLENN
Meagan GLENN #635
Female Open
01:03:35.81
01:03:35.81
(01:03:22.38)
24
(30)
01:03:22.38
Open
24
24
00:23:47.13
Female
30
30
6:20 min/km
00:46:15.56
6:08 min/km
77
24
28
00:17:06.82
6:57 min/km
86
28
34
85
85
543
Roberta TAYLOR
Roberta TAYLOR #543
Female Open
01:05:53.93
01:05:53.93
(01:05:41.11)
28
(34)
01:05:41.11
Open
28
28
00:26:05.25
Female
34
34
Resources Energy and Trans
South 32
1
6:34 min/km
00:48:20.30
6:24 min/km
85
28
34
00:17:20.81
7:03 min/km
87
29
35
93
93
253
Sanet DU PLESSIS
Sanet DU PLESSIS #253
Female Open
01:08:29.68
01:08:29.68
(01:08:22.57)
35
(42)
01:08:22.57
Open
35
35
00:28:41.00
Female
42
42
6:50 min/km
00:50:51.48
6:44 min/km
95
37
44
00:17:31.09
7:07 min/km
88
30
36
89
89
354
Jaclyn JENKINS
Jaclyn JENKINS #354
Female Open
01:07:29.33
01:07:29.33
(01:07:22.62)
32
(38)
01:07:22.62
Open
32
32
00:27:40.65
Female
38
38
6:44 min/km
00:49:39.56
6:35 min/km
89
31
38
00:17:43.06
7:12 min/km
89
31
37
94
94
340
Jasmine HOMER
Jasmine HOMER #340
Female Open
01:10:40.03
01:10:40.03
(01:10:26.80)
36
(43)
01:10:26.80
Open
36
36
00:30:51.36
Female
43
43
7:02 min/km
00:52:39.09
6:58 min/km
98
40
47
00:17:47.71
7:14 min/km
90
32
38
87
87
484
Shelby PINNER
Shelby PINNER #484
Female Open
01:06:58.89
01:06:58.89
(01:06:54.80)
30
(36)
01:06:54.80
Open
30
30
00:27:10.21
Female
36
36
SLSC
Binningup Surf Life Saving Club
4
6:41 min/km
00:49:05.15
6:30 min/km
86
29
35
00:17:49.65
7:14 min/km
91
33
39
92
92
249
Leah DODSWORTH
Leah DODSWORTH #249
Female Open
01:08:08.46
01:08:08.46
(01:07:57.80)
34
(41)
01:07:57.80
Open
34
34
00:28:19.79
Female
41
41
6:47 min/km
00:50:01.00
6:38 min/km
90
32
39
00:17:56.79
7:17 min/km
92
34
40
95
95
180
Terresa BRIGGS
Terresa BRIGGS #180
Female Open
01:10:53.43
01:10:53.43
(01:10:44.48)
37
(44)
01:10:44.48
Open
37
37
00:31:04.75
Female
44
44
7:04 min/km
00:52:29.54
6:57 min/km
97
39
46
00:18:14.94
7:25 min/km
93
35
41
90
90
529
Leonie SMITH
Leonie SMITH #529
Female 50+
01:07:47.93
01:07:47.93
(01:07:34.50)
5
(39)
01:07:34.50
50+
5
5
00:18:37.32
Female
39
39
6:45 min/km
00:49:16.77
6:32 min/km
87
5
36
00:18:17.72
7:26 min/km
94
5
42
91
91
401
Catherine MACGILLIVRAY
Catherine MACGILLIVRAY #401
Female Open
01:07:50.01
01:07:50.01
(01:07:45.14)
33
(40)
01:07:45.14
Open
33
33
00:28:01.34
Female
40
40
Health and Fitness
Koombana Physiotherapy
1
6:46 min/km
00:49:26.56
6:33 min/km
88
30
37
00:18:18.58
7:26 min/km
95
36
43
96
96
431
Marisa MOORE
Marisa MOORE #431
Female Open
01:11:26.91
01:11:26.91
(01:11:22.04)
38
(45)
01:11:22.04
Open
38
38
00:31:38.24
Female
45
45
7:08 min/km
00:52:54.86
7:01 min/km
100
42
49
00:18:27.18
7:30 min/km
96
37
44
24
1
454
Nannerl O CONNOR
Nannerl O CONNOR #454
Female Open
00:45:54.18
00:45:54.18
(00:35:37.31)
5
(5)
00:35:37.31
Open
5
1
00:06:05.50
Female
5
1
SLSC
Binningup Surf Life Saving Club
1
3:33 min/km
00:17:10.00
2:16 min/km
2
1
1
00:18:27.31
7:30 min/km
97
38
45
97
97
245
Lisa DENT
Lisa DENT #245
Female Open
01:11:27.19
01:11:27.19
(01:11:22.11)
39
(46)
01:11:22.11
Open
39
39
00:31:38.52
Female
46
46
7:08 min/km
00:52:54.56
7:01 min/km
99
41
48
00:18:27.55
7:30 min/km
98
39
46
99
102
639
Jane GRIFFIN
Jane GRIFFIN #639
Female 50+
01:14:05.63
01:14:05.63
(01:13:58.33)
6
(48)
01:13:58.33
50+
6
6
00:24:55.02
Female
48
51
7:23 min/km
00:55:16.69
7:19 min/km
102
6
51
00:18:41.64
7:35 min/km
99
6
47
107
107
169
Hannah BENSCHOP
Hannah BENSCHOP #169
Female Open
01:17:38.30
01:17:38.30
(01:17:27.60)
46
(54)
01:17:27.60
Open
46
46
00:37:49.63
Female
54
54
7:44 min/km
00:58:44.51
7:47 min/km
106
46
54
00:18:43.09
7:36 min/km
100
40
48
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (119 items)
© 2023