World Transplant Games
16 Apr 2023
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
5km Road Race
DonateLife 5k Fun Run
5km Time Trial
10km Time Trial
20km Team Time Trial
30km Cycle Road Race
Ride Wanneroo for the Gift of Life
Sprint Triathlon
Team Triathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
7
8
9
10
11
[12]
13
Page 12 of 13 (630 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Nation
Dist
Pace
Start
1.2km
5km
122
122
1533
Greg SPENCER
Greg SPENCER #1533
Male Under 50
00:31:32
00:31:32
(00:31:09)
67
(73)
00:31:09
Under 50
67
66
00:16:35
45-49
3
Male
73
72
Australia
5
6:13 min/km
00:00:24
00:07:21
00:31:32
91
89
1559
Cat VON FELTEN
Cat VON FELTEN #1559
Female Under 50
00:29:37
00:29:37
(00:29:10)
30
(33)
00:29:10
Under 50
30
30
00:11:40
20-24
21
Female
33
33
Australia
5
5:49 min/km
00:00:28
00:07:20
00:29:37
89
90
1336
Reef BROWN
Reef BROWN #1336
Male Under 50
00:29:28
00:29:28
(00:29:11)
53
(57)
00:29:11
Under 50
53
53
00:14:30
20-24
41
Male
57
57
Australia
5
5:50 min/km
00:00:17
00:07:20
00:29:28
85
88
1130
Jon DOWNING
Jon DOWNING #1130
Male 50+
00:29:13
00:29:13
(00:29:04)
4
(54)
00:29:04
50+
4
4
00:02:01
50-54
2
Male
54
56
Australia
5
5:48 min/km
00:00:09
00:07:19
00:29:13
87
151
1009
Nicholas HUNSLEY
Nicholas HUNSLEY #1009
Male Under 50
00:29:15
00:29:15
(00:32:39)
51
(55)
00:32:39
Under 50
51
78
00:14:17
20-24
39
Male
55
84
Great Britain and Northern Ireland
5
6:31 min/km
-00:03:25
00:07:19
00:29:15
97
97
1140
Maddie TAYLOR
Maddie TAYLOR #1140
Female Under 50
00:29:59
00:29:59
(00:29:47)
32
(35)
00:29:47
Under 50
32
33
00:12:02
20-24
23
Female
35
36
United States of America
5
5:57 min/km
00:00:13
00:07:19
00:29:59
103
102
1604
Jen BRODERICK
Jen BRODERICK #1604
Female 50+
00:30:24
00:30:24
(00:30:03)
4
(39)
00:30:03
50+
4
4
00:04:29
50-54
3
Female
39
40
Australia
5
6:00 min/km
00:00:22
00:07:18
00:30:24
31
27
1138
Tim WHITMORE
Tim WHITMORE #1138
Male Under 50
00:25:26
00:25:26
(00:24:42)
25
(25)
00:24:42
Under 50
25
22
00:10:28
35-39
1
Male
25
22
Australia
5
4:56 min/km
00:00:45
00:07:18
00:25:26
76
73
1449
Claire WATSON
Claire WATSON #1449
Female Under 50
00:28:10
00:28:10
(00:27:37)
24
(25)
00:27:37
Under 50
24
24
00:10:13
20-24
17
Female
25
25
Australia
5
5:31 min/km
00:00:33
00:07:18
00:28:10
161
157
1423
K YEOM
K YEOM #1423
Male Under 50
00:33:18
00:33:18
(00:32:56)
83
(89)
00:32:56
Under 50
83
81
00:18:20
20-24
63
Male
89
87
Australia
5
6:35 min/km
00:00:22
00:07:18
00:33:18
72
68
1437
Jeffrey NEILSON
Jeffrey NEILSON #1437
Male Under 50
00:27:54
00:27:54
(00:27:30)
47
(48)
00:27:30
Under 50
47
43
00:12:56
45-49
2
Male
48
45
Australia
5
5:29 min/km
00:00:25
00:07:17
00:27:54
54
52
1514
Terry HOBSON
Terry HOBSON #1514
Male 50+
00:27:12
00:27:12
(00:26:40)
1
(37)
00:26:40
50+
1
1
55-59
1
Male
37
36
Australia
5
5:19 min/km
00:00:32
00:07:17
00:27:12
69
70
1301
Catherine ALEXANDER
Catherine ALEXANDER #1301
Female Under 50
00:27:48
00:27:48
(00:27:30)
23
(24)
00:27:30
Under 50
23
23
00:09:52
20-24
16
Female
24
24
Australia
5
5:29 min/km
00:00:18
00:07:12
00:27:48
83
84
1113
Shannon CUTHBERTSON
Shannon CUTHBERTSON #1113
Female 50+
00:28:50
00:28:50
(00:28:37)
3
(30)
00:28:37
50+
3
3
00:02:54
55-59
1
Female
30
30
Australia
5
5:43 min/km
00:00:13
00:07:11
00:28:50
70
75
1493
Andre FERNANDES MARTINS
Andre FERNANDES MARTINS #1493
Male Under 50
00:27:51
00:27:51
(00:27:38)
45
(46)
00:27:38
Under 50
45
47
00:12:53
20-24
34
Male
46
50
Australia
5
5:31 min/km
00:00:14
00:07:10
00:27:51
64
66
1136
Kim-Louise BURKE
Kim-Louise BURKE #1136
Female Under 50
00:27:38
00:27:38
(00:27:27)
22
(23)
00:27:27
Under 50
22
22
00:09:42
20-24
15
Female
23
23
Australia
5
5:29 min/km
00:00:11
00:07:07
00:27:38
63
63
1160
Juliet TOTH
Juliet TOTH #1160
Female Under 50
00:27:37
00:27:37
(00:27:25)
21
(22)
00:27:25
Under 50
21
20
00:09:41
20-24
14
Female
22
21
Australia
5
5:28 min/km
00:00:12
00:07:07
00:27:37
65
67
1155
Lance MYERS
Lance MYERS #1155
Male Under 50
00:27:39
00:27:39
(00:27:28)
41
(42)
00:27:28
Under 50
41
42
00:12:41
20-24
31
Male
42
44
Australia
5
5:29 min/km
00:00:11
00:07:07
00:27:39
59
61
1020
Richard MORTON
Richard MORTON #1020
Male Under 50
00:27:24
00:27:24
(00:27:18)
39
(40)
00:27:18
Under 50
39
40
00:12:26
20-24
30
Male
40
41
Great Britain and Northern Ireland
5
5:27 min/km
00:00:07
00:07:05
00:27:24
102
107
1609
Bill STOBIE
Bill STOBIE #1609
Male Under 50
00:30:23
00:30:23
(00:30:14)
58
(64)
00:30:14
Under 50
58
59
00:15:25
20-24
46
Male
64
65
Great Britain and Northern Ireland
5
6:02 min/km
00:00:09
00:07:05
00:30:23
39
37
1286
Emma BRENNAN
Emma BRENNAN #1286
Female Under 50
00:26:25
00:26:25
(00:25:51)
11
(12)
00:25:51
Under 50
11
9
00:08:29
20-24
6
Female
12
10
Australia
5
5:10 min/km
00:00:35
00:07:04
00:26:25
171
174
1594
Dean ARNOLDS
Dean ARNOLDS #1594
Male Under 50
00:33:50
00:33:50
(00:33:47)
86
(93)
00:33:47
Under 50
86
86
00:18:52
25-29
4
Male
93
93
South Africa
5
6:45 min/km
00:00:03
00:07:01
00:33:50
82
82
1573
Nargus EBRAHIMI
Nargus EBRAHIMI #1573
Female Under 50
00:28:44
00:28:44
(00:28:35)
27
(29)
00:28:35
Under 50
27
26
00:10:47
25-29
3
Female
29
28
Australia
5
5:42 min/km
00:00:10
00:06:58
00:28:44
56
54
1173
Uwe FUNK
Uwe FUNK #1173
Male Under 50
00:27:15
00:27:15
(00:26:49)
37
(38)
00:26:49
Under 50
37
37
00:12:18
20-24
28
Male
38
38
Germany
5
5:21 min/km
00:00:27
00:06:57
00:27:15
35
32
1357
Melissa JENNINGS
Melissa JENNINGS #1357
Female 50+
00:25:56
00:25:56
(00:25:25)
1
(9)
00:25:25
50+
1
1
50-54
1
Female
9
7
Australia
5
5:04 min/km
00:00:32
00:06:54
00:25:56
81
83
1062
Chelsea MAYOH
Chelsea MAYOH #1062
Female Under 50
00:28:41
00:28:41
(00:28:36)
26
(28)
00:28:36
Under 50
26
27
00:10:44
35-39
2
Female
28
29
Australia
5
5:43 min/km
00:00:05
00:06:54
00:28:41
57
55
1321
Julie CROUCH
Julie CROUCH #1321
Female Under 50
00:27:20
00:27:20
(00:26:52)
18
(19)
00:26:52
Under 50
18
16
00:09:24
20-24
11
Female
19
17
Australia
5
5:22 min/km
00:00:28
00:06:53
00:27:20
80
80
1107
Urs WENGER
Urs WENGER #1107
Male Under 50
00:28:31
00:28:31
(00:28:29)
50
(53)
00:28:29
Under 50
50
50
00:13:34
20-24
38
Male
53
53
Australia
5
5:41 min/km
00:00:03
00:06:52
00:28:31
50
53
1024
Daley CROSS
Daley CROSS #1024
Male Under 50
00:26:55
00:26:55
(00:26:48)
34
(34)
00:26:48
Under 50
34
36
00:11:57
20-24
27
Male
34
37
Great Britain and Northern Ireland
5
5:21 min/km
00:00:08
00:06:52
00:26:55
53
50
1144
Jordan HERSKOWITZ
Jordan HERSKOWITZ #1144
Male Under 50
00:27:08
00:27:08
(00:26:31)
36
(36)
00:26:31
Under 50
36
34
00:12:10
35-39
2
Male
36
34
United States of America
5
5:18 min/km
00:00:37
00:06:52
00:27:08
77
77
1154
Lucy FENTON
Lucy FENTON #1154
Female Under 50
00:28:11
00:28:11
(00:28:00)
25
(26)
00:28:00
Under 50
25
25
00:10:14
20-24
18
Female
26
26
Ireland
5
5:35 min/km
00:00:12
00:06:51
00:28:11
78
78
1152
Dave FENTON
Dave FENTON #1152
Male Under 50
00:28:11
00:28:11
(00:28:00)
49
(52)
00:28:00
Under 50
49
49
00:13:14
20-24
37
Male
52
52
Ireland
5
5:35 min/km
00:00:11
00:06:51
00:28:11
62
64
1605
Kristin RURADE
Kristin RURADE #1605
Female Under 50
00:27:36
00:27:36
(00:27:27)
20
(21)
00:27:27
Under 50
20
21
00:09:40
20-24
13
Female
21
22
Australia
5
5:29 min/km
00:00:10
00:06:51
00:27:36
44
40
1611
River ROBINSON
River ROBINSON #1611
Male Under 50
00:26:35
00:26:35
(00:26:06)
30
(30)
00:26:06
Under 50
30
29
00:11:37
20-24
24
Male
30
29
Australia
5
5:13 min/km
00:00:29
00:06:51
00:26:35
47
49
1309
Roscoe THOMAS
Roscoe THOMAS #1309
Male Under 50
00:26:45
00:26:45
(00:26:31)
32
(32)
00:26:31
Under 50
32
33
00:11:48
20-24
26
Male
32
33
Australia
5
5:18 min/km
00:00:15
00:06:49
00:26:45
49
47
1273
Ed JENKIN
Ed JENKIN #1273
Male Under 50
00:26:46
00:26:46
(00:26:29)
33
(33)
00:26:29
Under 50
33
32
00:11:49
25-29
2
Male
33
32
Australia
5
5:17 min/km
00:00:18
00:06:48
00:26:46
45
44
1307
Ivy THOMAS
Ivy THOMAS #1307
Female Under 50
00:26:36
00:26:36
(00:26:21)
14
(15)
00:26:21
Under 50
14
13
00:08:40
20-24
8
Female
15
14
Australia
5
5:16 min/km
00:00:16
00:06:48
00:26:36
48
48
1377
Seonaid MULROY
Seonaid MULROY #1377
Female Under 50
00:26:45
00:26:45
(00:26:31)
15
(16)
00:26:31
Under 50
15
15
00:08:49
20-24
9
Female
16
16
Australia
5
5:18 min/km
00:00:15
00:06:48
00:26:45
43
45
1378
Eilidh MULROY
Eilidh MULROY #1378
Female Under 50
00:26:35
00:26:35
(00:26:22)
13
(14)
00:26:22
Under 50
13
14
00:08:39
Under 16
2
Female
14
15
Australia
5
5:16 min/km
00:00:14
00:06:48
00:26:35
41
42
1379
Genevieve MULROY
Genevieve MULROY #1379
Female Under 50
00:26:32
00:26:32
(00:26:17)
12
(13)
00:26:17
Under 50
12
12
00:08:36
20-24
7
Female
13
13
Australia
5
5:15 min/km
00:00:16
00:06:48
00:26:32
67
72
1171
Philip BULLAS
Philip BULLAS #1171
Male Under 50
00:27:47
00:27:47
(00:27:37)
43
(44)
00:27:37
Under 50
43
45
00:12:49
45-49
1
Male
44
48
Australia
5
5:31 min/km
00:00:10
00:06:47
00:27:47
36
38
1544
Vinnie NGO
Vinnie NGO #1544
Male Under 50
00:26:06
00:26:06
(00:25:51)
27
(27)
00:25:51
Under 50
27
28
00:11:09
20-24
21
Male
27
28
Australia
5
5:10 min/km
00:00:16
00:06:44
00:26:06
34
33
1422
J ONG
J ONG #1422
Male Under 50
00:25:49
00:25:49
(00:25:28)
26
(26)
00:25:28
Under 50
26
26
00:10:52
20-24
20
Male
26
26
Australia
5
5:05 min/km
00:00:22
00:06:42
00:25:49
60
59
1531
Julian BISHOP
Julian BISHOP #1531
Male Under 50
00:27:28
00:27:28
(00:26:58)
40
(41)
00:26:58
Under 50
40
38
00:12:31
Under 16
2
Male
41
39
Australia
5
5:23 min/km
00:00:30
00:06:41
00:27:28
58
60
1547
Daniel WILKINSON
Daniel WILKINSON #1547
Male Under 50
00:27:23
00:27:23
(00:27:17)
38
(39)
00:27:17
Under 50
38
39
00:12:26
20-24
29
Male
39
40
Great Britain and Northern Ireland
5
5:27 min/km
00:00:07
00:06:40
00:27:23
68
74
1204
Mike GRISENTHWAITE
Mike GRISENTHWAITE #1204
Male Under 50
00:27:47
00:27:47
(00:27:37)
44
(45)
00:27:37
Under 50
44
46
00:12:49
20-24
33
Male
45
49
Great Britain and Northern Ireland
5
5:31 min/km
00:00:10
00:06:35
00:27:47
42
43
1629
Howard LAOI
Howard LAOI #1629
Male Under 50
00:26:35
00:26:35
(00:26:21)
29
(29)
00:26:21
Under 50
29
30
00:11:37
20-24
23
Male
29
30
Australia
5
5:16 min/km
00:00:14
00:06:34
00:26:35
52
57
1263
Angela CAIRNS
Angela CAIRNS #1263
Female Under 50
00:26:59
00:26:59
(00:26:56)
16
(17)
00:26:56
Under 50
16
18
00:09:03
45-49
1
Female
17
19
Australia
5
5:23 min/km
00:00:04
00:06:28
00:26:59
16
17
1403
Kaue KLEIN
Kaue KLEIN #1403
Male Under 50
00:23:20
00:23:20
(00:22:55)
12
(12)
00:22:55
Under 50
12
13
00:08:22
20-24
10
Male
12
13
Brazil
5
4:34 min/km
00:00:26
00:06:22
00:23:20
308
385
1127
Mira YASHAR
Mira YASHAR #1127
Female 50+
00:54:39
00:54:39
(01:02:27)
17
(161)
01:02:27
50+
17
22
00:28:43
50-54
10
Female
161
217
Israel
5
12:29 min/km
-00:07:48
00:06:15
00:54:39
1
2
3
...
6
7
8
9
10
11
[12]
13
Page 12 of 13 (630 items)
© 2023