Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
5 Nov 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta Mini Race
Augusta Adventure Race
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
[10]
Page 10 of 10 (478 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Name1Paddle
Name2MTB
Name3Swim
Name4Run
Pace
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T3
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run8km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
476
Phat Punks
Phat Punks #476
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
Nathan Paull
Shaun Height
Ben Kuuntz
Ben Kuuntz
01:49:28.46
00:00:59.36
01:21:23.46
00:00:46.96
00:29:35.31
468
Tofu Titans
Tofu Titans #468
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
Matt Perris
Rod Barnes
Stephen Mcgrath
Stephen Mcgrath
02:47:09.54
01:25:36.78
05:08:44.21
05:58:23.64
469
Club 318
Club 318 #469
Male Male Team
Not started
Not started
Male Team
Male
Matt Coutts
Matt Coutts
Matt Coutts
Matt Coutts
471
Masterbeaters
Masterbeaters #471
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
Peter Boyce
Dave Williams
Ethan Norris
Jake Williams
03:32:49.18
493
Scentre Left & Right
Scentre Left & Right #493
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Brendan Davis
Mary Del Bosso
Marie-Andree Fournier
Marie-Andree Fournier
01:51:57.48
00:11:13.21
02:06:26.30
00:01:16.56
00:27:04.05
00:04:01.53
01:04:27.24
01:59:07.96
494
Triple J
Triple J #494
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
Sharon Johnson
Sharon Johnson
Sharon Johnson
Sharon Johnson
497
Cheeky Blinders
Cheeky Blinders #497
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Bryn Winder
Sarah Brown
Lauren Winder
Bryn Winder
03:50:07.26
01:20:54.42
04:36:47.13
00:32:00.43
05:52:33.76
06:27:37.62
500
Team Blue
Team Blue #500
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
Benjamin Sutton
Dean Gates
Dean Gates
Mark Parlet
01:42:15.00
00:02:00.56
01:30:52.58
00:00:56.32
00:24:16.99
00:01:01.36
00:55:12.68
01:42:21.11
510
Cool Az
Cool Az #510
Female Female Team
Not started
Not started
Female Team
Female
Chris Ward
Demelza Teddy
Chris Ward
Heidi Cheffers
516
MTM Physiotherapy
MTM Physiotherapy #516
Female Female Team
Not started
Not started
Female Team
Female
Rachel Harris
Rachel Harris
Rachel Harris
Rachel Harris
526
RSL plus Tam
RSL plus Tam #526
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Steve Norregaard
Robin Peart
Tammy Norregaard
Louise Peart
02:42:29.95
01:48:03.41
01:56:00.32
-02:25:14.89
00:28:03.52
05:27:46.06
06:15:01.89
531
Just for Fun
Just for Fun #531
Female Female Team
DNS
DNS
Female Team
Female
Erin Shaw
Lynda Green
Erin Shaw
Lyndal Gordon
521
Indipop
Indipop #521
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Colin Jones
Lex Simons
Narissa Lynch
Mitch Pearse
03:43:45.66
00:29:29.22
04:12:09.74
05:07:20.25
06:02:28.27
558
SoftNotes
SoftNotes #558
Male Male Team
Not started
Not started
Male Team
Male
Francois Joubert
Mark Lucey
Francois Joubert
Mark Lucey
545
1st timers
1st timers #545
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Brandon Stain
Matt Curnow
Rachael Williams
Lisa Campbell
01:57:07.00
00:02:00.29
01:30:20.88
00:01:17.38
00:29:09.21
00:01:18.18
01:12:04.91
02:19:40.83
541
Tonic Yoga
Tonic Yoga #541
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Perrin Franks
Kaitlin Chandler
William Brooks
Hannah Corcoran
03:39:57.33
00:35:13.40
04:08:29.82
05:19:43.67
06:14:12.38
560
Busso Benders
Busso Benders #560
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Daniel Ryan King
Keith Mowat
Talitha King
Andre van der Merwe
01:35:22.95
00:00:48.67
01:32:59.64
00:01:21.45
00:35:46.84
00:01:09.30
01:18:00.34
02:40:20.02
576
Team Tommo
Team Tommo #576
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Angela Tomlinson
Jamie Wright
Rebecca Wright
Grant Tomlinson
04:07:55.81
00:34:10.52
04:40:46.75
05:39:26.26
06:34:30.46
577
Black swan
Black swan #577
Male Male Team
Not started
Not started
Male Team
Male
Matt Totterdell
Andrew Jenkin
Matt Totterdell
Andrew Jenkin
578
Bloggendales
Bloggendales #578
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
Mark Turley
Greg Burrow
Mark Turley
Greg Burrow
584
DVS
DVS #584
Mixed Veteran Team
Not started
Not started
Veteran Team
Mixed
Oonagh Duff
Oonagh Duff
Oonagh Duff
Oonagh Duff
589
Team Death Metal
Team Death Metal #589
Mixed Veteran Team
DNF
DNF
Veteran Team
Mixed
Paul Hopwood
Stewart Watkins
Jonathan Lawe Davies
Paul Hopwood
03:20:53.75
01:09:51.40
03:23:14.54
00:37:05.27
05:27:32.77
06:15:18.80
641
Jezzabel
Jezzabel #641
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
DNF
DNF
Team of 2 Prime
Mixed
Gareth Rowlands
Dave Noblett
Gareth Rowlands
Gareth Rowlands
02:38:30.55
01:59:32.32
03:59:02.31
00:30:50.27
05:38:20.55
06:26:17.46
599
Gooseberry Plodders
Gooseberry Plodders #599
Mixed Veteran Team
DNF
DNF
Veteran Team
Mixed
Kevin Boots
Geoff Van Der Draai
Natasha Binns
Nick Binns
04:19:01.81
00:41:13.33
04:58:50.57
05:49:08.91
06:31:33.76
615
Premature Capitulators
Premature Capitulators #615
Mixed Veteran Team
Not started
Not started
Veteran Team
Mixed
Jason Mcdonald
Jason Mcdonald
Jason Mcdonald
Jason Mcdonald
627
Cool Runnings
Cool Runnings #627
Mixed Veteran Team
DNF
DNF
Veteran Team
Mixed
Tom Torpy
Scott Overheu
Paul Cochrane
Malcolm Kirk
01:31:45.87
00:01:19.08
01:45:28.80
00:01:28.53
00:27:13.27
00:01:32.30
01:02:52.88
01:42:58.27
622
Gunnar A team
Gunnar A team #622
Mixed Veteran Team
DNF
DNF
Veteran Team
Mixed
John Whitehand
Gary Kjelgren
Paul Robinson
Gunnar Vikingur
01:38:14.27
00:01:46.54
07:23:51.55
623
McAllisters Bane
McAllisters Bane #623
Mixed Veteran Team
Not started
Not started
Veteran Team
Mixed
Mark Robinson
Dean Bradshaw
Mark Robinson
Kris Rogers
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
[10]
Page 10 of 10 (478 items)