Swimming WA Open Water Series #8
2 Mar 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
500m Swim
1.25km Swim
2.5km Swim
5km Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (89 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Wave
2
276
Guy DAVIS
Guy DAVIS #276
Male 35 & Over
00:38:02.80
00:38:02.80
1
(1)
35 & Over
1
Male
1
15:13 min/km
Wave 3
3
313
Stuart MORAN
Stuart MORAN #313
Male 35 & Over
00:38:10.40
00:38:10.40
2
(2)
35 & Over
2
Male
2
15:16 min/km
Wave 3
4
327
Jonathan SAMMUT
Jonathan SAMMUT #327
Male 18 & Over
00:38:36.50
00:38:36.50
1
(3)
18 & Over
1
Male
3
15:26 min/km
Wave 3
6
314
Ron MORELLI
Ron MORELLI #314
Male 50 & Over
00:39:00.90
00:39:00.90
1
(4)
50 & Over
1
Male
4
15:36 min/km
Wave 3
9
270
Hamish BUDDLE
Hamish BUDDLE #270
Male 35 & Over
00:40:20.80
00:40:20.80
3
(5)
35 & Over
3
Male
5
16:08 min/km
Wave 3
11
348
Jaden ZAMBON
Jaden ZAMBON #348
Male 14 & Under
00:41:21.30
00:41:21.30
1
(6)
14 & Under
1
Male
6
16:32 min/km
Wave 3
13
298
Brett HUITENGA
Brett HUITENGA #298
Male 50 & Over
00:42:18.20
00:42:18.20
2
(7)
50 & Over
2
Male
7
16:55 min/km
Wave 3
14
266
Joshua ARMSTRONG
Joshua ARMSTRONG #266
Male 14 & Under
00:42:52.40
00:42:52.40
2
(8)
14 & Under
2
Male
8
17:08 min/km
Wave 3
15
272
Nigel COLES
Nigel COLES #272
Male 50 & Over
00:42:53.10
00:42:53.10
3
(9)
50 & Over
3
Male
9
17:09 min/km
Wave 3
16
333
Daniel SNOOK
Daniel SNOOK #333
Male 14 & Under
00:42:57.50
00:42:57.50
3
(10)
14 & Under
3
Male
10
17:11 min/km
Wave 3
17
346
Rob WEIR
Rob WEIR #346
Male 35 & Over
00:43:16.30
00:43:16.30
4
(11)
35 & Over
4
Male
11
17:18 min/km
Wave 3
22
312
Jacob MCIVOR
Jacob MCIVOR #312
Male 14 & Under
00:44:36.00
00:44:36.00
4
(12)
14 & Under
4
Male
12
17:50 min/km
Wave 3
23
319
Riley PRENTICE
Riley PRENTICE #319
Male 17 & Under
00:44:49.90
00:44:49.90
1
(13)
17 & Under
1
Male
13
17:55 min/km
Wave 3
24
289
Andreas GESELLMANN
Andreas GESELLMANN #289
Male 18 & Over
00:44:50.40
00:44:50.40
2
(14)
18 & Over
2
Male
14
17:56 min/km
Wave 3
25
337
Tarmo TERVE
Tarmo TERVE #337
Male 18 & Over
00:44:52.00
00:44:52.00
3
(15)
18 & Over
3
Male
15
17:56 min/km
Wave 3
26
317
Jake O'BRIEN
Jake O'BRIEN #317
Male 17 & Under
00:44:57.30
00:44:57.30
2
(16)
17 & Under
2
Male
16
17:58 min/km
Wave 3
28
338
Peter TRAEGER
Peter TRAEGER #338
Male 35 & Over
00:45:13.10
00:45:13.10
5
(17)
35 & Over
5
Male
17
18:05 min/km
Wave 3
29
320
Steve RAYNES
Steve RAYNES #320
Male 50 & Over
00:45:20.00
00:45:20.00
4
(18)
50 & Over
4
Male
18
18:07 min/km
Wave 3
30
343
Steve WAXMONSKY
Steve WAXMONSKY #343
Male 35 & Over
00:45:22.40
00:45:22.40
6
(19)
35 & Over
6
Male
19
18:08 min/km
Wave 3
31
342
Kim WARR
Kim WARR #342
Male 50 & Over
00:45:33.00
00:45:33.00
5
(20)
50 & Over
5
Male
20
18:13 min/km
Wave 3
33
301
Brett JOHNSON
Brett JOHNSON #301
Male 18 & Over
00:46:01.00
00:46:01.00
4
(21)
18 & Over
4
Male
21
18:24 min/km
Wave 3
35
331
Mark SLEIGHT
Mark SLEIGHT #331
Male 50 & Over
00:46:16.30
00:46:16.30
6
(22)
50 & Over
6
Male
22
18:30 min/km
Wave 3
37
324
Mathias RITTER
Mathias RITTER #324
Male 18 & Over
00:46:33.90
00:46:33.90
5
(23)
18 & Over
5
Male
23
18:37 min/km
Wave 3
38
323
Andrew REPACHOLI
Andrew REPACHOLI #323
Male 35 & Over
00:46:34.50
00:46:34.50
7
(24)
35 & Over
7
Male
24
18:37 min/km
Wave 3
40
330
Kelvin SHORTTE
Kelvin SHORTTE #330
Male 35 & Over
00:46:51.80
00:46:51.80
8
(25)
35 & Over
8
Male
25
18:44 min/km
Wave 3
41
325
Keith ROBINSON
Keith ROBINSON #325
Male 50 & Over
00:47:11.10
00:47:11.10
7
(26)
50 & Over
7
Male
26
18:52 min/km
Wave 3
42
264
Stuart ANDERSON
Stuart ANDERSON #264
Male 18 & Over
00:47:15.90
00:47:15.90
6
(27)
18 & Over
6
Male
27
18:54 min/km
Wave 3
44
310
John MATTHEWS
John MATTHEWS #310
Male 50 & Over
00:48:19.80
00:48:19.80
8
(28)
50 & Over
8
Male
28
19:19 min/km
Wave 3
45
279
Jack DOWNIE
Jack DOWNIE #279
Male 18 & Over
00:48:43.90
00:48:43.90
7
(29)
18 & Over
7
Male
29
19:29 min/km
Wave 3
47
329
Ben SEARCY
Ben SEARCY #329
Male 35 & Over
00:49:08.90
00:49:08.90
9
(30)
35 & Over
9
Male
30
19:39 min/km
Wave 3
49
339
Gervase VLAHOV
Gervase VLAHOV #339
Male 18 & Over
00:49:16.40
00:49:16.40
8
(31)
18 & Over
8
Male
31
19:42 min/km
Wave 3
50
305
Benjamin KOP
Benjamin KOP #305
Male 17 & Under
00:49:17.10
00:49:17.10
3
(32)
17 & Under
3
Male
32
19:42 min/km
Wave 3
53
275
Hamish CRUICKSHANK
Hamish CRUICKSHANK #275
Male 35 & Over
00:49:35.30
00:49:35.30
10
(33)
35 & Over
10
Male
33
19:50 min/km
Wave 3
54
340
Andrew WALCZAK
Andrew WALCZAK #340
Male 18 & Over
00:49:36.20
00:49:36.20
9
(34)
18 & Over
9
Male
34
19:50 min/km
Wave 3
55
308
Chris MACAINSH
Chris MACAINSH #308
Male 50 & Over
00:49:40.90
00:49:40.90
9
(35)
50 & Over
9
Male
35
19:52 min/km
Wave 3
62
309
Andrew MANDERSON
Andrew MANDERSON #309
Male 35 & Over
00:50:28.90
00:50:28.90
11
(36)
35 & Over
11
Male
36
20:11 min/km
Wave 3
63
277
Jason DE BRUYN
Jason DE BRUYN #277
Male 18 & Over
00:50:33.90
00:50:33.90
10
(37)
18 & Over
10
Male
37
20:13 min/km
Wave 3
64
347
Nathan YOUNG
Nathan YOUNG #347
Male 14 & Under
00:50:44.80
00:50:44.80
5
(38)
14 & Under
5
Male
38
20:17 min/km
Wave 3
65
297
Christopher HOPKINS
Christopher HOPKINS #297
Male 35 & Over
00:51:10.10
00:51:10.10
12
(39)
35 & Over
12
Male
39
20:28 min/km
Wave 3
66
291
Richard GLOVER
Richard GLOVER #291
Male 18 & Over
00:51:12.40
00:51:12.40
11
(40)
18 & Over
11
Male
40
20:28 min/km
Wave 3
68
315
Conrad MULLER
Conrad MULLER #315
Male 17 & Under
00:52:12.40
00:52:12.40
4
(41)
17 & Under
4
Male
41
20:52 min/km
Wave 3
71
302
Andrew JONES
Andrew JONES #302
Male 50 & Over
00:52:26.10
00:52:26.10
10
(42)
50 & Over
10
Male
42
20:58 min/km
Wave 3
72
316
Theodor MULLER
Theodor MULLER #316
Male 17 & Under
00:52:34.40
00:52:34.40
5
(43)
17 & Under
5
Male
43
21:01 min/km
Wave 3
73
267
Joel BAKER
Joel BAKER #267
Male 35 & Over
00:52:34.70
00:52:34.70
13
(44)
35 & Over
13
Male
44
21:01 min/km
Wave 3
74
273
Charles CROFT
Charles CROFT #273
Male 50 & Over
00:52:35.50
00:52:35.50
11
(45)
50 & Over
11
Male
45
21:02 min/km
Wave 3
75
271
Vincent CARLSEN
Vincent CARLSEN #271
Male 18 & Over
00:52:41.20
00:52:41.20
12
(46)
18 & Over
12
Male
46
21:04 min/km
Wave 3
77
285
Stephen FIDGE
Stephen FIDGE #285
Male 35 & Over
00:52:42.60
00:52:42.60
14
(47)
35 & Over
14
Male
47
21:05 min/km
Wave 3
80
296
Darren HODGES
Darren HODGES #296
Male 35 & Over
00:52:51.30
00:52:51.30
15
(48)
35 & Over
15
Male
48
21:08 min/km
Wave 3
83
254
Jc VAN DER WALT
Jc VAN DER WALT #254
Male 35 & Over
00:53:05.30
00:53:05.30
16
(49)
35 & Over
16
Male
49
21:14 min/km
Wave 3
85
294
Corin GROENVELD
Corin GROENVELD #294
Male 18 & Over
00:53:10.30
00:53:10.30
13
(50)
18 & Over
13
Male
50
21:16 min/km
Wave 3
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (89 items)
© 2023