Batam Triathlon
20 May 2023
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Fun Duo Challenge
Swim Classic 1.5km
500m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (90 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
Member1
Member2
Member3
Points
Dist
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
272
Mark Lyall
Mark Lyall #272
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
GBR
0
26.18
275
Ivan Perfiliev
Ivan Perfiliev #275
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
Tribal Triathlon Singapore
RUS
0
26.18
278
Bayu Widyanto
Bayu Widyanto #278
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
IDN
0
26.18
280
Norman Deery
Norman Deery #280
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
50-59
Male
AUS
0
26.18
00:22:51.52
30:28 min/km
285
Arthur Lim
Arthur Lim #285
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
SNG
0
26.18
286
Glen Mcfarlane
Glen Mcfarlane #286
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
50-59
Male
AUS
0
26.18
00:20:56.30
27:55 min/km
293
Stephen Brooks
Stephen Brooks #293
Male 60+
Not started
Not started
60+
Male
Cos Coaching
AUS
0
26.18
295
Sanjiv Malhotra
Sanjiv Malhotra #295
Male 60+
Not started
Not started
60+
Male
SNG
0
26.18
203
Arcade Basketball Champs
Arcade Basketball Champs #203
Mixed Team M
Not started
Not started
Team M
Mixed
Metasport Club
SNG
Wille Loo
Wille Loo
Meryl Koh
0
26.18
230
Jean Zhao
Jean Zhao #230
Female 30-39
Not started
Not started
30-39
Female
CHN
0
26.18
232
Suzie Bacon
Suzie Bacon #232
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
Metasport Club
GBR
0
26.18
243
Windy Mayani Harun
Windy Mayani Harun #243
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
IDN
0
26.18
244
Kayo Ikeda
Kayo Ikeda #244
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
Tribal Triathlon Singapore
JPN
0
26.18
245
Marissa Lester
Marissa Lester #245
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
GBR
0
26.18
248
A Test
A Test #248
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
HKG
0
26.18
258
Wei Chen Ow
Wei Chen Ow #258
Male 30-39
Not started
Not started
30-39
Male
SNG
0
26.18
267
Jonathan Farmer
Jonathan Farmer #267
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
USA
0
26.18
296
Mark Wardle
Mark Wardle #296
Male 60+
DNF
DNF
60+
Male
GBR
0
26.18
00:20:14.46
26:59 min/km
01:10:41.12
276
Phalguna Rao
Phalguna Rao #276
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
40-49
Male
IND
0
26.18
00:31:13.61
41:38 min/km
00:59:30.41
266
Adrianto Djokosoetono
Adrianto Djokosoetono #266
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
40-49
Male
IDN
0
26.18
00:15:56.83
21:15 min/km
00:34:35.95
268
Herman Herman
Herman Herman #268
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
40-49
Male
IDN
0
26.18
00:19:17.17
00:56:07.07
18.2 km/h
00:04:46.44
00:34:37.79
7:41 min/km
57
219
Sebastien Tony Benavides
Sebastien Tony Benavides #219
Male 30-39
01:53:14.45
01:53:14.45
8
(38)
30-39
8
00:46:15.85
Male
38
10
26.18
4:19 min/km
00:18:58.08
25:17 min/km
41
7
27
00:04:51.88
68
8
41
00:44:58.35
22.7 km/h
36
5
27
00:01:58.30
51
6
29
00:42:27.83
9:26 min/km
66
8
40
264
Damien Benedict Chan
Damien Benedict Chan #264
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
40-49
Male
SNG
0
26.18
00:17:37.03
23:29 min/km
00:04:23.57
01:07:10.97
15.2 km/h
00:01:53.22
00:35:33.53
7:54 min/km
68
226
April Porteous
April Porteous #226
Female 30-39
02:15:33.57
02:15:33.57
9
(27)
30-39
9
00:40:46.17
Female
27
GBR
10
26.18
5:10 min/km
00:16:27.08
21:56 min/km
23
2
6
00:04:03.05
67
9
27
01:11:41.73
14.2 km/h
68
9
27
00:02:19.03
61
8
25
00:41:02.67
9:07 min/km
65
9
26
37
241
Frederique Ten Hacken
Frederique Ten Hacken #241
Female 40-49
01:39:32.57
01:39:32.57
5
(10)
40-49
5
00:18:48.30
Female
10
NED
10
26.18
3:48 min/km
00:19:39.21
26:12 min/km
50
7
20
00:03:45.24
66
11
26
00:45:18.31
22.5 km/h
38
5
10
00:01:57.15
50
9
22
00:28:52.65
6:25 min/km
32
6
9
49
249
Aditya Bala Murali Krishna
Aditya Bala Murali Krishna #249
Male 16-29
01:43:50.78
01:43:50.78
7
(33)
16-29
7
00:25:55.27
Male
33
SNG
10
26.18
3:57 min/km
00:19:15.08
25:40 min/km
44
7
29
00:03:33.39
65
7
40
00:49:03.79
20.8 km/h
48
6
35
00:01:14.69
23
4
11
00:30:43.81
6:49 min/km
39
7
26
27
270
Mickael Le Gargasson
Mickael Le Gargasson #270
Male 40-49
01:34:08.03
01:34:08.03
9
(23)
40-49
9
00:15:03.08
Male
23
AUS
10
26.18
3:35 min/km
00:16:07.33
21:29 min/km
20
3
15
00:03:30.54
64
13
39
00:43:39.68
23.4 km/h
32
9
25
00:02:10.86
59
11
36
00:28:39.61
6:22 min/km
28
8
21
66
247
Sarah Robinson
Sarah Robinson #247
Female 50-59
02:02:19.87
02:02:19.87
2
(25)
50-59
2
00:21:21.83
Female
25
GBR
30
26.18
4:40 min/km
00:16:43.83
22:18 min/km
25
1
8
00:03:25.88
63
2
25
00:58:28.06
17.4 km/h
66
2
26
00:01:08.57
16
1
10
00:42:33.53
9:27 min/km
67
2
27
43
225
Karin O'neill
Karin O'neill #225
Female 30-39
01:41:20.10
01:41:20.10
4
(13)
30-39
4
00:06:32.70
Female
13
GBR
10
26.18
3:52 min/km
00:15:12.58
20:16 min/km
10
1
5
00:03:24.62
62
8
24
00:50:32.11
20.2 km/h
52
4
15
00:03:24.11
67
9
27
00:28:46.67
6:23 min/km
31
1
8
30
215
Yudi Permanq
Yudi Permanq #215
Male 40-49
01:36:59.33
01:36:59.33
10
(25)
40-49
10
00:17:54.38
Male
25
10
26.18
3:42 min/km
00:21:36.34
28:48 min/km
60
10
36
00:03:20.25
61
12
38
00:44:11.13
23.1 km/h
34
10
26
00:01:13.41
20
3
9
00:26:38.19
5:55 min/km
14
5
12
45
254
Kye Ren Tan
Kye Ren Tan #254
Male 16-29
01:42:07.34
01:42:07.34
6
(31)
16-29
6
00:24:11.83
Male
31
MAL
10
26.18
3:54 min/km
00:16:00.16
21:20 min/km
19
5
14
00:03:14.79
60
6
37
00:55:19.33
18.4 km/h
63
7
40
00:02:20.38
62
7
37
00:25:12.68
5:36 min/km
10
2
8
22
269
Andreas Widhatama Kurniawan
Andreas Widhatama Kurniawan #269
Male 40-49
01:31:05.74
01:31:05.74
6
(19)
40-49
6
00:12:00.80
Male
19
IDN
10
26.18
3:28 min/km
00:21:38.09
28:50 min/km
61
11
37
00:03:08.37
59
11
36
00:35:48.04
28.5 km/h
2
1
2
00:02:48.90
66
12
40
00:27:42.33
6:09 min/km
17
6
15
53
292
Ebbie Baghaie
Ebbie Baghaie #292
Male 60+
01:47:28.90
01:47:28.90
2
(35)
60+
2
00:13:15.24
Male
35
Metasport Club
USA
30
26.18
4:06 min/km
00:19:24.62
25:52 min/km
46
2
30
00:02:59.29
58
2
35
00:46:31.15
21.9 km/h
43
2
33
00:02:02.85
53
2
30
00:36:30.97
8:06 min/km
58
2
37
65
271
Yanto Lee
Yanto Lee #271
Male 40-49
01:59:55.11
01:59:55.11
13
(41)
40-49
13
00:40:50.17
Male
41
IDN
10
26.18
4:34 min/km
00:17:51.33
23:48 min/km
34
6
23
00:02:50.53
57
10
34
00:54:42.19
18.6 km/h
62
13
39
00:01:54.88
48
9
27
00:42:36.17
9:28 min/km
68
13
41
62
222
Soazig Goardon
Soazig Goardon #222
Female 30-39
01:58:13.46
01:58:13.46
7
(23)
30-39
7
00:23:26.06
Female
23
Metasport Club
FRA
10
26.18
4:30 min/km
00:19:12.58
25:36 min/km
42
6
15
00:02:47.87
56
7
23
00:54:28.73
18.7 km/h
60
6
22
00:01:27.94
35
4
17
00:40:16.32
8:56 min/km
62
8
24
18
240
Peter RYDBERG
Peter RYDBERG #240
Male 40-49
01:28:49.11
01:28:49.11
4
(15)
40-49
4
00:09:44.16
Male
15
SWE
10
26.18
3:23 min/km
00:16:10.99
21:34 min/km
21
4
16
00:02:44.66
55
9
33
00:42:14.97
24.1 km/h
26
8
21
00:01:33.27
39
6
22
00:26:05.20
5:47 min/km
12
4
10
32
239
Kristin Rivenæs
Kristin Rivenæs #239
Female 40-49
01:37:34.85
01:37:34.85
3
(6)
40-49
3
00:16:50.58
Female
6
NOR
20
26.18
3:43 min/km
00:20:27.30
27:16 min/km
54
8
22
00:02:44.29
54
10
22
00:44:55.16
22.7 km/h
35
4
9
00:01:13.83
22
5
12
00:28:14.26
6:16 min/km
23
3
4
67
242
Suzanna Wee
Suzanna Wee #242
Female 40-49
02:03:33.68
02:03:33.68
11
(26)
40-49
11
00:42:49.41
Female
26
Metasport Club
SNG
10
26.18
4:43 min/km
00:25:53.85
34:31 min/km
67
11
27
00:02:41.62
53
9
21
00:52:37.95
19.4 km/h
56
9
19
00:01:37.02
41
8
19
00:40:43.23
9:02 min/km
63
11
25
41
287
Simone Morandi
Simone Morandi #287
Male 50-59
01:40:57.60
01:40:57.60
8
(30)
50-59
8
00:21:34.59
Male
30
ITA
10
26.18
3:51 min/km
00:17:16.61
23:02 min/km
28
4
19
00:02:36.25
52
11
32
00:45:51.46
22.2 km/h
40
8
30
00:01:25.85
30
5
16
00:33:47.43
7:30 min/km
50
10
35
60
200
The Couch Potatoes
The Couch Potatoes #200
Female Team F
01:54:00.90
01:54:00.90
2
(21)
Team F
2
00:16:15.51
Female
21
SNG
Alicia Chia
Alicia Chia
Xiu Xin Leong
30
26.18
4:21 min/km
00:20:35.59
27:27 min/km
55
3
23
00:02:26.46
51
3
20
00:50:15.52
20.3 km/h
51
2
14
00:00:37.18
2
2
2
00:40:06.14
8:54 min/km
61
3
23
47
259
Michael Priddes
Michael Priddes #259
Male 30-39
01:43:25.07
01:43:25.07
6
(32)
30-39
6
00:36:26.47
Male
32
GBR
10
26.18
3:57 min/km
00:18:53.25
25:11 min/km
39
6
25
00:02:25.14
50
7
31
00:48:48.34
20.9 km/h
47
7
34
00:01:19.85
26
4
14
00:31:58.47
7:06 min/km
43
5
30
50
238
Sarah Illingworth
Sarah Illingworth #238
Female 40-49
01:45:13.57
01:45:13.57
8
(17)
40-49
8
00:24:29.30
Female
17
Metasport Club
RSA
10
26.18
4:01 min/km
00:17:36.40
23:28 min/km
31
2
11
00:02:24.89
49
8
19
00:51:56.03
19.6 km/h
55
8
18
00:02:36.90
64
11
26
00:30:39.34
6:48 min/km
38
8
13
26
265
Haryo Djati
Haryo Djati #265
Male 40-49
01:33:04.92
01:33:04.92
8
(22)
40-49
8
00:13:59.97
Male
22
IDN
10
26.18
3:33 min/km
00:21:59.05
29:18 min/km
62
12
38
00:02:21.04
48
8
30
00:36:58.70
27.6 km/h
6
3
6
00:01:48.37
45
8
25
00:29:57.75
6:39 min/km
37
10
25
24
260
Shriram Venkataramana
Shriram Venkataramana #260
Male 30-39
01:31:53.39
01:31:53.39
4
(20)
30-39
4
00:24:54.79
Male
20
CAN
10
26.18
3:30 min/km
00:15:17.00
20:22 min/km
11
3
6
00:02:20.41
47
6
29
00:40:43.62
25.0 km/h
21
3
18
00:02:05.86
56
7
33
00:31:26.49
6:59 min/km
41
4
28
44
223
Zoe Lim
Zoe Lim #223
Female 30-39
01:42:04.13
01:42:04.13
5
(14)
30-39
5
00:07:16.73
Female
14
SNG
10
26.18
3:53 min/km
00:19:27.92
25:57 min/km
47
8
17
00:02:20.29
46
6
18
00:44:02.56
23.2 km/h
33
3
8
00:01:49.54
46
6
21
00:34:23.80
7:38 min/km
51
4
16
64
262
Andrew Arristianto
Andrew Arristianto #262
Male 40-49
01:59:45.37
01:59:45.37
12
(40)
40-49
12
00:40:40.42
Male
40
Canitriathlon
IDN
10
26.18
4:34 min/km
00:22:56.99
30:35 min/km
64
13
40
00:02:20.23
45
7
28
00:50:14.61
20.3 km/h
50
12
37
00:03:25.61
68
13
41
00:40:47.92
9:03 min/km
64
12
39
52
288
Bernard Mueller
Bernard Mueller #288
Male 50-59
01:45:37.56
01:45:37.56
9
(34)
50-59
9
00:26:14.55
Male
34
SUI
10
26.18
4:02 min/km
00:19:44.80
26:19 min/km
51
8
31
00:02:16.85
44
10
27
00:49:27.62
20.6 km/h
49
10
36
00:01:21.90
28
4
15
00:32:46.38
7:16 min/km
46
9
32
58
289
Chow Yin Tan
Chow Yin Tan #289
Male 50-59
01:53:27.43
01:53:27.43
11
(39)
50-59
11
00:34:04.42
Male
39
MAL
10
26.18
4:20 min/km
00:20:44.01
27:38 min/km
56
9
33
00:02:15.36
43
9
26
00:59:03.97
17.3 km/h
67
11
41
00:02:43.86
65
11
39
00:28:40.22
6:22 min/km
30
6
23
51
233
Amy Beckingham
Amy Beckingham #233
Female 40-49
01:45:23.03
01:45:23.03
9
(18)
40-49
9
00:24:38.76
Female
18
GBR
10
26.18
4:01 min/km
00:19:39.14
26:12 min/km
49
6
19
00:02:14.82
42
7
17
00:48:17.11
21.1 km/h
46
6
13
00:01:27.25
33
7
16
00:33:44.70
7:29 min/km
49
9
15
63
229
Shafira Zailani
Shafira Zailani #229
Female 30-39
01:58:25.46
01:58:25.46
8
(24)
30-39
8
00:23:38.06
Female
24
SNG
10
26.18
4:31 min/km
00:24:29.29
32:39 min/km
65
9
25
00:02:12.58
41
5
16
00:54:33.66
18.7 km/h
61
7
23
00:01:11.48
18
1
11
00:35:58.44
7:59 min/km
57
7
21
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (90 items)
© 2023