Batam Triathlon
20 May 2023
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Fun Duo Challenge
Swim Classic 1.5km
500m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (90 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
Member1
Member2
Member3
Points
Dist
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
203
Arcade Basketball Champs
Arcade Basketball Champs #203
Mixed Team M
Not started
Not started
Team M
Mixed
Metasport Club
SNG
Wille Loo
Wille Loo
Meryl Koh
0
26.18
1
216
Hari Rohman
Hari Rohman #216
Male 30-39
01:06:58.60
01:06:58.60
1
(1)
30-39
1
Male
1
50
26.18
2:33 min/km
00:13:33.82
18:05 min/km
4
1
3
00:00:45.92
3
1
1
00:31:56.84
31.9 km/h
1
1
1
00:01:15.18
24
2
12
00:19:26.82
4:19 min/km
1
1
1
2
251
Kobe GAYTANT
Kobe GAYTANT #251
Male 16-29
01:17:55.51
01:17:55.51
1
(2)
16-29
1
Male
2
Uwc East
BEL
50
26.18
2:58 min/km
00:11:08.07
14:50 min/km
1
1
1
00:00:55.44
6
1
3
00:37:23.38
27.3 km/h
7
1
7
00:00:52.08
8
3
3
00:27:36.52
6:08 min/km
15
4
13
4
273
Neil Mcinnes
Neil Mcinnes #273
Male 40-49
01:19:04.94
01:19:04.94
1
(3)
40-49
1
Male
3
GBR
50
26.18
3:01 min/km
00:14:23.71
19:11 min/km
9
1
5
00:01:14.23
9
1
6
00:39:43.37
25.7 km/h
17
6
15
00:00:55.27
9
1
4
00:22:48.35
5:04 min/km
3
1
3
5
301
Peter Bennett
Peter Bennett #301
Male 50-59
01:19:23.01
01:19:23.01
1
(4)
50-59
1
Male
4
Metasport Club
GBR
50
26.18
3:01 min/km
00:16:11.58
21:35 min/km
22
3
17
00:01:33.20
14
3
8
00:35:51.96
28.4 km/h
3
1
3
00:01:06.86
14
1
5
00:24:39.39
5:28 min/km
6
2
5
6
277
Christopher Smith
Christopher Smith #277
Male 40-49
01:20:03.96
01:20:03.96
2
(5)
40-49
2
00:00:59.01
Male
5
AUS
30
26.18
3:03 min/km
00:15:40.83
20:54 min/km
13
2
8
00:01:45.05
23
3
15
00:35:56.57
28.4 km/h
4
2
4
00:01:40.91
43
7
24
00:25:00.58
5:33 min/km
8
2
6
8
281
Fabien Dhulst
Fabien Dhulst #281
Male 50-59
01:21:06.61
01:21:06.61
2
(6)
50-59
2
00:01:43.60
Male
6
BEL
30
26.18
3:05 min/km
00:15:56.25
21:15 min/km
17
1
12
00:00:55.24
5
1
2
00:36:58.29
27.6 km/h
5
2
5
00:01:11.53
19
3
8
00:26:05.28
5:47 min/km
13
3
11
9
298
Soh Gerald
Soh Gerald #298
Male 16-29
01:22:00.01
01:22:00.01
2
(7)
16-29
2
00:04:04.50
Male
7
SNG
30
26.18
3:07 min/km
00:15:54.77
21:13 min/km
15
4
10
00:01:58.85
33
5
19
00:38:34.91
26.4 km/h
12
2
11
00:02:07.55
57
6
34
00:23:23.91
5:11 min/km
4
1
4
11
217
Jordya Putra Raditya
Jordya Putra Raditya #217
Male 30-39
01:24:45.91
01:24:45.91
2
(8)
30-39
2
00:17:47.31
Male
8
30
26.18
3:14 min/km
00:15:43.95
20:58 min/km
14
4
9
00:01:46.69
24
4
16
00:38:08.79
26.7 km/h
11
2
10
00:01:13.59
21
1
10
00:27:52.88
6:11 min/km
19
3
17
12
252
Berwyn Giovanni
Berwyn Giovanni #252
Male 16-29
01:25:55.48
01:25:55.48
3
(9)
16-29
3
00:07:59.97
Male
9
IDN
20
26.18
3:16 min/km
00:11:12.10
14:56 min/km
2
2
2
00:01:42.27
21
3
13
00:42:50.31
23.8 km/h
29
5
24
00:00:39.22
3
1
1
00:29:31.57
6:33 min/km
35
6
24
13
250
Jai Chauhan
Jai Chauhan #250
Male 16-29
01:25:55.98
01:25:55.98
4
(10)
16-29
4
00:08:00.47
Male
10
SNG
10
26.18
3:16 min/km
00:17:49.75
23:46 min/km
33
6
22
00:01:36.95
18
2
11
00:40:24.90
25.2 km/h
18
3
16
00:00:47.50
4
2
2
00:25:16.86
5:37 min/km
11
3
9
14
299
Mark Dolan
Mark Dolan #299
Male 40-49
01:26:59.63
01:26:59.63
3
(11)
40-49
3
00:07:54.68
Male
11
Metasport Club
IRL
20
26.18
3:19 min/km
00:21:08.78
28:11 min/km
57
9
34
00:01:59.07
34
4
20
00:37:39.89
27.1 km/h
8
4
8
00:01:10.97
17
2
7
00:25:00.90
5:33 min/km
9
3
7
15
256
Jia Xing Ho
Jia Xing Ho #256
Male 30-39
01:27:30.04
01:27:30.04
3
(12)
30-39
3
00:20:31.44
Male
12
Breakaway Triathlon Club
SNG
20
26.18
3:20 min/km
00:15:54.77
21:13 min/km
16
5
11
00:01:15.87
11
2
7
00:41:08.51
24.8 km/h
22
4
19
00:01:30.55
37
5
20
00:27:40.33
6:08 min/km
16
2
14
16
290
Caleb Watson
Caleb Watson #290
Male 50-59
01:27:39.71
01:27:39.71
3
(13)
50-59
3
00:08:16.70
Male
13
Metasport Club
NZL
20
26.18
3:20 min/km
00:19:13.08
25:37 min/km
43
7
28
00:01:08.82
7
2
4
00:37:45.84
27.0 km/h
9
3
9
00:01:39.65
42
6
23
00:27:52.31
6:11 min/km
18
4
16
17
279
Robbie Chana
Robbie Chana #279
Male 50-59
01:28:30.20
01:28:30.20
4
(14)
50-59
4
00:09:07.19
Male
14
GBR
10
26.18
3:22 min/km
00:22:53.08
30:30 min/km
63
10
39
00:02:02.27
36
7
22
00:39:36.78
25.7 km/h
16
5
14
00:01:55.36
49
8
28
00:22:02.71
4:53 min/km
2
1
2
18
240
Peter RYDBERG
Peter RYDBERG #240
Male 40-49
01:28:49.11
01:28:49.11
4
(15)
40-49
4
00:09:44.16
Male
15
SWE
10
26.18
3:23 min/km
00:16:10.99
21:34 min/km
21
4
16
00:02:44.66
55
9
33
00:42:14.97
24.1 km/h
26
8
21
00:01:33.27
39
6
22
00:26:05.20
5:47 min/km
12
4
10
19
283
Philippe Escoffier
Philippe Escoffier #283
Male 50-59
01:29:57.94
01:29:57.94
5
(16)
50-59
5
00:10:34.93
Male
16
FRA
10
26.18
3:26 min/km
00:15:58.57
21:18 min/km
18
2
13
00:02:03.13
38
8
24
00:42:47.30
23.8 km/h
27
6
22
00:01:08.28
15
2
6
00:28:00.65
6:13 min/km
21
5
18
20
300
Adrian Gunadi
Adrian Gunadi #300
Male 40-49
01:30:13.81
01:30:13.81
5
(17)
40-49
5
00:11:08.87
Male
17
Others
IDN
10
26.18
3:26 min/km
00:17:53.47
23:51 min/km
35
7
24
00:02:11.96
40
6
25
00:39:24.10
25.9 km/h
15
5
13
00:02:04.53
54
10
31
00:28:39.75
6:22 min/km
29
9
22
21
253
Ern Xu Seah
Ern Xu Seah #253
Male 16-29
01:30:23.17
01:30:23.17
5
(18)
16-29
5
00:12:27.66
Male
18
SNG
10
26.18
3:27 min/km
00:15:38.75
20:51 min/km
12
3
7
00:01:49.82
28
4
17
00:42:49.62
23.8 km/h
28
4
23
00:01:25.95
31
5
17
00:28:39.01
6:22 min/km
27
5
20
22
269
Andreas Widhatama Kurniawan
Andreas Widhatama Kurniawan #269
Male 40-49
01:31:05.74
01:31:05.74
6
(19)
40-49
6
00:12:00.80
Male
19
IDN
10
26.18
3:28 min/km
00:21:38.09
28:50 min/km
61
11
37
00:03:08.37
59
11
36
00:35:48.04
28.5 km/h
2
1
2
00:02:48.90
66
12
40
00:27:42.33
6:09 min/km
17
6
15
24
260
Shriram Venkataramana
Shriram Venkataramana #260
Male 30-39
01:31:53.39
01:31:53.39
4
(20)
30-39
4
00:24:54.79
Male
20
CAN
10
26.18
3:30 min/km
00:15:17.00
20:22 min/km
11
3
6
00:02:20.41
47
6
29
00:40:43.62
25.0 km/h
21
3
18
00:02:05.86
56
7
33
00:31:26.49
6:59 min/km
41
4
28
25
261
Edoardus Ardianto
Edoardus Ardianto #261
Male 40-49
01:32:41.64
01:32:41.64
7
(21)
40-49
7
00:13:36.70
Male
21
Team Hope
IDN
10
26.18
3:32 min/km
00:20:19.63
27:06 min/km
53
8
32
00:02:02.82
37
5
23
00:40:40.10
25.1 km/h
19
7
17
00:01:32.10
38
5
21
00:28:06.98
6:14 min/km
22
7
19
26
265
Haryo Djati
Haryo Djati #265
Male 40-49
01:33:04.92
01:33:04.92
8
(22)
40-49
8
00:13:59.97
Male
22
IDN
10
26.18
3:33 min/km
00:21:59.05
29:18 min/km
62
12
38
00:02:21.04
48
8
30
00:36:58.70
27.6 km/h
6
3
6
00:01:48.37
45
8
25
00:29:57.75
6:39 min/km
37
10
25
27
270
Mickael Le Gargasson
Mickael Le Gargasson #270
Male 40-49
01:34:08.03
01:34:08.03
9
(23)
40-49
9
00:15:03.08
Male
23
AUS
10
26.18
3:35 min/km
00:16:07.33
21:29 min/km
20
3
15
00:03:30.54
64
13
39
00:43:39.68
23.4 km/h
32
9
25
00:02:10.86
59
11
36
00:28:39.61
6:22 min/km
28
8
21
28
294
Raymond Howe
Raymond Howe #294
Male 60+
01:34:13.66
01:34:13.66
1
(24)
60+
1
Male
24
Elevate Performance Coaching
SNG
50
26.18
3:35 min/km
00:16:51.62
22:28 min/km
26
1
18
00:01:14.22
8
1
5
00:41:17.70
24.7 km/h
23
1
20
00:01:28.60
36
1
19
00:33:21.51
7:24 min/km
48
1
34
30
215
Yudi Permanq
Yudi Permanq #215
Male 40-49
01:36:59.33
01:36:59.33
10
(25)
40-49
10
00:17:54.38
Male
25
10
26.18
3:42 min/km
00:21:36.34
28:48 min/km
60
10
36
00:03:20.25
61
12
38
00:44:11.13
23.1 km/h
34
10
26
00:01:13.41
20
3
9
00:26:38.19
5:55 min/km
14
5
12
31
255
Antonin Flament
Antonin Flament #255
Male 30-39
01:37:31.80
01:37:31.80
5
(26)
30-39
5
00:30:33.20
Male
26
FRA
10
26.18
3:43 min/km
00:14:21.02
19:08 min/km
8
2
4
00:01:36.92
17
3
10
00:46:23.82
22.0 km/h
42
6
32
00:02:22.61
63
8
38
00:32:47.42
7:17 min/km
47
6
33
33
274
Mark Wei Seng Mu
Mark Wei Seng Mu #274
Male 40-49
01:37:37.30
01:37:37.30
11
(27)
40-49
11
00:18:32.35
Male
27
SNG
10
26.18
3:43 min/km
00:17:30.93
23:21 min/km
30
5
20
00:01:42.45
22
2
14
00:45:17.08
22.5 km/h
37
11
28
00:01:27.70
34
4
18
00:31:39.13
7:02 min/km
42
11
29
38
291
Danar Wihandoyo
Danar Wihandoyo #291
Male 50-59
01:40:00.20
01:40:00.20
6
(28)
50-59
6
00:20:37.19
Male
28
Pl3Rs
IDN
10
26.18
3:49 min/km
00:18:53.84
25:11 min/km
40
6
26
00:01:37.86
19
5
12
00:39:10.29
26.0 km/h
14
4
12
00:01:54.11
47
7
26
00:38:24.09
8:32 min/km
60
11
38
40
284
Roy Lee
Roy Lee #284
Male 50-59
01:40:33.50
01:40:33.50
7
(29)
50-59
7
00:21:10.49
Male
29
SNG
10
26.18
3:50 min/km
00:17:39.58
23:32 min/km
32
5
21
00:02:01.80
35
6
21
00:46:00.40
22.2 km/h
41
9
31
00:02:05.64
55
9
32
00:32:46.08
7:16 min/km
45
8
31
41
287
Simone Morandi
Simone Morandi #287
Male 50-59
01:40:57.60
01:40:57.60
8
(30)
50-59
8
00:21:34.59
Male
30
ITA
10
26.18
3:51 min/km
00:17:16.61
23:02 min/km
28
4
19
00:02:36.25
52
11
32
00:45:51.46
22.2 km/h
40
8
30
00:01:25.85
30
5
16
00:33:47.43
7:30 min/km
50
10
35
45
254
Kye Ren Tan
Kye Ren Tan #254
Male 16-29
01:42:07.34
01:42:07.34
6
(31)
16-29
6
00:24:11.83
Male
31
MAL
10
26.18
3:54 min/km
00:16:00.16
21:20 min/km
19
5
14
00:03:14.79
60
6
37
00:55:19.33
18.4 km/h
63
7
40
00:02:20.38
62
7
37
00:25:12.68
5:36 min/km
10
2
8
47
259
Michael Priddes
Michael Priddes #259
Male 30-39
01:43:25.07
01:43:25.07
6
(32)
30-39
6
00:36:26.47
Male
32
GBR
10
26.18
3:57 min/km
00:18:53.25
25:11 min/km
39
6
25
00:02:25.14
50
7
31
00:48:48.34
20.9 km/h
47
7
34
00:01:19.85
26
4
14
00:31:58.47
7:06 min/km
43
5
30
49
249
Aditya Bala Murali Krishna
Aditya Bala Murali Krishna #249
Male 16-29
01:43:50.78
01:43:50.78
7
(33)
16-29
7
00:25:55.27
Male
33
SNG
10
26.18
3:57 min/km
00:19:15.08
25:40 min/km
44
7
29
00:03:33.39
65
7
40
00:49:03.79
20.8 km/h
48
6
35
00:01:14.69
23
4
11
00:30:43.81
6:49 min/km
39
7
26
52
288
Bernard Mueller
Bernard Mueller #288
Male 50-59
01:45:37.56
01:45:37.56
9
(34)
50-59
9
00:26:14.55
Male
34
SUI
10
26.18
4:02 min/km
00:19:44.80
26:19 min/km
51
8
31
00:02:16.85
44
10
27
00:49:27.62
20.6 km/h
49
10
36
00:01:21.90
28
4
15
00:32:46.38
7:16 min/km
46
9
32
53
292
Ebbie Baghaie
Ebbie Baghaie #292
Male 60+
01:47:28.90
01:47:28.90
2
(35)
60+
2
00:13:15.24
Male
35
Metasport Club
USA
30
26.18
4:06 min/km
00:19:24.62
25:52 min/km
46
2
30
00:02:59.29
58
2
35
00:46:31.15
21.9 km/h
43
2
33
00:02:02.85
53
2
30
00:36:30.97
8:06 min/km
58
2
37
54
282
Shane Egeland
Shane Egeland #282
Male 50-59
01:50:02.30
01:50:02.30
10
(36)
50-59
10
00:30:39.29
Male
36
USA
10
26.18
4:12 min/km
00:30:11.50
40:15 min/km
68
11
41
00:01:36.73
16
4
9
00:45:19.78
22.5 km/h
39
7
29
00:02:07.62
58
10
35
00:30:46.66
6:50 min/km
40
7
27
56
218
Phillip Ly
Phillip Ly #218
Male 30-39
01:52:18.31
01:52:18.31
7
(37)
30-39
7
00:45:19.71
Male
37
GBR
10
26.18
4:17 min/km
00:21:11.45
28:15 min/km
59
8
35
00:01:55.17
31
5
18
00:53:10.96
19.2 km/h
58
8
38
00:01:18.87
25
3
13
00:34:41.84
7:42 min/km
53
7
36
57
219
Sebastien Tony Benavides
Sebastien Tony Benavides #219
Male 30-39
01:53:14.45
01:53:14.45
8
(38)
30-39
8
00:46:15.85
Male
38
10
26.18
4:19 min/km
00:18:58.08
25:17 min/km
41
7
27
00:04:51.88
68
8
41
00:44:58.35
22.7 km/h
36
5
27
00:01:58.30
51
6
29
00:42:27.83
9:26 min/km
66
8
40
58
289
Chow Yin Tan
Chow Yin Tan #289
Male 50-59
01:53:27.43
01:53:27.43
11
(39)
50-59
11
00:34:04.42
Male
39
MAL
10
26.18
4:20 min/km
00:20:44.01
27:38 min/km
56
9
33
00:02:15.36
43
9
26
00:59:03.97
17.3 km/h
67
11
41
00:02:43.86
65
11
39
00:28:40.22
6:22 min/km
30
6
23
64
262
Andrew Arristianto
Andrew Arristianto #262
Male 40-49
01:59:45.37
01:59:45.37
12
(40)
40-49
12
00:40:40.42
Male
40
Canitriathlon
IDN
10
26.18
4:34 min/km
00:22:56.99
30:35 min/km
64
13
40
00:02:20.23
45
7
28
00:50:14.61
20.3 km/h
50
12
37
00:03:25.61
68
13
41
00:40:47.92
9:03 min/km
64
12
39
65
271
Yanto Lee
Yanto Lee #271
Male 40-49
01:59:55.11
01:59:55.11
13
(41)
40-49
13
00:40:50.17
Male
41
IDN
10
26.18
4:34 min/km
00:17:51.33
23:48 min/km
34
6
23
00:02:50.53
57
10
34
00:54:42.19
18.6 km/h
62
13
39
00:01:54.88
48
9
27
00:42:36.17
9:28 min/km
68
13
41
272
Mark Lyall
Mark Lyall #272
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
GBR
0
26.18
278
Bayu Widyanto
Bayu Widyanto #278
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
IDN
0
26.18
275
Ivan Perfiliev
Ivan Perfiliev #275
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
Tribal Triathlon Singapore
RUS
0
26.18
276
Phalguna Rao
Phalguna Rao #276
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
40-49
Male
IND
0
26.18
00:31:13.61
41:38 min/km
00:59:30.41
280
Norman Deery
Norman Deery #280
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
50-59
Male
AUS
0
26.18
00:22:51.52
30:28 min/km
285
Arthur Lim
Arthur Lim #285
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
SNG
0
26.18
286
Glen Mcfarlane
Glen Mcfarlane #286
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
50-59
Male
AUS
0
26.18
00:20:56.30
27:55 min/km
293
Stephen Brooks
Stephen Brooks #293
Male 60+
Not started
Not started
60+
Male
Cos Coaching
AUS
0
26.18
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (90 items)
© 2023