Avon Descent
14 Aug 2021
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddle Day 1
Dragon Boats
Advanced
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (180 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Member 1
Member 2
Member 3
Member 4
Gender Class
Dist
Pace
Start Time
Day1Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Day 2 Start
Day2Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
72
374
Geo Young Guns
Geo Young Guns #374
Team of 2
09:53:41.49
09:53:41.49
14
Team of 2
14
02:35:59.07
Beau Devon Haynes
Rhys Robinson
Male
124
4:47 min/km
08:47:00
04:08:39.10
4:46 min/km
91
16
07:26:00.00
05:45:02.39
4:47 min/km
60
13
6
376
Chris And James
Chris And James #376
Team of 2
07:41:21.03
07:41:21.03
4
Team of 2
4
00:23:38.61
James Duncan
Chris Neaves
Male
124
3:43 min/km
08:36:00
03:12:44.37
3:42 min/km
8
4
07:02:00.00
04:28:36.66
3:43 min/km
7
5
4
379
Booth / Carrick
Booth / Carrick #379
Team of 2
07:32:15.35
07:32:15.35
3
Team of 2
3
00:14:32.93
Michael Booth
Ben Carrick
Male
124
3:38 min/km
08:36:00
03:08:02.70
3:36 min/km
5
3
07:01:00.00
04:24:12.65
3:40 min/km
4
3
126
415
Not Born Yesterday
Not Born Yesterday #415
Team of 2
11:59:41.80
11:59:41.80
21
Team of 2
21
04:41:59.38
Max Zeller
Richard Swindale
Male
124
5:48 min/km
08:41:00
04:33:48.13
5:15 min/km
120
21
07:33:00.00
07:25:53.66
6:11 min/km
124
21
47
489
Dave And Paul
Dave And Paul #489
Team of 2
09:18:08.08
09:18:08.08
11
Team of 2
11
02:00:25.66
Mr Paul J Smaniotto
Dave Barton
Male
124
4:30 min/km
08:44:00
03:48:17.76
4:23 min/km
54
12
07:15:00.00
05:29:50.32
4:34 min/km
48
11
7
477
Armstrong & Cassidy
Armstrong & Cassidy #477
Team of 2
07:44:53.65
07:44:53.65
5
Team of 2
5
00:27:11.23
Brett Cassudy
Lachlan Armstrong
Male
124
3:44 min/km
08:36:00
03:18:15.15
3:48 min/km
17
6
07:04:00.00
04:26:38.49
3:42 min/km
5
4
1
478
Double Down Under
Double Down Under #478
Team of 2
07:17:42.42
07:17:42.42
1
Team of 2
1
Jesse Phillips
Steve Bird
Male
124
3:31 min/km
08:36:00
02:59:30.21
3:27 min/km
1
1
07:00:00.00
04:18:12.21
3:35 min/km
1
1
46
479
Macjacob
Macjacob #479
Team of 2
09:17:15.93
09:17:15.93
10
Team of 2
10
01:59:33.51
Luc Jacob
David Mcauley
Male
124
4:29 min/km
08:36:00
03:46:09.48
4:20 min/km
49
10
07:13:00.00
05:31:06.44
4:35 min/km
51
12
19
480
Late
Late #480
Team of 2
08:13:41.38
08:13:41.38
7
Team of 2
7
00:55:58.95
Shaun Rice
Greg Frizelle
Male
124
3:58 min/km
08:49:00
03:30:21.86
4:02 min/km
25
8
07:11:00.00
04:43:19.51
3:56 min/km
17
7
76
481
Team Ôkindness Matters!ö
Team Ôkindness Matters!ö #481
Team of 2
09:57:24.25
09:57:24.25
16
Team of 2
16
02:39:41.83
Geraint Maddison
Isabel Combe
Mixed
124
4:49 min/km
08:36:00
04:03:09.98
4:40 min/km
83
15
07:20:00.00
05:54:14.27
4:55 min/km
72
15
57
482
Crcc
Crcc #482
Team of 2
09:31:39.26
09:31:39.26
13
Team of 2
13
02:13:56.84
Michael Bruce Laloli
Kristian Maliphant
Male
124
4:36 min/km
08:36:00
03:38:16.77
4:11 min/km
34
9
07:09:00.00
05:53:22.48
4:54 min/km
69
14
48
483
Smaniotto / Smaniotto
Smaniotto / Smaniotto #483
Team of 2
09:20:15.18
09:20:15.18
1
Team of 2
1
Lauren Smaniotto
Courtney Smaniotto
Female
124
4:31 min/km
08:41:00
03:51:19.78
4:26 min/km
60
2
07:16:00.00
05:28:55.40
4:34 min/km
47
1
49
484
Fryer / Glossop
Fryer / Glossop #484
Team of 2
09:21:18.75
09:21:18.75
12
Team of 2
12
02:03:36.33
Thomas FRYER
Mark Darren Glossop
Male
124
4:31 min/km
08:50:00
03:54:23.29
4:30 min/km
67
13
07:23:00.00
05:26:55.46
4:32 min/km
43
10
35
485
Lost And Found 2021
Lost And Found 2021 #485
Team of 2
09:02:22.74
09:02:22.74
9
Team of 2
9
01:44:40.32
Graham hunt
Kevin Volek
Male
124
4:22 min/km
08:50:00
03:47:19.82
4:22 min/km
52
11
07:19:00.00
05:15:02.92
4:22 min/km
33
9
73
486
Patrafter
Patrafter #486
Team of 2
09:54:56.65
09:54:56.65
15
Team of 2
15
02:37:14.22
Rafael Avigad
Pat Boss
Male
124
4:47 min/km
08:41:00
03:54:53.56
4:31 min/km
71
14
07:18:00.00
06:00:03.08
5:00 min/km
77
17
60
487
La Dee Da Crew
La Dee Da Crew #487
Team of 2
09:35:57.51
09:35:57.51
2
Team of 2
2
00:15:42.32
Abbey Major
Harriet Brown
Female
124
4:38 min/km
08:36:00
03:50:48.78
4:26 min/km
59
1
07:14:00.00
05:45:08.72
4:47 min/km
61
2
21
488
Hazza & Daveo
Hazza & Daveo #488
Team of 2
08:21:33.69
08:21:33.69
8
Team of 2
8
01:03:51.27
Harry Langley
David Burdett
Male
124
4:02 min/km
08:36:00
03:29:24.17
4:01 min/km
23
7
07:06:00.00
04:52:09.52
4:03 min/km
20
8
114
564
Ghjl Second Time Lucky
Ghjl Second Time Lucky #564
Team of 2
11:01:45.88
11:01:45.88
20
Team of 2
20
03:44:03.45
Jonty Lewis
George Haggett
Male
124
5:20 min/km
08:45:00
04:08:49.56
4:47 min/km
92
17
07:26:00.00
06:52:56.32
5:44 min/km
119
20
15
777
Andrew Crothers Fan Club
Andrew Crothers Fan Club #777
Team of 2
07:56:27.40
07:56:27.40
6
Team of 2
6
00:38:44.97
Morgan Levi Boldy
Noah Peter Boldy
Male
124
3:50 min/km
08:36:00
03:17:52.59
3:48 min/km
15
5
07:04:00.00
04:38:34.81
3:52 min/km
13
6
67
506
The Monday Night Gang
The Monday Night Gang #506
Team of 3
09:42:22.40
09:42:22.40
1
Team of 3
1
Doug Hodson
Terry Brooke
Jenni Bateman
Mixed
124
4:41 min/km
08:42:00
03:50:29.30
4:25 min/km
58
1
07:16:00.00
05:51:53.10
4:53 min/km
66
1
95
367
O'brien / Joyce / Scott / Wood
O'brien / Joyce / Scott / Wood #367
Team of 4
10:31:09.18
10:31:09.18
2
Team of 4
2
02:05:48.80
Robert OBrien
Trystan Joyce
Greg Scott
Daniel Wood
Male
124
5:05 min/km
08:48:00
04:13:20.10
4:52 min/km
99
2
07:28:00.00
06:17:49.08
5:14 min/km
97
2
45
504
3Guns plus one
3Guns plus one #504
Team of 3
09:14:59.91
09:14:59.91
1
Team of 3
1
Wendy Burdett
Peter Gigengack
Matthew Jones
Luke Walkemeyer
Mixed
124
4:28 min/km
08:42:00
03:54:41.31
4:30 min/km
70
1
07:19:00.00
05:20:18.60
4:26 min/km
37
1
22
505
Greed
Greed #505
Team of 4
08:25:20.38
08:25:20.38
1
Team of 4
1
Nicholas Greed
Matthew Greed
Patrick Eley
Josh Windsor
Male
124
4:04 min/km
08:42:00
03:34:37.53
4:07 min/km
28
1
07:11:00.00
04:50:42.85
4:02 min/km
18
1
14
318
Berglund / Worthy
Berglund / Worthy #318
Double Marathon Kayak
07:55:58.73
07:55:58.73
1
Double Marathon Kayak
1
David Berglund
David Worthy
Male
124
3:50 min/km
08:34:00
03:17:25.67
3:47 min/km
13
1
07:03:00.00
04:38:33.05
3:52 min/km
12
1
68
346
One Third Of The Village People
One Third Of The Village People #346
Double Marathon Kayak
09:46:05.17
09:46:05.17
6
Double Marathon Kayak
6
01:50:06.44
Nathan Jamieson
Steven Stasiuk
Male
124
4:43 min/km
08:34:00
03:40:06.50
4:13 min/km
36
4
07:09:00.00
06:05:58.67
5:04 min/km
83
7
85
357
Lemongrass Express
Lemongrass Express #357
Double Marathon Kayak
10:08:46.24
10:08:46.24
7
Double Marathon Kayak
7
02:12:47.51
Tim Rowe
Brad Harvey
Male
124
4:54 min/km
08:34:00
04:13:25.76
4:52 min/km
100
8
07:24:00.00
05:55:20.48
4:56 min/km
74
6
16
369
Darryl & Spencer - Universal Plastics
Darryl & Spencer - Universal Plasti.. #369
Double Marathon Kayak
08:03:34.57
08:03:34.57
2
Double Marathon Kayak
2
00:07:35.84
Darryl Long
Spencer King
Male
124
3:53 min/km
08:34:00
03:23:59.56
3:55 min/km
19
2
07:05:00.00
04:39:35.01
3:52 min/km
15
2
40
398
Kwillana K2 - Meta Money
Kwillana K2 - Meta Money #398
Double Marathon Kayak
09:08:37.68
09:08:37.68
4
Double Marathon Kayak
4
01:12:38.95
Peter Caughey
Ky Walker
Male
124
4:25 min/km
08:34:00
03:41:23.31
4:15 min/km
41
5
07:10:00.00
05:27:14.36
4:32 min/km
44
4
98
461
Team Mobi
Team Mobi #461
Double Marathon Kayak
10:33:13.65
10:33:13.65
8
Double Marathon Kayak
8
02:37:14.92
alistair fox
Rod Hale
Male
124
5:06 min/km
08:34:00
04:06:39.31
4:44 min/km
89
7
07:20:00.00
06:26:34.34
5:22 min/km
105
8
23
463
Whitewater Masters/Flatwater Disasters
Whitewater Masters/Flatwater Disast.. #463
Double Marathon Kayak
08:28:25.63
08:28:25.63
3
Double Marathon Kayak
3
00:32:26.90
brodie crawford
George Pankhurst
Male
124
4:06 min/km
08:49:00
03:27:04.25
3:58 min/km
20
3
07:10:00.00
05:01:21.37
4:11 min/km
25
3
117
464
Double Trouble
Double Trouble #464
Double Marathon Kayak
11:20:33.53
11:20:33.53
9
Double Marathon Kayak
9
03:24:34.80
Terry OBrien
Jarad Campbell
Male
124
5:29 min/km
08:49:00
04:35:02.40
5:17 min/km
122
9
07:35:00.00
06:45:31.13
5:37 min/km
113
9
50
466
Tree Tree Tree
Tree Tree Tree #466
Double Marathon Kayak
09:22:13.69
09:22:13.69
5
Double Marathon Kayak
5
01:26:14.96
Mat Smith
Roland Bodt
Male
124
4:32 min/km
08:50:00
03:46:55.72
4:21 min/km
51
6
07:19:00.00
05:35:17.97
4:39 min/km
52
5
12
304
Travis ENGLAND
Travis ENGLAND #304
Single Marathon Kayak
07:52:25.64
07:52:25.64
5
Single Marathon Kayak
5
00:25:24.00
Travis England
Male
124
3:48 min/km
08:30:00
03:11:56.45
3:41 min/km
7
4
07:01:00.00
04:40:29.19
3:53 min/km
16
6
8
317
Matt COUTTS
Matt COUTTS #317
Single Marathon Kayak
07:45:39.90
07:45:39.90
3
Single Marathon Kayak
3
00:18:38.27
Matthew Coutts
Male
124
3:45 min/km
08:31:00
03:11:30.51
3:40 min/km
6
3
07:01:00.00
04:34:09.39
3:48 min/km
10
3
61
321
Malcolm PERCIVAL
Malcolm PERCIVAL #321
Single Marathon Kayak
09:38:06.79
09:38:06.79
12
Single Marathon Kayak
12
02:11:05.15
Adrian Malcolm Percival
Male
124
4:39 min/km
08:43:00
03:44:09.29
4:18 min/km
45
10
07:14:00.00
05:53:57.50
4:54 min/km
71
11
2
322
Team Epic
Team Epic #322
Team of 2
07:20:56.67
07:20:56.67
2
Team of 2
2
00:03:14.24
William Lee
Matthew Dean
Male
124
3:33 min/km
08:36:00
03:00:09.46
3:27 min/km
2
2
07:00:00.00
04:20:47.20
3:37 min/km
2
2
88
339
Brettnbrad
Brettnbrad #339
Team of 2
10:17:00.23
10:17:00.23
18
Team of 2
18
02:59:17.80
Brett Thornett
Brad New
Male
124
4:58 min/km
08:41:00
04:10:47.78
4:49 min/km
95
19
07:25:00.00
06:06:12.44
5:05 min/km
85
19
81
343
Rats Toss Bags
Rats Toss Bags #343
Team of 2
10:06:36.74
10:06:36.74
17
Team of 2
17
02:48:54.32
Tony Sheard
Andy Medland
Male
124
4:53 min/km
08:46:00
04:09:53.81
4:48 min/km
94
18
07:27:00.00
05:56:42.92
4:57 min/km
75
16
89
351
Maccas
Maccas #351
Team of 2
10:17:07.51
10:17:07.51
19
Team of 2
19
02:59:25.09
Brendon McAlpine
Chris McAlpine
Male
124
4:58 min/km
08:47:00
04:14:37.96
4:53 min/km
102
20
07:29:00.00
06:02:29.55
5:02 min/km
80
18
5
355
Brendan RICE
Brendan RICE #355
Single Marathon Kayak
07:34:30.98
07:34:30.98
2
Single Marathon Kayak
2
00:07:29.35
Brendan Rice
Male
124
3:39 min/km
08:30:00
03:06:07.46
3:34 min/km
4
2
07:00:00.00
04:28:23.52
3:43 min/km
6
2
97
362
Alex CAMPBELL
Alex CAMPBELL #362
Single Marathon Kayak
10:33:12.60
10:33:12.60
14
Single Marathon Kayak
14
03:06:10.96
Alex Campbell
Male
124
5:06 min/km
08:47:00
04:20:01.02
5:00 min/km
110
15
07:31:00.00
06:13:11.58
5:10 min/km
91
14
51
370
Terry BOLLAND
Terry BOLLAND #370
Single Marathon Kayak
09:23:51.49
09:23:51.49
9
Single Marathon Kayak
9
01:56:49.85
Terry Bolland
Male
124
4:32 min/km
08:30:00
03:52:53.67
4:28 min/km
64
12
07:13:00.00
05:30:57.82
4:35 min/km
50
9
44
385
Nina MUELLER
Nina MUELLER #385
Single Marathon Kayak
09:13:58.46
09:13:58.46
2
Single Marathon Kayak
2
00:13:35.12
Nina Mueller
Female
124
4:28 min/km
08:30:00
03:45:30.03
4:20 min/km
47
2
07:10:00.00
05:28:28.43
4:33 min/km
45
2
17
418
Jeremy DONEY
Jeremy DONEY #418
Single Marathon Kayak
08:09:50.48
08:09:50.48
7
Single Marathon Kayak
7
00:42:48.85
Jeremy Doney
Male
124
3:57 min/km
08:31:00
03:17:31.64
3:47 min/km
14
7
07:02:00.00
04:52:18.84
4:03 min/km
21
7
130
429
Dan JONES
Dan JONES #429
Single Marathon Kayak
12:51:07.40
12:51:07.40
16
Single Marathon Kayak
16
05:24:05.76
Dan Jones
Male
124
6:13 min/km
08:52:00
04:53:55.58
5:39 min/km
131
16
07:37:00.00
07:57:11.81
6:37 min/km
132
17
113
432
Liam SHALDERS
Liam SHALDERS #432
Single Marathon Kayak
10:58:16.07
10:58:16.07
15
Single Marathon Kayak
15
03:31:14.43
Liam Shalders
Male
124
5:18 min/km
08:31:00
04:12:18.07
4:51 min/km
97
14
07:22:00.00
06:45:57.99
5:38 min/km
114
15
80
433
John HILTON
John HILTON #433
Single Marathon Kayak
10:06:27.84
10:06:27.84
13
Single Marathon Kayak
13
02:39:26.20
John Hilton
Male
124
4:53 min/km
08:30:00
03:53:29.54
4:29 min/km
65
13
07:13:00.00
06:12:58.29
5:10 min/km
90
13
34
577
Jane PANKHURST
Jane PANKHURST #577
Single Marathon Kayak
09:00:23.34
09:00:23.34
1
Single Marathon Kayak
1
Jane Pankhurst
Female
124
4:21 min/km
08:30:00
03:38:38.18
4:12 min/km
35
1
07:07:00.00
05:21:45.16
4:28 min/km
39
1
9
640
Luke DOOLEY
Luke DOOLEY #640
Single Marathon Kayak
07:50:07.81
07:50:07.81
4
Single Marathon Kayak
4
00:23:06.17
Luke Dooley
Male
124
3:47 min/km
08:30:00
03:15:18.93
3:45 min/km
10
6
07:02:00.00
04:34:48.87
3:49 min/km
11
4
13
720
James MORFITT
James MORFITT #720
Single Marathon Kayak
07:54:12.53
07:54:12.53
6
Single Marathon Kayak
6
00:27:10.90
James Morfitt
Male
124
3:49 min/km
08:30:00
03:14:41.72
3:44 min/km
9
5
07:02:00.00
04:39:30.81
3:52 min/km
14
5
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (180 items)
© 2023