Busselton Spring Running Festival
20 Sep 2020
Results
Details
 
Contact
Marathon
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
Advanced
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (73 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Pace
Wave
Start
10km
Pace
5071
Unknown
Unknown #5071
Male Open (16-44)
Query
Query
(Query)
Query
Open (16-44)
Male
min/km
10k Wave 1
08:10:41.28
08:35:37.49
2:29 min/km
51
51
1700
Tyra WAINWRIGHT
Tyra WAINWRIGHT #1700
Female Vet (45-59)
01:02:24.42
01:02:24.42
(01:02:22.15)
7
(27)
01:02:22.15
Vet (45-59)
7
7
00:23:15.37
Female
27
27
6:14 min/km
10k Wave 2
08:08:12.80
09:10:34.96
6:14 min/km
55
55
1323
Kyralee HUMPHREY
Kyralee HUMPHREY #1323
Female Open (16-44)
01:04:33.46
01:04:33.46
(01:04:29.17)
18
(30)
01:04:29.17
Open (16-44)
18
18
00:24:33.13
Female
30
30
6:26 min/km
10k Wave 2
08:08:14.82
09:12:44.00
6:26 min/km
42
42
1322
Lisa CHECKER
Lisa CHECKER #1322
Female Vet (45-59)
00:57:35.54
00:57:35.54
(00:57:32.52)
3
(19)
00:57:32.52
Vet (45-59)
3
3
00:18:26.49
Female
19
19
5:45 min/km
10k Wave 2
08:08:13.55
09:05:46.07
5:45 min/km
22
22
1321
Yvonne KRIKKEN
Yvonne KRIKKEN #1321
Female Open (16-44)
00:52:08.08
00:52:08.08
(00:52:06.22)
6
(7)
00:52:06.22
Open (16-44)
6
6
00:12:07.75
Female
7
7
5:12 min/km
10k Wave 2
08:08:12.39
09:00:18.61
5:12 min/km
36
36
1320
Kendal LEGGETT
Kendal LEGGETT #1320
Female Open (16-44)
00:56:00.28
00:56:00.28
(00:56:00.28)
12
(15)
00:56:00.28
Open (16-44)
12
12
00:15:59.95
Female
15
15
5:36 min/km
10k Wave 1
09:02:11.36
5:36 min/km
12
12
1319
Scott LACKLISON
Scott LACKLISON #1319
Male Open (16-44)
00:43:17.17
00:43:17.17
(00:43:15.70)
7
(7)
00:43:15.70
Open (16-44)
7
7
00:09:44.28
Male
7
7
4:19 min/km
10k Wave 1
08:06:12.55
08:49:28.26
4:19 min/km
58
57
1302
Janice HOPKIN
Janice HOPKIN #1302
Female Vet (45-59)
01:04:58.47
01:04:58.47
(01:04:53.19)
10
(33)
01:04:53.19
Vet (45-59)
10
10
00:25:49.42
Female
33
32
6:29 min/km
10k Wave 2
08:08:15.81
09:13:09.01
6:29 min/km
35
35
1301
Miriam AVERY
Miriam AVERY #1301
Female Open (16-44)
00:55:57.20
00:55:57.20
(00:55:50.96)
11
(14)
00:55:50.96
Open (16-44)
11
11
00:15:56.87
Female
14
14
5:35 min/km
10k Wave 2
08:08:16.78
09:04:07.74
5:35 min/km
6
6
1124
Lisa ROWE
Lisa ROWE #1124
Female Open (16-44)
00:41:10.29
00:41:10.29
(00:41:09.42)
3
(4)
00:41:09.42
Open (16-44)
3
3
00:01:09.96
Female
4
4
4:06 min/km
10k Wave 1
08:06:11.95
08:47:21.37
4:06 min/km
5
5
1123
Visnja JAREB
Visnja JAREB #1123
Female Open (16-44)
00:40:46.14
00:40:46.14
(00:40:46.14)
2
(3)
00:40:46.14
Open (16-44)
2
2
00:00:45.81
Female
3
3
4:04 min/km
10k Wave 1
08:06:11.08
08:46:57.22
4:04 min/km
9
9
1122
Matt COUTTS
Matt COUTTS #1122
Male Open (16-44)
00:42:27.64
00:42:27.64
(00:42:27.63)
4
(4)
00:42:27.63
Open (16-44)
4
4
00:08:54.75
Male
4
4
4:14 min/km
10k Wave 1
08:06:11.08
08:48:38.72
4:14 min/km
20
20
1121
Carl MADGE
Carl MADGE #1121
Male Vet (45-59)
00:50:14.37
00:50:14.37
(00:50:14.35)
2
(14)
00:50:14.35
Vet (45-59)
2
2
00:04:58.61
Male
14
14
5:01 min/km
10k Wave 2
08:08:10.55
08:58:24.90
5:01 min/km
29
29
1120
Gavin BICKNELL
Gavin BICKNELL #1120
Male Vet (45-59)
00:54:06.71
00:54:06.71
(00:54:04.44)
5
(18)
00:54:04.44
Vet (45-59)
5
5
00:08:50.96
Male
18
18
5:24 min/km
10k Wave 2
08:08:12.80
09:02:17.25
5:24 min/km
34
34
1119
Andy TWELL
Andy TWELL #1119
Male Senior (60+)
00:55:45.05
00:55:45.05
(00:55:40.39)
1
(21)
00:55:40.39
Senior (60+)
1
1
Male
21
21
5:34 min/km
10k Wave 2
08:08:15.19
09:03:55.58
5:34 min/km
7
7
1118
Marcus BENSON
Marcus BENSON #1118
Male Open (16-44)
00:41:16.91
00:41:16.91
(00:41:16.88)
3
(3)
00:41:16.88
Open (16-44)
3
3
00:07:44.02
Male
3
3
4:07 min/km
10k Wave 2
08:08:10.56
08:49:27.45
4:07 min/km
24
24
1117
Wendy MADDAMS
Wendy MADDAMS #1117
Female Open (16-44)
00:52:21.83
00:52:21.83
(00:52:16.21)
7
(9)
00:52:16.21
Open (16-44)
7
7
00:12:21.50
Female
9
9
5:13 min/km
10k Wave 2
08:08:16.15
09:00:32.36
5:13 min/km
17
17
1116
Owen REID
Owen REID #1116
Male Open (16-44)
00:45:23.02
00:45:23.02
(00:45:21.54)
10
(12)
00:45:21.54
Open (16-44)
10
10
00:11:50.13
Male
12
12
4:32 min/km
10k Wave 2
08:08:12.01
08:53:33.55
4:32 min/km
21
21
1115
Adrian HUMENIUK
Adrian HUMENIUK #1115
Male Vet (45-59)
00:51:07.84
00:51:07.84
(00:50:54.23)
3
(15)
00:50:54.23
Vet (45-59)
3
3
00:05:52.09
Male
15
15
5:05 min/km
10k Wave 2
08:08:24.14
08:59:18.38
5:05 min/km
53
53
1114
Rabea ABDO
Rabea ABDO #1114
Female Vet (45-59)
01:03:47.47
01:03:47.47
(01:03:39.92)
9
(29)
01:03:39.92
Vet (45-59)
9
9
00:24:38.42
Female
29
29
6:21 min/km
10k Wave 2
08:08:18.08
09:11:58.01
6:21 min/km
61
61
1113
Karlee ROCHE
Karlee ROCHE #1113
Female Open (16-44)
01:07:34.93
01:07:34.93
(01:07:30.65)
20
(36)
01:07:30.65
Open (16-44)
20
20
00:27:34.60
Female
36
36
6:45 min/km
10k Wave 2
08:08:14.81
09:15:45.47
6:45 min/km
4
4
1112
Janelle KONSOLIS
Janelle KONSOLIS #1112
Female Open (16-44)
00:40:00.33
00:40:00.33
(00:39:59.65)
1
(2)
00:39:59.65
Open (16-44)
1
1
Female
2
2
3:59 min/km
10k Wave 1
08:06:11.76
08:46:11.41
3:59 min/km
1111
Ashleigh GINICH
Ashleigh GINICH #1111
Female Open (16-44)
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Open (16-44)
Female
min/km
10k Wave 1
30
30
1110
Michael PATTON
Michael PATTON #1110
Male Open (16-44)
00:54:21.07
00:54:21.07
(00:54:20.80)
13
(19)
00:54:20.80
Open (16-44)
13
13
00:20:48.18
Male
19
19
5:26 min/km
10k Wave 2
08:08:10.80
09:02:31.60
5:26 min/km
39
39
1109
Ashleigh WEBSTER
Ashleigh WEBSTER #1109
Female Junior (U16)
00:56:43.43
00:56:43.43
(00:56:42.62)
1
(17)
00:56:42.62
Junior (U16)
1
1
Female
17
17
5:40 min/km
10k Wave 2
08:08:11.34
09:04:53.97
5:40 min/km
18
18
1108
Sarah YOUNG
Sarah YOUNG #1108
Female Open (16-44)
00:45:36.38
00:45:36.38
(00:45:36.37)
5
(6)
00:45:36.37
Open (16-44)
5
5
00:05:36.05
Female
6
6
4:33 min/km
10k Wave 2
08:08:10.54
08:53:46.92
4:33 min/km
15
15
1107
Sean COWAN
Sean COWAN #1107
Male Open (16-44)
00:44:15.35
00:44:15.35
(00:44:15.35)
9
(10)
00:44:15.35
Open (16-44)
9
9
00:10:42.46
Male
10
10
4:25 min/km
10k Wave 1
08:06:11.08
08:50:26.44
4:25 min/km
2
2
1106
Radek DZITKOWSKI
Radek DZITKOWSKI #1106
Male Open (16-44)
00:39:07.95
00:39:07.95
(00:39:04.64)
2
(2)
00:39:04.64
Open (16-44)
2
2
00:05:35.06
Male
2
2
3:54 min/km
10k Wave 1
08:06:14.39
08:45:19.03
3:54 min/km
8
8
1105
Charlotte PICKERING
Charlotte PICKERING #1105
Female Open (16-44)
00:42:08.72
00:42:08.72
(00:42:07.85)
4
(5)
00:42:07.85
Open (16-44)
4
4
00:02:08.39
Female
5
5
4:12 min/km
10k Wave 1
08:06:11.95
08:48:19.80
4:12 min/km
43
43
1103
Lindy BUTCHER
Lindy BUTCHER #1103
Female Open (16-44)
00:58:12.64
00:58:12.64
(00:58:01.72)
15
(20)
00:58:01.72
Open (16-44)
15
15
00:18:12.31
Female
20
20
5:48 min/km
10k Wave 2
08:08:21.45
09:06:23.17
5:48 min/km
59
59
1102
Sarah GARBELLINI
Sarah GARBELLINI #1102
Female Vet (45-59)
01:05:25.02
01:05:25.02
(01:05:19.20)
11
(34)
01:05:19.20
Vet (45-59)
11
11
00:26:15.97
Female
34
34
6:31 min/km
10k Wave 2
08:08:16.35
09:13:35.55
6:31 min/km
28
28
1101
Laura CAVANAGH
Laura CAVANAGH #1101
Female Open (16-44)
00:53:55.15
00:53:55.15
(00:53:52.44)
9
(11)
00:53:52.44
Open (16-44)
9
9
00:13:54.82
Female
11
11
5:23 min/km
10k Wave 2
08:08:13.25
09:02:05.69
5:23 min/km
41
41
1100
Sarah POWELL
Sarah POWELL #1100
Female Open (16-44)
00:57:16.04
00:57:16.04
(00:57:10.62)
14
(18)
00:57:10.62
Open (16-44)
14
14
00:17:15.71
Female
18
18
5:43 min/km
10k Wave 2
08:08:15.95
09:05:26.58
5:43 min/km
1099
Renae SNAPE
Renae SNAPE #1099
Female Open (16-44)
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Open (16-44)
Female
min/km
10k Wave 1
54
54
1097
Bevan HUMPHREY
Bevan HUMPHREY #1097
Male Vet (45-59)
01:04:33.15
01:04:33.15
(01:04:26.58)
7
(25)
01:04:26.58
Vet (45-59)
7
7
00:19:17.39
Male
25
25
6:26 min/km
10k Wave 2
08:08:17.10
09:12:43.68
6:26 min/km
23
23
1095
Carol HUGHES
Carol HUGHES #1095
Female Senior (60+)
00:52:19.58
00:52:19.58
(00:52:15.33)
1
(8)
00:52:15.33
Senior (60+)
1
1
Female
8
8
5:13 min/km
10k Wave 2
08:08:14.78
09:00:30.11
5:13 min/km
1094
Xabier LEGARRETA
Xabier LEGARRETA #1094
Male Open (16-44)
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Open (16-44)
Male
min/km
10k Wave 1
52
52
1090
Esther MARKLEW
Esther MARKLEW #1090
Female Vet (45-59)
01:03:12.46
01:03:12.46
(01:03:09.19)
8
(28)
01:03:09.19
Vet (45-59)
8
8
00:24:03.41
Female
28
28
6:18 min/km
10k Wave 2
08:08:13.81
09:11:23.00
6:18 min/km
11
11
1088
Chris BOYLE
Chris BOYLE #1088
Male Open (16-44)
00:43:12.52
00:43:12.52
(00:43:12.52)
6
(6)
00:43:12.52
Open (16-44)
6
6
00:09:39.63
Male
6
6
4:19 min/km
10k Wave 1
08:06:11.08
08:49:23.60
4:19 min/km
56
56
1087
Heather MEAD
Heather MEAD #1087
Female Open (16-44)
01:04:50.46
01:04:50.46
(01:04:47.12)
19
(31)
01:04:47.12
Open (16-44)
19
19
00:24:50.13
Female
31
31
6:28 min/km
10k Wave 2
08:08:13.87
09:13:00.99
6:28 min/km
32
32
1086
Carolyn SCOTT
Carolyn SCOTT #1086
Female Vet (45-59)
00:54:26.56
00:54:26.56
(00:54:23.28)
2
(13)
00:54:23.28
Vet (45-59)
2
2
00:15:17.51
Female
13
13
5:26 min/km
10k Wave 2
08:08:13.81
09:02:37.09
5:26 min/km
46
46
1083
Kerrie LANDER
Kerrie LANDER #1083
Female Vet (45-59)
01:00:06.75
01:00:06.75
(01:00:03.22)
4
(23)
01:00:03.22
Vet (45-59)
4
4
00:20:57.71
Female
23
23
6:00 min/km
10k Wave 2
08:08:14.07
09:08:17.29
6:00 min/km
49
49
1082
Veronica MADGE
Veronica MADGE #1082
Female Vet (45-59)
01:01:59.09
01:01:59.09
(01:01:53.72)
5
(25)
01:01:53.72
Vet (45-59)
5
5
00:22:50.05
Female
25
25
6:11 min/km
10k Wave 2
08:08:15.90
09:10:09.63
6:11 min/km
25
25
1081
Clemens KIESSIG
Clemens KIESSIG #1081
Male Open (16-44)
00:53:22.07
00:53:22.07
(00:53:16.28)
12
(16)
00:53:16.28
Open (16-44)
12
12
00:19:49.18
Male
16
16
5:19 min/km
10k Wave 2
08:08:16.32
09:01:32.60
5:19 min/km
40
40
1080
Daniel SILVA
Daniel SILVA #1080
Male Open (16-44)
00:57:07.16
00:57:07.16
(00:57:01.14)
14
(23)
00:57:01.14
Open (16-44)
14
14
00:23:34.27
Male
23
23
5:42 min/km
10k Wave 2
08:08:16.56
09:05:17.70
5:42 min/km
50
50
1079
Virginia SOUTHWELL
Virginia SOUTHWELL #1079
Female Vet (45-59)
01:02:24.22
01:02:24.22
(01:02:21.95)
6
(26)
01:02:21.95
Vet (45-59)
6
6
00:23:15.17
Female
26
26
6:14 min/km
10k Wave 2
08:08:12.80
09:10:34.75
6:14 min/km
27
26
1078
John BOUCKAERT
John BOUCKAERT #1078
Male Vet (45-59)
00:53:32.04
00:53:32.04
(00:53:24.37)
4
(17)
00:53:24.37
Vet (45-59)
4
4
00:08:16.29
Male
17
17
5:20 min/km
10k Wave 2
08:08:18.21
09:01:42.58
5:20 min/km
3
3
1077
Suzanne MCMAHON
Suzanne MCMAHON #1077
Female Vet (45-59)
00:39:09.04
00:39:09.04
(00:39:08.58)
1
(1)
00:39:08.58
Vet (45-59)
1
1
Female
1
1
3:54 min/km
10k Wave 1
08:06:11.55
08:45:20.13
3:54 min/km
1
1
1076
Ashley PHELPS
Ashley PHELPS #1076
Male Open (16-44)
00:33:32.89
00:33:32.89
(00:33:32.87)
1
(1)
00:33:32.87
Open (16-44)
1
1
Male
1
1
3:21 min/km
10k Wave 1
08:06:11.10
08:39:43.97
3:21 min/km
16
16
1075
Daniel FISHER
Daniel FISHER #1075
Male Vet (45-59)
00:45:15.75
00:45:15.75
(00:45:15.49)
1
(11)
00:45:15.49
Vet (45-59)
1
1
Male
11
11
4:31 min/km
10k Wave 1
08:06:11.34
08:51:26.83
4:31 min/km
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (73 items)