Hit Southwest Surf to Surf Bunbury Fun Run
13 Oct 2019
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
5km Walk
2km Run
Advanced
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (120 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Pace
7.54km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
10km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
92
93
597
Ashleigh GILBERT
Ashleigh GILBERT #597
Female Open
01:08:11.04
01:08:11.04
(01:07:56.28)
39
(47)
01:07:56.28
Open
39
40
00:25:40.70
Female
47
48
6:47 min/km
01:00:45.74
8:03 min/km
101
44
53
00:07:10.54
2:55 min/km
2
1
2
65
65
702
Olivia MAY
Olivia MAY #702
Female Under 16
00:59:21.29
00:59:21.29
(00:59:10.03)
1
(30)
00:59:10.03
Under 16
1
1
Female
30
30
5:55 min/km
00:43:52.48
5:49 min/km
67
1
28
00:15:17.55
6:12 min/km
56
1
24
3
3
860
Steve WELLER
Steve WELLER #860
Male Open
00:38:50.11
00:38:50.11
(00:38:44.78)
3
(3)
00:38:44.78
Open
3
3
00:00:53.01
Male
3
3
3:52 min/km
00:28:55.60
3:50 min/km
4
4
4
00:09:49.18
3:59 min/km
3
1
1
6
6
554
Andrew DAVISON
Andrew DAVISON #554
Male 50+
00:40:16.77
00:40:16.77
(00:40:11.85)
1
(6)
00:40:11.85
50+
1
1
Male
6
6
Bunbury Runners Club
1
4:01 min/km
00:29:31.17
3:54 min/km
6
1
6
00:10:40.68
4:20 min/km
8
1
6
26
26
890
Kriek VAN ZYL
Kriek VAN ZYL #890
Female 50+
00:51:17.73
00:51:17.73
(00:51:11.77)
1
(8)
00:51:11.77
50+
1
1
Female
8
8
5:07 min/km
00:46:38.26
6:11 min/km
82
3
40
00:04:33.51
1:51 min/km
1
1
1
7
7
900
Jessie HOLLINS
Jessie HOLLINS #900
Male Under 16
00:41:02.00
00:41:02.00
(00:40:56.67)
1
(7)
00:40:56.67
Under 16
1
1
Male
7
7
4:05 min/km
00:30:29.94
4:02 min/km
7
1
7
00:10:26.73
4:14 min/km
6
1
4
1
1
851
Jye WALSH
Jye WALSH #851
Male Open
00:37:57.10
00:37:57.10
(00:37:52.29)
1
(1)
00:37:52.29
Open
1
1
Male
1
1
3:47 min/km
00:27:56.62
3:42 min/km
1
1
1
00:09:55.67
4:02 min/km
4
2
2
8
8
874
Keith YARDLEY
Keith YARDLEY #874
Male 50+
00:42:18.77
00:42:18.77
(00:42:13.77)
2
(8)
00:42:13.77
50+
2
2
00:02:02.00
Male
8
8
4:13 min/km
00:31:15.07
4:08 min/km
12
2
11
00:10:58.69
4:27 min/km
10
2
8
9
9
833
Jake TOWNSEND - HYDE
Jake TOWNSEND - HYDE #833
Male Under 16
00:42:25.01
00:42:25.01
(00:42:20.60)
2
(9)
00:42:20.60
Under 16
2
2
00:01:23.01
Male
9
9
4:14 min/km
00:31:01.43
4:06 min/km
9
3
9
00:11:19.17
4:36 min/km
13
2
10
10
10
784
Ashlee RITSON
Ashlee RITSON #784
Female Open
00:42:30.33
00:42:30.33
(00:42:24.41)
1
(1)
00:42:24.41
Open
1
1
Female
1
1
Koombana Physiotherapy
1
4:14 min/km
00:31:09.41
4:07 min/km
11
1
1
00:11:15.00
4:34 min/km
12
2
3
45
44
556
Lee DE BRUYN
Lee DE BRUYN #556
Female 50+
00:56:13.21
00:56:13.21
(00:56:02.78)
2
(18)
00:56:02.78
50+
2
2
00:04:55.48
Female
18
17
5:36 min/km
00:41:10.74
5:27 min/km
45
1
16
00:14:52.03
6:02 min/km
49
2
19
18
17
592
Stuart FRICKER
Stuart FRICKER #592
Male 50+
00:45:49.57
00:45:49.57
(00:45:37.42)
4
(16)
00:45:37.42
50+
4
3
00:05:32.80
Male
16
15
4:33 min/km
00:33:49.28
4:29 min/km
17
4
15
00:11:48.13
4:47 min/km
18
3
14
15
15
627
Jude HARROP
Jude HARROP #627
Male Under 16
00:44:17.33
00:44:17.33
(00:44:07.43)
3
(13)
00:44:07.43
Under 16
3
3
00:03:15.33
Male
13
13
4:24 min/km
00:30:55.94
4:06 min/km
8
2
8
00:13:11.49
5:21 min/km
29
3
20
2
2
780
Liam QUINN
Liam QUINN #780
Male Open
00:38:16.05
00:38:16.05
(00:38:11.13)
2
(2)
00:38:11.13
Open
2
2
00:00:18.95
Male
2
2
3:49 min/km
00:28:07.54
3:43 min/km
2
2
2
00:10:03.58
4:05 min/km
5
3
3
14
14
841
Kelsey VALLI
Kelsey VALLI #841
Female Open
00:44:00.11
00:44:00.11
(00:43:52.93)
2
(2)
00:43:52.93
Open
2
2
00:01:29.77
Female
2
2
4:23 min/km
00:32:28.89
4:18 min/km
15
2
2
00:11:24.04
4:38 min/km
15
3
4
75
76
815
Mandy STARKIE
Mandy STARKIE #815
Female 50+
01:01:12.15
01:01:12.15
(01:01:12.15)
3
(36)
01:01:12.15
50+
3
3
00:09:54.42
Female
36
37
6:07 min/km
00:45:00.18
5:58 min/km
75
2
34
00:16:11.96
6:35 min/km
74
3
37
17
18
843
Nick VANE
Nick VANE #843
Male 50+
00:45:45.91
00:45:45.91
(00:45:39.96)
3
(15)
00:45:39.96
50+
3
4
00:05:29.14
Male
15
16
4:33 min/km
00:33:40.61
4:27 min/km
16
3
14
00:11:59.35
4:52 min/km
19
4
15
22
22
881
Tonje BJERKAN
Tonje BJERKAN #881
Female Open
00:47:54.90
00:47:54.90
(00:47:45.66)
5
(5)
00:47:45.66
Open
5
5
00:05:24.56
Female
5
5
4:46 min/km
00:35:43.15
4:44 min/km
23
6
6
00:12:02.50
4:53 min/km
20
4
5
5
5
793
Aldo SCASSERRA
Aldo SCASSERRA #793
Male Open
00:39:50.45
00:39:50.45
(00:39:44.19)
5
(5)
00:39:44.19
Open
5
5
00:01:53.35
Male
5
5
3:58 min/km
00:29:08.59
3:51 min/km
5
5
5
00:10:35.60
4:18 min/km
7
4
5
66
66
680
Ethan LAURO
Ethan LAURO #680
Male Under 16
00:59:22.21
00:59:22.21
(00:59:10.74)
4
(36)
00:59:10.74
Under 16
4
4
00:18:20.21
Male
36
36
5:55 min/km
00:43:51.51
5:49 min/km
66
4
39
00:15:19.23
6:13 min/km
59
4
33
83
83
570
Brenda ELLEN
Brenda ELLEN #570
Female 50+
01:04:53.10
01:04:53.10
(01:04:32.50)
4
(41)
01:04:32.50
50+
4
4
00:13:35.37
Female
41
42
6:27 min/km
00:47:58.50
6:21 min/km
86
5
43
00:16:34.00
6:44 min/km
81
4
40
32
32
580
Stuart EVERSDEN
Stuart EVERSDEN #580
Male 50+
00:52:49.21
00:52:49.21
(00:52:34.40)
5
(22)
00:52:34.40
50+
5
5
00:12:32.44
Male
22
22
Bodyrox
1
5:15 min/km
00:38:46.47
5:08 min/km
30
5
22
00:13:47.93
5:36 min/km
35
5
23
91
92
649
Donna HOY
Donna HOY #649
Female 50+
01:07:54.60
01:07:54.60
(01:07:37.39)
7
(46)
01:07:37.39
50+
7
7
00:16:36.87
Female
46
47
6:45 min/km
00:50:09.38
6:39 min/km
90
7
46
00:17:28.00
7:06 min/km
84
5
42
4
4
704
Peter MCDONALD
Peter MCDONALD #704
Male Open
00:39:30.77
00:39:30.77
(00:39:26.36)
4
(4)
00:39:26.36
Open
4
4
00:01:33.67
Male
4
4
3:56 min/km
00:28:43.91
3:48 min/km
3
3
3
00:10:42.45
4:21 min/km
9
5
7
23
23
537
Christa COWAN
Christa COWAN #537
Female Open
00:47:58.65
00:47:58.65
(00:47:50.99)
6
(6)
00:47:50.99
Open
6
6
00:05:28.31
Female
6
6
Koombana Physiotherapy
2
4:47 min/km
00:35:31.57
4:42 min/km
22
5
5
00:12:19.41
5:00 min/km
23
5
6
34
34
706
James MEDEW
James MEDEW #706
Male 50+
00:53:50.15
00:53:50.15
(00:53:39.29)
6
(23)
00:53:39.29
50+
6
6
00:13:33.38
Male
23
23
South West Personnel
1
5:21 min/km
00:39:33.05
5:14 min/km
33
6
24
00:14:06.24
5:44 min/km
36
6
24
19
19
688
Laura LOMBARDO
Laura LOMBARDO #688
Female Open
00:46:32.33
00:46:32.33
(00:46:25.17)
3
(3)
00:46:25.17
Open
3
3
00:04:02.00
Female
3
3
4:38 min/km
00:34:05.08
4:31 min/km
18
3
3
00:12:20.08
5:00 min/km
24
6
7
16
16
629
Nathan HAWKE
Nathan HAWKE #629
Male Open
00:45:37.33
00:45:37.33
(00:45:23.18)
9
(14)
00:45:23.18
Open
9
9
00:07:40.23
Male
14
14
4:32 min/km
00:34:20.39
4:33 min/km
19
9
16
00:11:02.78
4:29 min/km
11
6
9
89
91
613
Catherine GRIFFIN
Catherine GRIFFIN #613
Female 50+
01:07:06.70
01:07:06.70
(01:06:52.14)
6
(45)
01:06:52.14
50+
6
6
00:15:48.97
Female
45
46
6:41 min/km
00:48:52.89
6:28 min/km
89
6
45
00:17:59.25
7:18 min/km
88
6
44
86
88
871
Sandy WILSON
Sandy WILSON #871
Female 50+
01:06:07.19
01:06:07.19
(01:05:53.88)
5
(43)
01:05:53.88
50+
5
5
00:14:49.46
Female
43
44
6:35 min/km
00:47:48.15
6:20 min/km
84
4
42
00:18:05.72
7:21 min/km
89
7
45
51
51
889
Paul VAN ZYL
Paul VAN ZYL #889
Male 50+
00:57:08.25
00:57:08.25
(00:57:02.11)
11
(31)
00:57:02.11
50+
11
11
00:16:51.48
Male
31
31
5:42 min/km
00:42:50.79
5:40 min/km
56
13
34
00:14:11.31
5:46 min/km
38
7
25
12
12
549
Jordan CUXSON
Jordan CUXSON #549
Male Open
00:42:54.77
00:42:54.77
(00:42:43.50)
7
(11)
00:42:43.50
Open
7
7
00:04:57.67
Male
11
11
4:16 min/km
00:31:21.47
4:09 min/km
13
7
12
00:11:22.03
4:37 min/km
14
7
11
21
21
897
Renae LLOYD
Renae LLOYD #897
Female Open
00:47:45.90
00:47:45.90
(00:47:38.93)
4
(4)
00:47:38.93
Open
4
4
00:05:15.56
Female
4
4
4:45 min/km
00:35:16.15
4:40 min/km
21
4
4
00:12:22.78
5:01 min/km
25
7
8
52
52
898
Greg MURRAY
Greg MURRAY #898
Male 50+
00:57:20.14
00:57:20.14
(00:57:05.96)
12
(32)
00:57:05.96
50+
12
12
00:17:03.37
Male
32
32
5:42 min/km
00:42:34.81
5:38 min/km
55
12
33
00:14:31.15
5:54 min/km
42
8
27
94
96
828
Renee THOMSON
Renee THOMSON #828
Female 50+
01:09:31.84
01:09:31.84
(01:09:22.84)
8
(48)
01:09:22.84
50+
8
8
00:18:14.11
Female
48
50
6:56 min/km
00:51:06.43
6:46 min/km
93
8
47
00:18:16.40
7:25 min/km
93
8
48
31
31
619
Lana GUY
Lana GUY #619
Female Open
00:52:32.41
00:52:32.41
(00:52:19.30)
9
(10)
00:52:19.30
Open
9
9
00:10:02.07
Female
10
10
5:13 min/km
00:39:32.75
5:14 min/km
35
10
10
00:12:46.55
5:11 min/km
27
8
9
13
13
669
Crandon KEDDIE
Crandon KEDDIE #669
Male Open
00:43:56.22
00:43:56.22
(00:43:49.04)
8
(12)
00:43:49.04
Open
8
8
00:05:59.12
Male
12
12
4:22 min/km
00:32:24.62
4:17 min/km
14
8
13
00:11:24.41
4:38 min/km
16
8
12
49
49
701
Bill MATTHEWS
Bill MATTHEWS #701
Male 50+
00:56:52.16
00:56:52.16
(00:56:36.40)
10
(30)
00:56:36.40
50+
10
10
00:16:35.39
Male
30
30
5:39 min/km
00:41:52.99
5:33 min/km
51
10
31
00:14:43.40
5:59 min/km
45
9
29
11
11
615
Joe GUBLER
Joe GUBLER #615
Male Open
00:42:45.88
00:42:45.88
(00:42:40.46)
6
(10)
00:42:40.46
Open
6
6
00:04:48.78
Male
10
10
4:16 min/km
00:31:05.91
4:07 min/km
10
6
10
00:11:34.55
4:42 min/km
17
9
13
24
24
857
Kathy WARDLE
Kathy WARDLE #857
Female Open
00:49:29.20
00:49:29.20
(00:49:17.20)
7
(7)
00:49:17.20
Open
7
7
00:06:58.86
Female
7
7
Eaton wreckers
1
4:55 min/km
00:35:58.02
4:46 min/km
24
7
7
00:13:19.18
5:24 min/km
30
9
10
36
36
834
Maddie TOWNSEND - HYDE
Maddie TOWNSEND - HYDE #834
Female Open
00:54:36.15
00:54:36.15
(00:54:25.92)
11
(12)
00:54:25.92
Open
11
11
00:12:05.82
Female
12
12
5:26 min/km
00:40:45.02
5:24 min/km
42
13
13
00:13:40.89
5:33 min/km
31
10
11
54
54
913
Bruce HOLMES
Bruce HOLMES #913
Male 50+
00:57:28.19
00:57:28.19
(00:57:21.41)
13
(33)
00:57:21.41
50+
13
13
00:17:11.42
Male
33
33
Bunbury Triathlon Club
2
5:44 min/km
00:42:31.63
5:38 min/km
53
11
32
00:14:49.78
6:01 min/km
47
10
30
29
29
618
Darren GUY
Darren GUY #618
Male Open
00:51:56.12
00:51:56.12
(00:51:44.68)
13
(20)
00:51:44.68
Open
13
13
00:13:59.02
Male
20
20
5:10 min/km
00:39:34.07
5:14 min/km
34
16
25
00:12:10.60
4:56 min/km
21
10
16
48
47
478
Michael BEAUMONT
Michael BEAUMONT #478
Male 50+
00:56:35.15
00:56:35.15
(00:56:25.85)
9
(29)
00:56:25.85
50+
9
8
00:16:18.38
Male
29
28
South West Personnel
3
5:38 min/km
00:41:23.89
5:29 min/km
48
9
30
00:15:01.96
6:06 min/km
52
11
31
20
20
741
Niall O CONNOR
Niall O CONNOR #741
Male Open
00:47:35.88
00:47:35.88
(00:47:27.88)
10
(17)
00:47:27.88
Open
10
10
00:09:38.78
Male
17
17
Happywhenfit
1
4:44 min/km
00:35:14.51
4:40 min/km
20
10
17
00:12:13.37
4:58 min/km
22
11
17
28
28
814
Teresa STAFFORD
Teresa STAFFORD #814
Female Open
00:51:37.21
00:51:37.21
(00:51:26.56)
8
(9)
00:51:26.56
Open
8
8
00:09:06.87
Female
9
9
5:08 min/km
00:37:40.38
4:59 min/km
28
8
8
00:13:46.17
5:35 min/km
34
11
12
59
59
536
Andrew COUSINS
Andrew COUSINS #536
Male 50+
00:58:53.49
00:58:53.49
(00:58:40.38)
14
(35)
00:58:40.38
50+
14
14
00:18:36.72
Male
35
35
Bunbury Triathlon Club
4
5:52 min/km
00:43:38.13
5:47 min/km
62
14
36
00:15:02.25
6:06 min/km
53
12
32
25
25
894
Stephen JENKINS
Stephen JENKINS #894
Male Open
00:49:35.88
00:49:35.88
(00:49:28.81)
11
(18)
00:49:28.81
Open
11
11
00:11:38.78
Male
18
18
4:56 min/km
00:36:54.08
4:53 min/km
25
11
18
00:12:34.73
5:06 min/km
26
12
18
41
41
676
Renee KREMER
Renee KREMER #676
Female Open
00:55:31.28
00:55:31.28
(00:55:18.58)
14
(15)
00:55:18.58
Open
14
14
00:13:00.95
Female
15
15
5:31 min/km
00:41:08.47
5:27 min/km
46
16
17
00:14:10.11
5:45 min/km
37
12
13
33
33
762
Gillian PLAYER
Gillian PLAYER #762
Female Open
00:53:29.18
00:53:29.18
(00:53:18.24)
10
(11)
00:53:18.24
Open
10
10
00:10:58.85
Female
11
11
5:19 min/km
00:38:54.17
5:09 min/km
31
9
9
00:14:24.07
5:51 min/km
39
13
14
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (120 items)