Chevron City to Surf for Activ Perth
25 Aug 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Marathon
Half Marathon
12km
4km
Advanced
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (247 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Country
Pace
Start
21.097km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
21
21
2861
Henry WANYOIKE
Henry WANYOIKE #2861
Male 45-54
01:19:43.35
01:19:43.35
(01:19:40.67)
1
(20)
01:19:40.67
45-54
1
1
45-49
1
Male
20
20
AUS
3:46 min/km
07:20:04.68
01:19:40.67
21
1
20
34
34
2113
Matt SNELL
Matt SNELL #2113
Male 45-54
01:24:18.11
01:24:18.11
(01:24:13.62)
2
(32)
01:24:13.62
45-54
2
2
00:04:34.76
45-49
2
Male
32
32
AUS
3:59 min/km
07:20:06.49
01:24:13.62
34
2
32
39
39
2635
Will WITHERS
Will WITHERS #2635
Male 45-54
01:25:27.06
01:25:27.06
(01:25:23.02)
3
(35)
01:25:23.02
45-54
3
3
00:05:43.71
45-49
3
Male
35
35
AUS
4:02 min/km
07:20:06.04
01:25:23.02
39
3
35
42
43
2942
Kim HORTON
Kim HORTON #2942
Male 45-54
01:26:18.11
01:26:18.11
(01:26:12.29)
4
(38)
01:26:12.29
45-54
4
4
00:06:34.76
45-49
4
Male
38
39
AUS
4:05 min/km
07:20:07.82
01:26:12.29
42
4
38
44
45
2391
Dave HARRISON
Dave HARRISON #2391
Male 45-54
01:26:44.57
01:26:44.57
(01:26:42.16)
5
(40)
01:26:42.16
45-54
5
5
00:07:01.22
45-49
5
Male
40
41
Team Chevron
1
AUS
4:06 min/km
07:20:04.41
01:26:42.16
44
5
40
45
46
2056
Craig BURDEKIN
Craig BURDEKIN #2056
Male 45-54
01:26:53.50
01:26:53.50
(01:26:47.80)
6
(41)
01:26:47.80
45-54
6
6
00:07:10.15
45-49
6
Male
41
42
AUS
4:06 min/km
07:20:07.70
01:26:47.80
45
6
41
56
55
1708
David BURCH
David BURCH #1708
Male 45-54
01:28:50.00
01:28:50.00
(01:28:40.63)
7
(51)
01:28:40.63
45-54
7
7
00:09:06.64
50-54
1
Male
51
50
AUS
4:12 min/km
07:20:11.36
01:28:40.63
56
7
51
59
59
2932
Glenn HUTTON
Glenn HUTTON #2932
Male 45-54
01:29:04.61
01:29:04.61
(01:29:01.48)
8
(54)
01:29:01.48
45-54
8
8
00:09:21.26
45-49
7
Male
54
54
AUS
4:13 min/km
07:20:05.13
01:29:01.48
59
8
54
72
74
2264
Gui COSTA
Gui COSTA #2264
Male 45-54
01:30:54.12
01:30:54.12
(01:30:48.24)
9
(66)
01:30:48.24
45-54
9
9
00:11:10.77
50-54
2
Male
66
67
FLSmidth WA
1
AUS
4:18 min/km
07:20:07.88
01:30:48.24
72
9
66
87
89
2214
Damon ANGELATOS
Damon ANGELATOS #2214
Male 45-54
01:32:10.65
01:32:10.65
(01:32:01.53)
10
(79)
01:32:01.53
45-54
10
10
00:12:27.30
45-49
8
Male
79
81
AUS
4:21 min/km
07:20:11.12
01:32:01.53
87
10
79
94
95
2002
Simon MCGARVIE
Simon MCGARVIE #2002
Male 45-54
01:33:03.83
01:33:03.83
(01:32:54.86)
11
(85)
01:32:54.86
45-54
11
11
00:13:20.47
50-54
3
Male
85
86
AUS
4:24 min/km
07:20:10.96
01:32:54.86
94
11
85
99
100
2790
Andrew KNIGHT
Andrew KNIGHT #2790
Male 45-54
01:33:36.11
01:33:36.11
(01:33:23.74)
12
(90)
01:33:23.74
45-54
12
12
00:13:52.76
45-49
9
Male
90
91
AUS
4:25 min/km
07:20:14.37
01:33:23.74
99
12
90
112
116
2797
Brett WHITFORD
Brett WHITFORD #2797
Male 45-54
01:34:40.36
01:34:40.36
(01:34:40.36)
13
(102)
01:34:40.36
45-54
13
13
00:14:57.00
50-54
4
Male
102
105
AUS
4:29 min/km
01:34:40.36
112
13
102
117
120
2947
Jerry COLLOVA
Jerry COLLOVA #2947
Male 45-54
01:35:08.88
01:35:08.88
(01:35:08.88)
14
(105)
01:35:08.88
45-54
14
14
00:15:25.53
45-49
10
Male
105
108
AUS
4:30 min/km
01:35:08.88
117
14
105
126
126
1542
Marcus DEVITT
Marcus DEVITT #1542
Male 45-54
01:35:58.15
01:35:58.15
(01:35:37.99)
15
(112)
01:35:37.99
45-54
15
15
00:16:14.79
45-49
11
Male
112
110
AUS
4:31 min/km
07:20:22.15
01:35:37.99
126
15
112
127
130
2025
Milan KUCERA
Milan KUCERA #2025
Male 45-54
01:36:02.38
01:36:02.38
(01:35:55.86)
16
(113)
01:35:55.86
45-54
16
16
00:16:19.03
45-49
12
Male
113
114
AUS
4:32 min/km
07:20:08.52
01:35:55.86
127
16
113
131
132
2807
Michael BARTON
Michael BARTON #2807
Male 45-54
01:36:29.95
01:36:29.95
(01:36:12.10)
17
(116)
01:36:12.10
45-54
17
17
00:16:46.60
50-54
5
Male
116
116
AUS
4:33 min/km
07:20:19.85
01:36:12.10
131
17
116
132
136
2968
Nigel JOHNSON
Nigel JOHNSON #2968
Male 45-54
01:36:33.61
01:36:33.61
(01:36:25.20)
18
(117)
01:36:25.20
45-54
18
18
00:16:50.26
45-49
13
Male
117
120
Calibre
1
AUS
4:34 min/km
07:20:10.41
01:36:25.20
132
18
117
140
145
2593
Ron MOORE
Ron MOORE #2593
Male 45-54
01:37:07.14
01:37:07.14
(01:36:57.35)
19
(124)
01:36:57.35
45-54
19
20
00:17:23.79
45-49
14
Male
124
127
AUS
4:35 min/km
07:20:11.79
01:36:57.35
140
19
124
142
143
1311
Ashley LOWE
Ashley LOWE #1311
Male 45-54
01:37:13.83
01:37:13.83
(01:36:49.78)
20
(126)
01:36:49.78
45-54
20
19
00:17:30.47
50-54
6
Male
126
125
AUS
4:35 min/km
07:20:26.04
01:36:49.78
142
20
126
144
155
2456
Dave BRADLEY
Dave BRADLEY #2456
Male 45-54
01:37:18.64
01:37:18.64
(01:37:17.09)
21
(127)
01:37:17.09
45-54
21
21
00:17:35.28
50-54
7
Male
127
134
The PTA Public Transporters
3
AUS
4:36 min/km
07:20:03.55
01:37:17.09
144
21
127
164
168
1972
Brett AMOS
Brett AMOS #1972
Male 45-54
01:37:58.39
01:37:58.39
(01:37:41.80)
22
(140)
01:37:41.80
45-54
22
24
00:18:15.03
45-49
15
Male
140
145
AUS
4:37 min/km
07:20:18.58
01:37:41.80
164
22
140
169
167
2008
Saad OMARI
Saad OMARI #2008
Male 45-54
01:38:06.65
01:38:06.65
(01:37:40.81)
23
(143)
01:37:40.81
45-54
23
23
00:18:23.30
45-49
16
Male
143
144
ADF Running and Athletics
1
AUS
4:37 min/km
07:20:27.84
01:37:40.81
169
23
143
173
164
1820
Shane O'LOUGHLIN
Shane O'LOUGHLIN #1820
Male 45-54
01:38:27.64
01:38:27.64
(01:37:32.69)
24
(146)
01:37:32.69
45-54
24
22
00:18:44.28
45-49
17
Male
146
142
AUS
4:37 min/km
07:20:56.94
01:37:32.69
173
24
146
179
180
2631
Adam LAMOND
Adam LAMOND #2631
Male 45-54
01:38:42.76
01:38:42.76
(01:38:21.86)
25
(151)
01:38:21.86
45-54
25
25
00:18:59.41
45-49
18
Male
151
153
AUS
4:39 min/km
07:20:22.90
01:38:21.86
179
25
151
201
193
1149
Koen ZUIJDGEEST
Koen ZUIJDGEEST #1149
Male 45-54
01:39:51.24
01:39:51.24
(01:38:52.84)
26
(172)
01:38:52.84
45-54
26
27
00:20:07.88
50-54
8
Male
172
164
AUS
4:41 min/km
07:21:00.40
01:38:52.84
201
26
172
202
190
2063
John WHEELHOUSE
John WHEELHOUSE #2063
Male 45-54
01:39:53.80
01:39:53.80
(01:38:44.05)
27
(173)
01:38:44.05
45-54
27
26
00:20:10.45
45-49
19
Male
173
162
ADF Running and Athletics
2
AUS
4:40 min/km
07:21:11.75
01:38:44.05
202
27
173
209
206
2653
Shane ADDIS
Shane ADDIS #2653
Male 45-54
01:40:01.59
01:40:01.59
(01:39:33.62)
28
(179)
01:39:33.62
45-54
28
28
00:20:18.24
50-54
9
Male
179
177
AUS
4:43 min/km
07:20:29.97
01:39:33.62
209
28
179
210
209
2874
Aidan PERSE
Aidan PERSE #2874
Male 45-54
01:40:02.53
01:40:02.53
(01:39:41.36)
29
(180)
01:39:41.36
45-54
29
29
00:20:19.18
50-54
10
Male
180
180
AUS
4:43 min/km
07:20:23.17
01:39:41.36
210
29
180
211
217
2530
Michael FORSTER
Michael FORSTER #2530
Male 45-54
01:40:07.61
01:40:07.61
(01:39:49.36)
30
(181)
01:39:49.36
45-54
30
30
00:20:24.25
50-54
11
Male
181
187
Team Rio Tinto
8
AUS
4:43 min/km
07:20:20.25
01:39:49.36
211
30
181
212
218
1758
Russell PEARCE
Russell PEARCE #1758
Male 45-54
01:40:09.63
01:40:09.63
(01:39:54.91)
31
(182)
01:39:54.91
45-54
31
31
00:20:26.28
45-49
20
Male
182
188
Team Schlumberger
1
AUS
4:44 min/km
07:20:16.72
01:39:54.91
212
31
182
231
246
2548
Jacob ROUSSEAU
Jacob ROUSSEAU #2548
Male 45-54
01:41:10.89
01:41:10.89
(01:41:07.57)
32
(201)
01:41:07.57
45-54
32
33
00:21:27.54
45-49
21
Male
201
214
Team Rio Tinto
10
AUS
4:47 min/km
07:20:05.32
01:41:07.57
231
32
201
237
240
1239
Keith PLUMER
Keith PLUMER #1239
Male 45-54
01:41:28.39
01:41:28.39
(01:41:02.27)
33
(206)
01:41:02.27
45-54
33
32
00:21:45.04
50-54
12
Male
206
209
AUS
4:47 min/km
07:20:28.12
01:41:02.27
237
33
206
241
251
2156
Ross BAVERSTOCK
Ross BAVERSTOCK #2156
Male 45-54
01:41:45.28
01:41:45.28
(01:41:34.61)
34
(208)
01:41:34.61
45-54
34
34
00:22:01.93
50-54
13
Male
208
217
Running sole mates
1
AUS
4:48 min/km
07:20:12.67
01:41:34.61
241
34
208
263
276
1174
Dean DELL'ORO
Dean DELL'ORO #1174
Male 45-54
01:42:42.14
01:42:42.14
(01:42:35.17)
35
(227)
01:42:35.17
45-54
35
37
00:22:58.79
45-49
22
Male
227
239
Tele Trotters
2
AUS
4:51 min/km
07:20:08.97
01:42:35.17
263
35
227
266
268
3042
Francois VAN WYK
Francois VAN WYK #3042
Male 45-54
01:42:45.89
01:42:45.89
(01:42:23.48)
36
(229)
01:42:23.48
45-54
36
35
00:23:02.54
45-49
23
Male
229
232
Calibre
2
AUS
4:51 min/km
07:20:24.41
01:42:23.48
266
36
229
270
289
2974
Michael HAYNES
Michael HAYNES #2974
Male 45-54
01:42:53.03
01:42:53.03
(01:42:53.03)
37
(233)
01:42:53.03
45-54
37
39
00:23:09.68
45-49
24
Male
233
252
AUS
4:52 min/km
01:42:53.03
270
37
233
271
272
1266
Deon MACKENZIE
Deon MACKENZIE #1266
Male 45-54
01:43:01.88
01:43:01.88
(01:42:30.58)
38
(234)
01:42:30.58
45-54
38
36
00:23:18.53
45-49
25
Male
234
236
Roaming BT
1
AUS
4:51 min/km
07:20:33.30
01:42:30.58
271
38
234
272
284
2824
Paul HEMBURROW
Paul HEMBURROW #2824
Male 45-54
01:43:02.29
01:43:02.29
(01:42:49.76)
39
(235)
01:42:49.76
45-54
39
38
00:23:18.93
45-49
26
Male
235
247
AUS
4:52 min/km
07:20:14.53
01:42:49.76
272
39
235
285
302
1467
Stuart FRICKER
Stuart FRICKER #1467
Male 45-54
01:43:22.15
01:43:22.15
(01:43:13.32)
40
(248)
01:43:13.32
45-54
40
40
00:23:38.79
50-54
14
Male
248
264
AUS
4:53 min/km
07:20:10.83
01:43:13.32
285
40
248
313
329
2608
Mark POWELL
Mark POWELL #2608
Male 45-54
01:44:00.90
01:44:00.90
(01:43:42.04)
41
(271)
01:43:42.04
45-54
41
42
00:24:17.54
50-54
15
Male
271
285
Aspire To Run
1
AUS
4:54 min/km
07:20:20.86
01:43:42.04
313
41
271
326
321
2380
Goran PERVAN
Goran PERVAN #2380
Male 45-54
01:44:21.57
01:44:21.57
(01:43:28.18)
42
(281)
01:43:28.18
45-54
42
41
00:24:38.21
50-54
16
Male
281
278
Team Chevron
14
AUS
4:54 min/km
07:20:55.38
01:43:28.18
326
42
281
328
352
1176
Richard GRILLS
Richard GRILLS #1176
Male 45-54
01:44:21.90
01:44:21.90
(01:44:14.48)
43
(283)
01:44:14.48
45-54
43
43
00:24:38.55
50-54
17
Male
283
302
Tele Trotters
3
AUS
4:56 min/km
07:20:09.41
01:44:14.48
328
43
283
367
383
2598
Jeffrey HANSEN
Jeffrey HANSEN #2598
Male 45-54
01:45:22.10
01:45:22.10
(01:45:08.15)
44
(314)
01:45:08.15
45-54
44
47
00:25:38.74
50-54
18
Male
314
325
AUS
4:59 min/km
07:20:15.94
01:45:08.15
367
44
314
371
375
1666
Andrew MCQUILLAN
Andrew MCQUILLAN #1666
Male 45-54
01:45:27.79
01:45:27.79
(01:44:49.35)
45
(318)
01:44:49.35
45-54
45
45
00:25:44.43
50-54
19
Male
318
319
Team haem
2
AUS
4:58 min/km
07:20:40.43
01:44:49.35
371
45
318
382
353
2298
Peter MAZZA
Peter MAZZA #2298
Male 45-54
01:45:54.40
01:45:54.40
(01:44:18.62)
46
(324)
01:44:18.62
45-54
46
44
00:26:11.05
45-49
27
Male
324
303
Tronox
2
AUS
4:56 min/km
07:21:37.78
01:44:18.62
382
46
324
394
400
1753
Rainer GILICH
Rainer GILICH #1753
Male 45-54
01:46:13.95
01:46:13.95
(01:45:58.16)
47
(334)
01:45:58.16
45-54
47
52
00:26:30.60
45-49
28
Male
334
339
AUS
5:01 min/km
07:20:17.79
01:45:58.16
394
47
334
395
408
1498
Richard INNES
Richard INNES #1498
Male 45-54
01:46:15.15
01:46:15.15
(01:46:15.15)
48
(335)
01:46:15.15
45-54
48
54
00:26:31.80
50-54
20
Male
335
346
King & Wood Mallesons
1
AUS
5:02 min/km
01:46:15.15
395
48
335
399
413
2693
Sonny LADERAS
Sonny LADERAS #2693
Male 45-54
01:46:25.74
01:46:25.74
(01:46:25.74)
49
(337)
01:46:25.74
45-54
49
56
00:26:42.39
45-49
29
Male
337
350
AUS
5:02 min/km
01:46:25.74
399
49
337
401
409
2191
Stuart CUMMINS
Stuart CUMMINS #2191
Male 45-54
01:46:27.77
01:46:27.77
(01:46:17.80)
50
(339)
01:46:17.80
45-54
50
55
00:26:44.41
45-49
30
Male
339
347
AUS
5:02 min/km
07:20:11.97
01:46:17.80
401
50
339
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (247 items)