Cottesloe Classic Mile
12 Jan 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1.6km Swim
3km Swim
400m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (157 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Wave
142
1
Julian ADARVE
Julian ADARVE #1
Male Under 50
01:19:19.9
01:19:19.9
44
(71)
Under 50
44
00:37:35.5
40-44
14
Male
71
AUS
26:26 min/km
Wave 3km
91
2
Sam ADDY
Sam ADDY #2
Male Under 50
01:04:06.5
01:04:06.5
32
(48)
Under 50
32
00:22:22.1
35-39
8
Male
48
AUS
21:22 min/km
Wave 3km
16
4
Latif AHMAD
Latif AHMAD #4
Male Under 50
00:49:30.0
00:49:30.0
8
(11)
Under 50
8
00:07:45.6
40-44
3
Male
11
AUS
16:30 min/km
Wave 3km
52
7
Chris ALEXANDER
Chris ALEXANDER #7
Male Under 50
00:55:42.4
00:55:42.4
19
(29)
Under 50
19
00:13:58.0
45-49
2
Male
29
AUS
18:34 min/km
Wave 3km
24
9
Stuart ANDERSON
Stuart ANDERSON #9
Male Under 50
00:51:31.8
00:51:31.8
10
(15)
Under 50
10
00:09:47.4
30-34
3
Male
15
AUS
17:10 min/km
Wave 3km
60
15
Joel BAKER
Joel BAKER #15
Male Under 50
00:56:43.5
00:56:43.5
21
(33)
Under 50
21
00:14:59.1
35-39
5
Male
33
AUS
18:54 min/km
Wave 3km
63
16
Steven BAKER
Steven BAKER #16
Male 50+
00:57:22.4
00:57:22.4
8
(34)
50+
8
00:13:53.1
60-64
2
Male
34
AUS
19:07 min/km
Wave 3km
19
18
Ryan BARNES
Ryan BARNES #18
Male Under 50
00:49:53.5
00:49:53.5
9
(14)
Under 50
9
00:08:09.1
35-39
3
Male
14
AUS
16:37 min/km
Wave 3km
23
Alain BARTELS
Alain BARTELS #23
Male Under 30
Not started
Not started
Under 30
18-24
Male
AUS
Wave 3km
111
24
Glenn BASKERVILLE
Glenn BASKERVILLE #24
Male Under 50
01:07:49.6
01:07:49.6
35
(57)
Under 50
35
00:26:05.2
35-39
10
Male
57
AUS
22:36 min/km
Wave 3km
3
31
Matt BOURKE
Matt BOURKE #31
Male Under 50
00:41:44.4
00:41:44.4
1
(1)
Under 50
1
30-34
1
Male
1
AUS
13:54 min/km
Wave 3km
110
32
Greg BOURNE
Greg BOURNE #32
Male Under 50
01:07:45.8
01:07:45.8
34
(56)
Under 50
34
00:26:01.4
35-39
9
Male
56
AUS
22:35 min/km
Wave 3km
118
33
Michael BOWER
Michael BOWER #33
Male 50+
01:09:23.5
01:09:23.5
17
(60)
50+
17
00:25:54.2
50-54
7
Male
60
AUS
23:07 min/km
Wave 3km
43
34
Justyn BRIDGE
Justyn BRIDGE #34
Male Under 50
00:53:41.9
00:53:41.9
14
(23)
Under 50
14
00:11:57.5
40-44
6
Male
23
AUS
17:53 min/km
Wave 3km
44
37
Robert BUETLER
Robert BUETLER #37
Male 50+
00:53:56.3
00:53:56.3
5
(24)
50+
5
00:10:27.0
60-64
1
Male
24
AUS
17:58 min/km
Wave 3km
49
38
Duncan BUNNING
Duncan BUNNING #38
Male Under 50
00:55:01.1
00:55:01.1
17
(27)
Under 50
17
00:13:16.7
40-44
7
Male
27
AUS
18:20 min/km
Wave 3km
133
43
Stephen BUSH
Stephen BUSH #43
Male Under 50
01:13:49.0
01:13:49.0
42
(68)
Under 50
42
00:32:04.6
45-49
9
Male
68
AUS
24:36 min/km
Wave 3km
79
47
Rob CHAPMAN
Rob CHAPMAN #47
Male Under 50
01:00:28.1
01:00:28.1
28
(43)
Under 50
28
00:18:43.7
45-49
5
Male
43
RSA
20:09 min/km
Wave 3km
137
48
Graeme CHRISTIE
Graeme CHRISTIE #48
Male Under 50
01:18:19.5
01:18:19.5
43
(69)
Under 50
43
00:36:35.1
45-49
10
Male
69
AUS
26:06 min/km
Wave 3km
5
57
Max COTEN
Max COTEN #57
Male Under 18
00:43:29.9
00:43:29.9
1
(3)
Under 18
1
12-17
1
Male
3
AUS
14:29 min/km
Wave 3km
6
62
Anthony CRIBB
Anthony CRIBB #62
Male Under 50
00:48:13.6
00:48:13.6
2
(4)
Under 50
2
00:06:29.2
45-49
1
Male
4
AUS
16:04 min/km
Wave 3km
12
68
Elliott CROSS
Elliott CROSS #68
Male Under 50
00:48:34.5
00:48:34.5
6
(8)
Under 50
6
00:06:50.1
40-44
2
Male
8
AUS
16:11 min/km
Wave 3km
10
70
Gavan CRUISE
Gavan CRUISE #70
Male Under 50
00:48:24.5
00:48:24.5
5
(7)
Under 50
5
00:06:40.1
30-34
2
Male
7
AUS
16:08 min/km
Wave 3km
94
80
Barry DE JONG
Barry DE JONG #80
Male 50+
01:05:08.0
01:05:08.0
11
(49)
50+
11
00:21:38.7
55-59
5
Male
49
AUS
21:42 min/km
Wave 3km
15
82
Todd DENNIS
Todd DENNIS #82
Male Under 30
00:49:20.3
00:49:20.3
1
(10)
Under 30
1
25-29
1
Male
10
AUS
16:26 min/km
Wave 3km
127
89
Ian DUNICAN
Ian DUNICAN #89
Male Under 50
01:11:41.4
01:11:41.4
39
(64)
Under 50
39
00:29:57.0
40-44
13
Male
64
IRL
23:53 min/km
Wave 3km
92
Cameron EWERS
Cameron EWERS #92
Male Under 50
Not started
Not started
Under 50
30-34
Male
AUS
Wave 3km
39
94
Damian FASHER
Damian FASHER #94
Male Under 50
00:53:03.2
00:53:03.2
13
(22)
Under 50
13
00:11:18.8
40-44
5
Male
22
AUS
17:41 min/km
Wave 3km
76
95
Stephen FIDGE
Stephen FIDGE #95
Male 50+
00:59:17.4
00:59:17.4
10
(40)
50+
10
00:15:48.1
50-54
3
Male
40
AUS
19:45 min/km
Wave 3km
100
Curtis FOO
Curtis FOO #100
Male Under 30
Not started
Not started
Under 30
18-24
Male
AUS
Wave 3km
86
102
Matt FOSSEY
Matt FOSSEY #102
Male Under 50
01:03:34.6
01:03:34.6
30
(46)
Under 50
30
00:21:50.2
35-39
7
Male
46
AUS
21:11 min/km
Wave 3km
105
Nick GAHAN
Nick GAHAN #105
Male Under 50
Not started
Not started
Under 50
40-44
Male
AUS
Wave 3km
30
113
Connor GRAHAM
Connor GRAHAM #113
Male Under 30
00:52:17.5
00:52:17.5
3
(18)
Under 30
3
00:02:57.2
25-29
2
Male
18
AUS
17:25 min/km
Wave 3km
26
118
Scott GREEN
Scott GREEN #118
Male Under 50
00:51:40.3
00:51:40.3
11
(16)
Under 50
11
00:09:55.9
40-44
4
Male
16
AUS
17:13 min/km
Wave 3km
7
121
Jeremy HADFIELD
Jeremy HADFIELD #121
Male Under 50
00:48:17.4
00:48:17.4
3
(5)
Under 50
3
00:06:33.0
35-39
1
Male
5
AUS
16:05 min/km
Wave 3km
144
123
Ian HASLEBY
Ian HASLEBY #123
Male 50+
01:20:57.9
01:20:57.9
22
(72)
50+
22
00:37:28.6
70-74
2
Male
72
AUS
26:59 min/km
Wave 3km
35
124
Lachlan HAYS
Lachlan HAYS #124
Male Under 30
00:52:39.5
00:52:39.5
4
(21)
Under 30
4
00:03:19.2
18-24
2
Male
21
AUS
17:33 min/km
Wave 3km
53
127
Scott HENDERSON
Scott HENDERSON #127
Male 50+
00:55:45.0
00:55:45.0
6
(30)
50+
6
00:12:15.7
55-59
3
Male
30
AUS
18:35 min/km
Wave 3km
77
133
Willoughby HILTON
Willoughby HILTON #133
Male Under 50
00:59:43.4
00:59:43.4
26
(41)
Under 50
26
00:17:59.0
45-49
4
Male
41
AUS
19:54 min/km
Wave 3km
135
Ben HUMPHREYS
Ben HUMPHREYS #135
Male Under 50
Not started
Not started
Under 50
45-49
Male
AUS
Wave 3km
130
137
Paul JACKLIN
Paul JACKLIN #137
Male 50+
01:12:18.3
01:12:18.3
20
(65)
50+
20
00:28:49.0
70-74
1
Male
65
AUS
24:06 min/km
Wave 3km
18
139
Jon JESSOP
Jon JESSOP #139
Male 50+
00:49:45.6
00:49:45.6
2
(13)
50+
2
00:06:16.3
55-59
1
Male
13
AUS
16:35 min/km
Wave 3km
119
140
Greg JOHNSON
Greg JOHNSON #140
Male Under 50
01:09:35.7
01:09:35.7
38
(61)
Under 50
38
00:27:51.3
40-44
12
Male
61
AUS
23:11 min/km
Wave 3km
114
150
Jason KNIBBS
Jason KNIBBS #150
Male Under 50
01:08:55.8
01:08:55.8
37
(59)
Under 50
37
00:27:11.4
40-44
11
Male
59
AUS
22:58 min/km
Wave 3km
34
153
Alex KRAAN
Alex KRAAN #153
Male 50+
00:52:36.6
00:52:36.6
4
(20)
50+
4
00:09:07.3
50-54
2
Male
20
AUS
17:32 min/km
Wave 3km
125
158
Phi LANSELL
Phi LANSELL #158
Male 50+
01:11:35.1
01:11:35.1
19
(63)
50+
19
00:28:05.8
65-69
1
Male
63
AUS
23:51 min/km
Wave 3km
95
160
David LEASK
David LEASK #160
Male 50+
01:05:21.0
01:05:21.0
12
(50)
50+
12
00:21:51.7
60-64
3
Male
50
AUS
21:47 min/km
Wave 3km
121
168
Krista LEWIS
Krista LEWIS #168
Female Under 50
01:10:00.8
01:10:00.8
37
(60)
Under 50
37
00:29:18.9
40-44
11
Female
60
AUS
23:20 min/km
Wave 3km
173
Mark LITTLE
Mark LITTLE #173
Male Under 50
Not started
Not started
Under 50
40-44
Male
AUS
Wave 3km
59
178
Andrew MANDERSON
Andrew MANDERSON #178
Male Under 50
00:56:43.0
00:56:43.0
20
(32)
Under 50
20
00:14:58.6
45-49
3
Male
32
AUS
18:54 min/km
Wave 3km
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (157 items)