Fremantle Ports Swim Thru
8 Dec 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1.6km Fremantle Ports Swim Thru
3.2km Fremantle Ports Swim Thru
400m Livelighter Try it Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (128 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Nation
EstTime
Wetsuit
Points
Pace
Wave
40
56
Ling Er CHOO
Ling Er CHOO #56
Female 30-34
00:54:35.8
00:54:35.8
6
(17)
30-34
6
00:13:43.5
25-34
6
Female
17
SIN
00:55:00
Yes
0
17:03 min/km
Wave 1
107
57
Graeme CHRISTIE
Graeme CHRISTIE #57
Male 45-49
01:16:58.3
01:16:58.3
9
(60)
45-49
9
00:37:00.7
45-54
15
Male
60
AUS
01:15:00
1
24:03 min/km
Wave 2
26
60
Rebecca CLARKSON
Rebecca CLARKSON #60
Female 40-44
00:50:27.5
00:50:27.5
3
(8)
40-44
3
00:01:36.8
35-44
5
Female
8
AUS
00:54:00
Yes
0
15:46 min/km
Wave 1
78
63
Alicia CONCANNON
Alicia CONCANNON #63
Female 30-34
01:04:27.8
01:04:27.8
8
(35)
30-34
8
00:23:35.5
25-34
9
Female
35
AUS
01:06:08
1
20:08 min/km
Wave 2
86
67
Ian CORNELIUS
Ian CORNELIUS #67
Male 60-64
01:08:00.7
01:08:00.7
4
(46)
60-64
4
00:12:34.5
55-64
11
Male
46
GBR
01:08:00
1
21:15 min/km
Wave 2
6
70
Max COTEN
Max COTEN #70
Male Under 18
00:44:26.1
00:44:26.1
1
(3)
Under 18
1
15-24
1
Male
3
AUS
00:41:01
14
13:53 min/km
Wave 1
56
72
Don CRELLIN
Don CRELLIN #72
Male 50-54
00:59:25.6
00:59:25.6
3
(31)
50-54
3
00:11:57.5
45-54
9
Male
31
AUS
01:05:00
1
18:34 min/km
Wave 2
51
75
Angela CRISP
Angela CRISP #75
Female 40-44
00:58:45.3
00:58:45.3
5
(21)
40-44
5
00:09:54.6
35-44
11
Female
21
AUS
01:15:00
1
18:21 min/km
Wave 2
46
79
Bomber CUFF
Bomber CUFF #79
Male 45-49
00:56:24.7
00:56:24.7
5
(27)
45-49
5
00:16:27.1
45-54
7
Male
27
AUS
01:00:00
3
17:37 min/km
Wave 1
29
47
Chris BYRNE
Chris BYRNE #47
Male 35-39
00:51:29.8
00:51:29.8
4
(21)
35-39
4
00:01:57.0
35-44
9
Male
21
AUS
00:50:00
1
16:05 min/km
Wave 1
101
50
Bill CARMODY
Bill CARMODY #50
Male 65-69
01:12:18.6
01:12:18.6
2
(54)
65-69
2
00:03:31.7
65-74
3
Male
54
AUS
01:10:01
10
22:35 min/km
Wave 2
62
84
Vinka DE VRIES
Vinka DE VRIES #84
Female 35-39
01:00:21.1
01:00:21.1
8
(27)
35-39
8
00:20:19.5
35-44
13
Female
27
AUS
01:10:00
1
18:51 min/km
Wave 2
113
104
Alan FAIRHEAD
Alan FAIRHEAD #104
Male 40-44
01:18:17.4
01:18:17.4
9
(63)
40-44
9
00:37:39.0
45-54
17
Male
63
AUS
01:10:00
1
24:27 min/km
Wave 2
112
109
Bridget FERRANTE
Bridget FERRANTE #109
Female 50-54
01:18:14.9
01:18:14.9
4
(50)
50-54
4
00:29:50.6
45-54
11
Female
50
AUS
01:15:00
1
24:27 min/km
Wave 2
22
125
Connor GRAHAM
Connor GRAHAM #125
Male 25-29
00:49:38.7
00:49:38.7
1
(15)
25-29
1
25-34
2
Male
15
AUS
01:00:00
12
15:30 min/km
Wave 1
65
129
Lynda GREEN
Lynda GREEN #129
Female 45-49
01:00:55.2
01:00:55.2
1
(28)
45-49
1
45-54
2
Female
28
AUS
01:15:01
12
19:02 min/km
Wave 2
34
130
Scott GREEN
Scott GREEN #130
Male 40-44
00:54:05.1
00:54:05.1
6
(23)
40-44
6
00:13:26.7
35-44
10
Male
23
AUS
00:55:10
1
16:54 min/km
Wave 1
106
114
Curtis FOO
Curtis FOO #114
Male 18-24
01:15:39.6
01:15:39.6
2
(59)
18-24
2
00:06:17.3
15-24
4
Male
59
AUS
01:00:00
8
23:38 min/km
Wave 1
72
132
Tara GROUT
Tara GROUT #132
Female 45-49
01:02:50.5
01:02:50.5
2
(32)
45-49
2
00:01:55.3
45-54
4
Female
32
AUS
00:59:01
8
19:38 min/km
Wave 1
114
138
Ian HASLEBY
Ian HASLEBY #138
Male 70-74
01:23:13.9
01:23:13.9
3
(64)
70-74
3
00:15:08.3
65-74
5
Male
64
AUS
01:05:00
6
26:00 min/km
Wave 2
1
145
Tim HEWITT
Tim HEWITT #145
Male 45-49
00:39:57.6
00:39:57.6
1
(1)
45-49
1
45-54
1
Male
1
AUS
00:39:00
14
12:29 min/km
Wave 1
93
148
Amy HITCHCOCK
Amy HITCHCOCK #148
Female 18-24
01:09:04.4
01:09:04.4
1
(43)
18-24
1
15-24
1
Female
43
AUS
01:00:00
14
21:35 min/km
Wave 1
115
150
Georgina HOLBECHE
Georgina HOLBECHE #150
Female 40-44
01:28:05.7
01:28:05.7
7
(51)
40-44
7
00:39:15.0
35-44
18
Female
51
AUS
01:40:00
1
27:31 min/km
Wave 2
57
166
Alex JOLLY
Alex JOLLY #166
Male 60-64
00:59:34.8
00:59:34.8
2
(32)
60-64
2
00:04:08.6
55-64
6
Male
32
AUS
01:05:00
4
18:37 min/km
Wave 2
48
174
Richard KENDALL
Richard KENDALL #174
Male 55-59
00:57:30.7
00:57:30.7
4
(29)
55-59
4
00:08:01.3
55-64
5
Male
29
AUS
01:00:00
6
17:58 min/km
Wave 1
43
182
Josie KLINGBERG
Josie KLINGBERG #182
Female Under 18
00:55:11.5
00:55:11.5
1
(19)
Under 18
1
Under 15
1
Female
19
AUS
01:00:00
14
17:14 min/km
Wave 2
100
183
Jason KNIBBS
Jason KNIBBS #183
Male 40-44
01:12:11.8
01:12:11.8
8
(53)
40-44
8
00:31:33.4
35-44
17
Male
53
AUS
01:10:00
1
22:33 min/km
Wave 2
15
206
Alex LOOSELEY
Alex LOOSELEY #206
Male 30-34
00:49:27.7
00:49:27.7
1
(10)
30-34
1
25-34
1
Male
10
GBR
00:49:00
Yes
0
15:27 min/km
Wave 1
61
210
Andrew MANDERSON
Andrew MANDERSON #210
Male 45-49
01:00:01.5
01:00:01.5
7
(35)
45-49
7
00:20:03.9
45-54
10
Male
35
AUS
01:00:00
1
18:45 min/km
Wave 2
21
220
David MCCARTHY
David MCCARTHY #220
Male 40-44
00:49:37.5
00:49:37.5
5
(14)
40-44
5
00:08:59.1
35-44
6
Male
14
AUS
00:55:00
4
15:30 min/km
Wave 1
81
221
Jane MCCORMACK
Jane MCCORMACK #221
Female 45-49
01:06:08.2
01:06:08.2
3
(36)
45-49
3
00:05:13.0
45-54
5
Female
36
AUS
01:00:00
6
20:40 min/km
Wave 2
236
Niamh MOLONEY
Niamh MOLONEY #236
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
25-34
Female
AUS
00:59:00
0
Wave 1
104
239
Craig MUELLER
Craig MUELLER #239
Male 35-39
01:13:55.7
01:13:55.7
9
(57)
35-39
9
00:24:22.9
35-44
18
Male
57
AUS
01:10:00
1
23:06 min/km
Wave 2
75
242
Brooke MURPHY
Brooke MURPHY #242
Female 35-39
01:03:37.7
01:03:37.7
10
(33)
35-39
10
00:23:36.1
35-44
15
Female
33
AUS
00:57:00
1
19:53 min/km
Wave 1
41
246
Mark NEWMAN
Mark NEWMAN #246
Male 30-34
00:55:02.9
00:55:02.9
4
(24)
30-34
4
00:05:35.2
25-34
5
Male
24
AUS
00:55:00
6
17:12 min/km
Wave 1
257
Sue PARORA
Sue PARORA #257
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
45-54
Female
AUS
01:05:00
0
Wave 2
52
263
Liz PAVLOVICH
Liz PAVLOVICH #263
Female 35-39
00:59:05.1
00:59:05.1
7
(22)
35-39
7
00:19:03.5
35-44
12
Female
22
AUS
01:10:00
Yes
0
18:27 min/km
Wave 2
98
267
Aaron PHILLIPSON
Aaron PHILLIPSON #267
Male 35-39
01:11:58.0
01:11:58.0
8
(52)
35-39
8
00:22:25.2
35-44
16
Male
52
AUS
01:15:10
1
22:29 min/km
Wave 2
38
272
Nikki PURSELL
Nikki PURSELL #272
Female 35-39
00:54:24.1
00:54:24.1
5
(15)
35-39
5
00:14:22.5
35-44
9
Female
15
AUS
01:00:00
1
17:00 min/km
Wave 2
28
301
John RALPH
John RALPH #301
Male 45-49
00:51:19.6
00:51:19.6
4
(20)
45-49
4
00:11:22.0
45-54
6
Male
20
AUS
01:09:03
Yes
0
16:02 min/km
Wave 2
252
Raoul OEHMEN
Raoul OEHMEN #252
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
25-34
Male
AUS
01:01:01
0
Wave 2
12
307
Emily ROBERTS
Emily ROBERTS #307
Female 40-44
00:48:50.7
00:48:50.7
1
(5)
40-44
1
35-44
2
Female
5
AUS
00:58:00
12
15:15 min/km
Wave 1
82
308
Ermie ROBINSON
Ermie ROBINSON #308
Female 65-69
01:06:29.6
01:06:29.6
3
(37)
65-69
3
00:06:45.9
65-74
3
Female
37
AUS
01:02:02
10
20:46 min/km
Wave 2
4
323
Laura SHRYOCK
Laura SHRYOCK #323
Female 30-34
00:40:52.3
00:40:52.3
1
(2)
30-34
1
25-34
1
Female
2
AUS
00:45:30
14
12:46 min/km
Wave 1
58
329
Adam SMYTHE
Adam SMYTHE #329
Male 40-44
00:59:41.0
00:59:41.0
7
(33)
40-44
7
00:19:02.6
35-44
11
Male
33
AUS
01:04:00
1
18:39 min/km
Wave 2
63
333
Ray STEFFANONI
Ray STEFFANONI #333
Male 55-59
01:00:26.0
01:00:26.0
5
(36)
55-59
5
00:10:56.6
55-64
7
Male
36
AUS
00:59:45
3
18:53 min/km
Wave 1
97
318
Carroll SELWOOD
Carroll SELWOOD #318
Female 45-49
01:11:00.2
01:11:00.2
7
(46)
45-49
7
00:10:05.0
45-54
10
Female
46
AUS
01:12:00
1
22:11 min/km
Wave 2
345
Paul TAYLOR
Paul TAYLOR #345
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
55-64
Male
AUS
01:09:00
0
Wave 2
73
346
Peter THOMAS
Peter THOMAS #346
Male 45-49
01:03:16.2
01:03:16.2
8
(41)
45-49
8
00:23:18.6
45-54
12
Male
41
AUS
00:55:05
1
19:46 min/km
Wave 1
83
347
Claire THOMSON
Claire THOMSON #347
Female 30-34
01:07:00.9
01:07:00.9
9
(38)
30-34
9
00:26:08.6
25-34
10
Female
38
AUS
00:58:00
1
20:56 min/km
Wave 1
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (128 items)