Avon Descent
4 Aug 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Avon Power Challenge
Paddle Day 1
Avon Schools Challenge
King of the Valley
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (204 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Craft Class Pos
Time Adj
Craft Class
Craft Class Pos
Time Behind Cat
Sub Class
Sub Class Pos
Member 1
Member 2
Member 3
Member 4
Gender Class
Pace
Day1Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
Day 2 Start
O/Pos
C/Pos
Day2Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
12
509
Heartcliffe/Civil
Heartcliffe/Civil #509
Double Marathon Kayak
08:15:24.24
08:15:24.24
3
Double Marathon Kayak
3
00:12:01.18
Double Marathon Kayak
3
Andy Heartcliffe
Garth Civil
Male
3:59 min/km
03:35:36.35
11
3
07:02:00.00
138
8
04:39:47.88
3
1
1
348
Josh KIPPIN
Josh KIPPIN #348
Single Marathon Kayak
07:34:14.02
07:34:14.02
1
Single Marathon Kayak
1
Single Marathon Kayak
1
Male
3:39 min/km
03:16:56.15
1
1
07:00:00.00
165
24
04:17:17.87
1
1
21
334
Phil EDWARDS
Phil EDWARDS #334
Single Wildwater Kayak
09:03:03.88
09:03:03.88
1
Single Wildwater Kayak
1
Single Wildwater Kayak
1
Male
4:22 min/km
03:57:22.29
27
1
07:07:00.00
146
8
05:05:41.59
26
1
46
304
Peter PAVLINOVICH
Peter PAVLINOVICH #304
Ocean Racer Single
09:41:48.42
09:41:48.42
1
Ocean Racer Single
1
Ocean Racer Single
1
Male
4:41 min/km
04:12:36.71
59
2
07:15:00.00
128
1
05:29:11.71
51
1
5
612
Nelo - Ken & Bill
Nelo - Ken & Bill #612
Team of 2
07:58:36.78
07:58:36.78
1
Team of 2
1
Team of 2
1
Bill Bain
Ken Wallace
Male
3:51 min/km
03:31:16.58
6
1
07:01:00.00
163
30
04:27:20.20
9
1
23
608
River Rats
River Rats #608
Team of 4
09:03:57.91
09:03:57.91
2
Team of 4
2
00:04:23.65
Team of 4
2
Sean Sinclair
Michael Starling
Ian Kininmonth
Kenneth Miller
Male
4:23 min/km
04:01:35.22
40
2
07:10:00.00
103
4
05:02:22.69
16
1
10
338
Wayne MARTIN
Wayne MARTIN #338
Recreational Paddle Single
08:08:43.11
08:08:43.11
1
Recreational Paddle Single
1
Recreational Paddle Single
1
Male
3:56 min/km
03:38:27.16
12
1
07:03:00.00
155
11
04:30:15.94
5
1
13
516
Banter Boyz
Banter Boyz #516
Double Open Ski
08:31:50.20
08:31:50.20
1
+00:05:00
Double Open Ski
1
Double Open Ski
1
Joseph Ford
Dylan Spiby
Male
4:07 min/km
03:40:56.32
14
1
07:03:00.00
140
3
04:50:53.87
11
1
14
392
Wes GOULD
Wes GOULD #392
Single Open Ski
08:35:09.79
08:35:09.79
1
Single Open Ski
1
Single Open Ski
1
Male
4:09 min/km
03:54:56.12
22
3
07:05:00.00
116
52
04:40:13.67
4
1
3
720
Tree's A Crowd
Tree's A Crowd #720
Sundry Paddle Triple
07:46:37.84
07:46:37.84
1
Sundry Paddle Triple
1
Sundry Paddle Triple
1
Matthew Dean
James Morfitt
Andrew Crothers
Male
3:45 min/km
03:17:33.43
2
1
07:50:00.00
166
1
04:29:04.40
14
1
133
388
Paul HEPWORTH
Paul HEPWORTH #388
Open SUP
12:30:31.63
12:30:31.63
1
Open SUP
1
SUP Single 14
1
Male
6:03 min/km
05:33:31.51
153
1
06:47:00.00
7
2
06:57:00.12
105
1
116
611
Su Descenters
Su Descenters #611
Team of 5
11:53:08.12
11:53:08.12
1
Team of 5
1
Team of 5
1
Jessica Matthews
Timothy Smith
Cameron Kingwell
Samuel Jaschke
Mixed
5:45 min/km
04:53:43.43
124
1
07:34:00.00
33
1
06:59:24.69
113
1
153
307
Ric YEATES
Ric YEATES #307
Open SUP
15:13:20.59
15:13:20.59
2
Open SUP
2
02:42:48.96
SUP Single 14
2
Male
7:21 min/km
06:18:05.80
164
2
06:47:00.00
1
1
08:55:14.79
147
2
15
337
Kris PLAIN
Kris PLAIN #337
Single Open Ski
08:37:32.65
08:37:32.65
2
Single Open Ski
2
00:02:22.86
Single Open Ski
2
Male
4:10 min/km
03:46:31.17
16
1
07:04:00.00
152
63
04:51:01.47
18
2
22
433
Cameron FAMLONGA
Cameron FAMLONGA #433
Recreational Paddle Single
09:03:53.99
09:03:53.99
2
Recreational Paddle Single
2
00:55:10.88
Recreational Paddle Single
2
Male
4:23 min/km
03:59:14.46
34
2
07:08:00.00
97
7
05:04:39.52
15
2
43
517
King Ford
King Ford #517
Double Open Ski
09:36:22.74
09:36:22.74
2
Double Open Ski
2
01:04:32.54
Double Spec Composite Ski
1
Stuart King
Justin Ford
Male
4:38 min/km
03:52:43.20
21
2
07:05:00.00
133
2
05:43:39.54
50
2
18
555
Iconic
Iconic #555
Team of 4
08:59:34.25
08:59:34.25
1
Team of 4
1
Team of 4
1
Russell Wright
Ron Clarke
Damien Kelly
Norm Miller
Male
4:21 min/km
03:55:55.60
23
1
07:06:00.00
127
7
05:03:38.65
17
2
51
747
David MARTIN
David MARTIN #747
Ocean Racer Single
09:48:56.34
09:48:56.34
2
Ocean Racer Single
2
00:07:07.92
Ocean Racer Single
2
Male
4:44 min/km
04:04:09.94
47
1
07:12:00.00
141
2
05:44:46.40
66
2
6
587
Nelo - Tom & Todd
Nelo - Tom & Todd #587
Team of 2
07:59:44.08
07:59:44.08
2
Team of 2
2
00:01:07.29
Team of 2
2
Tom Norton
Todd Brewer
Male
3:52 min/km
03:31:17.39
7
2
07:01:00.00
162
29
04:28:26.68
10
2
44
384
Kieran SIMPSON
Kieran SIMPSON #384
Single Wildwater Kayak
09:38:41.50
09:38:41.50
2
Single Wildwater Kayak
2
00:35:37.62
Single Wildwater Kayak
2
Male
4:40 min/km
04:12:36.25
58
2
07:15:00.00
102
6
05:26:05.25
37
2
9
505
Dallin/Bresanello
Dallin/Bresanello #505
Double Marathon Kayak
08:05:35.69
08:05:35.69
2
Double Marathon Kayak
2
00:02:12.63
Double Marathon Kayak
2
Ben Dallin
Jason Bresanello
Male
3:54 min/km
03:26:19.02
5
1
07:01:00.00
157
11
04:39:16.67
6
2
2
358
Brendan RICE
Brendan RICE #358
Single Marathon Kayak
07:36:51.77
07:36:51.77
2
Single Marathon Kayak
2
00:02:37.75
Single Marathon Kayak
2
Male
3:41 min/km
03:19:32.60
3
2
07:00:00.00
164
23
04:17:19.16
2
2
7
369
Sam Mccoy
Sam Mccoy #369
Double Marathon Kayak
08:03:23.06
08:03:23.06
1
Double Marathon Kayak
1
Double Marathon Kayak
1
Paul Genovesi
Darryl Long
Male
3:53 min/km
03:31:26.91
8
2
07:01:00.00
159
12
04:31:56.15
7
3
74
317
Steven STASIUK
Steven STASIUK #317
Single Wildwater Kayak
10:25:56.61
10:25:56.61
4
Single Wildwater Kayak
4
01:22:52.73
Single Wildwater Kayak
4
Male
5:02 min/km
04:34:43.85
94
5
07:26:00.00
83
4
05:51:12.76
75
3
4
322
William LEE
William LEE #322
Single Marathon Kayak
07:58:32.97
07:58:32.97
3
Single Marathon Kayak
3
00:24:18.95
Single Marathon Kayak
3
Male
3:51 min/km
03:24:22.62
4
3
07:00:00.00
161
22
04:34:10.34
8
3
8
586
Nelo - Lachlan & Brett
Nelo - Lachlan & Brett #586
Team of 2
08:04:57.27
08:04:57.27
3
Team of 2
3
00:06:20.49
Team of 2
3
Lachlan Armstrong
Brett Cassidy
Male
3:54 min/km
03:33:43.08
10
3
07:02:00.00
160
28
04:31:14.19
12
3
36
601
Simon Says
Simon Says #601
Team of 4
09:22:26.08
09:22:26.08
3
Team of 4
3
00:22:51.83
Team of 4 Mixed
1
Charmaine Starling
Bonnie Metzke
Terry Brooke
Erica Mcknight
Mixed
4:32 min/km
04:03:34.31
45
3
07:11:00.00
117
5
05:18:51.77
27
3
27
303
Warren SOUTHWELL
Warren SOUTHWELL #303
Recreational Paddle Single
09:10:05.94
09:10:05.94
3
Recreational Paddle Single
3
01:01:22.83
Recreational Paddle Single
3
Male
4:26 min/km
04:01:28.19
38
3
07:09:00.00
139
10
05:08:37.75
32
3
122
329
Tortoise And The Long Hare
Tortoise And The Long Hare #329
Double Open Ski
12:04:14.87
12:04:14.87
3
Double Open Ski
3
03:32:24.67
Double Open Ski Mixed
1
Joshua Cowley
Alison Mclay
Mixed
5:50 min/km
04:50:32.94
115
3
07:32:00.00
57
1
07:13:41.93
123
3
30
414
Peter VAN MAANEN
Peter VAN MAANEN #414
Single Open Ski
09:15:36.63
09:15:36.63
6
Single Open Ski
6
00:40:26.84
Single Spec Composite Ski
1
Male
4:28 min/km
04:01:38.93
42
9
07:10:00.00
111
50
05:13:57.70
22
3
33
422
Gary CARTHEW
Gary CARTHEW #422
Single Open Ski
09:19:06.86
09:19:06.86
7
Single Open Ski
7
00:43:57.07
Single Spec Composite Ski
2
Male
4:30 min/km
04:01:32.38
39
8
07:10:00.00
104
47
05:17:34.47
23
4
67
430
Roland BODT
Roland BODT #430
Recreational Paddle Single
10:16:58.76
10:16:58.76
4
Recreational Paddle Single
4
02:08:15.65
Recreational Paddle Single
4
Male
4:58 min/km
04:24:18.91
74
5
07:20:00.00
72
6
05:52:39.85
61
4
20
567
River Tragics
River Tragics #567
Team of 2
09:02:37.94
09:02:37.94
5
Team of 2
5
01:04:01.16
Team of 2
5
Stephen Ford
David Andrew
Male
4:22 min/km
03:57:17.92
26
7
07:06:00.00
126
21
05:05:20.02
19
4
60
609
Nbp
Nbp #609
Team of 4
10:09:20.80
10:09:20.80
6
Team of 4
6
01:09:46.54
Team of 4
4
Guy Knowlden
Dom Minns
Frank Patterson
Sean Runkle
Male
4:54 min/km
04:17:28.72
65
5
07:17:00.00
80
3
05:51:52.07
57
4
78
344
Kane TONKIN
Kane TONKIN #344
Single Wildwater Kayak
10:31:51.99
10:31:51.99
5
Single Wildwater Kayak
5
01:28:48.10
Single Wildwater Kayak
5
Male
5:05 min/km
04:30:05.89
83
4
07:22:00.00
90
5
06:01:46.09
80
4
17
506
Team Albertsen
Team Albertsen #506
Double Marathon Kayak
08:55:45.42
08:55:45.42
4
Double Marathon Kayak
4
00:52:22.36
Double Marathon Kayak
4
Cimon Albertsen
Byron Albertsen
Male
4:19 min/km
03:40:28.67
13
4
07:03:00.00
156
10
05:15:16.75
36
4
11
339
Travis ENGLAND
Travis ENGLAND #339
Single Marathon Kayak
08:13:01.42
08:13:01.42
4
Single Marathon Kayak
4
00:38:47.40
Single Marathon Kayak
4
Male
3:58 min/km
03:33:11.91
9
4
07:02:00.00
158
21
04:39:49.50
13
4
63
510
Rob N Gaz
Rob N Gaz #510
Double Marathon Kayak
10:14:05.49
10:14:05.49
6
Double Marathon Kayak
6
02:10:42.43
Double Marathon Kayak
6
Gary Tapper
Robert Hooker
Male
4:57 min/km
04:28:52.67
80
9
07:22:00.00
70
4
05:45:12.81
56
5
35
438
Peter TOMCZAK
Peter TOMCZAK #438
Single Marathon Kayak
09:20:47.07
09:20:47.07
7
Single Marathon Kayak
7
01:46:33.05
Single Marathon Kayak
6
Male
4:31 min/km
04:04:00.62
46
10
07:11:00.00
91
13
05:16:46.44
20
5
72
312
Malcolm HENNING
Malcolm HENNING #312
Single Wildwater Kayak
10:24:51.74
10:24:51.74
3
Single Wildwater Kayak
3
01:21:47.85
Single Wildwater Kayak
3
Male
5:02 min/km
04:25:59.22
77
3
07:21:00.00
113
7
05:58:52.52
82
5
83
435
Glen ATKINS
Glen ATKINS #435
Recreational Paddle Single
10:38:01.96
10:38:01.96
5
Recreational Paddle Single
5
02:29:18.85
Recreational Paddle Single
5
Male
5:08 min/km
04:43:43.00
105
7
07:29:00.00
43
5
05:54:18.96
64
5
53
602
Team Toey
Team Toey #602
Team of 4
09:53:28.52
09:53:28.52
4
Team of 4
4
00:53:54.26
Team of 4
3
Jack Le Serve
Brendan Lewis
Chris Chesky
Michael Naughton
Male
4:47 min/km
04:18:04.72
67
6
07:18:00.00
124
6
05:35:23.80
60
5
31
572
Oj
Oj #572
Team of 2
09:16:26.96
09:16:26.96
8
Team of 2
8
01:17:50.17
Team of 2
7
David Whitham
John Barton
Male
4:29 min/km
04:01:37.74
41
11
07:10:00.00
107
17
05:14:49.21
21
5
16
441
Ramon ANDERSSON
Ramon ANDERSSON #441
Single Open Ski
08:47:59.10
08:47:59.10
3
Single Open Ski
3
00:12:49.31
Single Open Ski
3
Male
4:15 min/km
03:49:31.37
18
2
07:04:00.00
153
64
04:58:27.73
25
5
24
524
Ron MCKENZIE
Ron MCKENZIE #524
Single Open Ski
09:05:47.17
09:05:47.17
4
Single Open Ski
4
00:30:37.38
Single Open Ski
4
Male
4:24 min/km
03:58:52.41
31
6
07:08:00.00
143
60
05:06:54.76
28
6
104
437
Simon WHEELER
Simon WHEELER #437
Recreational Paddle Single
11:27:37.91
11:27:37.91
8
Recreational Paddle Single
8
03:18:54.80
Recreational Paddle Single
8
Male
5:32 min/km
04:53:58.50
126
8
07:34:00.00
30
3
06:33:39.40
97
6
37
577
What The Hell
What The Hell #577
Team of 2
09:23:59.88
09:23:59.88
9
Team of 2
9
01:25:23.10
Team of 2
8
Graham Hunt
Kevin Volek
Male
4:32 min/km
03:59:15.14
35
9
07:09:00.00
100
16
05:24:44.74
24
6
85
610
Sazimbo
Sazimbo #610
Team of 4
10:42:48.79
10:42:48.79
8
Team of 4
8
01:43:14.53
Team of 4
6
Paul Cutler
Michael Loubser
Steve Kerr
Pieter Bezuidenhout
Male
5:11 min/km
04:48:19.44
113
8
07:31:00.00
40
1
05:54:29.34
72
6
94
425
Joe DI GIUSEPPE
Joe DI GIUSEPPE #425
Single Wildwater Kayak
10:58:08.60
10:58:08.60
6
Single Wildwater Kayak
6
01:55:04.71
Single Wildwater Kayak
6
Male
5:18 min/km
04:47:53.23
112
6
07:31:00.00
42
2
06:10:15.36
83
6
25
888
Sam PILTON
Sam PILTON #888
Single Marathon Kayak
09:05:54.97
09:05:54.97
5
Single Marathon Kayak
5
01:31:40.95
Single Marathon Kayak Female
1
Female
4:24 min/km
03:56:58.55
25
6
07:06:00.00
145
19
05:08:56.42
29
6
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (204 items)