Karri Cup MTB Challenge 2018
28 Apr 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Karri Cup 100km
Karri 50km Challenge
Karri 25km Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (146 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
25km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
50km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
3
49
Kian MERRITT
Kian MERRITT #49
Male Open
02:07:57.09
02:07:57.09
1
(3)
Open
1
Male
3
22.7 km/h
01:02:52.17
5
1
5
01:05:04.91
3
1
3
5
62
Marten HOWES
Marten HOWES #62
Male Veteran
02:14:05.45
02:14:05.45
2
(5)
Veteran
2
00:01:58.90
Male
5
21.7 km/h
01:05:29.35
7
4
7
01:08:36.10
5
1
5
2
209
David ALSOP
David ALSOP #209
Male Masters
02:05:19.63
02:05:19.63
1
(2)
Masters
1
Male
2
23.2 km/h
01:02:42.14
2
1
2
01:02:37.49
1
1
1
14
321
Wanda JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Wanda JANSEN VAN VUUREN #321
Female Open
02:23:36.33
02:23:36.33
1
(2)
Open
1
Female
2
20.2 km/h
01:10:44.57
15
1
2
01:12:51.76
13
1
2
10
357
Anna HEITZ
Anna HEITZ #357
Female Masters
02:18:25.25
02:18:25.25
1
(1)
Masters
1
Female
1
21.0 km/h
01:07:35.10
10
1
1
01:10:50.15
9
1
1
29
358
Jessie ALEXANDER
Jessie ALEXANDER #358
Female Junior
02:35:23.28
02:35:23.28
1
(6)
Junior
1
Female
6
18.7 km/h
01:11:21.19
20
1
3
01:24:02.08
42
1
9
1
373
Mitchell JARMAN
Mitchell JARMAN #373
Male Junior
02:02:34.02
02:02:34.02
1
(1)
Junior
1
Male
1
23.7 km/h
00:59:42.29
1
1
1
01:02:51.73
2
1
2
90
63
Just Keep Going
Just Keep Going #63
Female Female 2 Person 50km
03:06:30.88
03:06:30.88
1
(18)
Female 2 Person 50km
1
Female
18
15.6 km/h
01:35:07.39
112
1
24
01:31:23.49
75
1
16
56
73
Gary MATTEN
Gary MATTEN #73
Male Male 2 Person 50km
02:50:28.48
02:50:28.48
1
(45)
Male 2 Person 50km
1
Male
45
17.0 km/h
01:18:14.28
42
1
36
01:32:14.20
78
1
62
120
322
Craig GOOCH
Craig GOOCH #322
Male Mixed 2 Person 50km
03:25:07.28
03:25:07.28
1
(93)
Mixed 2 Person 50km
1
Male
93
14.2 km/h
01:37:17.03
120
1
93
01:47:50.24
116
1
91
27
265
Sarah NORMAN
Sarah NORMAN #265
Female Veteran
02:34:59.29
02:34:59.29
2
(5)
Veteran
2
00:00:28.41
Female
5
18.7 km/h
01:19:11.16
46
3
7
01:15:48.13
23
1
4
6
312
Will INMAN
Will INMAN #312
Male Open
02:16:19.39
02:16:19.39
2
(6)
Open
2
00:08:22.30
Male
6
21.3 km/h
01:07:55.75
12
4
11
01:08:23.64
4
2
4
7
211
Paul LANDER
Paul LANDER #211
Male Masters
02:16:41.11
02:16:41.11
2
(7)
Masters
2
00:11:21.48
Male
7
21.2 km/h
01:07:32.95
9
2
9
01:09:08.16
7
2
7
21
103
Claire O'BRIEN-SMITH
Claire O'BRIEN-SMITH #103
Female Open
02:28:18.28
02:28:18.28
2
(3)
Open
2
00:04:41.95
Female
3
19.6 km/h
01:12:38.56
24
2
4
01:15:39.72
21
2
3
4
52
Gavin KEEGAN
Gavin KEEGAN #52
Male Veteran
02:12:06.54
02:12:06.54
1
(4)
Veteran
1
Male
4
22.0 km/h
01:02:46.01
3
1
3
01:09:20.53
8
2
8
13
28
Dylan HANSON
Dylan HANSON #28
Male Junior
02:22:06.65
02:22:06.65
2
(12)
Junior
2
00:19:32.63
Male
12
20.4 km/h
01:10:51.27
17
3
15
01:11:15.38
10
2
9
26
229
Susan PETTERSON
Susan PETTERSON #229
Female Veteran
02:34:30.88
02:34:30.88
1
(4)
Veteran
1
Female
4
18.8 km/h
01:16:22.19
32
1
5
01:18:08.68
27
2
5
43
389
Dianne JAMES
Dianne JAMES #389
Female Masters
02:44:03.59
02:44:03.59
2
(8)
Masters
2
00:25:38.33
Female
8
17.7 km/h
01:21:35.23
53
2
9
01:22:28.35
38
2
7
62
74
Gavin MATTEN
Gavin MATTEN #74
Male Male 2 Person 50km
02:51:54.90
02:51:54.90
2
(50)
Male 2 Person 50km
2
00:01:26.41
Male
50
16.9 km/h
01:18:35.59
45
2
39
01:33:19.30
84
2
67
119
323
Catherine Anne WARD
Catherine Anne WARD #323
Female Female 2 Person 50km
03:24:51.62
03:24:51.62
2
(27)
Female 2 Person 50km
2
00:18:20.74
Female
27
14.2 km/h
01:37:02.35
118
2
26
01:47:49.27
115
2
25
9
345
Graham GADSBY
Graham GADSBY #345
Male Open
02:16:54.79
02:16:54.79
3
(9)
Open
3
00:08:57.70
Male
9
21.2 km/h
01:07:46.83
11
3
10
01:09:07.96
6
3
6
22
173
Riordan JOHNSTON
Riordan JOHNSTON #173
Male Junior
02:29:16.33
02:29:16.33
3
(19)
Junior
3
00:26:42.31
Male
19
19.5 km/h
01:08:50.08
13
2
12
01:20:26.24
33
3
28
8
284
Wade JARVIS
Wade JARVIS #284
Male Veteran
02:16:46.73
02:16:46.73
3
(8)
Veteran
3
00:04:40.18
Male
8
21.2 km/h
01:05:04.42
6
3
6
01:11:42.31
11
3
10
88
48
Annie MALONE
Annie MALONE #48
Female Masters
03:06:11.39
03:06:11.39
3
(17)
Masters
3
00:47:46.13
Female
17
15.6 km/h
01:32:34.25
101
5
19
01:33:37.13
85
3
18
81
158
Graham CAPSTICK
Graham CAPSTICK #158
Male Male 2 Person 50km
02:59:54.15
02:59:54.15
3
(67)
Male 2 Person 50km
3
00:09:25.67
Male
67
16.1 km/h
01:24:55.88
68
3
56
01:34:58.27
90
3
70
19
341
Russell HORLIN
Russell HORLIN #341
Male Masters
02:26:26.99
02:26:26.99
3
(17)
Masters
3
00:21:07.35
Male
17
19.8 km/h
01:11:09.80
18
3
16
01:15:17.18
19
3
17
35
346
Kelly ROBINSON
Kelly ROBINSON #346
Female Veteran
02:38:20.53
02:38:20.53
3
(7)
Veteran
3
00:03:49.65
Female
7
18.3 km/h
01:17:32.46
40
2
6
01:20:48.07
35
3
6
50
306
Megan WATSON
Megan WATSON #306
Female Open
02:48:46.76
02:48:46.76
3
(10)
Open
3
00:25:10.43
Female
10
17.2 km/h
01:21:54.11
54
3
10
01:26:52.65
57
3
11
23
364
Peter HATTON
Peter HATTON #364
Male Masters
02:29:37.74
02:29:37.74
4
(20)
Masters
4
00:24:18.11
Male
20
19.4 km/h
01:14:03.82
26
5
22
01:15:33.92
20
4
18
18
169
David PHOENIX
David PHOENIX #169
Male Veteran
02:25:16.55
02:25:16.55
8
(16)
Veteran
8
00:13:10.01
Male
16
20.0 km/h
01:12:44.85
25
10
21
01:12:31.69
12
4
11
44
379
Pene NEWITT
Pene NEWITT #379
Female Veteran
02:44:16.10
02:44:16.10
4
(9)
Veteran
4
00:09:45.22
Female
9
17.7 km/h
01:21:14.66
51
4
8
01:23:01.44
40
4
8
94
196
Janette GALLATLY
Janette GALLATLY #196
Female Masters
03:08:01.07
03:08:01.07
5
(20)
Masters
5
00:49:35.81
Female
20
15.4 km/h
01:33:12.41
105
6
22
01:34:48.66
89
4
20
61
210
Toni LANDER
Toni LANDER #210
Female Open
02:51:42.13
02:51:42.13
4
(12)
Open
4
00:28:05.80
Female
12
16.9 km/h
01:22:20.63
56
4
11
01:29:21.50
67
4
13
12
365
John RECORBA
John RECORBA #365
Male Open
02:20:08.47
02:20:08.47
4
(11)
Open
4
00:12:11.38
Male
11
20.7 km/h
01:07:14.76
8
2
8
01:12:53.70
14
4
12
49
277
Christiaan PIENAAR
Christiaan PIENAAR #277
Male Junior
02:48:45.40
02:48:45.40
5
(40)
Junior
5
00:46:11.37
Male
40
17.2 km/h
01:18:00.38
41
7
35
01:30:45.02
71
4
57
102
159
Wayne ALLEN
Wayne ALLEN #159
Male Male 2 Person 50km
03:11:08.44
03:11:08.44
4
(80)
Male 2 Person 50km
4
00:20:39.96
Male
80
15.2 km/h
01:27:50.03
82
4
68
01:43:18.41
110
4
87
48
214
Kyran MICHELA
Kyran MICHELA #214
Male Junior
02:48:24.25
02:48:24.25
4
(39)
Junior
4
00:45:50.23
Male
39
17.2 km/h
01:17:24.73
39
6
34
01:30:59.52
72
5
58
92
326
Cathy FULFORD
Cathy FULFORD #326
Female Masters
03:06:48.42
03:06:48.42
4
(19)
Masters
4
00:48:23.16
Female
19
15.5 km/h
01:30:53.21
96
4
18
01:35:55.20
92
5
21
17
366
Mark ELLIOTT
Mark ELLIOTT #366
Male Veteran
02:24:23.90
02:24:23.90
7
(15)
Veteran
7
00:12:17.35
Male
15
20.1 km/h
01:11:25.01
21
7
18
01:12:58.88
15
5
13
30
119
Mark PARISH
Mark PARISH #119
Male Masters
02:35:43.02
02:35:43.02
6
(24)
Masters
6
00:30:23.38
Male
24
18.6 km/h
01:18:28.88
44
8
38
01:17:14.13
25
5
21
52
288
Tracy EBSARY
Tracy EBSARY #288
Female Veteran
02:48:51.39
02:48:51.39
5
(11)
Veteran
5
00:14:20.51
Female
11
17.2 km/h
01:24:43.72
67
5
12
01:24:07.66
43
5
10
112
335
Amelia LUMLEY
Amelia LUMLEY #335
Female Open
03:18:52.16
03:18:52.16
5
(23)
Open
5
00:55:15.83
Female
23
14.6 km/h
01:37:14.51
119
6
27
01:41:37.65
106
5
23
39
96
Jeremy LAWLER
Jeremy LAWLER #96
Male Open
02:40:30.06
02:40:30.06
5
(32)
Open
5
00:32:32.97
Male
32
18.1 km/h
01:18:25.78
43
5
37
01:22:04.28
36
5
30
54
234
William GETHIN
William GETHIN #234
Male Junior
02:48:57.54
02:48:57.54
6
(43)
Junior
6
00:46:23.52
Male
43
17.2 km/h
01:14:47.40
28
4
24
01:34:10.14
87
6
69
58
279
Jacob DEVERELL
Jacob DEVERELL #279
Male Open
02:51:16.96
02:51:16.96
7
(47)
Open
7
00:43:19.87
Male
47
17.0 km/h
01:24:57.28
69
10
57
01:26:19.67
51
6
41
113
295
Teresa OCONNELL
Teresa OCONNELL #295
Female Masters
03:19:33.87
03:19:33.87
6
(24)
Masters
6
01:01:08.61
Female
24
14.6 km/h
01:34:05.62
106
7
23
01:45:28.24
112
6
24
123
16
Kristin WEST
Kristin WEST #16
Female Open
03:29:36.63
03:29:36.63
7
(28)
Open
7
01:06:00.30
Female
28
13.9 km/h
01:41:20.34
127
7
28
01:48:16.28
117
6
26
28
50
Brian MERRITT
Brian MERRITT #50
Male Masters
02:35:01.17
02:35:01.17
5
(23)
Masters
5
00:29:41.54
Male
23
18.7 km/h
01:15:21.86
29
6
25
01:19:39.31
31
6
26
15
198
Warren MCCLINTOCK
Warren MCCLINTOCK #198
Male Veteran
02:24:14.80
02:24:14.80
5
(13)
Veteran
5
00:12:08.25
Male
13
20.1 km/h
01:10:50.02
16
6
14
01:13:24.78
16
6
14
66
34
Catherine QUINN
Catherine QUINN #34
Female Veteran
02:53:32.91
02:53:32.91
6
(13)
Veteran
6
00:19:02.03
Female
13
16.7 km/h
01:25:18.13
72
7
14
01:28:14.78
61
6
12
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (146 items)