Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (184 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
AddAge
Pace
Wave
44
585
b Team
b Team #585
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:24:03.24
05:24:03.24
5
(8)
50+ Mixed
5
00:54:57.54
Mixed
8
Western Australia
AUS
Kimberley Bishop
Matt Burton
57
16:26 min/km
Wave 6
55
584
CAVOK
CAVOK #584
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:32:44.32
05:32:44.32
7
(10)
50+ Mixed
7
01:03:38.62
Mixed
10
Queensland
AUS
Jess Evans
Scott Newman
64
16:53 min/km
Wave 6
109
582
Team Tamagochi
Team Tamagochi #582
Male 100+
06:07:19.52
06:07:19.52
6
(58)
100+
6
01:14:12.54
Male
58
TOKYO
JPN
Takashi Kitayama
Furuta Toshinao
107
18:38 min/km
Wave 7
30
581
The Silly Sea Monkeys
The Silly Sea Monkeys #581
Male 50+
05:08:43.24
05:08:43.24
5
(19)
50+
5
01:04:43.66
Male
19
Western Australia
AUS
Daniel Mckeon
Cameron Mitchell
60
15:40 min/km
Wave 7
68
580
CuzzyBowdo
CuzzyBowdo #580
Male 50+
05:43:06.39
05:43:06.39
13
(41)
50+
13
01:39:06.81
Male
41
Western Australia
AUS
Luke Bowden
Luke Cousins
53
17:24 min/km
Wave 7
65
579
2 Easy
2 Easy #579
Male 100+
05:38:54.57
05:38:54.57
4
(38)
100+
4
00:45:47.59
Male
38
Western Australia
AUS
Reyn Bennell
Kim B Smith
101
17:12 min/km
Wave 7
99
578
Turbo Turtles
Turbo Turtles #578
Mixed 75+ Mixed
06:03:03.93
06:03:03.93
6
(25)
75+ Mixed
6
01:11:12.18
Mixed
25
Western Australia
AUS
James Bennett
Katherine Bennett
86
18:25 min/km
Wave 6
57
577
The bear and the yak
The bear and the yak #577
Male 75+
05:33:17.71
05:33:17.71
18
(35)
75+
18
01:22:01.51
Male
35
Western Australia
AUS
Anthony Collier
Paul Isaachsen
77
16:55 min/km
Wave 7
576
WhaleSharks 3.0
WhaleSharks 3.0 #576
Mixed 50+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
50+ Mixed
Mixed
New South Wales
AUS
Lucy Bartlett
Henry Shepherd
64
Wave 6
100
574
Saffa Buggers
Saffa Buggers #574
Male 50+
06:03:16.02
06:03:16.02
19
(54)
50+
19
01:59:16.44
Male
54
New South Wales
AUS
Rowan Watson
Richard Hughes
59
18:26 min/km
Wave 7
150
573
Sea Birds
Sea Birds #573
Female 100+
06:59:20.53
06:59:20.53
2
(37)
100+
2
00:29:35.25
Female
37
New South Wales
AUS
Jannion Di Tommaso
Elizabeth Verth
120
21:17 min/km
Wave 6
136
572
Mermaid Mummies
Mermaid Mummies #572
Female 75+
06:37:34.39
06:37:34.39
4
(32)
75+
4
01:42:05.33
Female
32
Western Australia
AUS
Alicia Asic
Jennifer Smith
88
20:10 min/km
Wave 6
8
571
The Invincibles
The Invincibles #571
Male 50+
04:39:44.44
04:39:44.44
2
(4)
50+
2
00:35:44.86
Male
4
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Cousins
Jon Mcardell
59
14:12 min/km
Wave 7
570
Farmers not fish
Farmers not fish #570
Male 50+
DNF
DNF
50+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Alexander Davies
Murray Mccartney
56
Wave 7
51
569
Dos Amigos
Dos Amigos #569
Male 50+
05:29:47.69
05:29:47.69
8
(33)
50+
8
01:25:48.12
Male
33
Western Australia
AUS
Matt Bourke
Mitchell Gerritzen
63
16:44 min/km
Wave 7
568
It's her fault I'm here
It's her fault I'm here #568
Female 75+
DNF
DNF
75+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Jann Louw
Kim Louw
96
Wave 6
18
567
Saunders
Saunders #567
Mixed 50+ Mixed
04:54:05.97
04:54:05.97
3
(4)
50+ Mixed
3
00:25:00.27
Mixed
4
Western Australia
AUS
Nathan Saunders
Sinem Saunders
61
14:55 min/km
Wave 6
92
566
Sportspower
Sportspower #566
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:58:17.08
05:58:17.08
14
(22)
50+ Mixed
14
01:29:11.38
Mixed
22
Western Australia
AUS
Karla Milici
Sasa Pelemis
51
18:11 min/km
Wave 6
54
565
The Rhynos
The Rhynos #565
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:32:28.00
05:32:28.00
6
(9)
50+ Mixed
6
01:03:22.30
Mixed
9
Western Australia
AUS
Hamish Ryan
Katherine Ryan
63
16:52 min/km
Wave 6
39
564
Maggs Mews
Maggs Mews #564
Mixed 75+ Mixed
05:18:09.24
05:18:09.24
2
(6)
75+ Mixed
2
00:26:17.48
Mixed
6
Western Australia
AUS
David Maggs
Natalie Mews
97
16:08 min/km
Wave 6
45
563
Zig and Zag
Zig and Zag #563
Male 75+
05:24:13.57
05:24:13.57
15
(29)
75+
15
01:12:57.37
Male
29
New South Wales
AUS
Matt Hayes
Mark Mallinson
94
16:27 min/km
Wave 7
120
562
Cant Hackett
Cant Hackett #562
Mixed 50+ Mixed
06:20:07.02
06:20:07.02
18
(29)
50+ Mixed
18
01:51:01.32
Mixed
29
Western Australia
AUS
Erin Arnol
Brad Tabor
62
19:17 min/km
Wave 6
19
561
Warne Out
Warne Out #561
Female 28+
04:54:41.19
04:54:41.19
4
(4)
28+
4
00:21:00.29
Female
4
Western Australia
AUS
Meg Warne
Ruby Warne
36
14:57 min/km
Wave 6
141
560
Shark Bait 2018
Shark Bait 2018 #560
Male 50+
06:42:43.49
06:42:43.49
28
(74)
50+
28
02:38:43.91
Male
74
Western Australia
AUS
Patrick Mccormack
Adam Rowe
67
20:26 min/km
Wave 7
41
559
Sea Serpents
Sea Serpents #559
Male 28+
05:21:57.50
05:21:57.50
4
(27)
28+
4
00:39:31.52
Male
27
Western Australia
AUS
Jackson Shaw
Pat Slevin
46
16:20 min/km
Wave 7
558
Julgies
Julgies #558
Male 50+
DNF
DNF
50+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Davis
Luke Yates
56
Wave 7
557
Dragonfish
Dragonfish #557
Female 28+
DNS
DNS
28+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Belinda Morrell
Gillian Morrell
47
Wave 6
556
Team Glenngarry
Team Glenngarry #556
Male 75+
DNF
DNF
75+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Glenn Monaghan
Garry Taylor
88
Wave 7
105
555
T_am-Rex
T_am-Rex #555
Mixed 28+ Mixed
06:03:58.51
06:03:58.51
4
(26)
28+ Mixed
4
00:40:39.55
Mixed
26
Western Australia
AUS
Alec Rex
Megan Rex
44
18:28 min/km
Wave 6
554
Double Dippers Double Down
Double Dippers Double Down #554
Male 50+
DNS
DNS
50+
Male
Victoria
AUS
Christopher Ravat
Anthony Samsa
61
Wave 7
43
553
Sassy Swimmers
Sassy Swimmers #553
Mixed 28+ Mixed
05:23:18.96
05:23:18.96
1
(7)
28+ Mixed
1
Mixed
7
Western Australia
AUS
Brett Cassidy
Asa Nowell
41
16:24 min/km
Wave 6
143
552
Fleetspec Hire
Fleetspec Hire #552
Male 75+
06:43:52.42
06:43:52.42
32
(76)
75+
32
02:32:36.22
Male
76
Western Australia
AUS
Daiman Clarke
Andy Dean
83
20:30 min/km
Wave 7
131
551
Windswept
Windswept #551
Female 100+
06:29:45.28
06:29:45.28
1
(31)
100+
1
Female
31
Western Australia
AUS
Jeannette Rein
Tanya Thaw
109
19:47 min/km
Wave 6
93
550
Lone Sharks
Lone Sharks #550
Male 50+
05:58:22.52
05:58:22.52
18
(52)
50+
18
01:54:22.94
Male
52
Western Australia
AUS
Adam Poat
Lewis Viney
66
18:11 min/km
Wave 7
7
549
SharedMuffins
SharedMuffins #549
Mixed 50+ Mixed
04:38:45.04
04:38:45.04
2
(2)
50+ Mixed
2
00:09:39.34
Mixed
2
Auckland
NZL
Jade Hollick
Rohan Hollick
63
14:08 min/km
Wave 6
86
548
Swanderful
Swanderful #548
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:54:01.68
05:54:01.68
11
(18)
50+ Mixed
11
01:24:55.98
Mixed
18
Western Australia
AUS
Raoul Oehmen
Corinne Zadow
69
17:58 min/km
Wave 6
137
547
Grain waves
Grain waves #547
Mixed 50+ Mixed
06:38:19.83
06:38:19.83
19
(33)
50+ Mixed
19
02:09:14.13
Mixed
33
Western Australia
AUS
Richie Chipman
Sarah Grain
64
20:13 min/km
Wave 6
46
546
Ginger Tortellini
Ginger Tortellini #546
Female 50+
05:24:24.25
05:24:24.25
2
(9)
50+
2
00:26:43.52
Female
9
Western Australia
AUS
Elizabeth O'Brien
Caterina Paganelli
62
16:28 min/km
Wave 6
117
545
Chocolate Wasted
Chocolate Wasted #545
Female 28+
06:18:20.04
06:18:20.04
13
(26)
28+
13
01:44:39.14
Female
26
Western Australia
AUS
Jacinta Benetti
Tess Stroud
47
19:12 min/km
Wave 6
20
544
Ocean Ozzie & Pool Pom
Ocean Ozzie & Pool Pom #544
Female 75+
04:55:29.05
04:55:29.05
1
(5)
75+
1
Female
5
Western Australia
AUS
Allison Hass
Natalie Taylor
85
14:59 min/km
Wave 6
113
543
Chicken Salad
Chicken Salad #543
Male 50+
06:15:13.34
06:15:13.34
22
(61)
50+
22
02:11:13.77
Male
61
Western Australia
AUS
Daniel Kennedy-Stiff
Michael Newman
56
19:02 min/km
Wave 7
79
542
Skinny Minnies
Skinny Minnies #542
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:50:16.26
05:50:16.26
1
(16)
100+ Mixed
1
Mixed
16
Western Australia
AUS
Alan De Lacy
Sari Galsworthy
118
17:46 min/km
Wave 6
116
541
Grizzly Adams Did Have A Beard
Grizzly Adams Did Have A Beard #541
Male 50+
06:16:53.99
06:16:53.99
24
(63)
50+
24
02:12:54.41
Male
63
Western Australia
AUS
Sean Lawrence
Jacob Viney
50
19:07 min/km
Wave 7
540
Burley Griffins
Burley Griffins #540
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Australian Capital Territory
AUS
David Champion
Pauline English
121
Wave 6
25
539
No Holds Barred
No Holds Barred #539
Male 75+
04:58:26.15
04:58:26.15
8
(14)
75+
8
00:47:09.95
Male
14
Western Australia
AUS
Mark Oberman
Michael Wirth
92
15:08 min/km
Wave 7
40
538
The Escapees
The Escapees #538
Male 100+
05:19:53.00
05:19:53.00
3
(26)
100+
3
00:26:46.02
Male
26
SIN
Mark Radford
Robin Scrimgeour
100
16:14 min/km
Wave 7
537
Tri 2 Swim
Tri 2 Swim #537
Mixed 75+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
75+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Paul Taylor
Mari Turner
77
Wave 6
80
536
Claremont Dolphins
Claremont Dolphins #536
Female 75+
05:50:30.77
05:50:30.77
2
(17)
75+
2
00:55:01.71
Female
17
Western Australia
AUS
Amanda Brown
Lisa Iannello
93
17:47 min/km
Wave 6
13
535
Spitting Cobras - Leon & Kyle
Spitting Cobras - Leon & Kyle #535
Male 75+
04:49:07.97
04:49:07.97
5
(9)
75+
5
00:37:51.77
Male
9
Western Australia
AUS
Leon Musca
Kyle Quaid
76
14:40 min/km
Wave 7
114
534
Rutters without Rudders
Rutters without Rudders #534
Male 50+
06:16:14.77
06:16:14.77
23
(62)
50+
23
02:12:15.19
Male
62
Western Australia
AUS
Lachlan Rutter
Matt Rutter
58
19:05 min/km
Wave 6
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (184 items)