Fremantle Ocean Classic
17 Feb 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
1600m Swim
3200m Swim
1600m Teams
400m Swim
2km Beach Run
1km Beach Run
1600m Paddle
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (104 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Pace
307
Jerome ROBERT
Jerome ROBERT #307
Male 26-45
Not started
Not started
26-45
Male
Western Australia
AUS
326
Andy SENIOR
Andy SENIOR #326
Male 46-60
DNS
DNS
46-60
Male
Western Australia
AUS
367
Rebekah WELLER
Rebekah WELLER #367
Female 15-25
DNS
DNS
15-25
Female
Western Australia
AUS
215
Mitchell LANG
Mitchell LANG #215
Male 26-45
DNS
DNS
26-45
Male
Western Australia
AUS
221
Holly LUDEMAN
Holly LUDEMAN #221
Female 26-45
DNF
DNF
26-45
Female
Western Australia
AUS
237
Alisha MORGAN
Alisha MORGAN #237
Female 15-25
DNF
DNF
15-25
Female
Western Australia
AUS
19
Kathryn BLAKE
Kathryn BLAKE #19
Female 26-45
DNF
DNF
26-45
Female
Western Australia
AUS
97
171
Kevin IRELAND
Kevin IRELAND #171
Male 46-60
01:21:59
01:21:59
20
(62)
46-60
20
00:34:11
Male
62
Western Australia
AUS
25:37 min/km
96
124
Geoffrey DWYER
Geoffrey DWYER #124
Male 26-45
01:19:20
01:19:20
29
(61)
26-45
29
00:38:36
Male
61
Western Australia
AUS
24:47 min/km
95
117
Niall DOHERTY
Niall DOHERTY #117
Male 26-45
01:18:16
01:18:16
28
(60)
26-45
28
00:37:31
Male
60
Western Australia
AUS
24:27 min/km
94
339
Nicki SLEVIN
Nicki SLEVIN #339
Female 15-25
01:15:09
01:15:09
5
(35)
15-25
5
00:29:52
Female
35
Western Australia
AUS
23:29 min/km
93
218
Emma LEWIS
Emma LEWIS #218
Female 46-60
01:14:53
01:14:53
14
(34)
46-60
14
00:26:40
Female
34
Western Australia
AUS
23:24 min/km
92
45
Graeme CHRISTIE
Graeme CHRISTIE #45
Male 46-60
01:14:52
01:14:52
19
(59)
46-60
19
00:27:05
Male
59
Western Australia
AUS
23:23 min/km
91
118
Ross DOHERTY
Ross DOHERTY #118
Male 46-60
01:14:45
01:14:45
18
(58)
46-60
18
00:26:58
Male
58
Western Australia
AUS
23:21 min/km
90
240
Thomas ODONNELL
Thomas ODONNELL #240
Male 26-45
01:14:35
01:14:35
27
(57)
26-45
27
00:33:50
Male
57
Western Australia
AUS
23:18 min/km
89
418
Craig BAILEY
Craig BAILEY #418
Male 61+
01:14:24
01:14:24
4
(56)
61+
4
00:21:49
Male
56
Western Australia
AUS
23:15 min/km
88
265
Douglas PRESTON
Douglas PRESTON #265
Male 15-25
01:14:05
01:14:05
7
(55)
15-25
7
00:33:26
Male
55
Western Australia
AUS
23:09 min/km
87
130
Linda FAWCETT
Linda FAWCETT #130
Female 46-60
01:13:56
01:13:56
13
(33)
46-60
13
00:25:42
Female
33
Western Australia
AUS
23:06 min/km
86
216
Phil LANSELL
Phil LANSELL #216
Male 61+
01:13:47
01:13:47
3
(54)
61+
3
00:21:12
Male
54
Western Australia
AUS
23:03 min/km
85
246
Greg O'SHANNESSY
Greg O'SHANNESSY #246
Male 26-45
01:13:45
01:13:45
26
(53)
26-45
26
00:33:00
Male
53
Western Australia
AUS
23:02 min/km
84
17
Amanda BERTOLI
Amanda BERTOLI #17
Female 46-60
01:13:23
01:13:23
12
(32)
46-60
12
00:25:10
Female
32
Western Australia
AUS
22:55 min/km
83
144
Sarah GRAIN
Sarah GRAIN #144
Female 26-45
01:12:44
01:12:44
13
(31)
26-45
13
00:29:47
Female
31
Western Australia
AUS
22:43 min/km
82
129
Gerry FALLARA
Gerry FALLARA #129
Female 46-60
01:09:33
01:09:33
11
(30)
46-60
11
00:21:20
Female
30
Western Australia
AUS
21:44 min/km
81
229
Jason MCINNES
Jason MCINNES #229
Male 26-45
01:09:18
01:09:18
25
(52)
26-45
25
00:28:33
Male
52
Western Australia
AUS
21:39 min/km
80
226
Murray MCCARTNEY
Murray MCCARTNEY #226
Male 26-45
01:09:16
01:09:16
24
(51)
26-45
24
00:28:31
Male
51
Western Australia
AUS
21:38 min/km
79
364
Emily WAYNE
Emily WAYNE #364
Female 26-45
01:09:12
01:09:12
12
(29)
26-45
12
00:26:16
Female
29
Western Australia
AUS
21:37 min/km
78
10
Mark BAILEY
Mark BAILEY #10
Male 46-60
01:08:55
01:08:55
17
(50)
46-60
17
00:21:07
Male
50
Western Australia
AUS
21:32 min/km
77
104
Alexander DAVIES
Alexander DAVIES #104
Male 15-25
01:08:48
01:08:48
6
(49)
15-25
6
00:28:09
Male
49
Western Australia
AUS
21:30 min/km
76
162
Ryan HIPPS
Ryan HIPPS #162
Male 26-45
01:08:07
01:08:07
23
(48)
26-45
23
00:27:22
Male
48
Western Australia
AUS
21:17 min/km
75
127
Stuart ERKES
Stuart ERKES #127
Male 46-60
01:08:04
01:08:04
16
(47)
46-60
16
00:20:17
Male
47
Western Australia
AUS
21:16 min/km
74
308
Lachlan ROBERTS
Lachlan ROBERTS #308
Male 26-45
01:07:30
01:07:30
22
(46)
26-45
22
00:26:45
Male
46
Western Australia
AUS
21:05 min/km
73
334
Stefanie SIMNADIS
Stefanie SIMNADIS #334
Female 15-25
01:07:06
01:07:06
4
(28)
15-25
4
00:21:49
Female
28
Western Australia
AUS
20:58 min/km
72
165
Tony HOPKINS
Tony HOPKINS #165
Male 46-60
01:07:04
01:07:04
15
(45)
46-60
15
00:19:17
Male
45
Western Australia
AUS
20:57 min/km
71
424
Kate JOHNSTON
Kate JOHNSTON #424
Female 26-45
01:06:58
01:06:58
11
(27)
26-45
11
00:24:01
Female
27
Western Australia
AUS
20:55 min/km
70
425
Mitch JAMIESON
Mitch JAMIESON #425
Male 26-45
01:06:56
01:06:56
21
(44)
26-45
21
00:26:11
Male
44
Western Australia
AUS
20:55 min/km
69
400
Tim TREZISE
Tim TREZISE #400
Male 26-45
01:06:51
01:06:51
20
(43)
26-45
20
00:26:06
Male
43
Western Australia
AUS
20:53 min/km
68
321
Konrad SCHMITZ
Konrad SCHMITZ #321
Male 46-60
01:06:20
01:06:20
14
(42)
46-60
14
00:18:32
Male
42
Western Australia
AUS
20:43 min/km
67
312
Christina ROSE
Christina ROSE #312
Female 26-45
01:05:36
01:05:36
10
(26)
26-45
10
00:22:40
Female
26
Western Australia
AUS
20:30 min/km
66
233
Karsten MICHAEL
Karsten MICHAEL #233
Male 46-60
01:05:34
01:05:34
13
(41)
46-60
13
00:17:47
Male
41
Western Australia
AUS
20:29 min/km
65
148
Kate HAIRSINE
Kate HAIRSINE #148
Female 46-60
01:05:34
01:05:34
10
(25)
46-60
10
00:17:21
Female
25
Western Australia
AUS
20:29 min/km
63
315
Lachlan RUTTER
Lachlan RUTTER #315
Male Under 15
01:05:31
01:05:31
2
(39)
Under 15
2
00:17:47
Male
39
Western Australia
AUS
20:28 min/km
64
316
Matt RUTTER
Matt RUTTER #316
Male 26-45
01:05:31
01:05:31
19
(40)
26-45
19
00:24:46
Male
40
Western Australia
AUS
20:28 min/km
62
239
Kate NICKELS
Kate NICKELS #239
Female 46-60
01:05:25
01:05:25
9
(24)
46-60
9
00:17:12
Female
24
Western Australia
AUS
20:26 min/km
61
169
Jacinta HUPPATZ
Jacinta HUPPATZ #169
Female Under 15
01:05:21
01:05:21
3
(23)
Under 15
3
00:10:44
Female
23
Western Australia
AUS
20:25 min/km
60
147
Tara GROUT
Tara GROUT #147
Female 46-60
01:05:17
01:05:17
8
(22)
46-60
8
00:17:04
Female
22
Western Australia
AUS
20:24 min/km
59
220
Judy LUCAS
Judy LUCAS #220
Female 46-60
01:05:14
01:05:14
7
(21)
46-60
7
00:17:00
Female
21
Western Australia
AUS
20:23 min/km
58
228
Nick MCINERNEY
Nick MCINERNEY #228
Male 26-45
01:05:04
01:05:04
18
(38)
26-45
18
00:24:20
Male
38
Western Australia
AUS
20:20 min/km
57
253
Lisa PARRY
Lisa PARRY #253
Female 26-45
01:03:59
01:03:59
9
(20)
26-45
9
00:21:03
Female
20
WA
GBR
19:59 min/km
56
430
Peter PALANDI
Peter PALANDI #430
Male 26-45
01:03:37
01:03:37
17
(37)
26-45
17
00:22:53
Male
37
Western Australia
AUS
19:52 min/km
55
370
Wendy WHITE
Wendy WHITE #370
Female 46-60
01:03:26
01:03:26
6
(19)
46-60
6
00:15:12
Female
19
Western Australia
AUS
19:49 min/km
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (104 items)
© 2023