41st Swim Thru Rottnest
2 Dec 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1600m Swim
500m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Under 15
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (134 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Nation
Pace
Wave
1
626
Karl BATORSKI
Karl BATORSKI #626
Male 25-29
00:06:13
00:06:13
1
(1)
25-29
1
Male
1
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
12:26 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
2
743
Jordaan HANSON
Jordaan HANSON #743
Female Under 15
00:07:39
00:07:39
1
(1)
Under 15
1
Female
1
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
15:18 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
3
756
Sahmara KIRBY
Sahmara KIRBY #756
Female Under 15
00:07:44
00:07:44
2
(2)
Under 15
2
00:00:04
Female
2
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
15:28 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
4
612
Jack ROONEY
Jack ROONEY #612
Male Under 15
00:07:59
00:07:59
1
(2)
Under 15
1
Male
2
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
15:58 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
5
801
Billy URE
Billy URE #801
Male Under 15
00:07:59
00:07:59
2
(3)
Under 15
2
00:00:00
Male
3
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
15:58 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
6
643
Theresa BOURKE
Theresa BOURKE #643
Female 25-29
00:08:05
00:08:05
1
(3)
25-29
1
Female
3
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
16:10 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
7
744
Dana HARRISON
Dana HARRISON #744
Female Under 15
00:08:11
00:08:11
3
(4)
Under 15
3
00:00:32
Female
4
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
16:22 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
8
705
Jesse BARR
Jesse BARR #705
Male Under 15
00:08:17
00:08:17
3
(4)
Under 15
3
00:00:18
Male
4
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
16:34 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
9
712
Philippa BOURKE
Philippa BOURKE #712
Female 20-24
00:08:18
00:08:18
1
(5)
20-24
1
Female
5
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
16:36 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
10
704
Fletcher BARR
Fletcher BARR #704
Male 45-49
00:08:19
00:08:19
1
(5)
45-49
1
Male
5
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
16:38 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
11
770
Matilda MCMANUS
Matilda MCMANUS #770
Female 15-19
00:08:26
00:08:26
1
(6)
15-19
1
Female
6
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
16:52 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
12
41
Lani BAXTER
Lani BAXTER #41
Female Under 15
00:08:41
00:08:41
4
(7)
Under 15
4
00:01:01
Female
7
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
17:22 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
13
740
Max GRIERSON
Max GRIERSON #740
Male Under 15
00:08:43
00:08:43
4
(6)
Under 15
4
00:00:44
Male
6
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
17:26 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
14
42
Madeline BAXTER
Madeline BAXTER #42
Female 45-49
00:08:51
00:08:51
1
(8)
45-49
1
Female
8
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
17:42 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
15
777
Danica PANNEKOEK
Danica PANNEKOEK #777
Female 30-34
00:08:53
00:08:53
1
(9)
30-34
1
Female
9
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
17:46 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
16
741
Thomas GRIERSON
Thomas GRIERSON #741
Male Under 15
00:08:55
00:08:55
5
(7)
Under 15
5
00:00:56
Male
7
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
17:50 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
17
711
Peter BLACKMORE
Peter BLACKMORE #711
Male 60-64
00:09:02
00:09:02
1
(8)
60-64
1
Male
8
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
18:04 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
18
739
Jarrad GRIERSON
Jarrad GRIERSON #739
Male 45-49
00:09:05
00:09:05
2
(9)
45-49
2
00:00:46
Male
9
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
18:10 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
19
719
Charlie CZAPLINSKA
Charlie CZAPLINSKA #719
Female Under 15
00:09:06
00:09:06
5
(10)
Under 15
5
00:01:26
Female
10
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
18:12 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
20
776
Thomas ORME
Thomas ORME #776
Male 25-29
00:09:06
00:09:06
2
(10)
25-29
2
00:02:52
Male
10
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
18:12 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
21
710
Louise BLACKMORE
Louise BLACKMORE #710
Female 30-34
00:09:07
00:09:07
2
(11)
30-34
2
00:00:14
Female
11
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
18:14 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
22
654
Sam JOHNS
Sam JOHNS #654
Male 40-44
00:09:08
00:09:08
1
(11)
40-44
1
Male
11
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
18:16 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
23
729
Josh FEIZAKS
Josh FEIZAKS #729
Male Under 15
00:09:09
00:09:09
6
(12)
Under 15
6
00:01:10
Male
12
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
18:18 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
24
773
Bryony MUNROWD-HARRIS
Bryony MUNROWD-HARRIS #773
Female 25-29
00:09:19
00:09:19
2
(12)
25-29
2
00:01:14
Female
12
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
18:38 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
25
772
Ashley MUNROWD-HARRIS
Ashley MUNROWD-HARRIS #772
Female 20-24
00:09:19
00:09:19
2
(13)
20-24
2
00:01:01
Female
13
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
18:38 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
26
708
Gary BETTINI
Gary BETTINI #708
Male 55-59
00:09:20
00:09:20
1
(13)
55-59
1
Male
13
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
18:40 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
27
775
Annika NEGUS
Annika NEGUS #775
Female Under 15
00:09:21
00:09:21
6
(14)
Under 15
6
00:01:41
Female
14
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
18:42 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
28
766
Karen MCGLYNN
Karen MCGLYNN #766
Female 25-29
00:09:27
00:09:27
3
(15)
25-29
3
00:01:22
Female
15
Western Australia
AUS
IRL
18:54 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
29
607
Bailey BANFIELD
Bailey BANFIELD #607
Male Under 15
00:09:29
00:09:29
7
(14)
Under 15
7
00:01:30
Male
14
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
18:58 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
30
645
Michael BOURKE
Michael BOURKE #645
Male 55-59
00:09:31
00:09:31
2
(15)
55-59
2
00:00:11
Male
15
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
19:02 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
31
732
Hugo FISCHER
Hugo FISCHER #732
Male Under 15
00:09:32
00:09:32
8
(16)
Under 15
8
00:01:33
Male
16
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
19:04 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
32
752
Maddelin JOHNSTON
Maddelin JOHNSTON #752
Female 25-29
00:09:32
00:09:32
4
(16)
25-29
4
00:01:27
Female
16
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
19:04 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
33
769
Joshua MCMANUS
Joshua MCMANUS #769
Male Under 15
00:09:36
00:09:36
9
(17)
Under 15
9
00:01:37
Male
17
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
19:12 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
34
264
Christine JONES
Christine JONES #264
Female 55-59
00:09:40
00:09:40
1
(17)
55-59
1
Female
17
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
19:20 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
35
805
Annie WILLIAMS
Annie WILLIAMS #805
Female 55-59
00:09:43
00:09:43
2
(18)
55-59
2
00:00:03
Female
18
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
19:26 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
36
792
Jemima SCHIRMER
Jemima SCHIRMER #792
Female Under 15
00:09:46
00:09:46
7
(19)
Under 15
7
00:02:07
Female
19
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
19:32 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
37
737
Caleb GOODS
Caleb GOODS #737
Male 30-34
00:09:47
00:09:47
1
(18)
30-34
1
Male
18
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
19:34 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
38
533
Sam WRIGHT
Sam WRIGHT #533
Female 25-29
00:09:48
00:09:48
5
(20)
25-29
5
00:01:43
Female
20
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
19:36 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
39
619
Jessica FLAVEL
Jessica FLAVEL #619
Female Under 15
00:09:50
00:09:50
8
(21)
Under 15
8
00:02:11
Female
21
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
19:40 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
40
774
Simon MUNROWD-HARRIS
Simon MUNROWD-HARRIS #774
Male 45-49
00:09:55
00:09:55
3
(19)
45-49
3
00:01:36
Male
19
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
19:50 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
41
731
Benjamin FISCHER
Benjamin FISCHER #731
Male 50-54
00:09:57
00:09:57
1
(20)
50-54
1
Male
20
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
19:54 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
42
715
Greg CAMPBELL
Greg CAMPBELL #715
Male 60-64
00:10:01
00:10:01
2
(21)
60-64
2
00:00:59
Male
21
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
20:02 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
43
763
Stuart MACNEILAGE
Stuart MACNEILAGE #763
Male 60-64
00:10:10
00:10:10
3
(22)
60-64
3
00:01:08
Male
22
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
20:20 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
44
726
Cara D'RAINE
Cara D'RAINE #726
Female 45-49
00:10:12
00:10:12
2
(22)
45-49
2
00:01:21
Female
22
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
20:24 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
45
782
Mia READMAN
Mia READMAN #782
Female Under 15
00:10:16
00:10:16
9
(23)
Under 15
9
00:02:36
Female
23
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
20:32 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
46
783
Peter READMAN
Peter READMAN #783
Male 45-49
00:10:16
00:10:16
4
(23)
45-49
4
00:01:56
Male
23
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
20:32 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
47
727
Sandy DUXBURY
Sandy DUXBURY #727
Female 45-49
00:10:17
00:10:17
3
(24)
45-49
3
00:01:26
Female
24
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
20:34 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
48
795
Lachlan SOFIELD
Lachlan SOFIELD #795
Male Under 15
00:10:18
00:10:18
10
(24)
Under 15
10
00:02:19
Male
24
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
20:36 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
49
746
Mark HARVEY
Mark HARVEY #746
Male 50-54
00:10:19
00:10:19
2
(25)
50-54
2
00:00:21
Male
25
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
20:38 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
50
794
Leanne SIMPSON
Leanne SIMPSON #794
Female 50-54
00:10:21
00:10:21
1
(25)
50-54
1
Female
25
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
20:42 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (134 items)
© 2023