Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
4 Nov 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta MINI Adventure Race
Augusta Adventure Race
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (322 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Name1
Name2
Name3
Name4
Pace
13.5km Inlet & Ocean Paddle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
12.5km Coastal Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
2.2km Inlet Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
28.5km MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T3
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
400m Team Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
13
Jess REYNOLDS
Jess REYNOLDS #13
Female Prime (18-39)
DNF
DNF
Prime (18-39)
Female
Western Australia
AUS
01:03:45.05
4:43 min/km
00:03:10.23
01:18:31.02
6:16 min/km
00:47:46.81
21:43 min/km
00:02:01.96
01:27:40.78
19.5 km/h
00:11:21.24
16
James WEST
James WEST #16
Male Prime (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime (18-39)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
18
Luke MCDONALD
Luke MCDONALD #18
Male Prime (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime (18-39)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
20
Matthew DODGSON
Matthew DODGSON #20
Male Prime (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime (18-39)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
24
Richard WARD
Richard WARD #24
Male Prime (18-39)
DNF
DNF
Prime (18-39)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
06:51:40.37
30:29 min/km
00:01:30.04
26
Michael CROSS
Michael CROSS #26
Male Prime (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime (18-39)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
42
Alexander PRENT
Alexander PRENT #42
Male Prime (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime (18-39)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
46
Grant PATRICK
Grant PATRICK #46
Male Prime (18-39)
DNF
DNF
Prime (18-39)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
01:43:11.04
7:38 min/km
00:02:26.92
01:12:40.42
5:48 min/km
74
Justin COE
Justin COE #74
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNF
DNF
Veteran (40-49)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
01:59:58.67
8:53 min/km
00:05:05.26
01:57:08.79
9:22 min/km
77
Richard HINGSTON
Richard HINGSTON #77
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNF
DNF
Veteran (40-49)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
01:42:35.04
7:35 min/km
00:03:12.92
01:26:19.93
6:54 min/km
01:09:45.86
31:42 min/km
00:05:50.55
97
Farrell MAXWELL
Farrell MAXWELL #97
Male Vintage (50-59)
Not started
Not started
Vintage (50-59)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
117
Erle FRANKLIN
Erle FRANKLIN #117
Male Masters (60+)
Not started
Not started
Masters (60+)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
118
Ron CLARKE
Ron CLARKE #118
Male Masters (60+)
Not started
Not started
Masters (60+)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
123
Peter ESCOTT
Peter ESCOTT #123
Male Masters (60+)
DNF
DNF
Masters (60+)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
05:53:03.21
125
Jack CAPPENDELL
Jack CAPPENDELL #125
Male Junior (Under 18)
Not started
Not started
Junior (Under 18)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
127
Mark OAKSHOTT
Mark OAKSHOTT #127
Male Prime (18-39)
DNF
DNF
Prime (18-39)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
130
Mark SMITH
Mark SMITH #130
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNF
DNF
Veteran (40-49)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
01:08:43.50
5:05 min/km
00:02:24.92
01:27:42.93
7:01 min/km
00:55:47.06
25:21 min/km
00:03:41.46
01:25:23.66
20.0 km/h
00:01:02.23
00:01:48.05
4:30 min/km
132
Halle DOUGLAS
Halle DOUGLAS #132
Female Junior (Under 18)
Not started
Not started
Junior (Under 18)
Female
Western Australia
AUS
235
Grandpas
Grandpas #235
Mixed AR Pair
Not started
Not started
AR Pair
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Karne & David
Karne & David
Karne & David
Karne & David
241
Team Elliott
Team Elliott #241
Mixed AR Pair
Not started
Not started
AR Pair
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Andrew & Jaimie-Lee
Andrew & Jaimie-Lee
Andrew & Jaimie-Lee
Andrew & Jaimie-Lee
305
Coupla Keoghs
Coupla Keoghs #305
Mixed Open Team of 2
Not started
Not started
Open Team of 2
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Patrick Keogh
Stacey Keogh
Patrick Keogh
Patrick Keogh
306
Crossfit Osborne Park
Crossfit Osborne Park #306
Mixed Open Team of 2
Not started
Not started
Open Team of 2
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Jamie Flynn
Jamie Flynn
Jamie Flynn
Jamie Flynn
320
Howard Brothers
Howard Brothers #320
Mixed Open Team of 2
Not started
Not started
Open Team of 2
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Simon Howard
Simon Howard
Warwick Howard
Warwick Howard
333
The Glen 20s
The Glen 20s #333
Mixed Open Team of 2
Not started
Not started
Open Team of 2
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
David Mckeown
David Mckeown
David Mckeown
David Mckeown
343
Hedland 69ers
Hedland 69ers #343
Mixed Veteran Team of 2
DNF
DNF
Veteran Team of 2
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Tom Torpy
Paul Cochrane
Paul Cochrane
Tom Torpy
04:19:00.73
-02:25:35.99
48:21 min/km
362
Coalition Victory
Coalition Victory #362
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Laurent Palmero
Laura Adolphus
Chloe Thomas
Laurent Palmero
01:13:34.35
5:26 min/km
00:01:03.70
01:43:15.65
8:15 min/km
00:41:49.73
19:00 min/km
00:01:15.13
01:47:17.34
15.9 km/h
00:00:45.09
00:01:42.90
4:17 min/km
367
OOPS we did it again
OOPS we did it again #367
Mixed Open Team of 2
DNF
DNF
Open Team of 2
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Felicity Millman
Scott Littlefair
Felicity Millman
Scott Littlefair
01:24:31.56
6:15 min/km
00:03:15.47
01:32:34.77
7:24 min/km
01:02:43.41
28:30 min/km
00:03:32.02
01:43:56.08
16.5 km/h
00:02:23.21
00:01:38.90
4:07 min/km
371
RUST ART ADVENTURES
RUST ART ADVENTURES #371
Mixed Open Team of 2
Not started
Not started
Open Team of 2
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Greg Strachan
Maryanne Pemberton
Greg Strachan
Greg Strachan
409
Should of Taken an Uber
Should of Taken an Uber #409
Female Female Team
DNF
DNF
Female Team
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Evelyn Sim
Hannah Overheu
Anthony Collier
Haylee Clark
01:52:29.49
8:19 min/km
00:00:59.64
01:32:04.70
7:21 min/km
01:07:35.09
30:43 min/km
00:02:44.66
01:52:20.12
15.2 km/h
00:01:38.74
00:02:25.30
6:03 min/km
410
Sisters of Misconception
Sisters of Misconception #410
Female Female Team
DNF
DNF
Female Team
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Anne Harris
Tashana Tweddle
Jasmin Mclernon
Joy Miles
01:00:52.08
4:30 min/km
00:12:17.18
01:23:56.19
6:42 min/km
00:50:53.21
23:07 min/km
00:01:06.99
01:37:36.91
17.5 km/h
00:01:43.27
00:02:23.42
5:58 min/km
432
CrossFit Quay
CrossFit Quay #432
Male Male Team
Not started
Not started
Male Team
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Ben Moulton
Dylan Tate
Ben Moulton
Dylan Tate
442
K1WO2
K1WO2 #442
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Darren Mcgrath
Darren Mcgrath
Peter Duffy
Rowan Lowe
01:29:08.49
6:36 min/km
00:22:40.23
01:16:01.67
6:04 min/km
01:00:13.82
27:22 min/km
00:01:20.90
01:23:10.95
20.6 km/h
00:00:45.58
00:01:24.85
3:32 min/km
450
Phat Punks
Phat Punks #450
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Nathan Paull
Matt Read
Ben Koontz
Shaun Height
01:45:49.80
7:50 min/km
00:01:09.80
01:20:28.29
6:26 min/km
00:48:45.52
22:09 min/km
00:01:00.09
01:24:36.99
20.2 km/h
00:00:28.06
00:01:15.20
3:08 min/km
461
The Ben Simmons Experience
The Ben Simmons Experience #461
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Jason Mcfarlane
Matthew Archer
Andrew Wyber
Menno Bakkers
01:19:39.79
5:54 min/km
00:04:57.85
01:18:49.72
6:18 min/km
01:00:18.33
27:24 min/km
00:00:54.77
01:30:50.20
18.8 km/h
00:01:05.91
00:01:37.61
4:04 min/km
466
Untitled
Untitled #466
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Lochy Jones
Mitch Wilson
Robert Rose
Collin Pass
01:42:12.17
7:34 min/km
00:00:40.80
01:08:11.90
5:27 min/km
00:56:53.92
25:51 min/km
00:01:06.82
01:23:18.77
20.5 km/h
00:00:31.49
00:01:57.38
4:53 min/km
475
Baars Family
Baars Family #475
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Geoff Baars
Emma Baars
Lena Baars
Marie-Claude Baars-Respinguet
473
Anne's bunch
Anne's bunch #473
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Kaye Messer
Jack Messer
Amy Birch
Andrew Williams
01:07:03.28
4:58 min/km
00:01:50.18
01:25:45.61
6:51 min/km
01:02:30.78
28:24 min/km
00:02:26.25
02:43:21.10
10.5 km/h
00:01:25.53
00:02:14.47
5:36 min/km
484
Four Turtles No Hare
Four Turtles No Hare #484
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Melanie Mccarthy
Phil Mckeaig
Ian Klasens
Yann Barthelemy
02:10:03.83
9:38 min/km
00:01:06.42
01:56:22.15
9:18 min/km
00:29:54.50
13:35 min/km
00:01:14.40
01:12:40.30
23.5 km/h
00:00:36.95
00:02:16.45
5:41 min/km
509
Turbo Toms
Turbo Toms #509
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
New South Wales
AUS
Michael Thomas
Amanda Laing
Kathy Thomas
Jared Laing
06:06:26.75
27:08 min/km
-04:01:33.41
01:32:50.37
7:25 min/km
00:49:32.46
22:31 min/km
00:01:00.66
01:36:58.18
17.6 km/h
06:08:03.98
20:09 min/km
522
McAllister's Bane
McAllister's Bane #522
Mixed Veteran Team
Not started
Not started
Veteran Team
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Mark Robinson
Kris Rogers
Gregory Maude
Dean Bradshaw
519
K Team
K Team #519
Male Veteran Team
Started
Started
Veteran Team
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Jared Graves
Duncan Abbs
Ross Williams
David Sharpham
01:26:12.17
6:23 min/km
118
1
62
143
Ooineed DASHEET
Ooineed DASHEET #143
Male Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
184
455
St Columba College
St Columba College #455
Male Male Team
05:50:15.70
05:50:15.70
38
(84)
Male Team
38
02:23:47.33
Male
84
Western Australia
AUS
Mark Crake
Miles Dracup
Raymond Yong
Rod Wells
6:08 min/km
01:41:54.01
7:32 min/km
206
35
98
00:02:46.69
216
45
81
01:26:07.45
6:53 min/km
154
30
74
00:51:14.34
23:17 min/km
163
37
62
00:01:22.27
114
36
39
01:43:35.13
16.5 km/h
190
35
89
00:01:37.23
267
45
117
00:01:38.56
4:06 min/km
121
20
63
208
446
Muntz
Muntz #446
Male Male Team
06:01:33.74
06:01:33.74
41
(97)
Male Team
41
02:35:05.38
Male
97
Western Australia
AUS
Alan Morbey
Xander Dehaan
Byron Muntz
Gary Muntz
6:19 min/km
01:48:11.00
8:00 min/km
232
38
106
00:01:08.95
136
35
40
01:27:25.21
6:59 min/km
168
32
80
00:48:38.80
22:06 min/km
117
29
44
00:02:04.17
163
44
52
01:50:40.88
15.4 km/h
218
40
102
00:01:27.24
263
44
114
00:01:57.46
4:53 min/km
218
37
105
42
424
Bolters
Bolters #424
Male Male Team
04:49:25.03
04:49:25.03
13
(23)
Male Team
13
01:22:56.67
Male
23
Western Australia
AUS
Jason How
Sam Rigg
Sam Mcmanis
Tim Butler
5:04 min/km
01:24:28.69
6:15 min/km
108
22
57
00:00:48.50
44
13
16
01:11:44.11
5:44 min/km
33
9
17
00:37:50.12
17:11 min/km
10
6
7
00:01:23.90
120
40
44
01:30:37.17
18.9 km/h
77
20
39
00:01:07.85
225
43
102
00:01:24.68
3:31 min/km
47
11
33
180
426
Bran Ball
Bran Ball #426
Male Male Team
05:47:55.81
05:47:55.81
37
(83)
Male Team
37
02:21:27.45
Male
83
Western Australia
AUS
Daniel Fritchley
Brad Barr
Dan Hall
Brad Barr
6:05 min/km
01:38:09.59
7:16 min/km
191
33
93
00:01:23.13
162
38
47
01:28:32.29
7:04 min/km
177
33
84
00:48:40.05
22:07 min/km
118
30
45
00:01:59.05
161
43
50
01:45:32.02
16.2 km/h
200
37
92
00:01:06.39
219
42
99
00:02:33.26
6:23 min/km
279
45
120
232
451
Precision Lasers
Precision Lasers #451
Male Male Team
06:16:16.68
06:16:16.68
42
(105)
Male Team
42
02:49:48.31
Male
105
Western Australia
AUS
Charly Jensen
Sebastian Jensen
Paul Gale
Paul Gale
6:35 min/km
01:50:09.50
8:09 min/km
240
40
108
00:01:45.74
189
42
61
01:17:29.63
6:11 min/km
65
17
34
00:52:15.84
23:45 min/km
173
39
68
00:03:54.92
210
45
77
02:07:41.56
13.4 km/h
267
45
117
00:01:03.41
209
41
93
00:01:56.06
4:50 min/km
208
35
100
45
318
HardlyWalking
HardlyWalking #318
Male Male Team
04:49:33.98
04:49:33.98
14
(24)
Male Team
14
01:23:05.62
Male
24
Western Australia
AUS
Brad Hardingham
Hayden Walker
Andy Garswood
Dean Davis
5:04 min/km
01:15:26.36
5:35 min/km
51
16
32
00:00:50.26
51
17
21
01:24:42.05
6:46 min/km
142
27
67
00:39:46.72
18:04 min/km
18
9
10
00:01:08.02
65
21
23
01:25:19.59
20.0 km/h
46
13
27
00:00:56.06
183
40
84
00:01:24.89
3:32 min/km
49
12
34
160
501
Team Awesome
Team Awesome #501
Male Male Team
05:40:51.76
05:40:51.76
35
(78)
Male Team
35
02:14:23.39
Male
78
Western Australia
AUS
Alan Carville
Jack Williamson
Mark Williamson
Sam Williamson
5:58 min/km
01:49:39.99
8:07 min/km
238
39
107
00:01:23.72
166
39
48
01:21:55.08
6:33 min/km
116
25
58
00:52:06.11
23:40 min/km
171
38
66
00:01:19.67
109
34
37
01:31:57.87
18.6 km/h
88
23
44
00:00:55.22
180
39
81
00:01:34.07
3:55 min/km
101
16
55
260
482
Ecstatic Numbats
Ecstatic Numbats #482
Mixed Mixed Team
06:40:22.71
06:40:22.71
37
(128)
Mixed Team
37
02:09:12.14
Mixed
128
Western Australia
AUS
Cameron Bill
Nick Gamble
Hilary Smale
Glen Jeffery
7:00 min/km
01:55:18.82
8:32 min/km
250
34
122
00:01:10.08
141
36
87
01:33:25.78
7:28 min/km
219
25
106
01:00:39.18
27:34 min/km
245
36
121
00:01:31.69
138
31
84
02:03:43.23
13.8 km/h
260
36
126
00:02:26.84
276
38
134
00:02:07.08
5:17 min/km
245
31
115
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (322 items)
© 2023