Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
4 Nov 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta MINI Adventure Race
Augusta Adventure Race
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (322 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Name1
Name2
Name3
Name4
Pace
13.5km Inlet & Ocean Paddle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
12.5km Coastal Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
2.2km Inlet Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
28.5km MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T3
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
400m Team Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
16
James WEST
James WEST #16
Male Prime (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime (18-39)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
18
Luke MCDONALD
Luke MCDONALD #18
Male Prime (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime (18-39)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
20
Matthew DODGSON
Matthew DODGSON #20
Male Prime (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime (18-39)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
24
Richard WARD
Richard WARD #24
Male Prime (18-39)
DNF
DNF
Prime (18-39)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
06:51:40.37
30:29 min/km
00:01:30.04
26
Michael CROSS
Michael CROSS #26
Male Prime (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime (18-39)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
42
Alexander PRENT
Alexander PRENT #42
Male Prime (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime (18-39)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
46
Grant PATRICK
Grant PATRICK #46
Male Prime (18-39)
DNF
DNF
Prime (18-39)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
01:43:11.04
7:38 min/km
00:02:26.92
01:12:40.42
5:48 min/km
74
Justin COE
Justin COE #74
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNF
DNF
Veteran (40-49)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
01:59:58.67
8:53 min/km
00:05:05.26
01:57:08.79
9:22 min/km
77
Richard HINGSTON
Richard HINGSTON #77
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNF
DNF
Veteran (40-49)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
01:42:35.04
7:35 min/km
00:03:12.92
01:26:19.93
6:54 min/km
01:09:45.86
31:42 min/km
00:05:50.55
97
Farrell MAXWELL
Farrell MAXWELL #97
Male Vintage (50-59)
Not started
Not started
Vintage (50-59)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
117
Erle FRANKLIN
Erle FRANKLIN #117
Male Masters (60+)
Not started
Not started
Masters (60+)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
118
Ron CLARKE
Ron CLARKE #118
Male Masters (60+)
Not started
Not started
Masters (60+)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
123
Peter ESCOTT
Peter ESCOTT #123
Male Masters (60+)
DNF
DNF
Masters (60+)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
05:53:03.21
125
Jack CAPPENDELL
Jack CAPPENDELL #125
Male Junior (Under 18)
Not started
Not started
Junior (Under 18)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
127
Mark OAKSHOTT
Mark OAKSHOTT #127
Male Prime (18-39)
DNF
DNF
Prime (18-39)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
132
Halle DOUGLAS
Halle DOUGLAS #132
Female Junior (Under 18)
Not started
Not started
Junior (Under 18)
Female
Western Australia
AUS
235
Grandpas
Grandpas #235
Mixed AR Pair
Not started
Not started
AR Pair
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Karne & David
Karne & David
Karne & David
Karne & David
241
Team Elliott
Team Elliott #241
Mixed AR Pair
Not started
Not started
AR Pair
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Andrew & Jaimie-Lee
Andrew & Jaimie-Lee
Andrew & Jaimie-Lee
Andrew & Jaimie-Lee
305
Coupla Keoghs
Coupla Keoghs #305
Mixed Open Team of 2
Not started
Not started
Open Team of 2
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Patrick Keogh
Stacey Keogh
Patrick Keogh
Patrick Keogh
306
Crossfit Osborne Park
Crossfit Osborne Park #306
Mixed Open Team of 2
Not started
Not started
Open Team of 2
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Jamie Flynn
Jamie Flynn
Jamie Flynn
Jamie Flynn
320
Howard Brothers
Howard Brothers #320
Mixed Open Team of 2
Not started
Not started
Open Team of 2
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Simon Howard
Simon Howard
Warwick Howard
Warwick Howard
333
The Glen 20s
The Glen 20s #333
Mixed Open Team of 2
Not started
Not started
Open Team of 2
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
David Mckeown
David Mckeown
David Mckeown
David Mckeown
343
Hedland 69ers
Hedland 69ers #343
Mixed Veteran Team of 2
DNF
DNF
Veteran Team of 2
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Tom Torpy
Paul Cochrane
Paul Cochrane
Tom Torpy
04:19:00.73
-02:25:35.99
48:21 min/km
371
RUST ART ADVENTURES
RUST ART ADVENTURES #371
Mixed Open Team of 2
Not started
Not started
Open Team of 2
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Greg Strachan
Maryanne Pemberton
Greg Strachan
Greg Strachan
432
CrossFit Quay
CrossFit Quay #432
Male Male Team
Not started
Not started
Male Team
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Ben Moulton
Dylan Tate
Ben Moulton
Dylan Tate
475
Baars Family
Baars Family #475
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Geoff Baars
Emma Baars
Lena Baars
Marie-Claude Baars-Respinguet
509
Turbo Toms
Turbo Toms #509
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
New South Wales
AUS
Michael Thomas
Amanda Laing
Kathy Thomas
Jared Laing
06:06:26.75
27:08 min/km
-04:01:33.41
01:32:50.37
7:25 min/km
00:49:32.46
22:31 min/km
00:01:00.66
01:36:58.18
17.6 km/h
06:08:03.98
20:09 min/km
519
K Team
K Team #519
Male Veteran Team
Started
Started
Veteran Team
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Jared Graves
Duncan Abbs
Ross Williams
David Sharpham
01:26:12.17
6:23 min/km
118
1
62
522
McAllister's Bane
McAllister's Bane #522
Mixed Veteran Team
Not started
Not started
Veteran Team
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Mark Robinson
Kris Rogers
Gregory Maude
Dean Bradshaw
143
Ooineed DASHEET
Ooineed DASHEET #143
Male Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
13
Jess REYNOLDS
Jess REYNOLDS #13
Female Prime (18-39)
DNF
DNF
Prime (18-39)
Female
Western Australia
AUS
01:03:45.05
4:43 min/km
00:03:10.23
01:18:31.02
6:16 min/km
00:47:46.81
21:43 min/km
00:02:01.96
01:27:40.78
19.5 km/h
00:11:21.24
168
324
McBucat
McBucat #324
Mixed Open Team of 2
05:43:44.64
05:43:44.64
18
(82)
Open Team of 2
18
01:15:28.51
Mixed
82
Western Australia
AUS
Bob Bucat
Bob Bucat
Cam Mcrae
Cam Mcrae
6:01 min/km
01:24:47.69
6:16 min/km
110
8
50
00:03:02.79
226
31
117
01:35:23.85
7:37 min/km
235
31
116
00:49:49.88
22:39 min/km
137
19
75
00:07:39.90
263
35
131
01:38:00.24
17.4 km/h
140
18
71
00:03:25.03
280
35
137
00:01:35.25
3:58 min/km
105
12
42
195
308
Dale and Mike
Dale and Mike #308
Mixed Open Team of 2
05:55:42.19
05:55:42.19
24
(98)
Open Team of 2
24
01:27:26.06
Mixed
98
Victoria
AUS
Michael Mcleod
Dale Vining
Michael Mcleod
Dale Vining
6:13 min/km
01:29:30.14
6:37 min/km
142
14
67
00:01:13.22
150
19
92
01:26:46.51
6:56 min/km
162
19
77
00:46:14.65
21:01 min/km
87
12
47
00:01:25.83
125
12
73
02:05:26.05
13.6 km/h
264
34
128
00:03:05.87
279
34
136
00:01:59.90
4:59 min/km
226
27
102
243
205
Grandpas
Grandpas #205
Mixed AR Pair
06:21:57.47
06:21:57.47
9
(121)
AR Pair
9
01:38:16.40
Mixed
121
Western Australia
AUS
Karne & David
Karne & David
Karne & David
Karne & David
6:41 min/km
01:31:44.37
6:47 min/km
151
9
71
00:05:01.68
268
13
131
01:29:34.23
7:09 min/km
185
8
89
01:00:52.35
27:40 min/km
247
9
122
00:08:29.43
269
13
133
02:01:42.78
14.0 km/h
252
11
122
00:02:43.73
278
17
135
00:01:48.86
4:32 min/km
179
13
80
205
102
Ian KININMONTH
Ian KININMONTH #102
Male Vintage (50-59)
06:00:43.71
06:00:43.71
7
(94)
Vintage (50-59)
7
01:15:58.34
Male
94
Western Australia
AUS
6:19 min/km
01:10:01.58
5:11 min/km
27
2
17
00:03:47.07
250
9
104
01:31:50.62
7:20 min/km
205
5
94
01:01:34.00
27:59 min/km
249
9
108
00:06:48.09
253
9
106
02:01:53.20
14.0 km/h
253
11
113
00:02:30.95
277
11
120
00:02:18.17
5:45 min/km
273
10
117
260
482
Ecstatic Numbats
Ecstatic Numbats #482
Mixed Mixed Team
06:40:22.71
06:40:22.71
37
(128)
Mixed Team
37
02:09:12.14
Mixed
128
Western Australia
AUS
Cameron Bill
Nick Gamble
Hilary Smale
Glen Jeffery
7:00 min/km
01:55:18.82
8:32 min/km
250
34
122
00:01:10.08
141
36
87
01:33:25.78
7:28 min/km
219
25
106
01:00:39.18
27:34 min/km
245
36
121
00:01:31.69
138
31
84
02:03:43.23
13.8 km/h
260
36
126
00:02:26.84
276
38
134
00:02:07.08
5:17 min/km
245
31
115
367
OOPS we did it again
OOPS we did it again #367
Mixed Open Team of 2
DNF
DNF
Open Team of 2
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Felicity Millman
Scott Littlefair
Felicity Millman
Scott Littlefair
01:24:31.56
6:15 min/km
00:03:15.47
01:32:34.77
7:24 min/km
01:02:43.41
28:30 min/km
00:03:32.02
01:43:56.08
16.5 km/h
00:02:23.21
00:01:38.90
4:07 min/km
158
521
Marg's Veteran
Marg's Veteran #521
Mixed Veteran Team
05:40:27.48
05:40:27.48
17
(74)
Veteran Team
17
01:10:11.89
Mixed
74
Western Australia
AUS
Simon Walker
Mark Barrett-Lennard
Paul Manners
Tim Garstone
5:57 min/km
01:46:47.05
7:54 min/km
229
22
111
00:01:11.90
147
20
90
01:20:16.44
6:25 min/km
97
10
44
00:48:40.30
22:07 min/km
119
16
65
00:01:32.94
143
23
89
01:38:00.06
17.4 km/h
139
17
70
00:02:02.64
275
25
133
00:01:56.11
4:50 min/km
209
16
94
215
52
Carl KINGAN
Carl KINGAN #52
Male Prime (18-39)
06:03:43.49
06:03:43.49
23
(100)
Prime (18-39)
23
01:47:57.89
Male
100
Western Australia
AUS
6:22 min/km
01:31:47.87
6:47 min/km
152
17
75
00:02:52.59
219
14
83
01:20:19.10
6:25 min/km
98
15
49
01:15:41.69
34:24 min/km
279
27
119
00:07:39.14
262
23
110
01:41:52.05
16.8 km/h
170
19
80
00:02:01.82
274
27
119
00:01:29.20
3:43 min/km
67
14
43
275
415
Vamt
Vamt #415
Female Female Team
07:32:19.83
07:32:19.83
14
(22)
Female Team
14
02:23:51.44
Female
22
Western Australia
AUS
Tracey Bartlett
Moya Jones
Alison Thrum
Alison Thrum
7:55 min/km
02:02:13.62
9:03 min/km
257
10
15
00:01:18.33
157
14
16
01:46:30.35
8:31 min/km
267
13
20
01:07:13.24
30:33 min/km
268
13
22
00:09:27.82
274
14
23
02:21:28.28
12.1 km/h
279
14
23
00:01:58.56
273
14
23
00:02:09.60
5:24 min/km
256
12
21
179
108
Kevin KELLY
Kevin KELLY #108
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:47:32.86
05:47:32.86
5
(82)
Vintage (50-59)
5
01:02:47.49
Male
82
Western Australia
AUS
6:05 min/km
01:22:00.54
6:04 min/km
83
7
50
00:02:59.61
221
5
85
01:32:27.66
7:23 min/km
211
7
97
00:57:48.13
26:16 min/km
223
5
96
00:05:33.88
233
5
91
01:42:49.58
16.6 km/h
181
7
84
00:01:58.25
272
10
118
00:01:55.18
4:47 min/km
202
7
97
91
472
Aged In Oak
Aged In Oak #472
Mixed Mixed Team
05:17:11.03
05:17:11.03
13
(44)
Mixed Team
13
00:46:00.46
Mixed
44
Western Australia
AUS
Josh Maurice
Andrew Jardine
Jo Eastcott
Frank Waters
5:33 min/km
01:01:01.40
4:31 min/km
5
1
1
00:00:39.26
9
1
2
01:35:22.92
7:37 min/km
233
29
115
00:51:07.41
23:14 min/km
161
23
87
00:01:26.23
126
28
74
01:43:50.35
16.5 km/h
192
28
95
00:01:56.54
271
37
132
00:01:46.90
4:27 min/km
172
15
76
279
213
Watts!!!
Watts!!! #213
Mixed AR Pair
07:42:12.13
07:42:12.13
17
(137)
AR Pair
17
02:58:31.06
Mixed
137
Western Australia
AUS
Hayden & Simone
Hayden & Simone
Hayden & Simone
Hayden & Simone
8:05 min/km
02:09:08.09
9:33 min/km
269
17
133
00:05:53.62
276
16
136
01:45:54.96
8:28 min/km
264
15
131
01:11:31.59
32:30 min/km
273
15
135
00:06:55.89
256
10
127
02:18:44.89
12.3 km/h
273
14
134
00:01:49.27
270
16
131
00:02:13.78
5:34 min/km
266
17
129
278
243
Watts!!!
Watts!!! #243
Mixed AR Pair
07:42:11.79
07:42:11.79
16
(136)
AR Pair
16
02:58:30.72
Mixed
136
Western Australia
AUS
Hayden & Simone
Hayden & Simone
Hayden & Simone
Hayden & Simone
8:05 min/km
02:09:08.02
9:33 min/km
268
16
132
00:05:55.98
277
17
137
01:45:54.95
8:28 min/km
263
14
130
01:11:31.75
32:30 min/km
274
16
136
00:06:54.73
255
9
126
02:18:48.34
12.3 km/h
274
15
135
00:01:46.81
269
15
130
00:02:11.19
5:27 min/km
258
14
122
410
Sisters of Misconception
Sisters of Misconception #410
Female Female Team
DNF
DNF
Female Team
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Anne Harris
Tashana Tweddle
Jasmin Mclernon
Joy Miles
01:00:52.08
4:30 min/km
00:12:17.18
01:23:56.19
6:42 min/km
00:50:53.21
23:07 min/km
00:01:06.99
01:37:36.91
17.5 km/h
00:01:43.27
00:02:23.42
5:58 min/km
409
Should of Taken an Uber
Should of Taken an Uber #409
Female Female Team
DNF
DNF
Female Team
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Evelyn Sim
Hannah Overheu
Anthony Collier
Haylee Clark
01:52:29.49
8:19 min/km
00:00:59.64
01:32:04.70
7:21 min/km
01:07:35.09
30:43 min/km
00:02:44.66
01:52:20.12
15.2 km/h
00:01:38.74
00:02:25.30
6:03 min/km
229
431
Clan Macnish
Clan Macnish #431
Mixed Mixed Team
06:15:44.93
06:15:44.93
33
(115)
Mixed Team
33
01:44:34.37
Mixed
115
Western Australia
AUS
Graham Macnish
Ryan Macnish
Anne Macnish
Kim Macnish
6:34 min/km
01:50:06.98
8:09 min/km
239
33
118
00:01:23.18
163
38
100
01:44:14.23
8:20 min/km
261
35
129
00:57:48.54
26:16 min/km
224
35
112
00:01:30.35
136
30
82
01:36:58.51
17.6 km/h
132
18
64
00:01:37.85
268
36
129
00:02:05.27
5:13 min/km
244
30
114
184
455
St Columba College
St Columba College #455
Male Male Team
05:50:15.70
05:50:15.70
38
(84)
Male Team
38
02:23:47.33
Male
84
Western Australia
AUS
Mark Crake
Miles Dracup
Raymond Yong
Rod Wells
6:08 min/km
01:41:54.01
7:32 min/km
206
35
98
00:02:46.69
216
45
81
01:26:07.45
6:53 min/km
154
30
74
00:51:14.34
23:17 min/km
163
37
62
00:01:22.27
114
36
39
01:43:35.13
16.5 km/h
190
35
89
00:01:37.23
267
45
117
00:01:38.56
4:06 min/km
121
20
63
276
119
Gordon ROBERTS
Gordon ROBERTS #119
Male Masters (60+)
07:34:42.33
07:34:42.33
4
(119)
Masters (60+)
4
01:59:46.03
Male
119
Western Australia
AUS
7:57 min/km
02:06:33.67
9:22 min/km
264
4
118
00:04:19.28
257
3
111
01:57:21.71
9:23 min/km
278
4
119
01:03:39.07
28:55 min/km
257
4
111
00:07:02.49
257
3
108
02:12:21.48
12.9 km/h
270
4
119
00:01:36.48
266
4
116
00:01:48.13
4:30 min/km
175
4
88
264
110
Michael FERNANDEZ DE VIANA
Michael FERNANDEZ DE VIANA #110
Male Vintage (50-59)
06:51:01.30
06:51:01.30
11
(117)
Vintage (50-59)
11
02:06:15.94
Male
117
Western Australia
AUS
7:11 min/km
01:51:59.47
8:17 min/km
244
11
111
00:04:06.76
254
10
108
01:40:06.19
8:00 min/km
250
9
111
01:04:27.05
29:17 min/km
261
10
114
00:10:49.86
277
11
119
01:55:38.36
14.8 km/h
235
10
109
00:01:31.00
265
9
115
00:02:22.59
5:56 min/km
275
11
118
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (322 items)
© 2023