Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
4 Nov 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta MINI Adventure Race
Augusta Adventure Race
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (322 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Name1
Name2
Name3
Name4
Pace
13.5km Inlet & Ocean Paddle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
12.5km Coastal Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
2.2km Inlet Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
28.5km MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T3
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
400m Team Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
13
Jess REYNOLDS
Jess REYNOLDS #13
Female Prime (18-39)
DNF
DNF
Prime (18-39)
Female
Western Australia
AUS
01:03:45.05
4:43 min/km
00:03:10.23
01:18:31.02
6:16 min/km
00:47:46.81
21:43 min/km
00:02:01.96
01:27:40.78
19.5 km/h
00:11:21.24
16
James WEST
James WEST #16
Male Prime (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime (18-39)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
18
Luke MCDONALD
Luke MCDONALD #18
Male Prime (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime (18-39)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
20
Matthew DODGSON
Matthew DODGSON #20
Male Prime (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime (18-39)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
24
Richard WARD
Richard WARD #24
Male Prime (18-39)
DNF
DNF
Prime (18-39)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
06:51:40.37
30:29 min/km
00:01:30.04
26
Michael CROSS
Michael CROSS #26
Male Prime (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime (18-39)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
42
Alexander PRENT
Alexander PRENT #42
Male Prime (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime (18-39)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
46
Grant PATRICK
Grant PATRICK #46
Male Prime (18-39)
DNF
DNF
Prime (18-39)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
01:43:11.04
7:38 min/km
00:02:26.92
01:12:40.42
5:48 min/km
74
Justin COE
Justin COE #74
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNF
DNF
Veteran (40-49)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
01:59:58.67
8:53 min/km
00:05:05.26
01:57:08.79
9:22 min/km
77
Richard HINGSTON
Richard HINGSTON #77
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNF
DNF
Veteran (40-49)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
01:42:35.04
7:35 min/km
00:03:12.92
01:26:19.93
6:54 min/km
01:09:45.86
31:42 min/km
00:05:50.55
97
Farrell MAXWELL
Farrell MAXWELL #97
Male Vintage (50-59)
Not started
Not started
Vintage (50-59)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
117
Erle FRANKLIN
Erle FRANKLIN #117
Male Masters (60+)
Not started
Not started
Masters (60+)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
118
Ron CLARKE
Ron CLARKE #118
Male Masters (60+)
Not started
Not started
Masters (60+)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
123
Peter ESCOTT
Peter ESCOTT #123
Male Masters (60+)
DNF
DNF
Masters (60+)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
05:53:03.21
125
Jack CAPPENDELL
Jack CAPPENDELL #125
Male Junior (Under 18)
Not started
Not started
Junior (Under 18)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
127
Mark OAKSHOTT
Mark OAKSHOTT #127
Male Prime (18-39)
DNF
DNF
Prime (18-39)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
130
Mark SMITH
Mark SMITH #130
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNF
DNF
Veteran (40-49)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
01:08:43.50
5:05 min/km
00:02:24.92
01:27:42.93
7:01 min/km
00:55:47.06
25:21 min/km
00:03:41.46
01:25:23.66
20.0 km/h
00:01:02.23
00:01:48.05
4:30 min/km
132
Halle DOUGLAS
Halle DOUGLAS #132
Female Junior (Under 18)
Not started
Not started
Junior (Under 18)
Female
Western Australia
AUS
235
Grandpas
Grandpas #235
Mixed AR Pair
Not started
Not started
AR Pair
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Karne & David
Karne & David
Karne & David
Karne & David
241
Team Elliott
Team Elliott #241
Mixed AR Pair
Not started
Not started
AR Pair
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Andrew & Jaimie-Lee
Andrew & Jaimie-Lee
Andrew & Jaimie-Lee
Andrew & Jaimie-Lee
305
Coupla Keoghs
Coupla Keoghs #305
Mixed Open Team of 2
Not started
Not started
Open Team of 2
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Patrick Keogh
Stacey Keogh
Patrick Keogh
Patrick Keogh
306
Crossfit Osborne Park
Crossfit Osborne Park #306
Mixed Open Team of 2
Not started
Not started
Open Team of 2
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Jamie Flynn
Jamie Flynn
Jamie Flynn
Jamie Flynn
320
Howard Brothers
Howard Brothers #320
Mixed Open Team of 2
Not started
Not started
Open Team of 2
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Simon Howard
Simon Howard
Warwick Howard
Warwick Howard
333
The Glen 20s
The Glen 20s #333
Mixed Open Team of 2
Not started
Not started
Open Team of 2
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
David Mckeown
David Mckeown
David Mckeown
David Mckeown
343
Hedland 69ers
Hedland 69ers #343
Mixed Veteran Team of 2
DNF
DNF
Veteran Team of 2
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Tom Torpy
Paul Cochrane
Paul Cochrane
Tom Torpy
04:19:00.73
-02:25:35.99
48:21 min/km
362
Coalition Victory
Coalition Victory #362
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Laurent Palmero
Laura Adolphus
Chloe Thomas
Laurent Palmero
01:13:34.35
5:26 min/km
00:01:03.70
01:43:15.65
8:15 min/km
00:41:49.73
19:00 min/km
00:01:15.13
01:47:17.34
15.9 km/h
00:00:45.09
00:01:42.90
4:17 min/km
367
OOPS we did it again
OOPS we did it again #367
Mixed Open Team of 2
DNF
DNF
Open Team of 2
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Felicity Millman
Scott Littlefair
Felicity Millman
Scott Littlefair
01:24:31.56
6:15 min/km
00:03:15.47
01:32:34.77
7:24 min/km
01:02:43.41
28:30 min/km
00:03:32.02
01:43:56.08
16.5 km/h
00:02:23.21
00:01:38.90
4:07 min/km
371
RUST ART ADVENTURES
RUST ART ADVENTURES #371
Mixed Open Team of 2
Not started
Not started
Open Team of 2
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Greg Strachan
Maryanne Pemberton
Greg Strachan
Greg Strachan
409
Should of Taken an Uber
Should of Taken an Uber #409
Female Female Team
DNF
DNF
Female Team
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Evelyn Sim
Hannah Overheu
Anthony Collier
Haylee Clark
01:52:29.49
8:19 min/km
00:00:59.64
01:32:04.70
7:21 min/km
01:07:35.09
30:43 min/km
00:02:44.66
01:52:20.12
15.2 km/h
00:01:38.74
00:02:25.30
6:03 min/km
410
Sisters of Misconception
Sisters of Misconception #410
Female Female Team
DNF
DNF
Female Team
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Anne Harris
Tashana Tweddle
Jasmin Mclernon
Joy Miles
01:00:52.08
4:30 min/km
00:12:17.18
01:23:56.19
6:42 min/km
00:50:53.21
23:07 min/km
00:01:06.99
01:37:36.91
17.5 km/h
00:01:43.27
00:02:23.42
5:58 min/km
432
CrossFit Quay
CrossFit Quay #432
Male Male Team
Not started
Not started
Male Team
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Ben Moulton
Dylan Tate
Ben Moulton
Dylan Tate
442
K1WO2
K1WO2 #442
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Darren Mcgrath
Darren Mcgrath
Peter Duffy
Rowan Lowe
01:29:08.49
6:36 min/km
00:22:40.23
01:16:01.67
6:04 min/km
01:00:13.82
27:22 min/km
00:01:20.90
01:23:10.95
20.6 km/h
00:00:45.58
00:01:24.85
3:32 min/km
450
Phat Punks
Phat Punks #450
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Nathan Paull
Matt Read
Ben Koontz
Shaun Height
01:45:49.80
7:50 min/km
00:01:09.80
01:20:28.29
6:26 min/km
00:48:45.52
22:09 min/km
00:01:00.09
01:24:36.99
20.2 km/h
00:00:28.06
00:01:15.20
3:08 min/km
461
The Ben Simmons Experience
The Ben Simmons Experience #461
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Jason Mcfarlane
Matthew Archer
Andrew Wyber
Menno Bakkers
01:19:39.79
5:54 min/km
00:04:57.85
01:18:49.72
6:18 min/km
01:00:18.33
27:24 min/km
00:00:54.77
01:30:50.20
18.8 km/h
00:01:05.91
00:01:37.61
4:04 min/km
466
Untitled
Untitled #466
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Lochy Jones
Mitch Wilson
Robert Rose
Collin Pass
01:42:12.17
7:34 min/km
00:00:40.80
01:08:11.90
5:27 min/km
00:56:53.92
25:51 min/km
00:01:06.82
01:23:18.77
20.5 km/h
00:00:31.49
00:01:57.38
4:53 min/km
473
Anne's bunch
Anne's bunch #473
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Kaye Messer
Jack Messer
Amy Birch
Andrew Williams
01:07:03.28
4:58 min/km
00:01:50.18
01:25:45.61
6:51 min/km
01:02:30.78
28:24 min/km
00:02:26.25
02:43:21.10
10.5 km/h
00:01:25.53
00:02:14.47
5:36 min/km
475
Baars Family
Baars Family #475
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Geoff Baars
Emma Baars
Lena Baars
Marie-Claude Baars-Respinguet
484
Four Turtles No Hare
Four Turtles No Hare #484
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Melanie Mccarthy
Phil Mckeaig
Ian Klasens
Yann Barthelemy
02:10:03.83
9:38 min/km
00:01:06.42
01:56:22.15
9:18 min/km
00:29:54.50
13:35 min/km
00:01:14.40
01:12:40.30
23.5 km/h
00:00:36.95
00:02:16.45
5:41 min/km
509
Turbo Toms
Turbo Toms #509
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
New South Wales
AUS
Michael Thomas
Amanda Laing
Kathy Thomas
Jared Laing
06:06:26.75
27:08 min/km
-04:01:33.41
01:32:50.37
7:25 min/km
00:49:32.46
22:31 min/km
00:01:00.66
01:36:58.18
17.6 km/h
06:08:03.98
20:09 min/km
519
K Team
K Team #519
Male Veteran Team
Started
Started
Veteran Team
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Jared Graves
Duncan Abbs
Ross Williams
David Sharpham
01:26:12.17
6:23 min/km
118
1
62
522
McAllister's Bane
McAllister's Bane #522
Mixed Veteran Team
Not started
Not started
Veteran Team
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Mark Robinson
Kris Rogers
Gregory Maude
Dean Bradshaw
143
Ooineed DASHEET
Ooineed DASHEET #143
Male Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
265
234
Em & M
Em & M #234
Mixed AR Pair
06:52:29.34
06:52:29.34
12
(131)
AR Pair
12
02:08:48.27
Mixed
131
Western Australia
AUS
Emma & Mary
Emma & Mary
Emma & Mary
Emma & Mary
7:13 min/km
01:44:56.28
7:46 min/km
222
14
109
00:03:11.20
230
6
118
01:33:19.18
7:27 min/km
217
11
104
01:01:40.31
28:01 min/km
251
11
125
00:06:25.18
249
8
125
02:20:22.86
12.2 km/h
277
17
137
00:01:00.96
200
7
97
00:01:33.34
3:53 min/km
97
10
37
266
204
Em & M
Em & M #204
Mixed AR Pair
06:52:29.35
06:52:29.35
13
(132)
AR Pair
13
02:08:48.28
Mixed
132
Western Australia
AUS
Emma & Mary
Emma & Mary
Emma & Mary
Emma & Mary
7:13 min/km
01:44:55.39
7:46 min/km
221
13
108
00:03:12.08
232
7
120
01:33:20.44
7:28 min/km
218
12
105
01:01:38.65
28:01 min/km
250
10
124
00:06:24.47
248
7
124
02:20:20.87
12.2 km/h
276
16
136
00:01:04.24
214
8
101
00:01:33.18
3:52 min/km
96
9
36
278
243
Watts!!!
Watts!!! #243
Mixed AR Pair
07:42:11.79
07:42:11.79
16
(136)
AR Pair
16
02:58:30.72
Mixed
136
Western Australia
AUS
Hayden & Simone
Hayden & Simone
Hayden & Simone
Hayden & Simone
8:05 min/km
02:09:08.02
9:33 min/km
268
16
132
00:05:55.98
277
17
137
01:45:54.95
8:28 min/km
263
14
130
01:11:31.75
32:30 min/km
274
16
136
00:06:54.73
255
9
126
02:18:48.34
12.3 km/h
274
15
135
00:01:46.81
269
15
130
00:02:11.19
5:27 min/km
258
14
122
279
213
Watts!!!
Watts!!! #213
Mixed AR Pair
07:42:12.13
07:42:12.13
17
(137)
AR Pair
17
02:58:31.06
Mixed
137
Western Australia
AUS
Hayden & Simone
Hayden & Simone
Hayden & Simone
Hayden & Simone
8:05 min/km
02:09:08.09
9:33 min/km
269
17
133
00:05:53.62
276
16
136
01:45:54.96
8:28 min/km
264
15
131
01:11:31.59
32:30 min/km
273
15
135
00:06:55.89
256
10
127
02:18:44.89
12.3 km/h
273
14
134
00:01:49.27
270
16
131
00:02:13.78
5:34 min/km
266
17
129
224
489
It's Just a Niggle
It's Just a Niggle #489
Mixed Veteran Team
06:11:02.17
06:11:02.17
24
(111)
Veteran Team
24
01:40:46.58
Mixed
111
Western Australia
AUS
Grant Collins
Anthony Imms
Katie Nolan
Grant Collins
6:29 min/km
01:33:21.62
6:54 min/km
161
15
73
00:00:52.33
62
6
34
01:22:41.18
6:36 min/km
125
12
58
00:55:24.21
25:11 min/km
206
23
104
00:01:15.67
93
14
54
02:14:59.96
12.7 km/h
272
25
133
00:00:53.65
173
14
82
00:01:33.54
3:53 min/km
99
6
39
273
500
Surf n Turf
Surf n Turf #500
Mixed Mixed Team
07:19:00.43
07:19:00.43
38
(135)
Mixed Team
38
02:47:49.87
Mixed
135
Western Australia
AUS
Adam Addy
Dominic Pitt
Grady Coyne
Dominic Pitt
7:41 min/km
02:21:16.74
10:27 min/km
276
37
135
00:01:02.95
117
32
73
01:42:03.46
8:09 min/km
254
33
126
00:49:12.93
22:22 min/km
128
20
70
00:07:59.12
265
38
132
02:14:27.92
12.7 km/h
271
38
132
00:00:59.77
197
31
95
00:01:57.51
4:53 min/km
219
22
97
221
374
Mozza and the G
Mozza and the G #374
Mixed Open Team of 2
06:07:30.62
06:07:30.62
29
(109)
Open Team of 2
29
01:39:14.49
Mixed
109
Western Australia
AUS
Maurie Carlyon
Grant Lewis
Grant Lewis
Maurie Carlyon
6:26 min/km
01:34:03.67
6:58 min/km
164
17
76
00:01:04.48
120
16
76
01:32:05.21
7:22 min/km
206
25
100
00:46:46.09
21:15 min/km
93
13
51
00:01:35.14
147
16
92
02:09:20.46
13.2 km/h
268
35
131
00:00:48.89
146
19
69
00:01:46.65
4:26 min/km
169
23
74
271
212
Van Clan
Van Clan #212
Mixed AR Pair
07:04:58.57
07:04:58.57
15
(134)
AR Pair
15
02:21:17.50
Mixed
134
Western Australia
AUS
Jacques & Charisse
Jacques & Charisse
Jacques & Charisse
Jacques & Charisse
7:26 min/km
01:42:53.48
7:37 min/km
210
10
99
00:04:54.24
267
12
130
01:50:48.33
8:51 min/km
274
17
136
01:05:28.42
29:45 min/km
265
12
130
00:10:58.16
279
17
137
02:07:02.06
13.5 km/h
266
13
130
00:01:06.47
220
9
102
00:01:47.40
4:28 min/km
174
12
77
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (322 items)
© 2023