Hit Southwest Surf to Surf Bunbury Fun Run
15 Oct 2017
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
Koombana Physio 5km Walk
2km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (119 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
7.54km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
10km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
39
39
347
Heidi HUTTON
Heidi HUTTON #347
Female 50+
00:49:10.60
00:49:10.60
(00:49:03.88)
1
(8)
00:49:03.88
50+
1
1
Female
8
8
4:54 min/km
00:36:33.75
4:50 min/km
40
1
8
00:12:30.13
5:04 min/km
37
1
7
55
54
645
Catherine HARDING
Catherine HARDING #645
Female 50+
00:56:19.41
00:56:19.41
(00:56:11.92)
2
(16)
00:56:11.92
50+
2
2
00:07:08.81
Female
16
16
5:37 min/km
00:41:30.59
5:30 min/km
54
2
15
00:14:41.32
5:58 min/km
59
2
18
77
77
179
Julie BOURNE
Julie BOURNE #179
Female 50+
01:03:18.97
01:03:18.97
(01:03:07.16)
3
(28)
01:03:07.16
50+
3
3
00:14:08.37
Female
28
28
6:18 min/km
00:46:54.42
6:13 min/km
78
3
29
00:16:12.74
6:35 min/km
77
3
27
78
78
506
Kerry RINTOUL
Kerry RINTOUL #506
Female 50+
01:03:31.14
01:03:31.14
(01:03:18.18)
4
(29)
01:03:18.18
50+
4
4
00:14:20.54
Female
29
29
6:19 min/km
00:47:00.52
6:14 min/km
80
4
31
00:16:17.66
6:37 min/km
79
4
28
90
90
529
Leonie SMITH
Leonie SMITH #529
Female 50+
01:07:47.93
01:07:47.93
(01:07:34.50)
5
(39)
01:07:34.50
50+
5
5
00:18:37.32
Female
39
39
6:45 min/km
00:49:16.77
6:32 min/km
87
5
36
00:18:17.72
7:26 min/km
94
5
42
99
102
639
Jane GRIFFIN
Jane GRIFFIN #639
Female 50+
01:14:05.63
01:14:05.63
(01:13:58.33)
6
(48)
01:13:58.33
50+
6
6
00:24:55.02
Female
48
51
7:23 min/km
00:55:16.69
7:19 min/km
102
6
51
00:18:41.64
7:35 min/km
99
6
47
110
110
542
Tricia TASSELL
Tricia TASSELL #542
Female 50+
01:25:31.37
01:25:31.37
(01:25:17.52)
7
(56)
01:25:17.52
50+
7
7
00:36:20.76
Female
56
56
8:31 min/km
01:02:27.39
8:17 min/km
109
7
56
00:22:50.12
9:16 min/km
108
7
54
4
5
586
Keith YARDLEY
Keith YARDLEY #586
Male 50+
00:39:00.63
00:39:00.63
(00:38:59.25)
1
(4)
00:38:59.25
50+
1
1
Male
4
4
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Runners Club
1
3:53 min/km
00:29:07.84
3:51 min/km
5
1
4
00:09:51.41
4:00 min/km
8
1
8
29
29
732
Brett WHITFORD
Brett WHITFORD #732
Male 50+
00:46:18.00
00:46:18.00
(00:46:12.11)
2
(23)
00:46:12.11
50+
2
2
00:07:17.37
Male
23
23
4:37 min/km
00:34:52.21
4:37 min/km
32
2
26
00:11:19.90
4:36 min/km
23
2
19
47
46
434
Brett MOULTON
Brett MOULTON #434
Male 50+
00:52:14.67
00:52:14.67
(00:52:01.02)
3
(35)
00:52:01.02
50+
3
3
00:13:14.04
Male
35
34
Gov Agencies and Teachers
Water Corp Bunbury
1
5:12 min/km
00:38:21.83
5:05 min/km
46
3
34
00:13:39.19
5:33 min/km
45
3
34
49
50
526
Andrew SLAVEN
Andrew SLAVEN #526
Male 50+
00:54:01.85
00:54:01.85
(00:53:51.27)
4
(36)
00:53:51.27
50+
4
5
00:15:01.22
Male
36
37
5:23 min/km
00:39:40.09
5:15 min/km
50
5
37
00:14:11.17
5:46 min/km
52
4
37
50
48
234
Andrew COUSINS
Andrew COUSINS #234
Male 50+
00:54:04.67
00:54:04.67
(00:53:47.54)
5
(37)
00:53:47.54
50+
5
4
00:15:04.04
Male
37
36
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Tri Club
04:02:54.79
1
5
5:22 min/km
00:39:11.60
5:11 min/km
48
4
36
00:14:35.94
5:56 min/km
57
6
41
54
55
638
Chris GRIFFIN
Chris GRIFFIN #638
Male 50+
00:56:14.17
00:56:14.17
(00:56:13.40)
6
(39)
00:56:13.40
50+
6
6
00:17:13.54
Male
39
39
5:37 min/km
00:41:14.20
5:28 min/km
53
6
39
00:14:59.20
6:05 min/km
64
8
45
60
60
747
Jim MEDEW
Jim MEDEW #747
Male 50+
00:57:15.39
00:57:15.39
(00:57:06.86)
7
(41)
00:57:06.86
50+
7
7
00:18:14.76
Male
41
41
5:42 min/km
00:42:40.86
5:39 min/km
62
7
42
00:14:26.00
5:52 min/km
53
5
38
69
69
626
Mike FENTON
Mike FENTON #626
Male 50+
00:59:00.43
00:59:00.43
(00:58:51.70)
8
(46)
00:58:51.70
50+
8
8
00:19:59.80
Male
46
46
5:53 min/km
00:43:57.25
5:49 min/km
69
8
46
00:14:54.44
6:03 min/km
62
7
43
70
70
592
Ermy AMURAO
Ermy AMURAO #592
Male 50+
01:00:08.65
01:00:08.65
(01:00:00.99)
9
(47)
01:00:00.99
50+
9
9
00:21:08.02
Male
47
47
6:00 min/km
00:43:58.52
5:49 min/km
70
9
47
00:16:02.46
6:31 min/km
76
11
50
73
73
419
Alan MCGREGOR
Alan MCGREGOR #419
Male 50+
01:00:59.48
01:00:59.48
(01:00:53.19)
10
(48)
01:00:53.19
50+
10
10
00:21:58.85
Male
48
48
6:05 min/km
00:44:59.94
5:58 min/km
74
10
48
00:15:53.24
6:27 min/km
75
10
49
74
74
587
Tracie YARDLEY
Tracie YARDLEY #587
Male 50+
01:01:04.06
01:01:04.06
(01:00:58.64)
11
(49)
01:00:58.64
50+
11
11
00:22:03.43
Male
49
49
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Runners Club
3
6:05 min/km
00:45:25.56
6:01 min/km
75
11
49
00:15:33.07
6:19 min/km
72
9
48
104
104
604
Steven CLEMENTS
Steven CLEMENTS #604
Male 50+
01:15:41.93
01:15:41.93
(01:15:34.19)
12
(53)
01:15:34.19
50+
12
12
00:36:41.30
Male
53
53
7:33 min/km
00:56:23.65
7:28 min/km
104
12
52
00:19:10.54
7:47 min/km
103
12
53
112
113
754
Lyle JAMES
Lyle JAMES #754
Male 50+
01:33:26.19
01:33:26.19
(01:33:15.81)
13
(55)
01:33:15.81
50+
13
13
00:54:25.56
Male
55
55
9:19 min/km
01:08:17.01
9:03 min/km
112
13
55
00:24:58.80
10:09 min/km
113
13
55
581
Thomas WILLIAMSON
Thomas WILLIAMSON #581
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50+
Male
min/km
8
9
701
Tanika PEMBER
Tanika PEMBER #701
Female Open
00:39:48.67
00:39:48.67
(00:39:47.75)
1
(1)
00:39:47.75
Open
1
2
Female
1
2
3:58 min/km
00:29:44.94
3:56 min/km
6
2
2
00:10:02.80
4:05 min/km
11
1
1
14
15
306
Rebecca GRIFFIN
Rebecca GRIFFIN #306
Female Open
00:41:47.10
00:41:47.10
(00:41:46.12)
2
(2)
00:41:46.12
Open
2
3
00:01:58.42
Female
2
3
SLSC
COBSLSC
2
4:10 min/km
00:30:47.85
4:05 min/km
13
3
3
00:10:58.27
4:27 min/km
15
2
2
17
18
466
Cantale PAOLIELLO
Cantale PAOLIELLO #466
Female Open
00:42:54.86
00:42:54.86
(00:42:53.48)
3
(3)
00:42:53.48
Open
3
4
00:03:06.19
Female
3
4
SLSC
COBSLSC
3
4:17 min/km
00:31:49.34
4:13 min/km
19
4
4
00:11:04.14
4:29 min/km
17
3
3
20
21
711
Gretchen REDHAGE
Gretchen REDHAGE #711
Female Open
00:43:54.11
00:43:54.11
(00:43:50.61)
4
(4)
00:43:50.61
Open
4
5
00:04:05.43
Female
4
5
Primary Challenge
South Bunbury Primary School
2
4:23 min/km
00:32:45.48
4:20 min/km
21
5
5
00:11:05.12
4:30 min/km
18
4
4
24
1
454
Nannerl O CONNOR
Nannerl O CONNOR #454
Female Open
00:45:54.18
00:45:54.18
(00:35:37.31)
5
(5)
00:35:37.31
Open
5
1
00:06:05.50
Female
5
1
SLSC
Binningup Surf Life Saving Club
1
3:33 min/km
00:17:10.00
2:16 min/km
2
1
1
00:18:27.31
7:30 min/km
97
38
45
26
26
487
Adele POTTS
Adele POTTS #487
Female Open
00:46:08.17
00:46:08.17
(00:46:06.58)
6
(6)
00:46:06.58
Open
6
6
00:06:19.49
Female
6
6
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Tri Club
04:02:54.79
1
2
4:36 min/km
00:34:46.36
4:36 min/km
29
6
6
00:11:20.21
4:36 min/km
24
5
5
42
42
525
Anika SKEHAN
Anika SKEHAN #525
Female Open
00:51:14.63
00:51:14.63
(00:51:12.01)
7
(9)
00:51:12.01
Open
7
7
00:11:25.96
Female
9
9
5:07 min/km
00:38:20.34
5:05 min/km
44
9
11
00:12:51.66
5:13 min/km
40
6
8
43
43
207
Meredith CAMPBELL
Meredith CAMPBELL #207
Female Open
00:51:29.64
00:51:29.64
(00:51:22.14)
8
(10)
00:51:22.14
Open
8
8
00:11:40.96
Female
10
10
5:08 min/km
00:38:11.60
5:03 min/km
43
8
10
00:13:10.54
5:21 min/km
41
7
9
44
44
743
Michelle LAWRANCE
Michelle LAWRANCE #743
Female Open
00:51:41.92
00:51:41.92
(00:51:38.08)
9
(11)
00:51:38.08
Open
9
9
00:11:53.25
Female
11
11
5:09 min/km
00:38:01.39
5:02 min/km
42
7
9
00:13:36.69
5:31 min/km
44
9
11
45
45
131
Rose ANDERSON
Rose ANDERSON #131
Female Open
00:51:57.43
00:51:57.43
(00:51:54.47)
10
(12)
00:51:54.47
Open
10
10
00:12:08.76
Female
12
12
5:11 min/km
00:38:22.76
5:05 min/km
45
10
12
00:13:31.70
5:29 min/km
43
8
10
48
49
473
Sarah PENNY
Sarah PENNY #473
Female Open
00:53:52.67
00:53:52.67
(00:53:49.71)
11
(13)
00:53:49.71
Open
11
11
00:14:04.00
Female
13
13
5:22 min/km
00:39:45.26
5:16 min/km
49
11
13
00:14:04.44
5:43 min/km
51
12
15
51
51
531
Jacqueline SMYTHE
Jacqueline SMYTHE #531
Female Open
00:54:29.42
00:54:29.42
(00:54:24.75)
12
(14)
00:54:24.75
Open
12
12
00:14:40.75
Female
14
14
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Tri Club
04:02:54.79
1
6
5:26 min/km
00:39:46.65
5:16 min/km
51
12
14
00:14:38.10
5:56 min/km
58
14
17
52
52
516
Chelsea SAMBELL
Chelsea SAMBELL #516
Female Open
00:55:35.68
00:55:35.68
(00:55:25.52)
13
(15)
00:55:25.52
Open
13
13
00:15:47.00
Female
15
15
5:32 min/km
00:41:44.36
5:32 min/km
55
13
16
00:13:41.15
5:33 min/km
46
10
12
57
57
154
Charlotte BANKS
Charlotte BANKS #154
Female Open
00:56:49.65
00:56:49.65
(00:56:35.39)
14
(17)
00:56:35.39
Open
14
14
00:17:00.98
Female
17
17
5:39 min/km
00:42:32.47
5:38 min/km
59
15
18
00:14:02.92
5:42 min/km
49
11
13
59
59
606
Charlotte CONNON
Charlotte CONNON #606
Female Open
00:56:59.38
00:56:59.38
(00:56:56.77)
15
(19)
00:56:56.77
Open
15
15
00:17:10.70
Female
19
19
5:41 min/km
00:42:21.63
5:37 min/km
57
14
17
00:14:35.14
5:55 min/km
56
13
16
62
62
121
Laura ADOLPHUS
Laura ADOLPHUS #121
Female Open
00:57:37.71
00:57:37.71
(00:57:26.50)
16
(20)
00:57:26.50
Open
16
16
00:17:49.04
Female
20
20
Runner v Triathlete
SRR - Secret Rocky Runners
05:11:14.88
2
2
5:44 min/km
00:42:36.55
5:39 min/km
61
16
20
00:14:49.95
6:01 min/km
60
15
19
63
64
727
Hali TOWNSEND
Hali TOWNSEND #727
Female Open
00:58:01.07
00:58:01.07
(00:57:52.54)
17
(21)
00:57:52.54
Open
17
18
00:18:12.39
Female
21
22
5:47 min/km
00:42:49.70
5:40 min/km
63
17
21
00:15:02.84
6:07 min/km
66
17
21
64
63
163
Amanda BAYLEY
Amanda BAYLEY #163
Female Open
00:58:01.67
00:58:01.67
(00:57:51.91)
18
(22)
00:57:51.91
Open
18
17
00:18:13.00
Female
22
21
Runner v Triathlete
SRR - Secret Rocky Runners
05:11:14.88
2
3
5:47 min/km
00:42:51.42
5:41 min/km
66
19
23
00:15:00.49
6:06 min/km
65
16
20
65
65
134
Kristy ANDREWS
Kristy ANDREWS #134
Female Open
00:58:24.60
00:58:24.60
(00:58:19.18)
19
(23)
00:58:19.18
Open
19
19
00:18:35.93
Female
23
23
5:49 min/km
00:42:55.76
5:41 min/km
65
18
22
00:15:23.42
6:15 min/km
70
20
24
71
71
693
Georgi NICHOLS
Georgi NICHOLS #693
Female Open
01:00:17.40
01:00:17.40
(01:00:09.07)
20
(24)
01:00:09.07
Open
20
20
00:20:28.72
Female
24
24
6:00 min/km
00:44:47.40
5:56 min/km
72
21
25
00:15:21.67
6:14 min/km
69
19
23
72
72
769
Belinda STOKES
Belinda STOKES #769
Female Open
01:00:21.06
01:00:21.06
(01:00:14.34)
21
(25)
01:00:14.34
Open
21
21
00:20:32.38
Female
25
25
6:01 min/km
00:44:31.17
5:54 min/km
71
20
24
00:15:43.16
6:23 min/km
73
21
25
75
75
598
Shannon BOYD
Shannon BOYD #598
Female Open
01:01:39.55
01:01:39.55
(01:01:26.13)
22
(26)
01:01:26.13
Open
22
22
00:21:50.88
Female
26
26
6:08 min/km
00:44:43.30
5:55 min/km
73
22
26
00:16:42.82
6:47 min/km
84
26
32
76
76
221
Tara COFFEY
Tara COFFEY #221
Female Open
01:02:17.25
01:02:17.25
(01:02:07.49)
23
(27)
01:02:07.49
Open
23
23
00:22:28.57
Female
27
27
6:12 min/km
00:45:36.78
6:02 min/km
76
23
27
00:16:30.71
6:42 min/km
80
23
29
79
79
635
Meagan GLENN
Meagan GLENN #635
Female Open
01:03:35.81
01:03:35.81
(01:03:22.38)
24
(30)
01:03:22.38
Open
24
24
00:23:47.13
Female
30
30
6:20 min/km
00:46:15.56
6:08 min/km
77
24
28
00:17:06.82
6:57 min/km
86
28
34
80
80
532
Jelena SOSTARIC
Jelena SOSTARIC #532
Female Open
01:03:53.67
01:03:53.67
(01:03:44.53)
25
(31)
01:03:44.53
Open
25
25
00:24:05.00
Female
31
31
6:22 min/km
00:47:03.09
6:14 min/km
79
25
30
00:16:41.44
6:47 min/km
83
25
31
82
82
472
Megan PEDULLA
Megan PEDULLA #472
Female Open
01:04:43.93
01:04:43.93
(01:04:39.85)
26
(32)
01:04:39.85
Open
26
26
00:24:55.25
Female
32
32
Family
Retravision
1
6:27 min/km
00:48:00.00
6:21 min/km
83
26
32
00:16:39.85
6:46 min/km
81
24
30
84
84
557
Shauna VAN STEENSEL
Shauna VAN STEENSEL #557
Female Open
01:04:52.08
01:04:52.08
(01:04:43.17)
27
(33)
01:04:43.17
Open
27
27
00:25:03.41
Female
33
33
Health and Fitness
Jenny and the Body Gliders
1
6:28 min/km
00:47:55.77
6:21 min/km
84
27
33
00:16:47.40
6:49 min/km
85
27
33
85
85
543
Roberta TAYLOR
Roberta TAYLOR #543
Female Open
01:05:53.93
01:05:53.93
(01:05:41.11)
28
(34)
01:05:41.11
Open
28
28
00:26:05.25
Female
34
34
Resources Energy and Trans
South 32
1
6:34 min/km
00:48:20.30
6:24 min/km
85
28
34
00:17:20.81
7:03 min/km
87
29
35
86
86
188
Jade BROWN
Jade BROWN #188
Female Open
01:06:14.85
01:06:14.85
(01:06:06.19)
29
(35)
01:06:06.19
Open
29
29
00:26:26.18
Female
35
35
6:36 min/km
00:50:14.01
6:39 min/km
91
33
40
00:15:52.18
6:27 min/km
74
22
26
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (119 items)
© 2023