X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (444 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
10
1537
300%
300% #1537
Mixed Junior Team
01:31:00.31
01:31:00.31
1
(1)
Junior Team
1
Mixed
1
Bicton
Western Australia
00:09:11.97
13:08 min/km
1
00:00:21.89
1
00:37:27.54
6:14 min/km
1
00:00:39.99
1
00:42:56.88
16.1 km/h
1
00:00:22.03
1
16
1593
Les Suissos
Les Suissos #1593
Male Male Team
01:34:54.41
01:34:54.41
4
(14)
Male Team
4
Male
14
Vasse
Western Australia
00:09:27.61
13:30 min/km
1
00:00:16.23
1
00:41:08.73
6:51 min/km
3
00:00:27.12
3
00:42:55.29
16.1 km/h
4
00:00:39.41
4
97
1264
Lachlan JAMIESON
Lachlan JAMIESON #1264
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:48:05.42
01:48:05.42
6
(72)
Junior Male (under 18)
6
Male
72
Western Australia
00:09:50.27
14:03 min/km
1
00:01:25.54
2
00:44:04.93
7:20 min/km
9
00:00:41.43
8
00:51:25.91
13.4 km/h
6
00:00:37.32
6
23
1273
Luke PAOLIELLO
Luke PAOLIELLO #1273
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:37:01.17
01:37:01.17
3
(21)
Junior Male (under 18)
3
Male
21
Western Australia
00:09:51.03
14:04 min/km
2
00:01:27.46
3
00:33:31.08
5:35 min/km
2
00:00:30.59
2
00:51:21.97
13.4 km/h
3
00:00:19.03
3
2
1330
Nick THOMPSON
Nick THOMPSON #1330
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:21:24.42
01:21:24.42
1
(2)
Junior Male (under 18)
1
Male
2
Western Australia
00:10:01.00
14:18 min/km
3
00:00:11.93
1
00:31:38.06
5:16 min/km
1
00:00:29.00
1
00:38:35.72
17.9 km/h
1
00:00:28.70
1
61
1551
The Medland Trio
The Medland Trio #1551
Male Male Team
01:42:17.22
01:42:17.22
5
(45)
Male Team
5
Male
45
Quindalup
Western Australia
00:10:07.61
14:28 min/km
2
00:00:21.16
2
00:45:39.64
7:36 min/km
7
00:00:35.03
7
00:45:00.42
15.3 km/h
5
00:00:33.33
5
190
1536
Chappers
Chappers #1536
Mixed Junior Team
02:01:07.20
02:01:07.20
14
(31)
Junior Team
14
Mixed
31
East Fremantle
Western Australia
00:10:19.98
14:45 min/km
2
00:01:19.79
2
00:53:48.17
8:58 min/km
19
00:00:31.76
19
00:54:31.27
12.7 km/h
14
00:00:36.21
14
27
1027
Suzanne BORRETT
Suzanne BORRETT #1027
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:37:37.95
01:37:37.95
1
(2)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
1
Female
2
Western Australia
00:10:22.25
14:48 min/km
1
00:00:54.18
1
00:37:32.39
6:15 min/km
1
00:00:40.84
1
00:47:35.12
14.5 km/h
1
00:00:33.16
1
3
1343
Toby KRUGER-LE FORT
Toby KRUGER-LE FORT #1343
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:24:13.81
01:24:13.81
2
(3)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
2
Male
3
Western Australia
00:10:24.94
14:52 min/km
1
00:00:39.69
1
00:31:47.10
5:17 min/km
1
00:00:33.37
1
00:40:25.43
17.1 km/h
2
00:00:23.26
2
128
1022
Laura TAFURO
Laura TAFURO #1022
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:52:32.92
01:52:32.92
9
(17)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
9
Female
17
Western Australia
00:10:35.06
15:07 min/km
2
00:02:00.66
2
00:42:34.61
7:05 min/km
2
00:00:57.75
2
00:56:00.40
12.3 km/h
9
00:00:24.42
9
96
1606
Michael COOTE
Michael COOTE #1606
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:48:05.42
01:48:05.42
9
(71)
Vintage Male (50-59)
9
Male
71
Western Australia
00:10:47.00
15:24 min/km
1
00:01:19.40
1
00:45:14.79
7:32 min/km
7
00:01:35.61
7
00:48:32.98
14.2 km/h
9
00:00:35.61
9
147
1189
Rod DAVIDSON
Rod DAVIDSON #1189
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:54:30.37
01:54:30.37
11
(105)
Vintage Male (50-59)
11
Male
105
Western Australia
00:10:52.51
15:32 min/km
2
00:02:09.01
4
00:48:25.39
8:04 min/km
11
00:01:46.37
11
00:50:43.83
13.6 km/h
11
00:00:33.23
11
33
1583
Caught Green Handed
Caught Green Handed #1583
Mixed Mixed Team
01:38:58.49
01:38:58.49
2
(3)
Mixed Team
2
Mixed
3
Churchlands
Western Australia
00:10:55.77
15:36 min/km
1
00:00:23.34
1
00:33:26.00
5:34 min/km
1
00:00:37.32
1
00:53:07.13
13.0 km/h
2
00:00:28.92
2
29
1234
Phil MILBURN
Phil MILBURN #1234
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:38:08.39
01:38:08.39
1
(25)
Vintage Male (50-59)
1
Male
25
Western Australia
00:11:09.19
15:55 min/km
3
00:00:59.33
2
00:39:26.95
6:34 min/km
1
00:01:01.32
2
00:45:02.48
15.3 km/h
1
00:00:29.09
1
22
1076
James WASHBOURNE
James WASHBOURNE #1076
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:36:44.55
01:36:44.55
9
(20)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
9
Male
20
Western Australia
00:11:10.02
15:57 min/km
2
00:01:23.43
3
00:37:37.94
6:16 min/km
6
00:00:55.30
6
00:45:15.53
15.2 km/h
9
00:00:22.31
9
144
1598
Blackburne
Blackburne #1598
Mixed Mixed Team
01:54:03.70
01:54:03.70
13
(24)
Mixed Team
13
Mixed
24
West Perth
Western Australia
00:11:13.51
16:02 min/km
2
00:00:24.99
2
00:52:39.25
8:46 min/km
14
00:00:33.29
13
00:48:36.60
14.2 km/h
13
00:00:36.05
13
101
1118
Rachelle DOYLE
Rachelle DOYLE #1118
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
01:48:31.60
01:48:31.60
4
(10)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
4
Female
10
Western Australia
00:11:13.95
16:02 min/km
1
00:00:56.72
1
00:41:46.90
6:57 min/km
3
00:01:15.39
3
00:52:43.73
13.1 km/h
4
00:00:34.90
4
30
1323
Richard YEO
Richard YEO #1323
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:38:25.63
01:38:25.63
10
(26)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
10
Male
26
Western Australia
00:11:14.77
16:03 min/km
3
00:01:23.23
4
00:44:40.32
7:26 min/km
26
00:01:10.44
24
00:39:25.02
17.5 km/h
11
00:00:31.84
10
92
1339
Troy SANTEN
Troy SANTEN #1339
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:47:05.93
01:47:05.93
29
(70)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
29
Male
70
Western Australia
00:11:15.26
16:04 min/km
4
00:01:34.10
5
00:40:44.95
6:47 min/km
14
00:01:41.10
13
00:51:22.87
13.4 km/h
29
00:00:27.63
29
21
1163
Kent VOLLPRECHT
Kent VOLLPRECHT #1163
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:36:38.15
01:36:38.15
5
(19)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
5
Male
19
Western Australia
00:11:18.12
16:08 min/km
1
00:00:49.89
1
00:38:47.81
6:27 min/km
7
00:01:11.48
6
00:44:03.13
15.7 km/h
5
00:00:27.71
5
208
1548
Core Therapy
Core Therapy #1548
Female Female Team
02:02:35.36
02:02:35.36
7
(35)
Female Team
7
Female
35
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:11:21.20
16:13 min/km
1
00:00:24.32
1
00:48:15.19
8:02 min/km
4
00:00:46.73
4
01:01:20.71
11.2 km/h
7
00:00:27.18
7
28
1041
Anthea BROWN
Anthea BROWN #1041
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
01:38:01.40
01:38:01.40
2
(3)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
2
Female
3
Western Australia
00:11:22.76
16:15 min/km
2
00:01:09.44
2
00:37:30.02
6:15 min/km
2
00:00:51.17
2
00:46:36.13
14.8 km/h
2
00:00:31.86
2
250
1352
Kate LOCKLEY
Kate LOCKLEY #1352
Female Junior Female (under 18)
02:06:57.59
02:06:57.59
5
(46)
Junior Female (under 18)
5
Female
46
Western Australia
00:11:23.46
16:16 min/km
1
00:01:10.82
1
00:45:24.41
7:34 min/km
3
00:01:30.36
3
01:06:53.79
10.3 km/h
5
00:00:34.74
5
15
1197
Jimmy DANIELS
Jimmy DANIELS #1197
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:34:20.44
01:34:20.44
4
(13)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
4
Male
13
Western Australia
00:11:32.74
16:29 min/km
2
00:01:39.64
4
00:37:32.94
6:15 min/km
3
00:01:13.98
4
00:41:46.14
16.5 km/h
4
00:00:34.99
4
364
1217
John DRINKWATER
John DRINKWATER #1217
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:24:04.39
02:24:04.39
71
(203)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
71
Male
203
Western Australia
00:11:33.51
16:30 min/km
3
00:01:52.44
5
00:56:01.55
9:20 min/km
60
00:01:17.05
58
01:12:37.26
9.5 km/h
71
00:00:42.57
71
8
1335
David WARE
David WARE #1335
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:30:11.62
01:30:11.62
5
(7)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
5
Male
7
Western Australia
00:11:34.79
16:32 min/km
5
00:00:37.73
2
00:35:41.18
5:56 min/km
4
00:00:47.63
4
00:41:03.85
16.8 km/h
5
00:00:26.41
5
95
1586
Choggy Milk
Choggy Milk #1586
Mixed Junior Team
01:47:52.52
01:47:52.52
8
(16)
Junior Team
8
Mixed
16
0
Western Australia
00:11:35.22
16:33 min/km
3
00:00:25.05
3
00:44:00.15
7:20 min/km
9
00:00:45.96
9
00:50:37.90
13.6 km/h
8
00:00:28.22
8
1524
Grrrls
Grrrls #1524
Female Female Team
DNF
DNF
Female Team
Female
Yanchep
Western Australia
00:11:37.49
16:36 min/km
00:01:11.50
00:56:09.90
9:21 min/km
00:01:01.56
01:02:11.01
11.1 km/h
00:00:49.13
6
1344
Johann BURGER
Johann BURGER #1344
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:29:07.82
01:29:07.82
4
(5)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
4
Male
5
Western Australia
00:11:39.56
16:39 min/km
6
00:01:11.07
6
00:35:57.94
5:59 min/km
5
00:01:05.28
5
00:38:42.42
17.8 km/h
4
00:00:31.53
4
116
1237
Patrick FLINT
Patrick FLINT #1237
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:50:01.63
01:50:01.63
10
(85)
Vintage Male (50-59)
10
Male
85
Western Australia
00:11:42.26
16:43 min/km
4
00:01:29.24
5
00:43:11.42
7:11 min/km
6
00:02:00.02
6
00:51:08.19
13.5 km/h
10
00:00:30.48
10
102
1012
Katherine ROSS
Katherine ROSS #1012
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:48:35.46
01:48:35.46
5
(11)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
5
Female
11
Western Australia
00:11:45.76
16:48 min/km
3
00:01:32.27
4
00:45:29.13
7:34 min/km
7
00:01:45.05
7
00:47:33.78
14.5 km/h
5
00:00:29.46
5
257
1248
Emma STEGMANN
Emma STEGMANN #1248
Female Junior Female (under 18)
02:07:50.19
02:07:50.19
6
(48)
Junior Female (under 18)
6
Female
48
Western Australia
00:11:46.52
16:49 min/km
2
00:00:52.26
2
00:48:55.54
8:09 min/km
4
00:00:58.39
4
01:04:46.76
10.7 km/h
6
00:00:30.71
6
373
1292
Rachael WILLIAMS
Rachael WILLIAMS #1292
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:28:01.73
02:28:01.73
46
(116)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
46
Female
116
Western Australia
00:11:51.17
16:55 min/km
4
00:01:19.71
3
01:03:09.91
10:31 min/km
40
00:01:24.40
41
01:09:25.39
9.9 km/h
46
00:00:51.15
46
315
1556
Varkies
Varkies #1556
Male Male Team
02:16:46.57
02:16:46.57
12
(192)
Male Team
12
Male
192
Duncraig
Western Australia
00:11:51.99
16:57 min/km
3
00:00:37.53
4
00:41:09.79
6:51 min/km
5
00:01:41.51
6
01:20:36.93
8.6 km/h
12
00:00:48.81
12
81
1235
Martin QUILL
Martin QUILL #1235
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:45:01.14
01:45:01.14
8
(61)
Vintage Male (50-59)
8
Male
61
Western Australia
00:11:55.71
17:02 min/km
5
00:01:05.04
3
00:44:20.82
7:23 min/km
8
00:01:37.15
8
00:45:19.47
15.2 km/h
7
00:00:42.94
8
123
1274
Ross PAOLIELLO
Ross PAOLIELLO #1274
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:51:46.24
01:51:46.24
11
(89)
Junior Male (under 18)
11
Male
89
Western Australia
00:11:56.92
17:04 min/km
4
00:00:50.61
4
00:38:17.29
6:22 min/km
3
00:00:52.62
3
00:59:24.10
11.6 km/h
11
00:00:24.68
11
200
1246
Charlotte CHURCHER
Charlotte CHURCHER #1246
Female Junior Female (under 18)
02:02:07.91
02:02:07.91
4
(33)
Junior Female (under 18)
4
Female
33
Western Australia
00:11:57.97
17:05 min/km
3
00:01:07.32
3
00:44:13.88
7:22 min/km
2
00:00:38.02
2
01:03:31.68
10.9 km/h
4
00:00:39.02
4
207
1183
Ian FROST
Ian FROST #1183
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:02:30.87
02:02:30.87
43
(140)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
43
Male
140
Western Australia
00:11:59.20
17:07 min/km
4
00:03:34.53
24
00:49:40.42
8:16 min/km
43
00:01:40.20
43
00:54:58.45
12.6 km/h
43
00:00:38.06
43
140
1153
Eddie BUGDEN
Eddie BUGDEN #1153
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:53:18.20
01:53:18.20
29
(100)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
29
Male
100
Western Australia
00:12:01.48
17:10 min/km
5
00:00:26.99
2
00:47:03.09
7:50 min/km
28
00:02:45.78
30
00:50:11.10
13.7 km/h
30
00:00:49.74
29
273
1193
Rory LITCHFIELD
Rory LITCHFIELD #1193
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:09:10.63
02:09:10.63
62
(175)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
62
Male
175
Western Australia
00:12:03.75
17:13 min/km
6
00:03:08.53
18
00:52:35.51
8:45 min/km
54
00:02:37.53
55
00:58:07.09
11.9 km/h
62
00:00:38.22
62
162
1554
Hill Lads
Hill Lads #1554
Male Male Team
01:56:05.74
01:56:05.74
9
(114)
Male Team
9
Male
114
Carine
Western Australia
00:12:04.98
17:15 min/km
4
00:00:22.59
3
00:50:58.72
8:29 min/km
11
00:00:44.53
11
00:51:18.93
13.4 km/h
9
00:00:35.97
9
132
1109
Tom LAMOND
Tom LAMOND #1109
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:52:44.62
01:52:44.62
36
(94)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
36
Male
94
Western Australia
00:12:07.00
17:18 min/km
7
00:01:59.03
10
00:43:51.79
7:18 min/km
28
00:01:37.20
28
00:52:40.78
13.1 km/h
36
00:00:28.82
36
1073
Matthew WARE
Matthew WARE #1073
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
DNF
DNF
Prime Male (18-39 years)
Male
Western Australia
00:12:07.85
17:19 min/km
00:00:45.03
00:33:57.69
5:39 min/km
00:00:58.32
00:28:21.62
24.3 km/h
113
1557
Beer Runners
Beer Runners #1557
Male Male Team
01:49:18.48
01:49:18.48
6
(83)
Male Team
6
Male
83
East Bunbury
Western Australia
00:12:09.51
17:22 min/km
5
00:01:10.22
5
00:45:43.07
7:37 min/km
9
00:00:38.98
9
00:49:08.87
14.0 km/h
6
00:00:27.81
6
14
1186
Dean SPINKS
Dean SPINKS #1186
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:33:23.16
01:33:23.16
3
(12)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
3
Male
12
Western Australia
00:12:11.00
17:24 min/km
7
00:00:36.02
3
00:37:09.26
6:11 min/km
2
00:00:30.26
2
00:42:25.23
16.3 km/h
3
00:00:31.37
3
50
1574
Skoods
Skoods #1574
Mixed Mixed Team
01:41:19.77
01:41:19.77
7
(10)
Mixed Team
7
Mixed
10
Nedlands
Western Australia
00:12:12.41
17:26 min/km
3
00:00:21.52
3
00:43:37.34
7:16 min/km
4
00:00:33.43
3
00:44:11.09
15.6 km/h
7
00:00:23.98
7
356
1147
Lisette KANSE
Lisette KANSE #1147
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:22:20.41
02:22:20.41
26
(102)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
26
Female
102
Western Australia
00:12:14.51
17:29 min/km
3
00:01:21.52
4
01:02:53.76
10:28 min/km
28
00:01:36.65
29
01:03:31.88
10.9 km/h
26
00:00:42.07
26
24
1349
Fabian STILES
Fabian STILES #1349
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:37:12.12
01:37:12.12
6
(22)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
6
Male
22
Western Australia
00:12:14.73
17:29 min/km
8
00:01:22.30
7
00:38:49.76
6:28 min/km
9
00:01:17.59
9
00:42:54.02
16.1 km/h
6
00:00:33.70
6
5
1119
Rachael SMITH
Rachael SMITH #1119
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
01:29:06.32
01:29:06.32
1
(1)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
1
Female
1
Western Australia
00:12:15.00
17:30 min/km
4
00:00:44.72
3
00:35:59.10
5:59 min/km
1
00:00:56.07
1
00:38:41.03
17.8 km/h
1
00:00:30.39
1
308
1549
Pure Blonde
Pure Blonde #1549
Mixed Junior Team
02:15:38.64
02:15:38.64
21
(49)
Junior Team
21
Mixed
49
Margaret River
Western Australia
00:12:15.36
17:30 min/km
4
00:00:26.92
5
00:49:07.00
8:11 min/km
14
00:00:32.81
14
01:12:49.10
9.5 km/h
21
00:00:27.44
21
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (444 items)