MetaSprint Series #1 Singapore Aquathlon
12 Feb 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Aquathlon
Discovery Aquathlon
Youth Aquathlon
Kids Aquathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 1 of 21 (1037 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CorpSchoolName
Swimmer
Runner
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
17
1642
Triathlon 467
Triathlon 467 #1642
Mixed Team
00:31:45.27
00:31:45.27
1
(1)
Team
1
Mixed
1
IDN
Nicholzon Pernandes Dinaulik
Olef Martinus Kafiar
5:31 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:12:09.42
44
2
2
00:00:46.00
75
9
9
00:18:49.85
9
1
1
28
1190
Smrt Brave<3
Smrt Brave<3 #1190
Mixed Team
00:33:05.26
00:33:05.26
2
(2)
Team
2
00:01:19.98
Mixed
2
SMRT
SIN
Gilbert Beh
Wayne Chen
5:45 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:12:39.70
63
4
4
00:00:41.00
37
5
5
00:19:44.55
27
5
5
33
1638
Arrivo Primo Singapura - Nacho@Salva
Arrivo Primo Singapura - Nacho@Salv.. #1638
Mixed Team
00:33:38.51
00:33:38.51
3
(3)
Team
3
00:01:53.24
Mixed
3
Arrivo Primo Singapura
ESP
OVERSEAS FAMILY SCHOOL
Salvador Alarcon Alacio
Ignacio Alarcon De Laiglesia
5:51 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:12:35.59
61
3
3
00:00:36.56
16
2
2
00:20:26.35
47
7
7
44
1183
Beginner's Luck
Beginner's Luck #1183
Mixed Team
00:34:19.96
00:34:19.96
4
(4)
Team
4
00:02:34.69
Mixed
4
SIN
Alex Goh
Zhiyong Liu
5:58 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:14:42.92
167
8
8
00:00:41.60
45
7
7
00:18:55.43
11
2
2
67
1194
The Sims
The Sims #1194
Mixed Team
00:35:42.78
00:35:42.78
5
(5)
Team
5
00:03:57.50
Mixed
5
SIN
Jillian See
Brandon Ng
6:12 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:15:53.67
277
12
12
00:00:39.83
30
3
3
00:19:09.27
15
3
3
76
1192
Team Kaiju
Team Kaiju #1192
Mixed Team
00:36:08.52
00:36:08.52
6
(6)
Team
6
00:04:23.24
Mixed
6
MAL
Zhing Vehn Ang
Wong Rong Zu
6:17 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:10:44.42
13
1
1
00:00:49.02
99
12
12
00:24:35.07
243
12
12
84
1187
RUSH HOUR 4
RUSH HOUR 4 #1187
Mixed Team
00:36:39.78
00:36:39.78
7
(7)
Team
7
00:04:54.51
Mixed
7
SIN
Singapore Institute of Management
Matthew Ho
Reuben Devaprasad
6:22 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:13:33.51
101
6
6
00:00:35.27
9
1
1
00:22:30.99
138
9
9
88
1182
B&A
B&A #1182
Mixed Team
00:36:49.98
00:36:49.98
8
(8)
Team
8
00:05:04.71
Mixed
8
NED
Adriana Plaisier
Bert De Backker
6:24 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:15:47.19
263
11
11
00:00:45.34
70
8
8
00:20:17.44
40
6
6
123
1188
SMRT Awesome - Aqua
SMRT Awesome - Aqua #1188
Mixed Team
00:38:18.83
00:38:18.83
9
(9)
Team
9
00:06:33.56
Mixed
9
SMRT
SIN
Jianlong Tan
Chan Seng Fatt Thomas
6:39 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:16:40.78
359
14
14
00:00:41.15
39
6
6
00:20:56.90
65
8
8
151
1189
SMRT Awesome Duo
SMRT Awesome Duo #1189
Mixed Team
00:39:21.53
00:39:21.53
10
(10)
Team
10
00:07:36.26
Mixed
10
SMRT
SIN
Dennis Li
Rahim Ahmad
6:50 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:15:14.60
202
10
10
00:00:48.73
96
11
11
00:23:18.19
168
10
10
156
1408
Brendan Oneill
Brendan Oneill #1408
Mixed Team
00:39:33.22
00:39:33.22
11
(11)
Team
11
00:07:47.95
Mixed
11
IRL
Brendan O'Neill
Mairianne Reardon
6:52 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:14:48.07
172
9
9
00:00:50.21
109
14
14
00:23:54.94
205
11
11
254
1185
HoneyXmyBee
HoneyXmyBee #1185
Mixed Team
00:42:27.42
00:42:27.42
12
(12)
Team
12
00:10:42.15
Mixed
12
SIN
Debbie Lim
Chester Cheong
7:23 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:22:00.74
763
19
19
00:00:53.19
132
16
16
00:19:33.48
23
4
4
265
1193
The Heatstrokes
The Heatstrokes #1193
Mixed Team
00:42:42.44
00:42:42.44
13
(13)
Team
13
00:10:57.17
Mixed
13
Open Swim Stars
GER
Melissa Widjaja
Alister Danniells
7:25 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:13:31.67
99
5
5
00:00:49.10
101
13
13
00:28:21.66
486
16
16
273
1186
KAMS
KAMS #1186
Mixed Team
00:42:50.29
00:42:50.29
14
(14)
Team
14
00:11:05.01
Mixed
14
GBR
Katherine Allan
Melissa Sit
7:27 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:14:35.92
158
7
7
00:00:39.86
31
4
4
00:27:34.50
441
15
15
292
1195
This is IT
This is IT #1195
Mixed Team
00:43:10.21
00:43:10.21
15
(15)
Team
15
00:11:24.94
Mixed
15
AUS
Ian Jenkins
Tony Heneberry
7:30 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:17:23.68
435
15
15
00:00:51.22
120
15
15
00:24:55.31
266
13
13
340
1191
Team 2.5KMG
Team 2.5KMG #1191
Mixed Team
00:44:24.72
00:44:24.72
16
(16)
Team
16
00:12:39.45
Mixed
16
JPN
Osamu Gushi
Kok Chew Yu
7:43 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:17:38.39
454
17
17
00:00:57.51
163
17
17
00:25:48.82
325
14
14
457
1196
Trevose
Trevose #1196
Mixed Team
00:47:41.45
00:47:41.45
17
(17)
Team
17
00:15:56.17
Mixed
17
Hollandse Club
GBR
Sophie March
Karelle Laurent
8:17 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:16:11.42
314
13
13
00:00:47.35
84
10
10
00:30:42.67
629
18
18
561
1181
92-er whoosh!
92-er whoosh! #1181
Mixed Team
00:50:13.22
00:50:13.22
18
(18)
Team
18
00:18:27.94
Mixed
18
SIN
Lydia Tang
Yiling Neo
8:44 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:17:35.73
450
16
16
00:02:52.79
771
19
19
00:29:44.69
571
17
17
710
1184
Heart & Sole
Heart & Sole #1184
Mixed Team
00:55:34.48
00:55:34.48
19
(19)
Team
19
00:23:49.21
Mixed
19
IDN
Shinta Sutono
Wisnu Haryo Yudhanto
9:39 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:21:11.68
715
18
18
00:01:05.03
222
18
18
00:33:17.76
731
19
19
1
1355
Colin O'shea
Colin O'shea #1355
Male 35-39
00:28:13.81
00:28:13.81
1
(1)
35-39
1
Male
1
IRL
4:54 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:09:59.37
5
2
5
00:00:30.37
1
1
1
00:17:44.07
2
1
2
2
1365
Andy Wibowo
Andy Wibowo #1365
Male 35-39
00:28:52.10
00:28:52.10
2
(2)
35-39
2
00:00:38.28
Male
2
IDN
5:01 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:09:55.07
3
1
3
00:00:35.68
10
4
8
00:18:21.34
6
3
6
3
1200
Aaron Kiss
Aaron Kiss #1200
Male 16-19
00:29:11.91
00:29:11.91
1
(3)
16-19
1
Male
3
Second Wind Academy
SIN
UWCSEA East
5:04 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:10:07.56
9
3
9
00:00:34.69
6
2
5
00:18:29.65
7
2
7
4
627
Eden Kang
Eden Kang #627
Male 25-29
00:29:43.64
00:29:43.64
1
(4)
25-29
1
Male
4
Teamnus Aquathlon
SIN
National University of Singapore (NUS)
5:10 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:10:21.81
12
1
12
00:00:36.45
14
2
11
00:18:45.37
8
1
8
5
1237
Derek Tan
Derek Tan #1237
Male 20-24
00:29:46.30
00:29:46.30
1
(5)
20-24
1
Male
5
SIN
National University of Singapore (NUS)
5:10 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:10:17.97
11
5
11
00:00:35.22
8
1
7
00:18:53.10
10
1
9
6
704
Aj Anderson
Aj Anderson #704
Male 35-39
00:30:05.78
00:30:05.78
3
(6)
35-39
3
00:01:51.96
Male
6
AUS
5:14 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:11:17.91
22
3
16
00:00:31.30
2
2
2
00:18:16.55
4
2
4
7
607
Oliver Rios Trott
Oliver Rios Trott #607
Male 16-19
00:30:38.39
00:30:38.39
2
(7)
16-19
2
00:01:26.48
Male
7
Team Time
GBR
Alice Smith International School
5:19 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:11:39.28
30
5
24
00:00:39.25
25
5
19
00:18:19.86
5
1
5
8
606
Nicholas Rachmadi
Nicholas Rachmadi #606
Male 16-19
00:30:41.17
00:30:41.17
3
(8)
16-19
3
00:01:29.26
Male
8
SIN
Singapore Sports School
5:20 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:10:04.06
8
2
8
00:00:33.66
3
1
3
00:20:03.44
34
6
28
9
613
Zacharias Low
Zacharias Low #613
Male 20-24
00:30:56.42
00:30:56.42
2
(9)
20-24
2
00:01:10.12
Male
9
Second Wind Academy
SIN
Republic Polytechnic
5:22 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:09:54.65
2
2
2
00:00:36.72
18
4
13
00:20:25.04
45
4
37
10
691
Braedon Sharp
Braedon Sharp #691
Male 30-34
00:31:06.93
00:31:06.93
1
(10)
30-34
1
Male
10
Team Next Stage
CAN
5:24 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:10:02.81
6
1
6
00:00:39.03
23
1
17
00:20:25.08
46
6
38
11
921
James Middleditch
James Middleditch #921
Male 45-49
00:31:17.64
00:31:17.64
1
(11)
45-49
1
Male
11
New Moon KHcycle (NMKH)
GBR
5:26 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:13:05.07
87
7
66
00:00:41.05
38
2
27
00:17:31.52
1
1
1
12
1277
Lim Tien Aik Danny
Lim Tien Aik Danny #1277
Male 25-29
00:31:20.68
00:31:20.68
2
(12)
25-29
2
00:01:37.04
Male
12
SIN
5:27 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:11:17.51
21
2
15
00:00:51.01
117
10
80
00:19:12.16
16
2
13
13
1197
Xian Hao Chong
Xian Hao Chong #1197
Male 16-19
00:31:25.31
00:31:25.31
4
(13)
16-19
4
00:02:13.40
Male
13
MAL
5:27 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:10:48.42
14
4
13
00:00:44.00
58
7
40
00:19:52.89
31
5
25
14
876
Francois Verlaine
Francois Verlaine #876
Male 40-44
00:31:26.42
00:31:26.42
1
(14)
40-44
1
Male
14
BEL
5:28 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:11:20.00
24
2
18
00:00:48.27
92
4
63
00:19:18.15
19
2
16
15
603
Jack Heneberry
Jack Heneberry #603
Male 16-19
00:31:29.52
00:31:29.52
5
(15)
16-19
5
00:02:17.61
Male
15
Team Time
IRL
Alice Smith International School
5:28 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:11:50.90
35
7
29
00:00:40.36
34
6
25
00:18:58.26
12
3
10
16
821
Mark Jansen
Mark Jansen #821
Male 40-44
00:31:36.41
00:31:36.41
2
(16)
40-44
2
00:00:09.98
Male
16
AUS
5:29 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:11:25.51
27
4
21
00:00:53.01
131
6
90
00:19:17.88
18
1
15
18
1204
James Allen
James Allen #1204
Male 20-24
00:31:49.67
00:31:49.67
3
(17)
20-24
3
00:02:03.37
Male
17
AUS
5:32 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:10:15.81
10
4
10
00:00:46.63
80
16
55
00:20:47.22
61
8
50
19
1198
Luke Li Rong Chua
Luke Li Rong Chua #1198
Male 16-19
00:32:15.17
00:32:15.17
6
(18)
16-19
6
00:03:03.26
Male
18
SIN
5:36 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:10:03.24
7
1
7
00:00:35.72
11
3
9
00:21:36.21
92
8
75
21
710
Cristian Busquets
Cristian Busquets #710
Male 35-39
00:32:21.42
00:32:21.42
4
(19)
35-39
4
00:04:07.61
Male
19
ESP
5:37 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:12:43.97
67
9
49
00:00:38.80
22
5
16
00:18:58.65
13
4
11
22
655
Alan Blakie
Alan Blakie #655
Male 30-34
00:32:33.93
00:32:33.93
2
(20)
30-34
2
00:01:27.00
Male
20
GBR
5:39 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:12:23.22
55
4
42
00:00:47.47
86
6
58
00:19:23.23
21
3
18
23
1320
Richard Sirrs
Richard Sirrs #1320
Male 30-34
00:32:37.69
00:32:37.69
3
(21)
30-34
3
00:01:30.76
Male
21
GBR
5:40 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:13:58.82
125
11
94
00:00:41.28
42
3
30
00:17:57.58
3
1
3
24
767
Noriyuki Tanaka
Noriyuki Tanaka #767
Male 35-39
00:32:37.74
00:32:37.74
5
(22)
35-39
5
00:04:23.93
Male
22
Team Next Stage
JPN
5:40 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:11:45.74
32
4
26
00:00:39.39
27
6
21
00:20:12.61
39
9
33
25
1356
Luke Parr
Luke Parr #1356
Male 35-39
00:32:49.33
00:32:49.33
6
(23)
35-39
6
00:04:35.52
Male
23
AUS
5:42 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:12:04.28
41
6
34
00:00:39.94
32
7
24
00:20:05.11
35
8
29
27
1154
Ewin Teo
Ewin Teo #1154
Male 35-39
00:32:56.43
00:32:56.43
7
(24)
35-39
7
00:04:42.61
Male
24
New Moon KHcycle (NMKH)
SIN
5:43 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:12:56.32
80
10
60
00:00:44.88
65
9
45
00:19:15.22
17
5
14
30
712
Luc Charpentier
Luc Charpentier #712
Male 35-39
00:33:16.82
00:33:16.82
8
(25)
35-39
8
00:05:03.01
Male
25
FRA
5:47 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:13:03.07
83
11
62
00:00:34.26
5
3
4
00:19:39.48
25
7
21
31
623
Manuel Bauer
Manuel Bauer #623
Male 25-29
00:33:29.52
00:33:29.52
3
(26)
25-29
3
00:03:45.87
Male
26
GER
Singapore Management University
5:49 min/km
Wave 12 Yellow
00:12:44.64
68
6
50
00:00:34.96
7
1
6
00:20:09.91
36
3
30
32
1150
Jonathan Tan
Jonathan Tan #1150
Male 25-29
00:33:37.38
00:33:37.38
4
(27)
25-29
4
00:03:53.74
Male
27
SIN
National University of Singapore (NUS)
5:50 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:11:22.85
25
3
19
00:00:44.92
67
4
47
00:21:29.61
84
8
68
35
612
Ahmad Arif Ibrahim
Ahmad Arif Ibrahim #612
Male 20-24
00:33:41.78
00:33:41.78
4
(28)
20-24
4
00:03:55.47
Male
28
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
5:51 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:13:19.92
94
13
71
00:00:36.61
17
3
12
00:19:45.24
28
3
22
36
1229
Rodrick Luhur
Rodrick Luhur #1229
Male 20-24
00:33:46.75
00:33:46.75
5
(29)
20-24
5
00:04:00.45
Male
29
IDN
5:52 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:09:40.17
1
1
1
00:00:51.36
121
25
81
00:23:15.22
165
28
139
37
1301
Antoine Loucheux
Antoine Loucheux #1301
Male 30-34
00:33:50.20
00:33:50.20
4
(30)
30-34
4
00:02:43.27
Male
30
TriEdge
FRA
5:53 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:12:42.58
65
5
47
00:00:42.59
48
5
33
00:20:25.02
44
5
36
39
857
Ilya Petrov
Ilya Petrov #857
Male 40-44
00:33:53.96
00:33:53.96
3
(31)
40-44
3
00:02:27.53
Male
31
NZL
5:53 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:12:46.56
71
7
53
00:00:44.90
66
1
46
00:20:22.49
42
4
34
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 1 of 21 (1037 items)