Maramoo Marathon Margaret River
10 Sep 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Marathon
Half Marathon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (11 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Member1
Member2
Member3
Pace
14.5km
O/Pos
C/Pos
17.5km
O/Pos
C/Pos
30km
O/Pos
C/Pos
31.5km
O/Pos
C/Pos
33km
O/Pos
C/Pos
40.5km
O/Pos
C/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
1
317
Youngsters
Youngsters #317
Male Team
02:59:17.57
02:59:17.57
(02:59:16.12)
1
(1)
02:59:16.12
Team
1
Male
1
WA
AUS
Connor Hughes
Christopher Taylor
Cameron Whelan
4:14 min/km
00:54:39.63
1
1
00:13:02.25
4
3
00:58:05.04
3
2
00:06:08.99
3
2
00:03:27.87
1
1
00:36:49.79
5
3
00:07:03.98
9
3
2
305
Moolander
Moolander #305
Male Team
03:43:24.97
03:43:24.97
(03:43:22.87)
2
(2)
03:43:22.87
Team
2
Male
2
WA
AUS
Cassie Hughes
Brett Marsh
Timothy Trent
5:17 min/km
01:24:50.61
20
7
00:12:39.15
3
2
00:53:21.44
2
1
00:06:03.03
2
1
00:03:33.86
2
2
00:56:31.83
12
6
00:06:25.04
6
1
6
303
Maramoovers and Shakers
Maramoovers and Shakers #303
Male Team
03:56:46.50
03:56:46.50
(03:56:43.12)
3
(5)
03:56:43.12
Team
3
Male
5
WA
AUS
Dirk Klicker
Vanessa Percival
Eve Ritter
5:36 min/km
01:21:08.39
15
5
00:14:56.84
7
5
01:03:30.13
13
4
00:07:18.88
7
5
00:03:52.54
3
3
00:59:29.69
18
8
00:06:30.01
7
2
8
309
Risdolbri
Risdolbri #309
Male Team
03:57:45.74
03:57:45.74
(03:57:42.90)
4
(7)
03:57:42.90
Team
4
Male
7
WA
AUS
Brian Briscoe
Ailin Dolfi
Dana Ristic
5:38 min/km
01:15:39.54
12
3
00:17:40.43
21
7
01:11:51.74
21
7
00:09:24.04
24
8
00:05:35.62
19
7
00:49:47.03
8
4
00:07:47.33
11
4
9
302
It's pasture bedtime
It's pasture bedtime #302
Male Team
03:58:08.15
03:58:08.15
(03:58:05.81)
5
(8)
03:58:05.81
Team
5
Male
8
WA
AUS
Annika Gillgren
Damien Jennings
Clint Slomp
5:38 min/km
01:15:02.38
11
2
00:16:22.84
17
6
01:04:06.43
15
5
00:06:49.70
6
4
00:04:50.55
10
4
01:02:51.96
23
9
00:08:04.26
13
5
13
306
Murphys Law
Murphys Law #306
Male Team
04:02:36.96
04:02:36.96
(04:02:32.61)
6
(9)
04:02:32.61
Team
6
Male
9
WA
AUS
Simon Mckenna
Kent Rodsjo
Narelle Rodsjo
5:44 min/km
01:31:14.35
26
10
00:14:36.89
5
4
00:58:54.08
4
3
00:06:19.08
4
3
00:04:51.21
11
5
00:58:34.08
16
7
00:08:07.24
14
6
14
304
Men who like to run marathons
Men who like to run marathons #304
Male Team
04:02:42.71
04:02:42.71
(04:02:38.36)
7
(10)
04:02:38.36
Team
7
Male
10
WA
AUS
Tony Reed
5:45 min/km
01:30:40.90
25
9
00:17:51.85
22
8
01:15:44.35
23
8
00:13:33.67
32
10
00:06:43.62
27
10
00:29:35.58
2
1
00:08:32.71
18
8
18
314
The Laughing Cows
The Laughing Cows #314
Male Team
04:03:55.46
04:03:55.46
(04:03:50.61)
8
(12)
04:03:50.61
Team
8
Male
12
WA
AUS
Justine Leavy
Michael Plumbly
Kerry Southerland
5:46 min/km
01:15:39.95
13
4
00:09:28.26
1
1
01:11:31.39
20
6
00:08:34.64
19
7
00:05:32.34
18
6
01:03:21.15
24
10
00:09:47.71
29
9
20
311
RTD2
RTD2 #311
Male Team
04:06:10.40
04:06:10.40
(04:06:08.07)
9
(13)
04:06:08.07
Team
9
Male
13
WA
AUS
Tracey Ellis-Supierz
Debra Owen
Stefan Supierz
5:49 min/km
01:25:32.40
21
8
00:19:50.60
28
9
01:24:14.43
27
9
00:09:53.85
27
9
00:06:22.25
24
8
00:30:02.62
3
2
00:10:14.23
30
10
29
308
REB-EL-RAE
REB-EL-RAE #308
Male Team
04:59:17.67
04:59:17.67
(04:59:13.83)
10
(18)
04:59:13.83
Team
10
Male
18
WA
AUS
Bryan Elliott
Rebecca South
Raeline Stocker
7:05 min/km
01:24:11.89
19
6
00:47:58.75
32
10
01:28:43.07
31
10
00:08:28.02
17
6
00:06:29.97
25
9
00:55:04.86
11
5
00:08:21.09
16
7
312
Slow Moo-vers
Slow Moo-vers #312
Male Team
Query
Query
(Query)
Query
Team
Male
WA
AUS
Andrew Deakin
Sarah Thompson
Scott Thompson
min/km
01:15:56.11
00:15:27.39
01:08:38.07
00:08:11.53
00:05:43.62
01:01:54.15
Page 1 of 1 (11 items)