X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (10 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
14
1596
Mark Vlinco
Mark Vlinco #1596
Male Male Team
01:30:56.75
01:30:56.75
1
(14)
Male Team
1
Male
14
WA
AUS
Chris Crosby
4:57 min/km
00:16:04.13
194
6
107
00:34:55.26
7
1
6
00:39:20.89
26
2
20
00:00:36.45
38
3
25
18
1547
Parkwater Posse
Parkwater Posse #1547
Male Male Team
01:33:06.57
01:33:06.57
2
(18)
Male Team
2
Male
18
WA
AUS
Nathan Bowler
Ben Tassone
Matt Haste
5:04 min/km
00:15:36.90
166
5
92
00:35:57.08
11
2
10
00:40:56.16
32
3
24
00:00:36.42
37
2
24
30
1548
Peanut Gallery
Peanut Gallery #1548
Male Male Team
01:37:05.76
01:37:05.76
3
(28)
Male Team
3
Male
28
WA
AUS
Paul Sheridan
Javan Marsh
5:17 min/km
00:13:24.53
55
3
26
00:37:22.87
16
3
15
00:45:45.48
94
5
74
00:00:32.87
12
1
9
50
1565
The Better I Was
The Better I Was #1565
Male Male Team
01:41:38.56
01:41:38.56
4
(42)
Male Team
4
Male
42
WA
AUS
Bill Gardner
Jon Webster
5:32 min/km
00:12:39.98
31
1
16
00:43:54.43
103
5
75
00:44:20.24
69
4
56
00:00:43.90
146
6
80
72
1534
Its only funny until someone gets hurt!
Its only funny until someone gets h.. #1534
Male Male Team
01:44:51.74
01:44:51.74
5
(57)
+00:12:00
Male Team
5
Male
57
WA
AUS
Andy Medland
Tom Webster
Tony Sheard
5:42 min/km
00:15:33.22
162
4
89
00:47:13.53
168
7
114
00:29:12.19
5
1
4
00:00:52.79
276
7
134
87
1563
Team Shepherd
Team Shepherd #1563
Male Male Team
01:46:43.52
01:46:43.52
6
(66)
Male Team
6
Male
66
WA
AUS
Liam Shepherd
Bradley Shepherd
5:48 min/km
00:18:34.17
302
9
151
00:40:25.20
38
4
29
00:47:00.99
115
6
86
00:00:43.15
131
5
74
103
1506
Avada Gold
Avada Gold #1506
Male Male Team
01:48:07.74
01:48:07.74
7
(75)
Male Team
7
Male
75
WA
AUS
Alex Teh
Brent Hall
Jason Kain
5:53 min/km
00:13:03.44
41
2
21
00:47:22.80
173
8
118
00:47:01.99
116
7
87
00:00:39.50
85
4
53
197
1531
Hopeful finishers
Hopeful finishers #1531
Male Male Team
01:57:06.99
01:57:06.99
8
(129)
Male Team
8
Male
129
WA
AUS
Peter Fannon
Gary Swan
6:22 min/km
00:16:13.81
199
7
110
00:47:11.27
167
6
113
00:52:47.50
216
8
141
00:00:54.40
294
8
140
301
1508
Big O and the Minions
Big O and the Minions #1508
Male Male Team
02:10:16.82
02:10:16.82
9
(168)
Male Team
9
Male
168
WA
AUS
Dan Hall
Graeme Jones
7:05 min/km
00:17:42.01
270
8
138
00:51:53.72
271
9
162
00:59:45.55
328
10
184
00:00:55.54
307
9
148
326
1530
Heritage Tanks
Heritage Tanks #1530
Male Male Team
02:13:55.85
02:13:55.85
10
(181)
Male Team
10
Male
181
WA
AUS
Murray Tognela
Terry Finucane
7:17 min/km
00:20:47.51
376
10
189
00:56:30.18
346
10
190
00:54:51.70
249
9
155
00:01:46.44
414
10
204
Page 1 of 1 (10 items)