Karri Valley Triathlon
19 Mar 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course
Short Course
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (247 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Member1
Member2
Member3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
RunLap
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Runlap2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Runlap3
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
6
Johan BORG
Johan BORG #6
Male Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Male
Break Your Limits
AUS
min/km
00:22:43.52
23
7
17
00:02:34.88
13
7
11
02:51:36.34
229
11
139
10
Matt DUNCAN
Matt DUNCAN #10
Male Open
DNS
DNS
Open
Male
BUNBURY
AUS
min/km
26
Douglas PROCTOR
Douglas PROCTOR #26
Male 18-24
DNF
DNF
18-24
Male
Break Your Limits
AUS
min/km
00:26:38.47
90
4
65
02:51:45.50
230
9
140
01:44:01.71
48
Dan COKER
Dan COKER #48
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Male
AUS
min/km
62
John LOUGHNANE
John LOUGHNANE #62
Male 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
Male
STADIUM
AUS
min/km
00:29:43.17
151
20
102
00:03:12.51
65
12
49
01:15:19.55
2
1
1
64
Gerard O'DONOVAN
Gerard O'DONOVAN #64
Male 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
Male
STADIUM
AUS
min/km
00:29:32.97
148
18
100
00:03:00.21
49
6
38
01:45:53.10
61
12
51
00:02:38.69
209
25
129
02:08:10.94
221
27
135
02:41:21.44
220
27
135
73
Jeff APPLETON
Jeff APPLETON #73
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
FREMANTLE
AUS
min/km
97
Anthony BAKER
Anthony BAKER #97
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
STADIUM
AUS
min/km
99
Scott BEDFORTH
Scott BEDFORTH #99
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
STADIUM
AUS
min/km
106
Spencer HARRIS
Spencer HARRIS #106
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
STADIUM
AUS
min/km
115
Michael MOYLE
Michael MOYLE #115
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
Male
EXCEED
AUS
min/km
00:29:49.91
154
13
104
00:06:20.91
223
16
136
01:58:43.39
142
11
106
00:02:50.78
212
16
131
00:21:03.65
1
1
1
122
Reggie CRICHTON
Reggie CRICHTON #122
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Male
STADIUM
AUS
min/km
00:25:27.49
58
5
42
00:03:14.42
67
7
51
01:49:54.77
88
8
70
00:05:13.20
225
17
137
137
Darryl WORTHINGTON
Darryl WORTHINGTON #137
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
STADIUM
AUS
min/km
140
Robert CHESTER
Robert CHESTER #140
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
BUNBURY
AUS
min/km
141
Nigel COLES
Nigel COLES #141
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
Male
FREMANTLE
AUS
min/km
00:22:10.13
14
1
10
00:03:37.72
113
6
77
01:53:44.32
112
6
88
00:01:10.72
104
5
75
00:21:58.32
163
10
112
146
John MCKELVIE
John MCKELVIE #146
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
EFS
AUS
min/km
152
Eric EMMETT
Eric EMMETT #152
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Male
AUS
min/km
162
Kathryn BUCKLEY
Kathryn BUCKLEY #162
Female 25-29
Query
Query
25-29
Female
AUS
min/km
00:35:38.18
213
15
74
00:04:24.48
163
13
52
02:12:58.63
189
12
59
00:02:14.97
187
14
66
00:30:48.27
214
15
76
00:33:08.59
2
1
1
165
Clodagh GLYNN
Clodagh GLYNN #165
Female 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
Female
STADIUM
AUS
min/km
00:28:28.86
126
8
42
00:03:29.39
96
7
26
01:13:24.53
1
1
1
03:14:03.14
173
Kate NAUDE
Kate NAUDE #173
Female 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
Female
Perth
AUS
min/km
00:31:19.92
173
11
55
00:06:34.02
224
17
84
02:51:21.58
228
17
86
00:02:37.04
208
15
77
181
Alex CARGO
Alex CARGO #181
Female 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
Female
STADIUM
AUS
min/km
00:28:11.26
119
10
36
00:04:11.42
152
10
46
02:11:27.22
185
11
55
00:02:14.50
184
16
64
01:34:09.54
219
18
81
182
Natasha CHAKICH
Natasha CHAKICH #182
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Female
STADIUM
AUS
min/km
195
Tara NUGENT
Tara NUGENT #195
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Female
AUS
min/km
199
Catherine TRAVERS
Catherine TRAVERS #199
Female 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
Female
STADIUM
AUS
min/km
00:39:37.72
227
18
83
00:05:14.91
199
17
69
01:42:31.04
43
2
5
00:02:59.31
215
19
81
02:06:27.24
220
19
82
02:29:02.97
219
18
81
218
Tracey SCHMIDT
Tracey SCHMIDT #218
Female 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Female
ROCKINGHAM
AUS
min/km
227
Alana HOLBEN
Alana HOLBEN #227
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Female
BUNBURY
AUS
min/km
229
Belinda MCKAY
Belinda MCKAY #229
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Female
AUS
min/km
212
232
Pierina OTNESS
Pierina OTNESS #232
Female 40-44
04:58:53.74
04:58:53.74
10
(78)
40-44
10
Female
78
F4L Hills Triathlon Club
AUS
4:03 min/km
00:37:51.97
219
10
77
00:05:46.92
210
10
75
02:28:14.43
224
10
83
00:01:56.42
165
7
49
00:32:57.65
216
10
78
00:36:28.97
216
10
79
01:45:03.99
218
10
80
234
Jennifer BATES
Jennifer BATES #234
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Female
STADIUM
AUS
min/km
237
Angela MILNE
Angela MILNE #237
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Female
AUS
min/km
240
Nadja ALTERUTHEMEYER
Nadja ALTERUTHEMEYER #240
Female 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
Female
FREMANTLE
AUS
min/km
00:39:18.75
226
5
82
00:05:46.71
209
4
74
01:37:26.37
19
1
2
00:02:06.25
173
3
55
252
Shannon BYRNE
Shannon BYRNE #252
Female 18-24
DNF
DNF
18-24
Female
min/km
00:25:45.75
64
1
17
00:03:54.15
132
3
39
02:02:52.64
158
1
40
00:03:06.05
219
4
83
189
20
Alex BLACK
Alex BLACK #20
Male 18-24
04:18:24.39
04:18:24.39
8
(124)
18-24
8
Male
124
NORTH COAST
AUS
3:30 min/km
00:26:18.25
80
3
57
00:05:53.42
215
8
133
02:15:20.91
197
6
130
00:02:30.27
206
7
128
00:24:21.71
185
7
122
00:25:32.08
186
5
120
00:36:55.01
215
8
133
01:28:21.51
209
8
132
208
119
Paul WILLIAMS
Paul WILLIAMS #119
Male 40-44
04:41:40.14
04:41:40.14
15
(130)
40-44
15
Male
130
AUS
3:49 min/km
00:35:54.72
216
16
136
00:05:58.63
216
15
134
02:22:51.29
217
16
137
00:02:15.05
188
14
120
00:27:27.95
208
15
133
00:33:01.76
211
15
132
00:32:03.77
211
15
132
01:34:40.44
213
16
134
175
22
Ryan CLARK
Ryan CLARK #22
Male 18-24
04:06:45.83
04:06:45.83
5
(121)
18-24
5
Male
121
AUS
3:21 min/km
00:25:33.36
59
2
43
00:03:49.07
126
4
86
02:13:37.53
190
5
127
00:02:13.65
181
6
118
00:22:00.02
164
5
113
00:25:43.32
187
6
121
00:31:43.44
209
7
131
01:21:32.20
198
7
126
202
57
Patrick HUGHES
Patrick HUGHES #57
Male 30-34
04:32:41.72
04:32:41.72
25
(129)
30-34
25
Male
129
STADIUM
AUS
3:42 min/km
00:33:38.59
197
25
127
00:04:13.09
153
22
104
02:17:30.99
206
27
135
00:03:02.43
216
26
132
00:26:11.27
203
24
130
00:34:50.77
214
26
133
00:31:31.02
208
26
130
01:34:16.61
212
26
133
201
52
Kris DOHERTY
Kris DOHERTY #52
Male 30-34
04:30:26.81
04:30:26.81
24
(128)
30-34
24
Male
128
AUS
3:40 min/km
00:36:41.75
217
27
137
00:06:40.86
226
28
138
02:16:43.61
203
26
133
00:03:20.87
222
27
135
00:27:28.26
209
26
134
00:27:10.53
199
24
127
00:30:26.26
204
25
129
01:26:59.70
207
24
130
195
66
Angus PENNO
Angus PENNO #66
Male 30-34
04:23:10.51
04:23:10.51
23
(127)
30-34
23
Male
127
AUS
3:34 min/km
00:29:16.31
142
16
95
00:05:18.37
202
26
129
02:19:25.45
211
28
136
00:01:51.66
161
22
112
00:26:01.91
201
23
129
00:29:41.12
206
25
130
00:29:41.59
202
24
128
01:27:18.71
208
25
131
185
27
Nigel SIEGWART
Nigel SIEGWART #27
Male 18-24
04:13:52.64
04:13:52.64
6
(122)
18-24
6
Male
122
AUS
3:27 min/km
00:32:55.32
186
9
123
00:04:16.11
155
6
105
02:17:03.83
205
8
134
00:01:16.01
121
5
85
00:22:06.11
167
6
114
00:26:07.26
193
7
123
00:28:31.75
199
6
127
01:18:21.35
189
5
123
191
135
Claudius VAN DER MERWE
Claudius VAN DER MERWE #135
Male 45-49
04:19:50.70
04:19:50.70
16
(125)
45-49
16
Male
125
BUNBURY
AUS
3:32 min/km
00:33:57.49
198
16
128
00:04:40.19
176
14
117
02:15:28.80
198
17
131
00:03:05.87
218
15
133
00:24:32.98
187
14
124
00:27:54.13
202
16
128
00:28:11.44
198
16
126
01:22:38.33
201
16
127
192
157
Chris LIMB
Chris LIMB #157
Male 70+
04:21:03.14
04:21:03.14
1
(126)
70+
1
Male
126
NORTH COAST
AUS
3:33 min/km
00:35:08.99
208
1
134
00:06:07.20
219
1
135
02:14:33.94
193
1
128
00:01:22.62
137
1
95
00:25:48.84
200
1
128
00:28:14.79
203
1
129
00:27:53.39
195
1
125
01:23:50.38
204
1
129
210
44
Ian WHITELAW
Ian WHITELAW #44
Male 25-29
04:55:08.52
04:55:08.52
19
(131)
25-29
19
Male
131
AUS
4:00 min/km
00:35:26.74
211
19
135
00:07:52.70
229
19
139
02:46:38.37
227
19
138
00:01:24.13
140
16
98
00:24:30.54
186
19
123
00:30:01.12
207
19
131
00:27:09.07
194
19
124
01:23:46.56
202
19
128
153
40
Hamish PENNO
Hamish PENNO #40
Male 25-29
03:48:48.12
03:48:48.12
18
(111)
25-29
18
Male
111
AUS
3:06 min/km
00:28:11.18
118
14
82
00:04:27.23
168
16
112
01:56:16.44
124
16
96
00:02:14.62
185
19
119
00:22:52.63
173
18
118
00:25:45.01
188
18
122
00:27:04.02
193
18
123
01:17:38.63
188
18
122
152
21
Aidan CLARK
Aidan CLARK #21
Male 18-24
03:47:57.20
03:47:57.20
4
(110)
18-24
4
Male
110
MANDURAH
AUS
3:06 min/km
00:27:45.90
105
5
76
00:03:37.49
111
2
76
02:03:01.96
159
4
117
00:00:36.88
12
2
10
00:19:54.06
122
4
94
00:24:06.25
173
4
116
00:26:56.54
191
5
122
01:12:54.95
170
4
115
126
85
Shannon JONES
Shannon JONES #85
Male 35-39
03:37:50.28
03:37:50.28
19
(96)
35-39
19
Male
96
AUS
2:57 min/km
00:26:35.37
88
8
64
00:03:30.30
100
9
70
01:49:40.56
86
9
68
00:00:55.16
68
10
50
00:22:12.84
168
21
115
00:26:25.13
195
23
124
00:26:51.49
190
24
121
01:17:08.88
186
23
121
164
89
James NELSON
James NELSON #89
Male 35-39
03:57:12.39
03:57:12.39
23
(116)
35-39
23
Male
116
STADIUM
AUS
3:13 min/km
00:29:08.56
141
17
94
00:05:23.13
205
23
130
02:00:45.42
150
22
112
00:01:31.26
149
19
105
00:24:57.49
193
24
126
00:26:53.02
197
24
125
00:26:44.87
189
23
120
01:20:24.02
196
24
125
159
143
Ian JENKINS
Ian JENKINS #143
Male 50-54
03:54:18.12
03:54:18.12
9
(113)
50-54
9
Male
113
Evolved
AUS
3:11 min/km
00:29:58.49
156
7
105
00:04:08.41
146
8
99
02:02:07.55
156
10
115
00:01:54.93
164
10
114
00:23:14.48
178
11
120
00:24:54.51
181
10
118
00:26:16.18
187
10
119
01:16:08.73
185
10
120
186
25
Tobias PENNO
Tobias PENNO #25
Male 18-24
04:14:36.87
04:14:36.87
7
(123)
18-24
7
Male
123
AUS
3:27 min/km
00:29:23.99
145
6
98
00:05:15.15
200
7
128
02:16:31.72
202
7
132
00:03:07.77
220
8
134
00:25:29.97
198
8
127
00:27:03.77
198
8
126
00:26:10.24
186
4
118
01:20:18.22
194
6
124
122
76
Craig CAIRNS
Craig CAIRNS #76
Male 35-39
03:36:36.19
03:36:36.19
17
(93)
35-39
17
Male
93
STADIUM
AUS
2:56 min/km
00:28:53.75
136
15
91
00:03:16.93
71
5
54
01:57:01.31
127
16
98
00:00:42.64
28
4
22
00:17:34.97
55
8
47
00:22:02.01
134
18
94
00:25:27.81
180
22
117
01:06:41.54
137
19
98
120
74
Chris BALDE
Chris BALDE #74
Male 35-39
03:35:14.93
03:35:14.93
15
(91)
35-39
15
Male
91
Perth
AUS
2:55 min/km
00:28:06.50
114
11
81
00:05:10.93
198
22
127
01:47:27.91
72
8
59
00:01:11.96
106
15
77
00:22:18.05
170
22
116
00:24:04.51
171
22
115
00:25:05.83
176
21
116
01:13:17.62
172
22
116
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (247 items)