Karri Valley Triathlon
19 Mar 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course
Short Course
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (247 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Member1
Member2
Member3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
RunLap
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Runlap2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Runlap3
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
10
Matt DUNCAN
Matt DUNCAN #10
Male Open
DNS
DNS
Open
Male
BUNBURY
AUS
min/km
48
Dan COKER
Dan COKER #48
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Male
AUS
min/km
73
Jeff APPLETON
Jeff APPLETON #73
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
FREMANTLE
AUS
min/km
97
Anthony BAKER
Anthony BAKER #97
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
STADIUM
AUS
min/km
99
Scott BEDFORTH
Scott BEDFORTH #99
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
STADIUM
AUS
min/km
106
Spencer HARRIS
Spencer HARRIS #106
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
STADIUM
AUS
min/km
137
Darryl WORTHINGTON
Darryl WORTHINGTON #137
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
STADIUM
AUS
min/km
140
Robert CHESTER
Robert CHESTER #140
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
BUNBURY
AUS
min/km
146
John MCKELVIE
John MCKELVIE #146
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
EFS
AUS
min/km
152
Eric EMMETT
Eric EMMETT #152
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Male
AUS
min/km
182
Natasha CHAKICH
Natasha CHAKICH #182
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Female
STADIUM
AUS
min/km
195
Tara NUGENT
Tara NUGENT #195
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Female
AUS
min/km
218
Tracey SCHMIDT
Tracey SCHMIDT #218
Female 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Female
ROCKINGHAM
AUS
min/km
227
Alana HOLBEN
Alana HOLBEN #227
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Female
BUNBURY
AUS
min/km
229
Belinda MCKAY
Belinda MCKAY #229
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Female
AUS
min/km
234
Jennifer BATES
Jennifer BATES #234
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Female
STADIUM
AUS
min/km
237
Angela MILNE
Angela MILNE #237
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Female
AUS
min/km
26
Douglas PROCTOR
Douglas PROCTOR #26
Male 18-24
DNF
DNF
18-24
Male
Break Your Limits
AUS
min/km
00:26:38.47
90
4
65
02:51:45.50
230
9
140
01:44:01.71
210
44
Ian WHITELAW
Ian WHITELAW #44
Male 25-29
04:55:08.52
04:55:08.52
19
(131)
25-29
19
Male
131
AUS
4:00 min/km
00:35:26.74
211
19
135
00:07:52.70
229
19
139
02:46:38.37
227
19
138
00:01:24.13
140
16
98
00:24:30.54
186
19
123
00:30:01.12
207
19
131
00:27:09.07
194
19
124
01:23:46.56
202
19
128
194
236
Sarah JOHNSON
Sarah JOHNSON #236
Female 45-49
04:22:29.75
04:22:29.75
2
(65)
45-49
2
Female
65
AUS
3:34 min/km
00:35:38.18
212
3
73
00:06:51.00
228
4
86
02:16:22.60
201
2
66
00:04:13.35
224
4
85
00:22:53.51
174
2
52
00:24:26.15
177
3
57
00:29:58.95
203
3
71
01:19:24.62
193
3
66
204
213
Kirsten KOH
Kirsten KOH #213
Female 35-39
04:37:09.25
04:37:09.25
18
(72)
35-39
18
Female
72
AUS
3:46 min/km
00:33:04.74
188
14
61
00:06:44.19
227
19
85
02:25:27.05
220
18
79
00:03:03.41
217
19
82
00:26:48.58
205
17
70
00:29:03.79
205
18
72
00:30:33.91
206
18
73
01:28:49.85
210
18
74
201
52
Kris DOHERTY
Kris DOHERTY #52
Male 30-34
04:30:26.81
04:30:26.81
24
(128)
30-34
24
Male
128
AUS
3:40 min/km
00:36:41.75
217
27
137
00:06:40.86
226
28
138
02:16:43.61
203
26
133
00:03:20.87
222
27
135
00:27:28.26
209
26
134
00:27:10.53
199
24
127
00:30:26.26
204
25
129
01:26:59.70
207
24
130
149
136
Gerard WOODS
Gerard WOODS #136
Male 45-49
03:47:03.14
03:47:03.14
12
(107)
45-49
12
Male
107
Perth
AUS
3:05 min/km
00:28:05.60
113
10
80
00:06:40.57
225
17
137
02:01:53.10
155
13
114
00:04:04.60
223
16
136
00:20:57.75
140
11
103
00:22:03.50
135
11
95
00:21:49.56
120
9
87
01:06:19.26
130
10
94
173
Kate NAUDE
Kate NAUDE #173
Female 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
Female
Perth
AUS
min/km
00:31:19.92
173
11
55
00:06:34.02
224
17
84
02:51:21.58
228
17
86
00:02:37.04
208
15
77
115
Michael MOYLE
Michael MOYLE #115
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
Male
EXCEED
AUS
min/km
00:29:49.91
154
13
104
00:06:20.91
223
16
136
01:58:43.39
142
11
106
00:02:50.78
212
16
131
00:21:03.65
1
1
1
193
168
Jana HERBERT
Jana HERBERT #168
Female 25-29
04:21:51.10
04:21:51.10
13
(64)
25-29
13
Female
64
NORTH COAST
AUS
3:33 min/km
00:35:23.89
209
14
71
00:06:14.99
222
16
83
02:23:15.70
218
15
77
00:03:16.69
221
16
84
00:26:52.99
206
14
71
00:22:56.99
159
9
48
00:22:14.32
134
8
37
01:13:39.81
173
12
53
205
239
Karen WOODS
Karen WOODS #239
Female 45-49
04:38:52.70
04:38:52.70
3
(73)
45-49
3
Female
73
Perth
AUS
3:47 min/km
00:35:53.75
215
4
76
00:06:14.20
221
3
82
02:42:41.16
226
4
85
00:01:54.80
163
2
48
00:24:37.47
191
3
62
00:22:47.53
154
2
44
00:23:07.01
150
2
42
01:12:08.77
169
2
51
188
196
Nicole PAPAS
Nicole PAPAS #196
Female 30-34
04:15:35.44
04:15:35.44
15
(62)
30-34
15
Female
62
Perth
AUS
3:28 min/km
00:32:40.40
184
12
60
00:06:08.79
220
19
81
02:19:33.16
212
16
72
00:02:02.49
168
14
52
00:23:42.84
183
15
58
00:24:57.97
182
14
60
00:24:50.01
172
13
53
01:15:10.60
180
14
58
192
157
Chris LIMB
Chris LIMB #157
Male 70+
04:21:03.14
04:21:03.14
1
(126)
70+
1
Male
126
NORTH COAST
AUS
3:33 min/km
00:35:08.99
208
1
134
00:06:07.20
219
1
135
02:14:33.94
193
1
128
00:01:22.62
137
1
95
00:25:48.84
200
1
128
00:28:14.79
203
1
129
00:27:53.39
195
1
125
01:23:50.38
204
1
129
211
242
Sarah BLACK
Sarah BLACK #242
Female 50-54
04:56:26.88
04:56:26.88
4
(77)
50-54
4
Female
77
NORTH COAST
AUS
4:01 min/km
00:33:11.40
190
4
63
00:06:05.90
218
5
80
02:29:30.63
225
5
84
00:02:54.89
213
5
79
00:34:37.57
217
4
79
00:35:48.27
215
4
78
00:32:05.83
212
4
76
01:44:44.05
217
4
79
203
164
Frances ENDERSBY
Frances ENDERSBY #164
Female 25-29
04:32:46.32
04:32:46.32
14
(71)
25-29
14
Female
71
STADIUM
AUS
3:42 min/km
00:39:10.68
225
16
81
00:06:04.75
217
15
79
02:26:52.09
222
16
81
00:01:19.31
131
8
38
00:25:10.01
195
12
65
00:26:49.51
196
14
68
00:25:49.57
185
13
64
01:19:19.49
192
14
65
208
119
Paul WILLIAMS
Paul WILLIAMS #119
Male 40-44
04:41:40.14
04:41:40.14
15
(130)
40-44
15
Male
130
AUS
3:49 min/km
00:35:54.72
216
16
136
00:05:58.63
216
15
134
02:22:51.29
217
16
137
00:02:15.05
188
14
120
00:27:27.95
208
15
133
00:33:01.76
211
15
132
00:32:03.77
211
15
132
01:34:40.44
213
16
134
189
20
Alex BLACK
Alex BLACK #20
Male 18-24
04:18:24.39
04:18:24.39
8
(124)
18-24
8
Male
124
NORTH COAST
AUS
3:30 min/km
00:26:18.25
80
3
57
00:05:53.42
215
8
133
02:15:20.91
197
6
130
00:02:30.27
206
7
128
00:24:21.71
185
7
122
00:25:32.08
186
5
120
00:36:55.01
215
8
133
01:28:21.51
209
8
132
207
235
Sharon CONNOLLY
Sharon CONNOLLY #235
Female 45-49
04:41:02.14
04:41:02.14
4
(75)
45-49
4
Female
75
STADIUM
AUS
3:49 min/km
00:35:08.56
207
2
70
00:05:52.63
214
2
78
02:18:44.51
208
3
69
00:02:34.88
207
3
76
00:30:26.80
213
4
75
00:33:44.76
213
4
77
00:32:02.03
210
4
75
01:38:41.54
216
4
78
154
81
Luke EATON
Luke EATON #81
Male 35-39
03:49:56.68
03:49:56.68
21
(112)
35-39
21
Male
112
AUS
3:07 min/km
00:30:54.61
166
20
110
00:05:51.57
213
24
132
02:03:46.72
162
23
119
00:02:20.31
199
23
124
00:23:08.65
177
23
119
00:20:15.30
108
15
82
00:22:08.47
129
16
92
01:07:03.46
142
20
101
196
212
Leanne KELLY
Leanne KELLY #212
Female 35-39
04:23:33.94
04:23:33.94
14
(66)
35-39
14
Female
66
NORTH COAST
AUS
3:35 min/km
00:33:15.44
192
15
65
00:05:48.21
212
18
77
02:20:17.45
215
17
75
00:02:14.08
182
13
62
00:39:58.36
218
19
80
00:06:31.79
1
1
1
00:33:30.25
213
19
77
01:21:58.75
199
16
69
178
207
Dympna FORTE
Dympna FORTE #207
Female 35-39
04:11:34.43
04:11:34.43
13
(54)
35-39
13
Female
54
Perth
AUS
3:25 min/km
00:39:54.51
228
19
84
00:05:47.18
211
17
76
02:12:57.11
188
12
58
00:02:55.15
214
18
80
00:21:55.42
162
11
47
00:22:52.99
156
11
46
00:23:28.78
154
10
44
01:10:00.47
159
10
46
212
232
Pierina OTNESS
Pierina OTNESS #232
Female 40-44
04:58:53.74
04:58:53.74
10
(78)
40-44
10
Female
78
F4L Hills Triathlon Club
AUS
4:03 min/km
00:37:51.97
219
10
77
00:05:46.92
210
10
75
02:28:14.43
224
10
83
00:01:56.42
165
7
49
00:32:57.65
216
10
78
00:36:28.97
216
10
79
01:45:03.99
218
10
80
240
Nadja ALTERUTHEMEYER
Nadja ALTERUTHEMEYER #240
Female 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
Female
FREMANTLE
AUS
min/km
00:39:18.75
226
5
82
00:05:46.71
209
4
74
01:37:26.37
19
1
2
00:02:06.25
173
3
55
197
233
Kate SOMMERVILLE
Kate SOMMERVILLE #233
Female 40-44
04:23:46.72
04:23:46.72
9
(67)
40-44
9
Female
67
STADIUM
AUS
3:35 min/km
00:30:47.11
164
8
53
00:05:44.80
208
9
73
02:27:14.55
223
9
82
00:01:36.01
152
6
45
00:25:02.15
194
8
64
00:25:57.74
191
8
65
00:25:27.54
179
8
59
01:18:24.24
190
8
63
182
185
Maura GEOGHEGAN
Maura GEOGHEGAN #185
Female 30-34
04:12:15.42
04:12:15.42
14
(58)
30-34
14
Female
58
FREMANTLE
AUS
3:25 min/km
00:39:09.25
224
17
80
00:05:35.05
207
18
72
02:12:49.00
187
12
57
00:02:45.33
211
18
78
00:21:29.82
153
11
41
00:23:51.65
170
12
52
00:24:46.42
171
12
52
01:11:56.77
168
12
50
125
46
Ross CLARK
Ross CLARK #46
Male 30-34
03:37:27.96
03:37:27.96
21
(95)
30-34
21
Male
95
AUS
2:57 min/km
00:25:41.41
62
6
45
00:05:32.01
206
27
131
01:49:28.42
84
14
66
00:01:18.51
128
18
92
00:27:02.35
207
25
132
00:23:11.53
165
23
111
00:23:20.58
152
22
107
01:15:27.60
182
23
119
164
89
James NELSON
James NELSON #89
Male 35-39
03:57:12.39
03:57:12.39
23
(116)
35-39
23
Male
116
STADIUM
AUS
3:13 min/km
00:29:08.56
141
17
94
00:05:23.13
205
23
130
02:00:45.42
150
22
112
00:01:31.26
149
19
105
00:24:57.49
193
24
126
00:26:53.02
197
24
125
00:26:44.87
189
23
120
01:20:24.02
196
24
125
129
158
Courtney POTTS
Courtney POTTS #158
Female 18-24
03:38:37.29
03:38:37.29
1
(31)
18-24
1
Female
31
AUS
2:58 min/km
00:28:28.23
125
4
41
00:05:21.20
204
4
71
02:04:04.54
165
2
43
00:02:03.48
170
1
53
00:18:33.91
86
1
17
00:19:16.26
83
1
18
00:19:29.75
75
1
15
00:58:39.82
82
1
17
198
214
Carol MAEER
Carol MAEER #214
Female 35-39
04:23:58.68
04:23:58.68
15
(68)
35-39
15
Female
68
AUS
3:35 min/km
00:35:45.74
214
17
75
00:05:18.95
203
16
70
02:19:06.26
209
16
70
00:02:16.20
195
16
71
00:25:21.48
197
16
67
00:26:17.26
194
16
67
00:28:05.26
197
15
68
01:21:31.52
197
15
68
195
66
Angus PENNO
Angus PENNO #66
Male 30-34
04:23:10.51
04:23:10.51
23
(127)
30-34
23
Male
127
AUS
3:34 min/km
00:29:16.31
142
16
95
00:05:18.37
202
26
129
02:19:25.45
211
28
136
00:01:51.66
161
22
112
00:26:01.91
201
23
129
00:29:41.12
206
25
130
00:29:41.59
202
24
128
01:27:18.71
208
25
131
248
Ollie's Oldies
Ollie's Oldies #248
Mixed Mixed Team
Query
Query
Mixed Team
Mixed
AUS
Angela Mitchinson
Jonathan Julian
min/km
00:33:23.12
193
4
4
00:05:18.07
201
4
4
01:38:42.56
25
1
1
00:08:08.37
226
4
4
00:21:26.98
151
4
4
00:22:20.65
141
3
3
00:23:01.20
146
3
3
01:08:37.78
150
3
3
186
25
Tobias PENNO
Tobias PENNO #25
Male 18-24
04:14:36.87
04:14:36.87
7
(123)
18-24
7
Male
123
AUS
3:27 min/km
00:29:23.99
145
6
98
00:05:15.15
200
7
128
02:16:31.72
202
7
132
00:03:07.77
220
8
134
00:25:29.97
198
8
127
00:27:03.77
198
8
126
00:26:10.24
186
4
118
01:20:18.22
194
6
124
199
Catherine TRAVERS
Catherine TRAVERS #199
Female 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
Female
STADIUM
AUS
min/km
00:39:37.72
227
18
83
00:05:14.91
199
17
69
01:42:31.04
43
2
5
00:02:59.31
215
19
81
02:06:27.24
220
19
82
02:29:02.97
219
18
81
120
74
Chris BALDE
Chris BALDE #74
Male 35-39
03:35:14.93
03:35:14.93
15
(91)
35-39
15
Male
91
Perth
AUS
2:55 min/km
00:28:06.50
114
11
81
00:05:10.93
198
22
127
01:47:27.91
72
8
59
00:01:11.96
106
15
77
00:22:18.05
170
22
116
00:24:04.51
171
22
115
00:25:05.83
176
21
116
01:13:17.62
172
22
116
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (247 items)