20th Anniversary Jetty to Jetty Swim 2016
13 Mar 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (386 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
EstTime
Pace
Wave
1
441
Andrew DONALDSON
Andrew DONALDSON #441
Male 25-34
00:16:08.6
00:16:08.6
1
(1)
25-34
1
25-29
1
Male
1
AUS
00:16:30
10:45 min/km
Wave 3
2
590
Simon HUITENGA
Simon HUITENGA #590
Male 25-34
00:16:14.0
00:16:14.0
2
(2)
25-34
2
25-29
2
Male
2
PERTH CITY
AUS
00:18:10
10:49 min/km
Wave 3
3
295
Paul BLACKBEARD
Paul BLACKBEARD #295
Male 55-64
00:16:55.3
00:16:55.3
1
(3)
55-64
1
55-59
1
Male
3
PERTH CITY
AUS
00:19:00
11:16 min/km
Wave 3
5
555
Benjamin HEWITT
Benjamin HEWITT #555
Male 45-54
00:17:20.8
00:17:20.8
1
(4)
45-54
1
45-49
1
Male
4
AUS
00:18:30
11:33 min/km
Wave 3
6
589
Stephen HUGHES
Stephen HUGHES #589
Male 35-44
00:17:21.8
00:17:21.8
1
(5)
35-44
1
35-39
1
Male
5
ROCKINGHAM
AUS
00:19:00
11:34 min/km
Wave 3
8
662
Kieren Jon LAWRENSON
Kieren Jon LAWRENSON #662
Male Wetsuit
00:17:23.6
00:17:23.6
1
(6)
Wetsuit
1
40-44
1
Male
6
WESTCOAST
AUS
00:18:15
11:35 min/km
Wave 3
10
882
Michael SWADDLE
Michael SWADDLE #882
Male 15-24
00:17:56.1
00:17:56.1
1
(7)
15-24
1
18-24
1
Male
7
AUS
00:19:00
11:57 min/km
Wave 3
11
885
Bob TARR
Bob TARR #885
Male 35-44
00:18:09.8
00:18:09.8
2
(8)
35-44
2
35-39
2
Male
8
PERTH CITY
AUS
00:20:00
12:06 min/km
Wave 3
12
559
Harry HEWITT
Harry HEWITT #559
Male 15-24
00:18:10.2
00:18:10.2
2
(9)
15-24
2
15-17
1
Male
9
AUS
00:21:25
12:06 min/km
Wave 3
15
690
Aaron MAXWELL
Aaron MAXWELL #690
Male 45-54
00:18:13.0
00:18:13.0
2
(10)
45-54
2
45-49
2
Male
10
FREMANTLE
AUS
00:19:30
12:08 min/km
Wave 3
17
301
Ernst BOTHA
Ernst BOTHA #301
Male 15-24
00:18:22.7
00:18:22.7
3
(11)
15-24
3
18-24
2
Male
11
AUS
00:18:00
12:15 min/km
Wave 3
20
746
Leon MUSCA
Leon MUSCA #746
Male 35-44
00:18:26.4
00:18:26.4
3
(12)
35-44
3
45-49
3
Male
12
STADIUM
AUS
00:18:55
12:17 min/km
Wave 3
21
910
Frank VAN ROOYEN
Frank VAN ROOYEN #910
Male 45-54
00:18:39.6
00:18:39.6
3
(13)
45-54
3
45-49
4
Male
13
WESTCOAST
AUS
00:19:15
12:26 min/km
Wave 3
24
729
Ron MORELLI
Ron MORELLI #729
Male 45-54
00:18:42.6
00:18:42.6
4
(14)
45-54
4
50-54
1
Male
14
AUS
00:19:05
12:28 min/km
Wave 3
25
529
Jon HAINES
Jon HAINES #529
Male 45-54
00:18:44.5
00:18:44.5
5
(15)
45-54
5
50-54
2
Male
15
PERTH CITY
AUS
00:19:28
12:29 min/km
Wave 3
27
738
Andy MULLER
Andy MULLER #738
Male 35-44
00:19:03.5
00:19:03.5
4
(16)
35-44
4
35-39
3
Male
16
PERTH CITY
AUS
00:21:01
12:42 min/km
Wave 3
28
631
Mark KAY
Mark KAY #631
Male 45-54
00:19:04.0
00:19:04.0
6
(17)
45-54
6
45-49
5
Male
17
AUS
00:20:00
12:42 min/km
Wave 3
29
670
Mark LEWIS
Mark LEWIS #670
Male 55-64
00:19:06.5
00:19:06.5
2
(18)
55-64
2
55-59
2
Male
18
AUS
00:23:45
12:44 min/km
Wave 3
31
252
Joshua ARMSTRONG
Joshua ARMSTRONG #252
Male 15-24
00:19:20.0
00:19:20.0
4
(19)
15-24
4
15-17
2
Male
19
AUS
00:20:00
12:53 min/km
Wave 3
36
830
Lex ROBERTSON
Lex ROBERTSON #830
Male 35-44
00:19:29.4
00:19:29.4
5
(20)
35-44
5
40-44
2
Male
20
WESTCOAST
AUS
00:22:10
12:59 min/km
Wave 3
38
405
Graham CROFT
Graham CROFT #405
Male 65-74
00:19:31.0
00:19:31.0
1
(21)
65-74
1
65-69
1
Male
21
CLAREMONT
AUS
00:21:45
13:00 min/km
Wave 3
39
732
Glenn MORRISON
Glenn MORRISON #732
Male 35-44
00:19:36.2
00:19:36.2
6
(22)
35-44
6
40-44
3
Male
22
CLAREMONT
AUS
00:22:30
13:04 min/km
Wave 3
40
509
Andrew GRAHAM
Andrew GRAHAM #509
Male 25-34
00:19:36.4
00:19:36.4
3
(23)
25-34
3
35-39
4
Male
23
AUS
00:21:30
13:04 min/km
Wave 3
41
678
Simon LYONS
Simon LYONS #678
Male 55-64
00:19:42.6
00:19:42.6
3
(24)
55-64
3
55-59
3
Male
24
AUS
00:20:00
13:08 min/km
Wave 3
43
513
Peter GRAY
Peter GRAY #513
Male 45-54
00:19:53.8
00:19:53.8
7
(25)
45-54
7
50-54
3
Male
25
STADIUM
AUS
00:19:00
13:15 min/km
Wave 3
44
573
Isaac HO
Isaac HO #573
Male Under 15
00:19:55.2
00:19:55.2
1
(26)
Under 15
1
15-17
3
Male
26
AUS
00:21:30
13:16 min/km
Wave 3
45
726
Perry MOLENDIJK
Perry MOLENDIJK #726
Male 45-54
00:19:58.6
00:19:58.6
8
(27)
45-54
8
45-49
6
Male
27
PERTH CITY
AUS
00:22:30
13:19 min/km
Wave 3
47
418
Alec DAVISON
Alec DAVISON #418
Male Under 15
00:20:02.0
00:20:02.0
2
(28)
Under 15
2
15-17
4
Male
28
AUS
00:20:32
13:21 min/km
Wave 3
48
539
Alex HARWOOD
Alex HARWOOD #539
Male 45-54
00:20:02.0
00:20:02.0
9
(29)
45-54
9
45-49
7
Male
29
AUS
00:21:00
13:21 min/km
Wave 3
49
503
David GLASS
David GLASS #503
Male 35-44
00:20:11.4
00:20:11.4
7
(30)
35-44
7
40-44
4
Male
30
AUS
00:22:30
13:27 min/km
Wave 3
50
532
Bryn HAMERSLEY
Bryn HAMERSLEY #532
Male Under 15
00:20:12.9
00:20:12.9
3
(31)
Under 15
3
Under 15
1
Male
31
AUS
00:24:00
13:28 min/km
Wave 3
52
829
Andrew RIGG
Andrew RIGG #829
Male 35-44
00:20:15.1
00:20:15.1
8
(32)
35-44
8
40-44
5
Male
32
MELVILLE
AUS
00:24:00
13:30 min/km
Wave 3
53
520
Clinton GREENER
Clinton GREENER #520
Male 35-44
00:20:16.3
00:20:16.3
9
(33)
35-44
9
40-44
6
Male
33
BEATTY PARK
AUS
00:24:00
13:30 min/km
Wave 3
54
639
Michael KERMAN
Michael KERMAN #639
Male 55-64
00:20:16.5
00:20:16.5
4
(34)
55-64
4
55-59
4
Male
34
WESTCOAST
AUS
00:21:27
13:30 min/km
Wave 3
55
798
Matthew POWERS
Matthew POWERS #798
Male 35-44
00:20:16.6
00:20:16.6
10
(35)
35-44
10
35-39
5
Male
35
AUS
00:21:15
13:31 min/km
Wave 3
58
350
Luke CAMERON
Luke CAMERON #350
Male Wetsuit
00:20:25.7
00:20:25.7
2
(36)
Wetsuit
2
35-39
6
Male
36
AUS
00:14:30
13:37 min/km
Wave 3
59
852
Russell SEYMOUR
Russell SEYMOUR #852
Male 25-34
00:20:29.1
00:20:29.1
4
(37)
25-34
4
35-39
7
Male
37
AUS
00:21:10
13:39 min/km
Wave 3
60
784
James PETROFF
James PETROFF #784
Male Under 15
00:20:31.3
00:20:31.3
4
(38)
Under 15
4
Under 15
2
Male
38
AUS
00:21:00
13:40 min/km
Wave 3
61
918
Eamon WALKER
Eamon WALKER #918
Male 15-24
00:20:33.6
00:20:33.6
5
(39)
15-24
5
15-17
5
Male
39
AUS
00:25:00
13:42 min/km
Wave 4
62
797
Colin POWERS
Colin POWERS #797
Male 25-34
00:20:39.2
00:20:39.2
5
(40)
25-34
5
30-34
1
Male
40
AUS
00:22:00
13:46 min/km
Wave 3
64
511
Phillip GRAHAM
Phillip GRAHAM #511
Male 25-34
00:20:53.5
00:20:53.5
6
(41)
25-34
6
30-34
2
Male
41
AUS
00:26:00
13:55 min/km
Wave 4
65
1036
Mike GITTINGS
Mike GITTINGS #1036
Male 45-54
00:20:54.2
00:20:54.2
10
(42)
45-54
10
50-54
4
Male
42
AUS
00:22:00
13:56 min/km
Wave 8
66
680
Adelmo MANCINI
Adelmo MANCINI #680
Male 15-24
00:20:56.9
00:20:56.9
6
(43)
15-24
6
18-24
3
Male
43
AUS
00:25:00
13:57 min/km
Wave 4
68
432
David DILLON
David DILLON #432
Male 15-24
00:21:01.2
00:21:01.2
7
(44)
15-24
7
18-24
4
Male
44
AUS
00:24:00
14:00 min/km
Wave 3
71
779
Vic PAUL
Vic PAUL #779
Male 65-74
00:21:10.0
00:21:10.0
2
(45)
65-74
2
70-74
1
Male
45
CLAREMONT
AUS
00:23:23
14:06 min/km
Wave 3
74
504
Richard GODFREY
Richard GODFREY #504
Male 45-54
00:21:13.7
00:21:13.7
11
(46)
45-54
11
50-54
5
Male
46
AUS
00:21:47
14:09 min/km
Wave 3
75
282
Reg BEATON
Reg BEATON #282
Male 55-64
00:21:15.9
00:21:15.9
5
(47)
55-64
5
55-59
5
Male
47
AUS
00:22:30
14:10 min/km
Wave 3
77
268
Peter BARBARO
Peter BARBARO #268
Male 35-44
00:21:18.1
00:21:18.1
11
(48)
35-44
11
45-49
8
Male
48
AUS
00:21:00
14:12 min/km
Wave 3
80
437
Liam DOHERTY
Liam DOHERTY #437
Male Under 15
00:21:28.4
00:21:28.4
5
(49)
Under 15
5
Under 15
3
Male
49
AUS
00:21:00
14:18 min/km
Wave 3
82
244
Brett ANDERSON
Brett ANDERSON #244
Male 45-54
00:21:36.7
00:21:36.7
12
(50)
45-54
12
50-54
6
Male
50
AUS
00:24:00
14:24 min/km
Wave 3
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (386 items)