Kangaroo Hoppet
22 Aug 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
42km Kangaroo Hoppet
21km Australian Birkebeiner
7km Joey Hoppet
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (320 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Wave
Lap1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
7
2
Maria GRAEFNINGS
Maria GRAEFNINGS #2
Female U35
01:39:05.63
01:39:05.63
1
(1)
U35
1
Female
1
SWE
2:21 min/km
Wave 1
00:47:17.20
7
1
1
00:51:48.43
5
1
1
1
11
Valerio LECCARDI
Valerio LECCARDI #11
Male U35
01:31:10.91
01:31:10.91
1
(1)
U35
1
Male
1
CHE
2:10 min/km
Wave 1
00:43:36.46
1
1
1
00:47:34.45
1
1
1
21
1
Barbara JEZERSEK
Barbara JEZERSEK #1
Female U30
01:49:06.10
01:49:06.10
1
(2)
U30
1
Female
2
SLO
2:35 min/km
Wave 1
00:50:37.68
21
1
2
00:58:28.42
20
1
2
8
30
Kein EINASTE
Kein EINASTE #30
Male U35
01:39:46.65
01:39:46.65
2
(7)
U35
2
Male
7
EST
2:22 min/km
Wave 1
00:50:25.97
19
5
18
00:49:20.68
2
2
2
39
6
Casey WRIGHT
Casey WRIGHT #6
Female U25
01:54:50.74
01:54:50.74
1
(3)
U25
1
Female
3
AUS
2:44 min/km
Wave 1
00:52:38.98
31
1
3
01:02:11.76
35
1
3
2
14
Callum WATSON
Callum WATSON #14
Male U30
01:37:05.17
01:37:05.17
1
(2)
U30
1
Male
2
AUS
2:18 min/km
Wave 1
00:45:51.20
2
1
2
00:51:13.97
3
1
3
50
5
Xanthea DEWEZ
Xanthea DEWEZ #5
Female U25
02:01:40.68
02:01:40.68
2
(5)
U25
2
Female
5
AUS
2:53 min/km
Wave 1
00:57:29.32
50
2
5
01:04:11.35
40
2
4
5
403
Anthony EVANS
Anthony EVANS #403
Male U50
01:39:03.81
01:39:03.81
1
(5)
U50
1
Male
5
AUS
2:21 min/km
Wave 1
00:47:17.83
8
1
7
00:51:45.97
4
1
4
49
4
Lauren FRITZ
Lauren FRITZ #4
Female U30
02:01:25.81
02:01:25.81
2
(4)
U30
2
Female
4
USA
2:53 min/km
Wave 1
00:54:13.48
44
2
4
01:07:12.33
49
2
5
6
29
Andy POHL
Andy POHL #29
Male U30
01:39:05.42
01:39:05.42
2
(6)
U30
2
Male
6
NZL
2:21 min/km
Wave 1
00:47:16.62
6
2
6
00:51:48.80
6
2
5
63
9
Aimee WATSON
Aimee WATSON #9
Female U30
02:07:56.70
02:07:56.70
3
(6)
U30
3
Female
6
AUS
3:02 min/km
Wave 1
00:58:29.49
55
3
6
01:09:27.21
56
3
6
10
402
Ben DERRICK
Ben DERRICK #402
Male U45
01:40:08.38
01:40:08.38
1
(9)
U45
1
Male
9
AUS
2:23 min/km
Wave 1
00:47:59.22
14
2
13
00:52:09.16
7
1
6
86
172
Sarah BACHMAN
Sarah BACHMAN #172
Female U35
02:16:29.13
02:16:29.13
3
(11)
U35
3
Female
11
USA
3:14 min/km
Wave 2
01:03:54.27
94
5
14
01:12:34.86
67
2
7
3
12
Phillip BELLINGHAM
Phillip BELLINGHAM #12
Male U25
01:38:51.10
01:38:51.10
1
(3)
U25
1
Male
3
AUS
2:21 min/km
Wave 1
00:46:40.47
4
2
4
00:52:10.62
8
1
7
74
7
Alice HAMILTON
Alice HAMILTON #7
Female U35
02:13:25.54
02:13:25.54
2
(8)
U35
2
Female
8
AUS
3:10 min/km
Wave 1
00:59:36.15
63
2
8
01:13:49.38
72
3
8
4
19
Nick MONTGOMERY
Nick MONTGOMERY #19
Male U25
01:39:02.65
01:39:02.65
2
(4)
U25
2
Male
4
AUS
2:21 min/km
Wave 1
00:46:39.96
3
1
3
00:52:22.68
9
2
8
9
24
Riccardo MICH
Riccardo MICH #24
Male U25
01:39:53.67
01:39:53.67
3
(8)
U25
3
Male
8
ITA
2:22 min/km
Wave 1
00:47:16.42
5
3
5
00:52:37.24
10
3
9
72
95
Eline GREGOIRE
Eline GREGOIRE #95
Female U25
02:13:03.83
02:13:03.83
3
(7)
U25
3
Female
7
FRA
3:10 min/km
Wave 1
00:59:11.80
59
3
7
01:13:52.03
73
3
9
90
79
Rhiannon PALMER
Rhiannon PALMER #79
Female U35
02:17:07.94
02:17:07.94
4
(12)
U35
4
Female
12
AUS
3:15 min/km
Wave 1
01:02:59.70
86
3
12
01:14:08.24
76
4
10
12
13
Paul KOVACS
Paul KOVACS #13
Male U30
01:41:25.84
01:41:25.84
3
(11)
U30
3
Male
11
AUS
2:24 min/km
Wave 1
00:47:31.97
11
3
10
00:53:53.87
11
3
10
14
20
Chris DARLINGTON
Chris DARLINGTON #20
Male U35
01:41:51.85
01:41:51.85
3
(13)
U35
3
Male
13
AUS
2:25 min/km
Wave 1
00:47:34.10
12
2
11
00:54:17.75
12
3
11
91
47
Lescinska GRIMMER
Lescinska GRIMMER #47
Female U35
02:17:17.92
02:17:17.92
5
(13)
U35
5
Female
13
AUS
3:16 min/km
Wave 1
01:03:01.25
88
4
13
01:14:16.67
78
5
11
13
17
Cameron MORTON
Cameron MORTON #17
Male U45
01:41:39.42
01:41:39.42
2
(12)
U45
2
Male
12
AUS
2:25 min/km
Wave 1
00:47:20.39
9
1
8
00:54:19.03
13
2
12
84
112
Michelle FORRER
Michelle FORRER #112
Female U45
02:16:17.56
02:16:17.56
1
(10)
U45
1
Female
10
AUS
3:14 min/km
Wave 2
01:01:45.12
73
1
10
01:14:32.44
79
1
12
82
75
Tess NOBLE
Tess NOBLE #75
Female U25
02:15:56.56
02:15:56.56
4
(9)
U25
4
Female
9
AUS
3:14 min/km
Wave 1
01:00:06.21
65
4
9
01:15:50.35
85
4
13
15
27
Gatis PRAULITIS
Gatis PRAULITIS #27
Male U30
01:42:21.67
01:42:21.67
4
(14)
U30
4
Male
14
LAT
2:26 min/km
Wave 1
00:47:51.46
13
4
12
00:54:30.20
14
4
13
16
65
Luke BROWN
Luke BROWN #65
Male U25
01:42:27.71
01:42:27.71
5
(15)
U25
5
Male
15
USA
2:26 min/km
Wave 1
00:47:31.96
10
4
9
00:54:55.74
15
4
14
104
107
Mary HALL
Mary HALL #107
Female U55
02:21:17.24
02:21:17.24
2
(15)
U55
2
Female
15
AUS
3:21 min/km
Wave 2
01:04:08.51
100
2
16
01:17:08.72
91
1
14
102
94
Camille MELVEY
Camille MELVEY #94
Female U55
02:20:56.73
02:20:56.73
1
(14)
U55
1
Female
14
AUS
3:21 min/km
Wave 1
01:02:48.50
82
1
11
01:18:08.23
97
2
15
17
16
Andrew MOCK
Andrew MOCK #16
Male U35
01:45:45.38
01:45:45.38
4
(16)
U35
4
Male
16
AUS
2:31 min/km
Wave 1
00:49:18.14
16
3
15
00:56:27.24
16
4
15
20
26
Mart Kevin POLLUSTE
Mart Kevin POLLUSTE #26
Male U25
01:47:53.93
01:47:53.93
7
(19)
U25
7
Male
19
EST
2:34 min/km
Wave 1
00:50:43.97
22
8
20
00:57:09.96
17
5
16
111
109
Georgia MERRITT
Georgia MERRITT #109
Female U30
02:23:25.45
02:23:25.45
4
(16)
U30
4
Female
16
AUS
3:24 min/km
Wave 1
01:04:03.47
98
4
15
01:19:21.98
103
4
16
123
119
Monica JAGO
Monica JAGO #119
Female U60
02:26:30.73
02:26:30.73
1
(17)
U60
1
Female
17
AUS
3:29 min/km
Wave 2
01:06:16.74
111
1
18
01:20:13.99
106
1
17
19
70
Daniel SARRI
Daniel SARRI #70
Male U35
01:47:33.72
01:47:33.72
5
(18)
U35
5
Male
18
AUS
2:33 min/km
Wave 1
00:50:15.96
18
4
17
00:57:17.75
18
5
17
18
33
Mark POLLOCK
Mark POLLOCK #33
Male U25
01:46:49.84
01:46:49.84
6
(17)
U25
6
Male
17
AUS
2:32 min/km
Wave 1
00:48:51.47
15
5
14
00:57:58.37
19
6
18
127
80
Irene DUNN
Irene DUNN #80
Female U55
02:26:53.72
02:26:53.72
3
(18)
U55
3
Female
18
AUS
3:29 min/km
Wave 1
01:06:16.45
110
3
17
01:20:37.27
108
3
18
23
34
Dyllan HARMER
Dyllan HARMER #34
Male U25
01:49:21.68
01:49:21.68
9
(21)
U25
9
Male
21
AUS
2:36 min/km
Wave 1
00:50:37.47
20
7
19
00:58:44.21
21
7
19
132
421
Ronice GOEBEL
Ronice GOEBEL #421
Female U65
02:28:37.48
02:28:37.48
1
(19)
U65
1
Female
19
AUS
3:32 min/km
Wave 1
01:07:14.27
117
1
20
01:21:23.20
113
1
19
31
40
Brett COPE
Brett COPE #40
Male U45
01:52:16.18
01:52:16.18
4
(29)
U45
4
Male
29
AUS
2:40 min/km
Wave 1
00:53:19.59
38
5
35
00:58:56.59
22
3
20
135
108
Brenda POLLOCK
Brenda POLLOCK #108
Female U60
02:29:42.23
02:29:42.23
2
(20)
U60
2
Female
20
AUS
3:33 min/km
Wave 2
01:07:02.39
115
2
19
01:22:39.83
118
2
20
25
92
Mark RAYMOND
Mark RAYMOND #92
Male U40
01:51:28.68
01:51:28.68
1
(23)
U40
1
Male
23
AUS
2:39 min/km
Wave 1
00:52:01.66
26
1
24
00:59:27.02
23
1
21
154
138
Sandra BUCOVAZ
Sandra BUCOVAZ #138
Female U60
02:35:20.96
02:35:20.96
4
(22)
U60
4
Female
22
AUS
3:41 min/km
Wave 2
01:11:33.28
143
4
24
01:23:47.68
121
3
21
29
35
Evgenii MISHIN
Evgenii MISHIN #35
Male U50
01:52:13.20
01:52:13.20
5
(27)
U50
5
Male
27
RUS
2:40 min/km
Wave 1
00:52:40.98
32
7
29
00:59:32.22
24
2
22
153
184
Karen BROWN
Karen BROWN #184
Female U60
02:35:06.52
02:35:06.52
3
(21)
U60
3
Female
21
USA
3:41 min/km
Wave 2
01:10:50.78
140
3
22
01:24:15.73
122
4
22
163
156
Katherine GREENWOOD
Katherine GREENWOOD #156
Female U55
02:38:07.35
02:38:07.35
4
(24)
U55
4
Female
24
AUS
3:45 min/km
Wave 2
01:12:49.77
148
4
26
01:25:17.58
128
4
23
28
87
Sergey NOSYREV
Sergey NOSYREV #87
Male U50
01:52:07.43
01:52:07.43
4
(26)
U50
4
Male
26
RUS
2:40 min/km
Wave 1
00:52:22.98
27
4
25
00:59:44.45
25
3
23
32
50
Christian VIRY
Christian VIRY #50
Male U50
01:52:24.41
01:52:24.41
6
(30)
U50
6
Male
30
FRA
2:40 min/km
Wave 1
00:52:30.89
28
5
26
00:59:53.51
26
4
24
156
160
Anne TIMEWELL
Anne TIMEWELL #160
Female U45
02:35:35.49
02:35:35.49
2
(23)
U45
2
Female
23
AUS
3:42 min/km
Wave 2
01:07:25.19
120
2
21
01:28:10.30
143
2
24
24
18
Mattis JAAMA
Mattis JAAMA #18
Male U25
01:49:46.35
01:49:46.35
10
(22)
U25
10
Male
22
EST
2:36 min/km
Wave 1
00:49:50.47
17
6
16
00:59:55.87
27
8
25
171
134
Jeanette MCLAREN
Jeanette MCLAREN #134
Female U65
02:41:46.49
02:41:46.49
2
(25)
U65
2
Female
25
AUS
3:51 min/km
Wave 2
01:11:24.76
142
2
23
01:30:21.72
148
2
25
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (320 items)
© 2023